World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 Non Championship Races (info)

Non Championship Races 2013


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 6.1.2013 Daytona Test USA 55 55 55
2 8.2.2013 ALMS Sebring Test USA 15 15 15
3 16.2.2013 Winter Series Paul Ricard F 21 20 15
4 2.3.2013 Winter Series Jerez E 11 10 9
5 13.3.2013 Paul Ricard F 59 59 59
6 15.3.2013 Winter Series Barcelona E 14 14 14
7 27.3.2013 Paul Ricard ELMS Test F 14 14 14
8 30.3.2013 Paul Ricard WEC Test F 20 20 20
9 9.6.2013 Le Mans Test F 61 61 61
10 17.11.2013 6 h Vallelunga I 17 16 11
11 17.11.2013 Sebring November Test USA 25 25 25
12 20.11.2013 Daytona November Test USA 40 39 39
13 23.11.2013 Fuji Sprint [Race 1] J 38 38 33
14 24.11.2013 Fuji Sprint [Race 2] J 38 38 37
15 13.12.2013 12 h Yas Marina UAE 24 21 17

WSRP Home Page



Non Championship Races Round: 1

Daytona Test

Roar Before the Rolex 24, Daytona International Speedway Date: 6.1.2013

Practiced:55(DP - 17, GT - 35, GX - 3)
Started:55(DP - 17, GT - 35, GX - 3)
Classified:55(DP - 17, GT - 35, GX - 3)

Circuit length: 5,729 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 6 Chris Cumming (CDN)
Michael Valiante (CDN)
Jorge Goncalvez (YV)
Gustavo Yacaman (CO)
Riley Mk XXVI Ford AA-006 Michael Shank Racing 0:01:42,058 1. DP .
2. 42 Simon Pagenaud (F)
Dane Cameron (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Riley Mk XXVI BMW MkXI-027=>AA-002 Team Sahlen 0:01:42,101 2. DP .
3. 60 John Pew (USA)
Oswaldo Negri (BR)
A. J. Allmendinger (USA)
Justin Wilson (GB)
Marcus Ambrose (AUS)
Riley Mk XXVI Ford AA-003 Michael Shank Racing 0:01:42,296 3. DP .
4. 01 Scott Pruett (USA)
Memo Rojas (MEX)
Juan Pablo Montoya (CO)
Charlie Kimball (USA)
Riley Mk XXVI BMW MkXI-004=>AA-004 Chip Ganassi Racing with Felix Sabates 0:01:42,463 4. DP .
5. 02 Scott Pruett (USA)
Dario Franchitti (GB)
Jamie McMurray (USA)
Joey Hand (USA)
Scott Dixon (NZ)
Riley Mk XXVI BMW MkXI-002=>AA-005 Chip Ganassi Racing with Felix Sabates 0:01:42,598 5. DP .
6. 2 Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Alex Popow (YV)
Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Allan McNish (GB)
Riley Mk XXVI Ford MkXI-011=>AA-007 Starworks Motorsport 0:01:42,616 6. DP .
7. 90 Antonio Garcia (E)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Ricky Taylor (USA)
Oliver Gavin (GB)
Chevrolet Corvette DP CPM-GM001 Spirit of Daytona Racing 0:01:42,658 7. DP .
8. 77 Jim Lowe (USA)
Jon Bennett (USA)
Colin Braun (USA)
Paul Tracy (CDN)
Dallara DP01 Ford JE4-008 Doran Racing 0:01:42,780 8. DP .
9. 5 Christian Fittipaldi (BR)
Felipe Nasr (BR)
Nelson Piquet, Jr. (BR)
Chevrolet Corvette DP CPM-GM003 Action Express Racing 0:01:42,794 9. DP .
10. 3 Enzo Potolicchio (YV)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Nicolas Minassian (F)
Chevrolet Corvette DP CPM-GM004 8 Star Motorsports 0:01:42,815 10. DP .
11. 8 Alex Tagliani (CDN)
Jan Charouz (CZ)
Ivan Bellarosa (I)
Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Riley Mk XXVI Ford MkXI-017=>AA-010 Starworks Motorsport 0:01:42,901 11. DP .
12. 99 Jon Fogarty (USA)
Alex Gurney (USA)
Memo Gidley (USA)
Darren Law (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette DP AA-001 GAINSCO/Bob Stallings Racing 0:01:43,048 12. DP .
13. 9 Brian Frisselle (USA)
Burt Frisselle (USA)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Chevrolet Corvette DP CPM-GM002 Action Express Racing 0:01:43,137 13. DP .
14. 10 Max Angelelli (I)
Jordan Taylor (USA)
Ryan Hunter-Reay (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette DP DP003 Wayne Taylor Racing 0:01:43,171 14. DP .
15. 43 Joe Sahlen (USA)
Tomy Drissi (USA)
Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Bruno Junqueira (BR)
Riley Mk XXVI BMW AA-009 Team Sahlen 0:01:43,382 15. DP .
16. 27 Emmanuel Anassis (CDN)
Anthony Massari (USA)
Doug Peterson (USA)
Riley Mk XI Ford 014 BTE Sport 0:01:44,407 16. DP .
17. 50 Carlos DeQuesada (USA)
Jim Pace (USA)
Byron Defoor (USA)
Frank Beck (USA)
Ian James (GB)
Riley Mk XXVI BMW AA-011 Highway to Help 0:01:44,408 17. DP .
18. 73 Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Patrick Long (USA)
Jason Hart (USA)
Daniel Graeff (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99ZCS798073 Park Place Motorsports 0:01:48,569 1. GT .
19. 32 Nick Tandy (GB)
Michael Christensen (DK)
Christian Engelhart (D)
Wills
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99ZCS798076 Konrad Motorsport/ Orbit 0:01:49,090 2. GT .
20. 44 John Potter (USA)
Andy Lally (USA)
Richard Lietz (A)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99Z9S798076 Magnus Racing 0:01:49,128 3. GT .
21. 52 Frank Stippler (D)
Marc Basseng (D)
René Rast (D)
Ian Baas (USA)
Audi R8 Grand-Am AS42A0FGAM12 0453 Audi Sport Customer Racing/APR 0:01:49,277 4. GT .
22. 23 Cooper MacNeil (USA)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Marco Holzer (D)
Damien Faulkner (IRL)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99ZBS798074 Alex Job Racing 0:01:49,332 5. GT .
23. 24 Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Edoardo Mortara (I)
Dion von Moltke (USA)
Audi R8 Grand-Am AS42A0FGAM13 0571 Audi Sport Customer Racing/ AJR 0:01:49,352 6. GT .
24. 59 Leh Keen (USA)
Andrew Davis (USA)
Marc Lieb (D)
Bryan Sellers (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99ZCS798071 Brumos Racing 0:01:49,365 7. GT .
25. 13 Matt Plumb (USA)
Frank Biela (D)
Christopher Haase (D)
Markus Winkelhock (D)
Audi R8 Grand-Am AS42A0FGAM13 0572 Audi Sport Customer Racing/Rum 0:01:49,367 8. GT .
26. 69 Emil Assentato (USA)
Guy Cosmo (USA)
Nick Longhi (USA)
Anthony Lazzaro (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia 3270 AIM Autosport Team FXDD with F 0:01:49,415 9. GT .
27. 62 Madison Snow (USA)
Melanie Snow (USA)
Marco Seefried (D)
Sascha Maassen (D)
Klaus Bachler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0222992BS798209 Snow Racing/Wright Motorsports 0:01:49,493 10. GT .
28. 45 Al Carter (USA)
Mark Boden (USA)
Charles Putman (USA)
Charles Espenlaub (USA)
Hugh Plumb (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99ZBS798067 Magnus Racing 0:01:49,586 11. GT .
29. 57 Robin Liddell (GB)
John Edwards (USA)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Tom Milner (USA)
Chevrolet Camaro GT.R PMGAGT-007 Stevenson Motorsports 0:01:49,588 12. GT .
30. 56 Robert Kauffman (USA)
Rui Aguas (P)
Michael Waltrip (USA)
Clint Bowyer (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia 3448 AF - Waltrip 0:01:49,604 13. GT .
31. 51 David Lacey (CDN)
Alex Figge (USA)
Matt Bell (GB)
John Farano (CDN)
David Empringham (CDN)
Audi R8 Grand-Am AS42A0FGAM12 0450 APR Motorsport 0:01:49,633 14. GT .
32. 93 Michael Marsal (USA)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Gunter Schaldach (USA)
Maxime Martin (B)
BMW M3 0-001 Turner Motorsport 0:01:49,703 15. GT .
33. 67 Tracy Krohn (USA)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99ZBS798212 TRG 0:01:49,773 16. GT .
34. 31 Boris Said (USA)
Eric Curran (USA)
Brandon Davis (USA)
Lawson Aschenbach (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette 007 Marsh Racing 0:01:49,844 17. GT .
35. 63 Alessandro Balzan (I)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Marco Frezza (I)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Ferrari 458 Italia 3446 Scuderia Corsa 0:01:49,874 18. GT .
36. 94 Bill Auberlen (USA)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Boris Said (USA)
Billy Johnson (USA)
BMW M3 0-002 Turner Motorsport 0:01:49,979 19. GT .
37. 61 Max Papis (I)
Jeff Segal (USA)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Ferrari 458 Italia 3450 R. Ferri/Aim Motorsport Racing wit 0:01:50,019 20. GT .
38. 64 Francisco Longo (BR)
Xandinho Negrao (BR)
Daniel Serra (BR)
Raphael Matos (BR)
Ferrari 458 Italia 3276 Scuderia Corsa 0:01:50,065 21. GT .
39. 30 Sean Edwards (GB)
Kuba Giermaziak (PL)
Benitez
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99ZCS798072 MOMO/NGT Motorsport 0:01:50,129 22. GT .
40. 17 Martin Ragginger (A)
Jack Baldwin (USA)
Claudio Burtin (USA)
Mario Farnbacher (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99Z7S798051 Burtin Racing with Goldcrest Moto 0:01:50,193 23. GT .
41. 55 Robert Kauffman (USA)
Rui Aguas (P)
Michael Waltrip (USA)
Clint Bowyer (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia 3272 AF - Waltrip 0:01:50,397 24. GT .
42. 87 Jan Heylen (B)
Tony Ave (USA)
Moses Smith (USA)
Doug Peterson (USA)
Dodge Viper GA0060 Vehicle Technologies 0:01:50,422 25. GT .
43. 03 Scott Sharp (USA)
Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Mike Hedlund (USA)
Ed Brown (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia 3274 Extreme Speed Motorsports 0:01:50,583 26. GT .
44. 66 Ben Keating (USA)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Kuno Wittmer (CDN)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99ZCS798075 TRG 0:01:50,658 27. GT .
45. 20 Marcel Visconde (BR)
Clemente Lunardi (BR)
Constantino Júnior (BR)
Nonô Figueiredo (BR)
Ricardo Maurício (BR)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99ZBS798064 Dener Motorsports 0:01:50,737 28. GT .
46. 21 Tony Kanaan (BR)
Rubens Barrichello (BR)
Nonô Figueiredo (BR)
Ricardo Maurício (BR)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99ZBS798156 Dener Motorsports 0:01:51,030 29. GT .
47. 18 Mark Thomas (CDN) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99ZBS798072 Muehlner Motorsports America 0:01:51,062 30. GT .
48. 80 Tom Haacker (USA)
Kelly Collins (USA)
Phil Fogg (USA)
Jim Walsh (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99Z85798108 Truspeed Motorsports 0:01:51,310 31. GT .
49. 68 Brad Lewis (USA)
Jim Michaelian (USA)
Ronald Van De Laar (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99ZBS798081 TRG 0:01:51,655 32. GT .
50. 72 Mike Vess (USA)
Grant Phipps (USA)
Chuck Cole (USA)
Louis-Philippe Dumoulin (CDN)
Alex Whitman
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99ZCS798142 Park Place Motorsports 0:01:51,989 33. GT .
51. 19 Mark Thomas (CDN)
Eliseo Salazar (RCH)
Eduardo Costabal (RCH)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99Z8S798319 Muehlner Motorsports America 0:01:52,798 34. GT .
52. 78 Martin Fuentes (MEX)
Ricardo Perez De Lara (MEX)
Rudy Camarillo
Carlos Peralta (MEX)
Mazda RX-8 N-004 Racers Edge Motorsports 0:01:53,591 35. GT .
53. 16 Shane Lewis (USA)
David Donohue (USA)
Nelson Canache (YV)
Jim Norman (USA)
Porsche Cayman (Prep 1) WP0AB2A86BU780497 Napleton Racing 0:01:56,167 1. GX .
54. 38 Lee Davis (USA)
Ryan Eversley (USA)
Jeff Mosing (USA)
Eric Foss (USA)
John Tecce (USA)
Porsche Cayman GX (Prep 1) WP0ABZ9849U780686 BGB Motorsports 0:01:56,492 2. GX .
55. 70 James Hinchcliffe (CDN)
Sylvain Tremblay (CDN)
Jonathan Bomarito (USA)
Marino Franchitti (GB)
Mazda 6 GX (Prep 2) J71D-012 Mazdaspeed/Speedsource 0:02:05,425 3. GX .
In entry list:
00 xxx Mazda 6 GX (Prep 2) J71D-004 Visit Florida Racing/Speedsource/Yellow Dragon M/S GX .
25 Derek Whitis (USA)
Andrew Carbonell (USA)
Tom Long (USA)
Rhett O'Doski (USA)
Mazda 6 GX (Prep 2) J71P-001 Freedom Autosport/Speedsource GX .
74 xxx Audi R8 Grand-Am R16US0371 Audi Sport Customer Racing GT .
83 xxx Lotus Evora GX T124-L025 McMahon Raceworks GX .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 2

ALMS Sebring Test

IMSA Winter Test, Sebring International Raceway Date: 8.2.2013

Practiced:15(LMP1 - 1, LMP2 - 0, LMPC - 3, GT - 7, GTC - 4)
Started:15(LMP1 - 1, LMP2 - 0, LMPC - 3, GT - 7, GTC - 4)
Classified:15(LMP1 - 1, LMP2 - 0, LMPC - 3, GT - 7, GTC - 4)

Circuit length: 6,019 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 6 Lucas Luhr (D)
Klaus Graf (D)
HPD ARX-03a 04 Muscle Milk Pickett Racing 0:01:46,368 1. LMP1 .
2. 8 Kyle Marcelli (CDN)
Chris Cumming (CDN)
Stefan Johansson (S)
Oreca FLM 09 35 BAR 1 Motorsports 0:01:54,803 1. LMPC .
3. 18 Charlie Shears (USA)
Tristian Nunez (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 4 Performance Tech 0:01:54,981 2. LMPC .
4. 7 Rusty Mitchell (USA)
Chapman Ducote (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 1 BAR 1 Motorsports 0:01:55,017 3. LMPC .
5. 62 Olivier Beretta (MC)
Matteo Malucelli (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2866 Risi Competizione 0:01:59,862 1. GT .
6. 02 Ed Brown (USA)
Anthony Lazzaro (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2818 Extreme Speed Motorsports 0:02:00,128 2. GT .
7. 91 Jonathan Bomarito (USA)
Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Marc Goossens (B)
SRT Viper GTS-R GTSR2C01 SRT Motorsports 0:02:00,677 3. GT .
8. 93 Jonathan Bomarito (USA)
Marc Goossens (B)
Tom Kendall (USA)
Kuno Wittmer (CDN)
SRT Viper GTS-R GTSR2C02 SRT Motorsports 0:02:01,334 4. GT .
9. 01 Scott Sharp (USA)
Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2816 Extreme Speed Motorsports 0:02:01,656 5. GT .
10. 17 Bryan Sellers (USA) Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZCS799914 Team Falken Tire 0:02:01,815 6. GT .
11. 48 Bryce Miller (USA) Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZCS799915 Paul Miller Racing 0:02:02,116 7. GT .
12. 44 Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Nelson Canache (YV)
Archie Hamilton (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99ZDS798064 Flying Lizard Motorsports 0:02:06,061 1. GTC .
13. 66 Ben Keating (USA)
Damien Faulkner (IRL)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99ZDS798066 TRG 0:02:06,141 2. GTC .
14. 22 Cooper MacNeil (USA)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99ZBS798073 Alex Job Racing 0:02:06,682 3. GTC .
15. 11 Mike Hedlund (USA)
Jan Heylen (B)
Jon Fogarty (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WP0ZZZ99ZDS798065 JDX Racing 0:02:06,934 4. GTC .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 3

Winter Series Paul Ricard

Winter Series by GT Sport, Circuit Paul Ricard Date: 16.2.2013

Practiced:21(Super GT - 3, GTS - 18)
Started:20(Super GT - 2, GTS - 18)
Classified:15(Super GT - 1, GTS - 14)

Race 1

Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 119,940 km/h

Fastest lap:Philippe Giauque/Franck PereraNo. 70Porsche 997 GT3 R2:7,404124,630 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 46 Mirko Venturi (I) Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Black Bull Racing 23 0:50:44,986 1. GTS 1. 2:06,213
2. 70 Philippe Giauque (CH)
Franck Perera (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R PRO GT by Philippe Almeras 23 0:50:58,181 2. GTS 5. 2:07,970
3. 5 Alexander Talkanitsa, Jr. (BG)
Alexander Talkanitsa (BG)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT AT Racing Team 23 0:50:59,030 1. Super GT 2. 2:06,306
4. 67 Kirill Ladygin (RUS)
Pol Rosell (E)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 SMP Racing-Russian Bears 23 0:51:19,543 3. GTS 3. 2:07,429
5. 62 Eugenio Amos (I) Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Vita4one Team Italia 23 0:51:33,135 4. GTS 7. 2:08,558
6. 68 Roman Mavlanov (RUS)
Vyacheslav Maleev (RUS)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 SMP Racing-Russian Bears 23 0:51:44,717 5. GTS 4. 2:07,700
7. 73 Nico Pronk (NL)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Kox Racing 23 0:51:56,456 6. GTS 17. 2:11,159
8. 51 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing 23 0:52:07,506 7. GTS 13. 2:10,299
9. 54 Claudio Sdanewitsch (D)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 AF Corse 23 0:52:08,015 8. GTS 19. 2:11,584
10. 69 Enzo Guibbert (F) Porsche 997 GT3 R PRO GT by Philippe Almeras 23 0:52:15,678 9. GTS 15. 2:10,620
11. 56 Tanakorn Ramindra (T)
Cedric Sbirrazzuoli (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 AF Corse 23 0:52:16,331 10. GTS 14. 2:10,325
12. 23 Tommaso Maino (I)
Andrea Invernizzi (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Black Bull Racing 23 0:52:33,414 11. GTS 6. 2:08,505
13. 99 Andrii Kruglyk (UA)
Ruslan Tsyplakov (UA)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Team Ukraine 23 0:52:34,742 12. GTS 8. 2:09,013
14. 55 Jon Dhillon (GB)
Aaron Scott (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 AF Corse 22 0:50:47,495 13. GTS 20. 2:13,173
15. 65 Andrea Montermini (I)
Max Bianchi (I)
Ferrari 458 Challenge Kessel Racing 22 0:51:40,413 14. GTS 18. 2:11,361
16. 74 Mario Plachutta (A)
Philipp Peter (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Lechner Racing 21 0:48:03,133/DNF 15. GTS 11. 2:10,037
Did not finish:
77 Marco Zanuttini (I)
Stefano Gattuso (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing 6 0:14:00,345/DNF GTS 16. 2:10,686
61 Jay Palmer (GB)
Matteo Bobbi (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Vita4one Team Italia 1 0:04:54,330/DNF GTS 12. 2:10,192
52 Johnny Laursen (DK)
Mads Radsmussen (DK)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing 0 DNF GTS 9. 2:09,475
8 Miguel Toril (E)
Niccolo Schiro (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 2012 Drivex School 0 DNF Super GT 10. 2:09,804
Did not start:
10 Duncan Cameron (GB)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT MTech Super GT no time

Race 2

Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 118,850 km/h

Fastest lap:Nico Pronk/Peter KoxNo. 73Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+2:7,39124,650 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 5 Alexander Talkanitsa, Jr. (BG)
Alexander Talkanitsa (BG)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT AT Racing Team 23 0:51:12,864 1. Super GT 6. 2:06,860
2. 67 Kirill Ladygin (RUS)
Pol Rosell (E)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 SMP Racing-Russian Bears 23 0:51:20,351 1. GTS 12. 2:08,413
3. 69 Enzo Guibbert (F) Porsche 997 GT3 R PRO GT by Philippe Almeras 23 0:51:20,485 2. GTS 3. 2:06,678
4. 61 Jay Palmer (GB)
Matteo Bobbi (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Vita4one Team Italia 23 0:51:38,245 3. GTS 5. 2:06,744
5. 68 Roman Mavlanov (RUS)
Vyacheslav Maleev (RUS)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 SMP Racing-Russian Bears 23 0:51:41,507 4. GTS 16. 2:09,724
6. 8 Miguel Toril (E)
Niccolo Schiro (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 2012 Drivex School 23 0:51:44,314 2. Super GT 10. 2:07,638
7. 77 Marco Zanuttini (I)
Stefano Gattuso (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing 23 0:51:46,980 5. GTS 8. 2:07,214
8. 51 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing 23 0:51:53,156 6. GTS 11. 2:07,999
9. 54 Claudio Sdanewitsch (D)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 AF Corse 23 0:52:07,793 7. GTS 9. 2:07,218
10. 99 Andrii Kruglyk (UA)
Ruslan Tsyplakov (UA)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Team Ukraine 23 0:52:14,861 8. GTS 17. 2:11,882
11. 56 Tanakorn Ramindra (T)
Cedric Sbirrazzuoli (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 AF Corse 23 0:52:22,073 9. GTS 15. 2:09,089
12. 52 Johnny Laursen (DK)
Mads Radsmussen (DK)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing 23 0:52:33,734 10. GTS 18. 2:12,827
13. 23 Tommaso Maino (I)
Andrea Invernizzi (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Black Bull Racing 23 0:52:34,401 11. GTS 19. 2:12,952
14. 65 Andrea Montermini (I)
Max Bianchi (I)
Ferrari 458 Challenge Kessel Racing 23 0:52:59,586 12. GTS 20. 2:14,804
15. 55 Jon Dhillon (GB)
Aaron Scott (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 AF Corse 23 0:53:14,538 13. GTS 13. 2:08,473
16. 74 Mario Plachutta (A)
Philipp Peter (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Lechner Racing 23 0:53:21,503 14. GTS 7. 2:07,103
17. 46 Mirko Venturi (I) Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Black Bull Racing 21 0:48:38,111/DNF 15. GTS 2. 2:06,620
Did not finish:
70 Philippe Giauque (CH)
Franck Perera (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R PRO GT by Philippe Almeras 16 0:27:46,401/DNF GTS 4. 2:06,721
73 Nico Pronk (NL)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Kox Racing 13 0:36:23,011/DNF GTS 1. 2:06,099
Did not start:
62 Eugenio Amos (I) Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Vita4one Team Italia GTS 14. 2:08,994
10 Duncan Cameron (GB)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT MTech Super GT no time

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 4

Winter Series Jerez

Winter Series by GT Sport, Circuito de Jerez Date: 2.3.2013

Practiced:11(Super GT - 4, GTS - 7)
Started:10(Super GT - 3, GTS - 7)
Classified:9(Super GT - 2, GTS - 7)

Race 1

Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 143,833 km/h

Fastest lap:Alexander Talkanitsa/Alexander Talkanitsa, Jr.No. 5Ferrari 458 Italia GT1:45,316151,362 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 10 Duncan Cameron (GB)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT MTech 28 0:51:43,219 1. Super GT 5. 1:45,016
2. 11 Michal Broniszewski (PL) Ferrari 458 Italia GT Kessel Racing 28 0:51:52,969 2. Super GT 2. 1:44,196
3. 67 Pol Rosell (E)
Roman Mavlanov (RUS)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 SMP Racing-Russian Bears 28 0:51:59,668 1. GTS 4. 1:44,560
4. 51 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing 28 0:52:07,569 2. GTS 7. 1:46,392
5. 99 Andrii Kruglyk (UA)
Raffaele Giammaria (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Team Ukraine 28 0:52:11,355 3. GTS 6. 1:46,080
6. 77 Marco Zanuttini (I)
Stefano Gattuso (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing 28 0:52:33,970 4. GTS 9. 1:47,637
7. 54 Claudio Sdanewitsch (D)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 AF Corse 28 0:52:39,177 5. GTS 3. 1:44,387
8. 53 Stephen Earle (USA)
Freddy Kremer (D)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing 28 0:53:01,221 6. GTS 8. 1:46,828
9. 66 Thomas Kemenater (I)
Dieter Schenk (CH)
Ferrari 458 Challenge Kessel Racing 26 0:53:14,863 7. GTS 10. 1:55,152
Did not finish:
5 Alexander Talkanitsa (BG)
Alexander Talkanitsa, Jr. (BG)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT AF Corse 4 0:07:10,270/DNF Super GT 1. 1:43,898
Did not start:
8 Miguel Ángel de Castro (E) Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 2012 Drivex School Super GT no time
In entry list:
52 xxx Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing GTS

Race 2

Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 143,662 km/h

Fastest lap:Duncan Cameron/Matt GriffinNo. 10Ferrari 458 Italia GT1:44,121153,099 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 5 Alexander Talkanitsa (BG)
Alexander Talkanitsa, Jr. (BG)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT AF Corse 28 0:51:46,912 1. Super GT 2. 1:43,462
2. 99 Andrii Kruglyk (UA)
Raffaele Giammaria (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Team Ukraine 28 0:51:57,179 1. GTS 4. 1:44,513
3. 11 Michal Broniszewski (PL) Ferrari 458 Italia GT Kessel Racing 28 0:52:05,717 2. Super GT 3. 1:43,908
4. 67 Pol Rosell (E)
Roman Mavlanov (RUS)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 SMP Racing-Russian Bears 28 0:52:17,116 2. GTS 6. 1:44,961
5. 54 Claudio Sdanewitsch (D)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 AF Corse 28 0:52:21,911 3. GTS 8. 1:47,462
6. 51 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing 28 0:52:26,999 4. GTS 5. 1:44,637
7. 77 Marco Zanuttini (I)
Stefano Gattuso (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing 28 0:52:27,554 5. GTS 7. 1:45,095
8. 53 Stephen Earle (USA)
Freddy Kremer (D)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing 28 0:53:13,663 6. GTS 9. 1:48,086
9. 66 Thomas Kemenater (I)
Dieter Schenk (CH)
Ferrari 458 Challenge Kessel Racing 26 0:52:20,256 7. GTS 10. 1:50,228
10. 10 Duncan Cameron (GB)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT MTech 25 0:46:18,373/DNF 3. Super GT 1. 1:42,558
Did not start:
8 Miguel Ángel de Castro (E) Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 2012 Drivex School Super GT no time
In entry list:
52 xxx Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing GTS

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 5

Paul Ricard

SRO Test Day, Paul Ricard Hight Tech Test Track Date: 13.3.2013

Practiced:59(GT3 - 59)
Started:59(GT3 - 59)
Classified:59(GT3 - 59)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 5 Arnaud Santamato (F)
Frederic Vervisch (B)
Koen Wauters (B)
Jérôme Thiry (B)
David Dermont (B)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Boutsen Ginion Racing 0:01:57,502 1. GT3 .
2. 11 Antoine Leclerc (F)
Duncan Tappy (GB)
Andy Soucek (E)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 ART Grand Prix 0:01:57,805 2. GT3 .
3. 83 Eric Clement (F)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R SMG Challenge 0:01:58,008 3. GT3 .
4. 33 Eric Dermont (F)
Franck Perrera
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Alméras 0:01:58,191 4. GT3 .
5. 8 Mike Stursberg (D)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Hans Guido Riegel (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Haribo Racing Team 0:01:58,265 5. GT3 .
6. 4 Henri Moser (CH)
Markus Palttala (SF)
Nicky Catsburg (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 Marc VDS Racing Team 0:01:58,530 6. GT3 .
7. 71 Cesar Ramos (BR) Ferrari 458 Italia Kessel Racing 0:01:58,540 7. GT3 .
8. 79 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Aleksander Skryabin (RUS)
Björn Grossmann (D)
Ferrari 458 Italia Esta Motorsports 0:01:58,676 8. GT3 .
9. 2 Edward Sandström (S)
Frank Stippler (D)
Christopher Mies (D)
Rahel Frey (CH)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 0:01:58,706 9. GT3 .
10. 3 Bas Leinders (B)
Yelmer Buurman (NL)
BMW Z4 GT3 Marc VDS Racing Team 0:01:58,725 10. GT3 .
11. 7 Alvaro Parente (P)
Stef Dusseldorp (NL)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Hexis Racing 0:01:58,777 11. GT3 .
12. 103 xxx McLaren MP4-12C GT3 McLaren GT 0:01:58,800 12. GT3 .
13. 230 Peter Dumbreck (GB)
Matt Bell (GB)
Charles Bateman (GB)
Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 JRM Racing 0:01:58,841 13. GT3 .
14. 909 Sébastien Loeb (F) McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Sebastien Loeb Racing 0:01:58,926 14. GT3 .
15. 35 Alex Buncombe (GB)
Peter Pyzera (D)
Lucas Ordonez (E)
Steve Doherty (USA)
Wolfgang Riep
Mark Shulzhitskiy (RUS)
Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 Nissan GT Academy Team RJN 0:01:58,965 15. GT3 .
16. 45 Peter Kox (NL) Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 FL2 Reiter Engineering 0:01:58,976 16. GT3 .
17. 24 Marc Hayek (CH)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 FL2 Blancpain Racing 0:01:58,991 17. GT3 .
18. 70 Olivier Panis (F) McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Hexis Racing 0:01:59,046 18. GT3 .
19. 78 Gerhard Tweraser (A)
Hari Proczyk (A)
Gottfried Grasser (A)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ Grasser Racing Team 0:01:59,135 19. GT3 .
20. 85 Christopher Haase (D)
Harold Primat (CH)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Phoenix Racing 0:01:59,228 20. GT3 .
21. 17 Martin Jensen (DK)
Dennis Andersen (DK)
Ferrari 458 Italia Insight Racing with Flex-Box 0:01:59,274 21. GT3 .
22. 91 Matheus Stumpf (BR)
Cláudio Ricci (BR)
Raijan Mascarello (BR)
Ford GT Rodrive 0:01:59,293 22. GT3 .
23. 44 Daniel Zampieri (I) Ferrari 458 Italia Kessel Racing 0:01:59,307 23. GT3 .
24. 1 Stéphane Ortelli (F)
René Rast (D)
Laurens Vanthoor (B)
Rahel Frey (CH)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 0:01:59,384 24. GT3 .
25. 16 Fabien Barthez (F)
Richard Tonelli
Morgan Moullin-Traffort (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 0:01:59,419 25. GT3 .
26. 90 Cedric Mezard (F)
Bruno Tortora
Ferrari 458 Italia Villorba Corse 0:01:59,478 26. GT3 .
27. 40 Grégory Guilvert (F)
David Hallyday (F)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Sainteloc Racing 0:01:59,528 27. GT3 .
28. 88 Leon Price (ZA)
Jordan Grogor (ZA)
Rob Barff (GB)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Von Ryan Racing 0:01:59,639 28. GT3 .
29. 6 Enzo Ide (B)
Anthony Kumpen (B)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Phoenix Racing 0:01:59,714 29. GT3 .
30. 25 Ludovic Badey (F)
Henry Hassid (F)
BMW Z4 GT3 TDS Racing 0:01:59,722 30. GT3 .
31. 9 Nico Verdonck (B)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Gulf Racing UK 0:01:59,750 31. GT3 .
32. 26 Jonathan Hirschi (F) BMW Z4 GT3 TDS Racing 0:01:59,751 32. GT3 .
33. 32 Alex Buncombe (GB)
Peter Pyzera (D)
Lucas Ordonez (E)
Steve Doherty (USA)
Wolfgang Riep
Mark Shulzhitskiy (RUS)
Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 Nissan GT Academy Team RJN 0:01:59,769 33. GT3 .
34. 99 Andrew Howard (GB)
Jonathan Adam (GB)
Daniel McKenzie (GB)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage Beechdean Motorsport 0:01:59,771 34. GT3 .
35. 77 Philipp Eng (A)
Carlos Kray (BR)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT Racing 0:01:59,919 35. GT3 .
36. 54 Andrew Danyliw (CDN)
Stephen Jelley (GB)
Jake Rattenbury (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia Mtech GBR 0:02:00,110 36. GT3 .
37. 20 Maurice Ricci (F)
Gabriel Balthazard (F)
Fabien Barthez (F)
Richard Tonelli
Morgan Moullin-Traffort (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 0:02:00,200 37. GT3 .
38. 10 Patrice Goueslard (F)
Jean-Luc Blanchemain (F)
Jean Beaubelique (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 0:02:00,208 38. GT3 .
39. 69 Ronald Goethe (D)
Stuart Hall (GB)
Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 Gulf Racing UK 0:02:00,297 39. GT3 .
40. 15 Marlene Broggi (F)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Christophe de Fierlant (B)
David Dermont (B)
Jérôme Thiry (B)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Boutsen Ginion Racing 0:02:00,336 40. GT3 .
41. 12 Ulric Amado (P)
Gilles Vannelet (F)
Yann Goudy (F)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 ART Grand Prix 0:02:00,372 41. GT3 .
42. 123 Ruslan Tsyplakov (UA)
Andrii Kruglyk (UA)
Raffaele Giammaria (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia Team Ukraine/AF Corse 0:02:00,466 42. GT3 .
43. 23 Alex Müller (D)
Matt Halliday (NZ)
Yves Weerts (B)
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof (A)
Audi R8 LMS ultra Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 0:02:00,472 43. GT3 .
44. 19 Andreas Simonsen (S)
Erwin Stückle (D)
Steve Jans (L)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Black Falcon 0:02:00,521 44. GT3 .
45. 72 Sergey Zlobin (RUS)
Devi Markozov (RUS)
Boris Rotenberg (RUS)
Yury Evstigneev (RUS)
Alexander Frolov (RUS)
Ferrari 458 Italia SMP Racing 0:02:00,552 45. GT3 .
46. 102 Mike Simpson (GB)
Richard Sykes (GB)
Ginetta G55 Ginetta Cars - Team LNT 0:02:00,573 46. GT3 .
47. 64 Kirill Ladygin (RUS)
Victor Shaitar (RUS)
Mikhail Aleshin (RUS)
Maurizio Mediani (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia SMP Racing 0:02:00,620 47. GT3 .
48. 14 Maximilian Buhk (D) Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 HTP Gravity Charouz 0:02:00,723 48. GT3 .
49. 74 xxx Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 HTP Gravity Charouz 0:02:00,727 49. GT3 .
50. 81 Fredy Barth (CH)
Lorenz Frey (CH)
Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Aston Martin V12 Vantage Young Driver AMR 0:02:00,758 50. GT3 .
51. 43 Romain Brandela (F)
Thierry Prignault
Paul Lanchere (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 0:02:00,846 51. GT3 .
52. 21 David Jones (GB)
Godfrey Jones (GB)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Preci-Spark 0:02:00,909 52. GT3 .
53. 42 Leonardo Gorini (I) Ferrari 458 Italia Sport Garage 0:02:00,934 53. GT3 .
54. 18 Oliver Morley (GB)
Robert Hissom (F)
Andrii Lebed (UA)
Klaas Hummel (NL)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Black Falcon 0:02:01,221 54. GT3 .
55. 101 Lance Arnold (D)
Jean-Marc Gounon (F)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 HWA AG/Mercedes AMG 0:02:01,476 55. GT3 .
56. 34 Matt Halliday (NZ)
Romain Monti (F)
Christian Blugeon (F)
Nicolas Armengol (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Pro GT by Alméras 0:02:01,596 56. GT3 .
57. 49 Peter Mann (GB)
Filipe Barreiros (P)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 0:02:01,809 57. GT3 .
58. 41 Jean Marc Quintois (F)
Claude-Yves Gosselin (F)
Mathieu Jaminet
Audi R8 LMS ultra Sainteloc Racing 0:02:02,637 58. GT3 .
59. 51 Filipe Barreiros (P)
Francisco Guedes (P)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 0:02:03,515 59. GT3 .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 6

Winter Series Barcelona

International GT Open, Circuit de Catalunya Test, Circuit de Catalunya, Barcelona Date: 15.3.2013

Practiced:14(Super GT - 5, GTS - 8, GTA - 1)
Started:14(Super GT - 5, GTS - 8, GTA - 1)
Classified:14(Super GT - 5, GTS - 8, GTA - 1)

Circuit length: 4,655 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 156,400 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 11 Michal Broniszewski (PL)
Philipp Peter (A)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT Kessel Racing 0:01:47,163 1. Super GT .
2. 7 Alex van't Hoff (NL)
Diederick Sijthoff (NL)
Rick Abresch (NL)
Chevrolet Corvette V8 Racing Bv 0:01:48,476 2. Super GT .
3. 10 Marco Cioci (I)
Duncan Cameron (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT MTech 0:01:48,658 3. Super GT .
4. 8 Niccolo Schiro (I)
Archie Hamilton (NL)
Matías Russo (RA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 2012 Drivex School 0:01:48,744 4. Super GT .
5. 14 Fernando Rees (BR)
Patrick Bornhauser (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 Larbre Competition 0:01:48,865 1. GTA .
6. 4 Nicky Pastorelli (NL)
Miguel Ramos (P)
Chevrolet Corvette V8 Racing Bv 0:01:49,189 5. Super GT .
7. 60 Joël Camathias (CH)
Mario Cordoni (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Ombra 0:01:49,369 1. GTS .
8. 63 Kirill Ladygin (RUS)
Pol Rosell (E)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 SMP Racing-Russian Bears 0:01:49,927 2. GTS .
9. 77 Stefano Gattuso (I)
Marco Zanuttini (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing 0:01:50,030 3. GTS .
10. 52 Jan Magnussen (DK)
Johnny Laursen (DK)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing 0:01:50,227 4. GTS .
11. 64 Roman Mavlanov (RUS)
Vyacheslav Maleev (RUS)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 SMP Racing-Russian Bears 0:01:50,577 5. GTS .
12. 66 Dieter Schenk (CH)
Thomas Kemenater (I)
Ferrari 458 Challenge Kessel Racing 0:01:54,987 6. GTS .
13. 65 Max Bianchi (I)
Andrea Montermini (I)
Ferrari 458 Challenge Kessel Racing 0:01:55,285 7. GTS .
14. 53 Yoshiky Oomura (J) Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing 0:01:56,342 8. GTS .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 7

Paul Ricard ELMS Test

European Le Mans Series, Le Castellet Official Test, Paul Ricard Hight Tech Test Track Date: 27.3.2013

Practiced:14(LMP2 - 9, LMPC - 2, GTE - 3, GTC - 0)
Started:14(LMP2 - 9, LMPC - 2, GTE - 3, GTC - 0)
Classified:14(LMP2 - 9, LMPC - 2, GTE - 3, GTC - 0)

Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 193,700 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 36 Pierre Ragues (F)
Nelson Panciatici (F)
Tristan Gommendy (F)
Alpine A450 Nissan 06 Signatech Alpine 1. LMP2 .
2. 34 Michel Frey (CH)
Marcello Marateotto (CH)
Patric Niederhauser (CH)
Oreca 03 Judd 2 Race Performance 2. LMP2 .
3. 38 Simon Dolan (GB)
Oliver Turvey (GB)
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-09 Jota Sport 3. LMP2 .
4. 1 Pierre Thiriet (F)
Jonathan Hirschi (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan 4 Thiriet by TDS Racing 4. LMP2 .
5. 43 Natacha Gachnang (CH)
Franck Mailleux (F)
Ajlani
Morgan LM P2 Judd 01-15 Morand Racing 5. LMP2 .
6. 4 Bastien Briere (F)
Thomas Dagoneau (F)
John Hartshorne (GB)
J. Dambrosio
Oreca 03 Nissan 7 Boutsen Ginion Racing 6. LMP2 .
7. 39 Olivier Porta (F)
Romain Brandela (F)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Stéphane Raffin (F)
Lola B11/40 Judd HU02 DKR Engineering 7. LMP2 .
8. 47 Alex Loan (AND)
Matthieu Lecuyer (F)
P. Loup-Chatin
Gary Hirsch (CH)
Oreca FLM 09 10 Team Endurance Challenge 1. LMPC .
9. 48 Anthony Pons (F)
Soheil Ayari (F)
Gary Hirsch (CH)
Oreca FLM 09 22 Team Endurance Challenge 8. LMP2 .
10. 46 Michael Munemann (GB)
R. Kressner
Nicky Catsburg (NL)
Oreca FLM 09 Algarve Pro Racing Team 2. LMPC .
11. 52 Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2858 RAM Racing 1. GTE .
12. 45 J. Lee
R. Liu
Morgan LM P2 Judd OAK Racing 9. LMP2 .
13. 53 Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
Frankie Montecalvo (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2860 RAM Racing 2. GTE .
14. 67 Patrice Milesi (F)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR IMSA Performance Matmut 3. GTE .
In entry list:
49 xxx Oreca FLM 09 38 Team Endurance Challenge LMP2 .
88 Michal Broniszewski (PL)
Philipp Peter (A)
Ferrari 458 Italia Kessel Racing GTE .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 8

Paul Ricard WEC Test

FIA WEC, Le Castellet Official Test, Paul Ricard Hight Tech Test Track Date: 30.3.2013

Practiced:20(LMP1 - 2, LMP2 - 8, GTE Pro - 2, GTE Am - 8)
Started:20(LMP1 - 2, LMP2 - 8, GTE Pro - 2, GTE Am - 8)
Classified:20(LMP1 - 2, LMP2 - 8, GTE Pro - 2, GTE Am - 8)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 12 Nicolas Prost (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Lola B12/60 Toyota Rebellion Racing 1. LMP1 .
2. 21 Nick Leventis (GB)
Danny Watts (GB)
Jonny Kane (GB)
HPD ARX 03c Honda 01 Strakka Racing 2. LMP1 .
3. 35 Bertrand Baguette (B)
Ricardo Gonzalez (MEX)
Martin Plowman (USA)
Morgan LM P2 Nissan OAK Racing 1. LMP2 .
4. 24 Olivier Pla (F)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Morgan LM P2 Nissan OAK Racing 2. LMP2 .
5. 25 Antonio Pizzonia (BR)
Tor Graves (GB)
Rodolfo Gonzalez (YV)
Oreca 03 Nissan Delta-ADR 3. LMP2 .
6. 26 Roman Rusinov (RUS)
John Martin (AUS)
Mike Conway (GB)
Oreca 03 Nissan G-Drive Racing 4. LMP2 .
7. 49 Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Nicolas Minassian (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan Pecom Racing 5. LMP2 .
8. 31 James Rossiter (GB)
Vitantonio Liuzzi (I)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Lotus T128 Praga Lotus 6. LMP2 .
9. 32 Thomas Holzer (D)
Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Jan Charouz (CZ)
Kevin Weeda (USA)
Lotus T128 Praga Lotus 7. LMP2 .
10. 45 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Jean-Marc Merlin (F)
Philippe Mondolot (F)
Morgan LM P2 Nissan OAK Racing 8. LMP2 .
11. 71 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 1. GTE Pro .
12. 61 Jack Gerber (ZA)
Marco Cioci (I)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 1. GTE Am .
13. 91 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Timo Bernhard (D)
Porsche 991 RSR Porsche AG Team Manthey 2. GTE Pro .
14. 81 Enzo Potolicchio (YV)
Rui Aguas (P)
Philipp Peter (A)
Jason Bright (AUS)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2846 8 Star Motorsports 2. GTE Am .
15. 96 Ronald Goethe (D)
Stuart Hall (GB)
Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 Aston Martin Racing 3. GTE Am .
16. 76 Raymond Narac (F)
Christophe Bourret (F)
Jean-Karl Vernay (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR IMSA Performance Matmut 4. GTE Am .
17. 67 Patrice Milesi (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Imsa Performance Matmut 5. GTE Am .
18. 88 Christian Ried (D)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Paolo Ruberti (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Proton Competition 6. GTE Am .
19. 50 Patrick Bornhauser (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Fernando Rees (BR)
Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 C6GT-003 Larbre Competition 7. GTE Am .
20. 77 Christian Ried (D)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Paolo Ruberti (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Proton Competition 8. GTE Am .
In entry list:
30 Jonathan Kennard (GB) Lola B12/80 Judd HU06 HVM Status GP LMP2 .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 9

Le Mans Test

Journée Test - 24 Heures du Mans, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans Date: 9.6.2013

Practiced:61(LMP1 - 9, LMP2 - 24, LMPC - 2, GTE Pro - 11, GTE Am - 15)
Started:61(LMP1 - 9, LMP2 - 24, LMPC - 2, GTE Pro - 11, GTE Am - 15)
Classified:61(LMP1 - 9, LMP2 - 24, LMPC - 2, GTE Pro - 11, GTE Am - 15)

Circuit length: 13,629 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Loic Duval (F)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Allan McNish (GB)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro (long tail) 301 Audi Sport Team Joest 0:03:22,583 1. LMP1 .
2. 3 Marc Gené (E)
Lucas di Grassi (BR)
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro (long tail) 304 Audi Sport Team Joest 0:03:25,358 2. LMP1 .
3. 1 Andre Lotterer (D)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Audi R18 e-tron quattro (long tail) 303 Audi Sport Team Joest 0:03:25,647 3. LMP1 .
4. 8 Anthony Davidson (GB)
Sébastien Buemi (CH)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Toyota TS030 Hybrid 13-02 Toyota Racing 0:03:27,581 4. LMP1 .
5. 4 Marco Bonanomi (I) Audi R18 e-tron quattro (long tail) 207 Audi Sport Team Joest 0:03:27,894 5. LMP1 .
6. 7 Alexander Wurz (A)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Kazuki Nakajima (J)
Toyota TS030 Hybrid 13-03 Toyota Racing 0:03:29,593 6. LMP1 .
7. 12 Nicolas Prost (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Nick Heidfeld (D)
Lola B12/60 Toyota B1060-HU01 Rebellion Racing 0:03:31,967 7. LMP1 .
8. 13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Mathias Beche (F)
CongFu Cheng (PRC)
Lola B12/60 Toyota B0980-HU01S Rebellion Racing 0:03:34,724 8. LMP1 .
9. 21 Nick Leventis (GB)
Danny Watts (GB)
Jonny Kane (GB)
HPD ARX-03c Honda 01 Strakka Racing 0:03:35,631 9. LMP1 .
10. 24 Olivier Pla (F)
David Heinemeier Hansson (USA)
Alex Brundle (GB)
Morgan LM P2 Nissan 01-18 OAK Racing 0:03:38,801 1. LMP2 .
11. 36 Nelson Panciatici (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Tristan Gommendy (F)
Alpine A450 Nissan 06 Signatech Alpine 0:03:39,642 2. LMP2 .
12. 37 Tristan Gommendy (F)
Paul-Loup Chatin (F)
Alpine A450 Nissan 5 Signatech Alpine 0:03:40,907 3. LMP2 .
13. 26 Roman Rusinov (RUS)
John Martin (AUS)
Mike Conway (GB)
Oreca 03 Nissan 16 G-Drive Racing 0:03:41,259 4. LMP2 .
14. 46 Pierre Thiriet (F)
Ludovic Badey (F)
Maxime Martin (B)
Oreca 03 Nissan 4 Thiriet By TDS Racing 0:03:41,269 5. LMP2 .
15. 42 Lucas Ordonez (E)
Jann Mardenborough (GB)
Michael Krumm (D)
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-08 Greaves Motorsport 0:03:41,648 6. LMP2 .
16. 38 Simon Dolan (GB)
Oliver Turvey (GB)
Lucas Luhr (D)
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-09 Jota Sport 0:03:41,943 7. LMP2 .
17. 35 Bertrand Baguette (B)
Ricardo Gonzalez (MEX)
Martin Plowman (USA)
Morgan LM P2 Nissan 01-14 OAK Racing 0:03:42,197 8. LMP2 .
18. 25 Tor Graves (GB)
Shinji Nakano (J)
Archie Hamilton (NL)
James Walker (GB)
Oreca 03 Nissan 10 Delta-ADR 0:03:42,333 9. LMP2 .
19. 41 Alexander Rossi (USA)
Eric Lux (USA)
Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-07 Greaves Motorsport 0:03:42,364 10. LMP2 .
20. 47 Alexandre Imperatori (CH)
Ho-Pin Tung (PRC)
Matthew Howson (GB)
Morgan LM P2 Nissan 01-16 KCMG 0:03:43,063 11. LMP2 .
21. 34 Michel Frey (CH)
Patric Niederhauser (CH)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Oreca 03 Judd 1 Race Performance 0:03:43,121 12. LMP2 .
22. 48 Brendon Hartley (NZ)
Mark Patterson (USA)
Karun Chandhok (IND)
Oreca 03 Nissan 11 Murphy Prototypes 0:03:43,156 13. LMP2 .
23. 49 Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Nicolas Minassian (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan 15 Pecom Racing 0:03:43,908 14. LMP2 .
24. 31 Kevin Weeda (USA)
James Rossiter (GB)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Joao Paolo de Oliveira (BR)
Lotus T128 Praga 002 Lotus 0:03:44,762 15. LMP2 .
25. 33 Scott Tucker (USA)
Marino Franchitti (GB)
Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
HPD ARX-03b Honda 03 Level 5 Motorsports 0:03:45,158 16. LMP2 .
26. 45 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Jean-Marc Merlin (F)
Philippe Mondolot (F)
Morgan LM P2 Nissan 01-17 OAK Racing 0:03:46,254 17. LMP2 .
27. 30 Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Jonathan Hirschi (F)
Tony Burgess (CDN)
Lola B12/80 Judd HU06 HVM Status GP 0:03:46,446 18. LMP2 .
28. 44 Scott Tucker (USA)
Marino Franchitti (GB)
Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
HPD ARX-03b Honda 02 Level 5 Motorsports 0:03:48,380 19. LMP2 .
29. 43 Natacha Gachnang (CH)
Franck Mailleux (F)
Olivier Lombard (F)
Morgan LM P2 Judd 01-15 Morand Racing 0:03:48,903 20. LMP2 .
30. 32 Thomas Holzer (D)
Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Jan Charouz (CZ)
Lotus T128 Praga 001 Lotus 0:03:55,160 21. LMP2 .
31. 97 Peter Dumbreck (GB)
Jonathan Adam (GB)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Darren Turner (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-002 Aston Martin Racing 0:03:58,806 1. GTE Pro .
32. 99 Rob Bell (GB)
Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Jonathan Adam (GB)
Bruno Senna (BR)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-005 Aston Martin Racing 0:03:59,148 1. GTE Am .
33. 40 Thomas Dagoneau (F)
Matt Downs (USA)
Rodin Younessi (USA)
Bastien Briere (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan 7 Boutsen Ginion Racing 0:03:59,331 22. LMP2 .
34. 92 Marc Lieb (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Romain Dumas (F)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZDS199903 Porsche AG Team Manthey 0:03:59,410 2. GTE Pro .
35. 91 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Timo Bernhard (D)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Porsche 991 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZDS199904 Porsche AG Team Manthey 0:03:59,420 3. GTE Pro .
36. 73 Antonio Garcia (E)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Jordan Taylor (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 C6GT-005 Corvette Racing 0:03:59,491 4. GTE Pro .
37. 98 Bill Auberlen (USA)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Ritchie Stanaway (NZ)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-003 Aston Martin Racing 0:03:59,574 5. GTE Pro .
38. 74 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Tom Milner (USA)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 C6GT-006 Corvette Racing 0:04:00,319 6. GTE Pro .
39. 71 Olivier Beretta (MC)
Kamui Kobayashi (J)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2874 AF Corse 0:04:00,456 7. GTE Pro .
40. 96 Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)
Ronald Goethe (D)
Stuart Hall (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-009 Aston Martin Racing 0:04:00,867 2. GTE Am .
41. 95 Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Kristian Poulsen (DK)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-004 Aston Martin Racing 0:04:01,216 3. GTE Am .
42. 93 Jonathan Bomarito (USA)
Tom Kendall (USA)
Kuno Wittmer (CDN)
Marc Goossens (B)
Ryan Dalziel (GB)
SRT Viper GTS-R GTSR2C02 SRT Motorsports 0:04:01,731 8. GTE Pro .
43. 86 Alex Loan (AND)
Vignesa Moorthy (SGP)
Matthieu Lecuyer (F)
Anthony Pons (F)
Oreca FLM 09 22 Team Endurance Challenge 0:04:03,036 1. LMPC .
44. 85 Alex Loan (AND)
Vignesa Moorthy (SGP)
Matthieu Lecuyer (F)
Anthony Pons (F)
Oreca FLM 09 10 Team Endurance Challenge 0:04:03,044 2. LMPC .
45. 53 Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Marc Goossens (B)
Jonathan Bomarito (USA)
Kuno Wittmer (CDN)
SRT Viper GTS-R GTSR2C01 SRT Motorsports 0:04:03,281 9. GTE Pro .
46. 51 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Matteo Malucelli (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2876 AF Corse 0:04:03,494 10. GTE Pro .
47. 77 Patrick Dempsey (USA)
Joe Foster (USA)
Patrick Long (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZBS799911 Dempsey Del Piero-Proton 0:04:04,006 4. GTE Am .
48. 67 Patrice Milesi (F)
Pascal Gibon (F)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WP0ZZZ99Z9S799915b IMSA Performance Matmut 0:04:04,049 5. GTE Am .
49. 76 Raymond Narac (F)
Christophe Bourret (F)
Jean-Karl Vernay (F)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WP0ZZZ99ZCS799917 IMSA Performance Matmut 0:04:04,800 6. GTE Am .
50. 88 Christian Ried (D)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Paolo Ruberti (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WP0ZZZ99Z9S799918b Proton Competition 0:04:05,553 7. GTE Am .
51. 75 Emmanuel Collard (F)
François Perrodo (F)
Sébastien Crubilé (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WP0ZZZ99Z8S799928 Prospeed Competition 0:04:06,201 8. GTE Am .
52. 50 Patrick Bornhauser (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Ricky Taylor (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 C6GT-003 Larbre Competition 0:04:06,783 9. GTE Am .
53. 61 Jack Gerber (ZA)
Marco Cioci (I)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2848 AF Corse 0:04:07,747 10. GTE Am .
54. 66 Andrea Bertolini (I)
Abdulaziz Al Faisal (SA)
Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2808 JMW Motorsport 0:04:08,127 11. GTE Pro .
55. 81 Vincente Potolicchio (YV)
Rui Aguas (P)
Jason Bright (AUS)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2846 8Star Motorsports 0:04:08,750 11. GTE Am .
56. 28 Fabien Giroix (F)
Frédéric Fatien (F)
Keiko Ihara (J)
Philippe Haezebrouck (F)
Lola B12/80 Nissan HU02 Gulf Racing Middle East 0:04:11,397 23. LMP2 .
57. 70 Philippe Dumas (F)
Manuel Rodrigues (P)
Cooper MacNeil (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 C6 RGT-001 Larbre Competition 0:04:14,358 12. GTE Am .
58. 39 Olivier Porta (F)
Stéphane Raffin (F)
Romain Brandela (F)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Lola B11/40 Judd HU02 DKR Engineering 0:04:15,337 24. LMP2 .
59. 55 Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Lorenzo Case (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2822 AF Corse 0:04:28,409 13. GTE Am .
60. 54 Yannick Mallegol (F)
Jean-Marc Bachelier (F)
Howard Blank (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2862 AF Corse 0:04:29,125 14. GTE Am .
61. 57 Tracy Krohn (USA)
Maurizio Mediani (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2844 Krohn Racing 0:04:34,752 15. GTE Am .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 10

6 h Vallelunga

6 Ore di Roma, Autodromo di Vallelunga Date: 17.11.2013

Practiced:17(GT3 - 5, Special - 8, GT Cup 1 - 4)
Started:16(GT3 - 5, Special - 7, GT Cup 1 - 4)
Classified:11(GT3 - 2, Special - 6, GT Cup 1 - 3)

Circuit length: 4,085 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 147,446 km/h

Fastest lap:Duncan Cameron/Matt GriffinNo. 3Ferrari 458 GT21:33,775156,822 km/h(lap 176)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 2 Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Andrea Bertolini (I)
Ferrari 458 GT2 AF Corse 217 6:00:43,047 1. Special 2. 1:33,667
2. 3 Duncan Cameron (GB)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Ferrari 458 GT2 AF Corse 216 6:00:45,733 2. Special no time
3. 4 Andrea Palma (I)
Lorenzo Case (I)
Piero Necchi (I)
Ferrari 458 GT2 Black Team 212 6:01:01,674 3. Special 6. 1:35,118
4. 63 Giorgio Sanna (I)
Fabio Babini (I)
Davide Stancheris (I)
Andrea Amici (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 GT3 Imperiale Racing 211 6:00:46,896 1. GT3 5. 1:34,695
5. 5 Paul Daniels (GB)
Markus Palttala (SF)
DNS - Joël Camathias (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR JWA-Avila 207 6:02:02,825 4. Special 10. 1:37,402
6. 20 Nigel Farmer (GB)
Riccardo Bianco (I)
Marco Mapelli (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 MY09 GDL Racing 205 6:00:54,081 5. Special 9. 1:37,196
7. 34 Jurgen Krebs (D)
Ilya Melnikov (RUS)
Rinat Salikhov (RUS)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup MY10 Sportec Motorsport 202 6:01:36,381 1. GT Cup 1 12. 1:40,185
8. 11 Stephen Earle (USA)
Daniel Zampieri (I)
Michal Broniszewski (PL)
Ferrari 458 GT3 Kessel Racing 200 6:01:23,243 2. GT3 3. 1:33,892
9. 30 Giacomo Scanzi (I)
Carlo Scanzi (I)
Marco Cassera (I)
Walter Palazzo (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup MY11 Krypton Motorsport 192 6:02:00,669 2. GT Cup 1 11. 1:39,727
10. 25 Massimo Zanin (I)
Filippo Zanin (I)
Mariano Bellin (I)
BMW M3 E92 PRO Motorsport 189 6:01:01,219 6. Special 14. 1:42,399
11. 31 Alessandro Zamuner
Alberto Fracasso (I)
Roberto Minetti (I)
Alberto Caneva (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup MY10 Krypton Motorsport 189 6:02:16,763 3. GT Cup 1 13. 1:42,371
Not classified:
29 Alexander Antonov (RUS)
Sergey Golubev (RUS)
Pavel Yashin (RUS)
Honda Civic Type R FN2 Neva Motorsport 142 6:01:39,610 Special 15. 1:52,013
Did not finish:
43 Daniele Mulacchie (I)
Luca Rangoni (I)
BMW Z4 Roal Motorsport 126 3:34:06,720/DNF GT3 7. 1:35,546
12 Thomas Biagi (I)
Filippo Francioni (I)
Ferdinando Geri (I)
Ferrari 458 GT3 Easyrace 98 2:47:48,779/DNF GT3 4. 1:34,203
33 Federico de Nora (I)
Adrian Zaugg (ZA)
Lamborghini Gallardo Super Trofeo Bonaldi Motori 72 4:48:29,374/DNF GT Cup 1 8. 1:36,453
14 Lucas Nasrat
Aaron Scott (GB)
Rui Aguas (P)
Ferrari 458 GT3 AF Corse 42 1:11:34,804/DNF GT3 1. 1:33,063
Did not start:
7 Kola Aluko (CH)
Thomas Kemenater (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Ferrari 458 GT2 Kessel Racing Special 1:33,827
In entry list:
31 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 Cup MY11 Antonelli Motorsport GT Cup 1
10 Emanuele Romani (I)
Alessandro Garofano (I)
"Enghels" (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 MY10 Autorlando GT3
28 Markus Weege (D)
Herwig Duller (A)
Luca Cappellari (I)
BMW M3 E46 Duller Motorsport Special

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 11

Sebring November Test

TUDOR November Sebring Test, Sebring International Raceway Date: 17.11.2013

Practiced:25(P - 5, PC - 1, GTLM - 4, GTD - 15)
Started:25(P - 5, PC - 1, GTLM - 4, GTD - 15)
Classified:25(P - 5, PC - 1, GTLM - 4, GTD - 15)

Circuit length: 6,019 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 5 Joao Barbosa (P)
Christian Fittipaldi (BR)
Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Chevrolet Corvette DP CPM-GM003 Action Express Racing 0:01:53,266 1. P .
2. 0 Katherine Legge (USA)
Andrew Meyrick (GB)
DeltaWing DWC13 Elan DWC13-01 Delta Wing Racing 0:01:55,241 2. P .
3. 31 Eric Curran (USA)
Boris Said (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette DP CC09-01 Marsh Racing 0:01:55,688 3. P .
4. 2 Ed Brown (USA)
Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Scott Sharp (USA)
Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
HPD ARX-03b 06 Extreme Speed Motorsports 0:01:57,812 4. P .
5. 12 Bryan Heitkotter (USA)
Steve Doherty (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 19 Pickett Racing 0:01:58,035 1. PC .
6. 93 Marc Goossens (B)
Kuno Wittmer (CDN)
SRT Viper GTS-R GTSR2C02 SRT Motorsports 0:02:01,619 1. GTLM .
7. 62 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2866 Ferrari Corse Clienti 0:02:01,721 2. GTLM .
8. 55 Dirk Müller (D)
John Edwards (USA)
Andy Priaulx (GB)
BMW Z4 GTE 1301 BMW Team RLL 0:02:01,798 3. GTLM .
9. 15 Robbie Kerr (GB)
Nicolas De Crem (B)
Radical SR9 Ford SR9-006 Project Libra 0:02:01,857 5. P .
10. 007 Darren Turner (GB)
David Heinemeier Hansson (USA)
Aston Martin Vantage Aston Martin Racing 0:02:02,082 4. GTLM .
11. 33 Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Ben Keating (USA)
Marc Goossens (B)
SRT Viper GT3-R C001 Riley Motorsports 0:02:04,539 1. GTD .
12. 63 Toni Vilander (SF)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Alessandro Balzan (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 3446 Ferrari Corse Clienti 0:02:05,058 2. GTD .
13. 30 Alex Müller (D)
Kuba Giermaziak (PL)
Christina Nielsen (DK)
Dennis Trebing (USA)
Porsche 991 GT America WP0ZZZ99ZES198084 NGT Motorsport 0:02:05,095 3. GTD .
14. 46 Christopher Mies (D)
Charles Putman (USA)
Charles Espenlaub (USA)
Bryan Sellers (USA)
Al Carter (USA)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGAM13 0572 Fall-Line Motorsports 0:02:05,099 4. GTD .
15. 45 Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Nelson Canache (YV)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGT314 0602 Flying Lizard Motorsports 0:02:05,205 5. GTD .
16. 22 Cooper MacNeil (USA)
Leh Keen (USA)
Porsche 991 GT America WP0ZZZ99ZES198083 Alex Job Racing 0:02:05,308 6. GTD .
17. 66 Darren Turner (GB)
David Heinemeier Hansson (USA)
Aston Martin Vantage V12 GA30001 TRG-AMR 0:02:05,561 7. GTD .
18. 29 Franz Konrad (A)
Lance Willsey (USA)
Porsche 991 GT America WP0ZZZ99ZES198097 Konrad Motorsport 0:02:05,759 8. GTD .
19. 44 John Potter (USA)
Andy Lally (USA)
Porsche 991 GT America WP0ZZZ99ZES198082 Magnus Racing 0:02:05,802 9. GTD .
20. 73 Mike Vess (USA)
Jason Hart (USA)
Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Porsche 991 GT America WP0ZZZ99ZES198086 Horton Autosport 0:02:06,012 10. GTD .
21. 48 Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Bryce Miller (USA)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGT314 0605 Paul Miller Racing 0:02:06,034 11. GTD .
22. 19 Randy Pobst (USA)
Kyle Marcelli (CDN)
Porsche 991 GT America WP0ZZZ99ZES198099 Muehlner Motorsports America 0:02:06,176 12. GTD .
23. 35 Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Nelson Canache (YV)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGT314 0601 Flying Lizard Motorsports 0:02:06,625 13. GTD .
24. 23 Ian James (GB)
Mario Farnbacher (D)
Porsche 991 GT America WP0ZZZ99ZES198096 Team Seattle/Alex Job 0:02:06,814 14. GTD .
25. 18 Randy Pobst (USA)
Kyle Marcelli (CDN)
Porsche 991 GT America WP0ZZZ99ZES198088 Muehlner Motorsports America 0:02:06,845 15. GTD .
In entry list:
61 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Alessandro Balzan (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 3450 Ferrari Corse Clienti GTD .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 12

Daytona November Test

TUDOR November Daytona Test, Daytona International Speedway Date: 20.11.2013

Practiced:40(P - 11, PC - 5, GTLM - 5, GTD - 19)
Started:39(P - 10, PC - 5, GTLM - 5, GTD - 19)
Classified:39(P - 10, PC - 5, GTLM - 5, GTD - 19)

Circuit length: 5,729 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 5 Joao Barbosa (P)
Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Christian Fittipaldi (BR)
Chevrolet Corvette DP CPM-GM003 Action Express Racing 0:01:39,623/Accident 1. P .
2. 60 Oswaldo Negri (BR)
John Pew (USA)
Riley Mk XXVI Ford AA-003 Michael Shank Racing 0:01:40,320 2. P .
3. 90 Richard Westbrook (GB) Chevrolet Corvette DP CPM-GM001 Spirit of Daytona 0:01:40,342/Accident 3. P .
4. 0 Katherine Legge (USA)
Andrew Meyrick (GB)
DeltaWing DWC13 Elan DWC13-01 Delta Wing Racing 0:01:40,883 4. P .
5. 8 Alex Popow (YV)
Scott Mayer (USA)
Robert Gewirtz (USA)
Mike Hedlund (USA)
Riley Mk XXVI BMW MkXI-017=>AA-010 Starworks Motorsport 0:01:41,914 5. P .
6. 9 xxx Chevrolet Corvette DP CPM-GM002 Action Express Racing 0:01:42,184 6. P .
7. 03 Gustavo Yacaman (CO)
Bia Figueiredo (BR)
Chevrolet Corvette DP 8Star Motorsports 0:01:42,697 7. P .
8. 38 Raphael Matos (BR)
Charlie Shears (USA)
Jarrett Boon (USA)
Jon Brownson (USA)
Richard Fant
David Decote
Oreca FLM 09 4 Performance Tech Motorsports 0:01:42,830 1. PC .
9. 7 Mirco Schultis (D)
Renger van der Zande (NL)
Robert Gewirtz (USA)
Mike Hedlund (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 24 Starworks Motorsport 0:01:42,966 2. PC .
10. 09 Bruno Junqueira (BR)
Duncan Ende (USA)
Chris Cumming (CDN)
Tristan Vautier (F)
Gustavo Menezes (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 34 RSR Racing 0:01:43,432 3. PC .
11. 2 Ed Brown (USA)
Ryan Dalziel (GB)
HPD ARX-03b 06 Extreme Speed Motorsports 0:01:43,580 8. P .
12. 05 Jon Bennett (USA)
Colin Braun (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 20 Core Autosport 0:01:43,585 4. PC .
13. 25 Enzo Potolicchio (YV)
Sean Rayhall (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 37 8Star Motorsports 0:01:43,591 5. PC .
14. 50 Jim Pace (USA)
Byron Defoor (USA)
Riley Mk XXVI Dinan 017-206C=>AA-011 Highway to Help 0:01:44,477 9. P .
15. 93 Marc Goossens (B)
Kuno Wittmer (CDN)
SRT Viper GTS-R GTSR2C02 SRT Motorsports 0:01:46,912 1. GTLM .
16. 62 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2866 Ferrari Corse Clienti 0:01:46,937 2. GTLM .
17. 15 Robbie Kerr (GB)
Nicolas De Crem (B)
Radical SR9 Ford SR9-006 Project Libra 0:01:47,046 10. P .
18. 007 Darren Turner (GB)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Aston Martin Vantage Aston Martin Racing 0:01:47,246 3. GTLM .
19. 56 Dirk Müller (D)
Andy Priaulx (GB)
BMW Z4 GTE 1302 BMW Team RLL 0:01:47,782 4. GTLM .
20. 55 Joey Hand (USA)
Bill Auberlen (USA)
John Edwards (USA)
BMW Z4 GTE 1301 BMW Team RLL 0:01:47,850 5. GTLM .
21. 63 Toni Vilander (SF)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Alessandro Balzan (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 3446 Ferrari Corse Clienti 0:01:48,747 1. GTD .
22. 45 Dion von Moltke (USA)
Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Nelson Canache (YV)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGT314 0602 Flying Lizard Motorsports 0:01:48,760 2. GTD .
23. 30 Kuba Giermaziak (PL)
Christina Nielsen (DK)
Alex Müller (D)
Dennis Trebing (USA)
Porsche 991 GT America WP0ZZZ99ZES198084 NGT Motorsport 0:01:48,866 3. GTD .
24. 44 John Potter (USA)
Andy Lally (USA)
Porsche 991 GT America WP0ZZZ99ZES198082 Magnus Racing 0:01:48,874 4. GTD .
25. 46 Charles Putman (USA)
Charles Espenlaub (USA)
Al Carter (USA)
Bryan Sellers (USA)
Christopher Mies (D)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGAM13 0572 Fall-Line Motorsports 0:01:49,059 5. GTD .
26. 22 Cooper MacNeil (USA)
Leh Keen (USA)
Porsche 991 GT America WP0ZZZ99ZES198083 Alex Job Racing 0:01:49,069 6. GTD .
27. 18 Randy Pobst (USA)
Kyle Marcelli (CDN)
Norbert Siedler (A)
Porsche 991 GT America WP0ZZZ99ZES198088 Muehlner Motorsports America 0:01:49,246 7. GTD .
28. 33 Ben Keating (USA)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Marc Goossens (B)
SRT Viper GT3-R C001 Riley Motorsports 0:01:49,351 8. GTD .
29. 58 Madison Snow (USA)
Jan Heylen (B)
Porsche 991 GT America WP0ZZZ99ZES198091 Snow Racing/Wright Motorsports/JDX 0:01:49,390 9. GTD .
30. 48 Bryce Miller (USA)
Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGT314 0605 Paul Miller Racing 0:01:49,397 10. GTD .
31. 35 Seth Neiman (USA)
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FGT314 0601 Flying Lizard Motorsports 0:01:49,447 11. GTD .
32. 24 Christopher Haase (D)
Oliver Jarvis (GB)
Audi R8 LMS AS42A0FUS311 0371 Audi Sport Customer Racing 0:01:49,506 12. GTD .
33. 23 Ian James (GB)
Mario Farnbacher (D)
Porsche 991 GT America WP0ZZZ99ZES198096 Team Seattle/Alex Job 0:01:49,537 13. GTD .
34. 66 Kevin Buckler (USA)
David Block (USA)
James Davison (AUS)
Kevin Estre (F)
Damien Faulkner (IRL)
Aston Martin Vantage GA30001 TRG-AMR 0:01:49,685 14. GTD .
35. 72 Boris Rotenberg (RUS)
Maurizio Mediani (I)
Sergey Zlobin (RUS)
Ferrari 458 Italia 3274 Extreme Speed Motorsports 0:01:49,729 15. GTD .
36. 73 Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Jason Hart (USA)
Mike Vess (USA)
Porsche 991 GT America WP0ZZZ99ZES198086 Horton Autosport 0:01:49,877 16. GTD .
37. 29 Franz Konrad (A)
Lance Willsey (USA)
Porsche 991 GT America WP0ZZZ99ZES198097 Konrad Motorsport 0:01:50,134 17. GTD .
38. 19 Randy Pobst (USA)
Kyle Marcelli (CDN)
Norbert Siedler (A)
Porsche 991 GT America WP0ZZZ99ZES198099 Muehlner Motorsports America 0:01:50,211 18. GTD .
39. 94 Pedro Lamy (P)
Dane Cameron (USA)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
BMW Z4 1023 Turner Motorsport 0:01:50,610 19. GTD .
Did not start:
31 Eric Curran (USA)
Boris Said (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette DP CC09-01 Marsh Racing P .
In entry list:
61 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Alessandro Balzan (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 3450 Ferrari Corse Clienti GTD .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 13

Fuji Sprint [Race 1]

JAF Grand Prix Super GT & Formula Nippon Fuji Sprint Cup, Fuji Speedway Date: 23.11.2013

Practiced:38(GT500 - 15, GT300 - 23)
Started:38(GT500 - 15, GT300 - 23)
Classified:33(GT500 - 13, GT300 - 20)

Division GT300

Circuit length: 4,563 km Race distance: 100,386 km Winner's average speed: 163,900 km/h Attendance: 23000

Fastest lap:Alex BuncombeNo. 35Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 (R35)1:38,438166,875 km/h(lap 7)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 3 Daiki Sasaki (J) Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 (R35) NDDP Racing 22 0:36:38,256 1. GT300 1. 1:37,147
2. 11 Björn Wirdheim (S) Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Gainer 22 0:36:39,456 2. GT300 2. 1:37,497
3. 55 Takeshi Kobayashi (J) Honda CR-Z (ZF2) Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 22 0:36:47,558 3. GT300 4. 1:37,665
4. 48 Katsumasa Chiyo (J) Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 (R35) Dijon Racing 22 0:36:49,557 4. GT300 8. 1:38,122
5. 62 Haruki Kurosawa (J) Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Leon Racing 22 0:36:57,419 5. GT300 9. 1:38,562
6. 16 Hideki Mutou (J) Honda CR-Z (ZF2) Team Mugen 22 0:36:58,674 6. GT300 6. 1:37,965
7. 0 Kyousuke Mineo (J) Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Taisan Ken Endless 22 0:36:59,778 7. GT300 7. 1:38,100
8. 88 Hideki Yamauchi (J) Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 (09-7) JLOC 22 0:37:04,293 8. GT300 14. 1:39,013
9. 22 Masaki Jounai (J) Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 R'Qs Motorsports 22 0:37:05,050 9. GT300 16. 1:39,513
10. 5 Jun'ichirou Yamashita (J) Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 (R35) Team Mach 22 0:37:14,225 10. GT300 13. 1:38,977
11. 10 Masayuki Ueda (J) Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Gainer 22 0:37:18,164 11. GT300 11. 1:38,847
12. 31 Kouki Saga (J) Toyota Prius (ZVW30) Apr 22 0:37:20,365 12. GT300 20. 1:39,928
13. 21 Richard Lyons (GB) Audi R8 LMS Hitotsuyama Racing 22 0:37:23,378 13. GT300 19. 1:39,755
14. 2 Kazuho Takahashi (J) McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Cars Tokai Dream28 22 0:37:30,337 14. GT300 15. 1:39,347
15. 86 Kouji Yamanishi (J) Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 (09-7) JLOC 22 0:37:30,694 15. GT300 12. 1:38,969
16. 50 Masaki Kanou (J) Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Arnage Racing 22 0:37:33,083 16. GT300 21. 1:40,193
17. 9 Yuu Yokomaku (J) Porsche 997 GT3 R Pacific Direction Racing 22 0:37:54,623 17. GT300 22. 1:41,949
18. 96 Keiichi Inoue (J) Callaway Corvette Z06R GT3 Tomei Sports 21 0:36:44,100 18. GT300 23. 1:42,056
19. 35 Alex Buncombe (GB) Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 (R35) Nismo Athlete Global Team 20 0:36:53,357 19. GT300 3. 1:37,502
20. 30 Igor Sushko (UA) Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 (R35) Apr 19 0:37:32,641 20. GT300 17. 1:39,588
Did not finish:
61 Kouta Sasaki (J) Subaru BRZ GT300 (DBA-ZC6) R&D Sport 13 Differential GT300 5. 1:37,862
4 Tatsuya Kataoka (J) BMW Z4 GT3 (E89) GSR & Studie With Team Ukyo 6 Accident damage GT300 10. 1:38,750
33 Masami Kageyama (J) Porsche 997 GT3 R Hankook Ktr 1 Accident damage GT300 18. 1:39,672

Division GT500

Circuit length: 4,563 km Race distance: 100,386 km Winner's average speed: 173,403 km/h Attendance: 23000

Fastest lap:Yuuji KunimotoNo. 6Lexus SC430 (UZZ40)1:32,847176,923 km/h(lap 20)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 17 Koudai Tsukakoshi (J) Honda HSV-010 GT (H010) Keihin Real Racing 22 0:34:37,791 1. GT500 5. 1:31,401
2. 38 Yuuji Tachikawa (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexas Team Zent Cerumo 22 0:34:41,076 2. GT500 3. 1:31,252
3. 100 Takashi Kogure (J) Honda HSV-010 GT (H010) Team Kunimitsu 22 0:34:42,230 3. GT500 2. 1:31,079
4. 18 Naoki Yamamoto (J) Honda HSV-010 GT (H010) weider Modulo Dome Racing 22 0:34:44,014 4. GT500 1. 1:30,835
5. 36 James Rossiter (GB) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Petronas Tom's 22 0:34:47,738 5. GT500 4. 1:31,372
6. 19 André Couto (P) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team WedsSport Bandoh 22 0:34:49,009 6. GT500 13. 1:32,282
7. 23 Ronnie Quintarelli (I) Nissan GT-R (R35) Nismo 22 0:34:52,695 7. GT500 6. 1:31,426
8. 12 Tsugio Matsuda (J) Nissan GT-R (R35) Team Impul 22 0:34:52,798 8. GT500 9. 1:31,545
9. 39 Juichi Wakisaka (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexas Team Sard 22 0:34:54,373 9. GT500 7. 1:31,437
10. 24 Hironobu Yasuda (J) Nissan GT-R (R35) Kondo Racing 22 0:34:59,569 10. GT500 10. 1:31,752
11. 6 Yuuji Kunimoto (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexas Team Le Mans Eneos 22 0:35:54,489 11. GT500 8. 1:31,481
12. 32 Daisuke Nakajima (J) Honda HSV-010 GT (H010) Nakajima Racing 22 0:36:11,700 12. GT500 15. 1:33,636
13. 8 Kousuke Matsuura (J) Honda HSV-010 GT (H010) Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 18 0:35:21,905 13. GT500 14. 1:32,403
Did not finish:
1 Yuuhi Sekiguchi (J) Nissan GT-R (R35) Mola 13 Power steering GT500 11. 1:31,868
37 Andrea Cardarelli (I) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team KeePer Tom's 8 Fuel line GT500 12. 1:31,940

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 14

Fuji Sprint [Race 2]

JAF Grand Prix Super GT & Formula Nippon Fuji Sprint Cup, Fuji Speedway Date: 24.11.2013

Practiced:38(GT500 - 15, GT300 - 23)
Started:38(GT500 - 15, GT300 - 23)
Classified:37(GT500 - 15, GT300 - 22)

Division GT300

Circuit length: 4,563 km Race distance: 100,386 km Winner's average speed: 163,563 km/h Attendance: 39000

Fastest lap:Kazuki HoshinoNo. 3Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 (R35)1:38,432166,885 km/h(lap 3)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Hiroki Katou (J) McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Cars Tokai Dream28 22 0:36:42,791 1. GT300 7. 1:37,900
2. 11 Katsuyuki Hiranaka (J) Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Gainer 22 0:36:43,367 2. GT300 3. 1:37,634
3. 4 Nobuteru Taniguchi (J) BMW Z4 GT3 (E89) GSR & Studie With Team Ukyo 22 0:36:46,844 3. GT300 8. 1:37,965
4. 55 Shin'ichi Takagi (J) Honda CR-Z (ZF2) Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 22 0:36:47,313 4. GT300 2. 1:37,122
5. 16 Yuuki Nakayama (J) Honda CR-Z (ZF2) Team Mugen 22 0:36:53,291 5. GT300 4. 1:37,646
6. 10 Tetsuya Tanaka (J) Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Gainer 22 0:37:01,724 6. GT300 6. 1:37,873
7. 3 Kazuki Hoshino (J) Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 (R35) NDDP Racing 22 0:37:01,963 7. GT300 1. 1:36,736
8. 88 Hiroki Yoshimoto (J) Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 (09-7) JLOC 22 0:37:08,148 8. GT300 14. 1:38,745
9. 33 Tomonobu Fujii (J) Porsche 997 GT3 R Hankook Ktr 22 0:37:09,844 9. GT300 15. 1:38,754
10. 62 Tsubasa Kurosawa (J) Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Leon Racing 22 0:37:10,188 10. GT300 11. 1:38,528
11. 30 Yuuki Iwasaki (J) Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 (R35) Apr 22 0:37:10,898 11. GT300 13. 1:38,693
12. 50 Hideto Yasuoka (J) Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3 Arnage Racing 22 0:37:12,503 12. GT300 12. 1:38,608
13. 0 Naoki Yokomizo (J) Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Taisan Ken Endless 22 0:37:13,033 13. GT300 10. 1:38,119
14. 22 Hisashi Wada (J) Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 R'Qs Motorsports 22 0:37:13,858 14. GT300 18. 1:39,114
15. 31 Morio Nitta (J) Toyota Prius (ZVW30) Apr 22 0:37:23,471 15. GT300 19. 1:39,217
16. 86 Shin'ya Hosokawa (J) Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 (09-7) JLOC 22 0:37:30,664 16. GT300 16. 1:38,887
17. 9 Syougo Mitsuyama (J) Porsche 997 GT3 R Pacific Direction Racing 22 0:37:32,509 17. GT300 17. 1:39,059
18. 35 Lucas Ordonez (E) Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 (R35) Nismo Athlete Global Team 22 0:37:32,801 18. GT300 5. 1:37,804
19. 21 Akihiro Tsuduki (J) Audi R8 LMS Hitotsuyama Racing 22 0:37:37,372 19. GT300 21. 1:40,258
20. 48 Hiroshi Takamori (J) Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 (R35) Dijon Racing 22 0:37:39,222 20. GT300 22. 1:40,474
21. 96 Masaki Tanaka (J) Callaway Corvette Z06R GT3 (Z06R GT3) Tomei Sports 21 0:37:30,031 21. GT300 23. 1:42,793
22. 61 Tetsuya Yamano (J) Subaru BRZ GT300 (DBA-ZC6) R&D Sport 20 Mechanical 22. GT300 9. 1:37,974
Did not finish:
5 Tetsuji Tamanaka (J) Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 (R35) Team Mach 6 Accident damage GT300 20. 1:39,770

Division GT500

Circuit length: 4,563 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 173,955 km/h Attendance: 39000

Fastest lap:Kazuya OoshimaNo. 6Lexus SC430 (UZZ40)1:32,627177,344 km/h(lap 2)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 6 Kazuya Ooshima (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexas Team Le Mans Eneos 22 0:34:31,193 1. GT500 1. 1:30,701
2. 36 Kazuki Nakajima (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Petronas Tom's 22 0:34:31,422 2. GT500 3. 1:30,860
3. 12 Joao Paolo de Oliveira (BR) Nissan GT-R (R35) Team Impul 22 0:34:43,114 3. GT500 7. 1:31,055
4. 38 Kouhei Hirate (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexas Team Zent Cerumo 22 0:34:44,286 4. GT500 2. 1:30,795
5. 100 Takuya Izawa (J) Honda HSV-010 GT (H010) Team Kunimitsu 22 0:34:49,271 5. GT500 5. 1:30,911
6. 17 Toshihiro Kaneishi (J) Honda HSV-010 GT (H010) Keihin Real Racing 22 0:34:50,804 6. GT500 9. 1:31,287
7. 39 Hiroaki Ishiura (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexas Team Sard 22 0:34:51,330 7. GT500 6. 1:31,036
8. 18 Frédéric Makowiecki (F) Honda HSV-010 GT (H010) weider Modulo Dome Racing 22 0:35:01,672 8. GT500 11. 1:31,567
9. 19 Seiji Ara (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team WedsSport Bandoh 22 0:35:02,666 9. GT500 13. 1:32,068
10. 24 Michael Krumm (D) Nissan GT-R (R35) Kondo Racing 22 0:35:03,874 10. GT500 12. 1:31,978
11. 37 Daisuke Itou (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team KeePer Tom's 22 0:35:10,130 11. GT500 8. 1:31,278
12. 32 Ryou Michigami (J) Honda HSV-010 GT (H010) Nakajima Racing 22 0:35:14,186 12. GT500 15. 1:33,055
13. 8 Ralph Firman (GB) Honda HSV-010 GT (H010) Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 22 0:35:14,309 13. GT500 14. 1:32,368
14. 23 Masataka Yanagida (J) Nissan GT-R (R35) Nismo 22 0:35:14,827 14. GT500 4. 1:30,874
15. 1 Satoshi Motoyama (J) Nissan GT-R (R35) Mola 22 0:36:04,418 15. GT500 10. 1:31,364

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 15

12 h Yas Marina

Gulf 12 Hours, Yas Marina Circuit, F1 Circuit Date: 13.12.2013

Practiced:24(GT3 - 16, GTX - 4, CN - 4)
Started:21(GT3 - 14, GTX - 4, CN - 3)
Classified:17(GT3 - 14, GTX - 4, CN - 3)

Circuit length: 5,555 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Matteo Bobbi/Aleksander Skryabin/Alessandro Pier GuidiNo. 15Ferrari 458 GT32:11,572 (lap 130)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 3 Khaled Al Qubaisi (UAE)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Bernd Schneider (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Team Abu Dhabi by Black Falcon 308 1. GT3 1. 2:10,736
2. 1 Marco Cioci (I)
Steve Wyatt (AUS)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari 458 GT3 AF Corse 308 0:01:41,985 2. GT3 5. 2:11,244
3. 11 Daniel Zampieri (I)
Michal Broniszewski (PL)
Cesar Ramos (BR)
Ferrari 458 GT3 Kessel Racing 307 3. GT3 2. 2:10,814
4. 7 Steven Kane (GB)
Guy Smith (GB)
Andrew Meyrick (GB)
Bentley Continental GT3 M-Sport Bentley 306 4. GT3 4. 2:11,110
5. 9 Mike Wainwright (GB)
Adam Carroll (GB)
Rob Bell (GB)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Gulf Racing 305 5. GT3 9. 2:12,219
6. 34 Grégory Guilvert (F)
Eric Dermont (F)
Franck Perera (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 R PRO GT by Almeras 301 6. GT3 8. 2:11,040
7. 69 Frédéric Fatien (F)
Ronald Goethe (D)
Stuart Hall (GB)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ GT3 Gulf Racing 295 7. GT3 13. 2:12,653
8. 44 Ralf Bohn
Ilya Melnikov (RUS)
Daniel Allemann
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup MRS GT-Racing 293 8. GT3 15. 2:17,938
9. 15 Matteo Bobbi (I)
Aleksander Skryabin (RUS)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Ferrari 458 GT3 Slamstop Motorsport 277 9. GT3 3. 2:11,009
10. 91 Giampiero Cristoni (I)
Tommy Lindroth
Tiziano Cappelletti (I)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Ginetta G50 GT4 Nova Race 277 1. GTX 18. 2:23,604
11. 88 Jacques Duyver (GB)
Gary Eastwood (GB)
Rob Barff (GB)
Ferrari 458 GT3 Dragon Racing 276 10. GT3 10. 2:12,124
12. 92 Lee Mowle (GB)
Ryan Ratcliffe (GB)
Joe Osborne (GB)
Ginetta G50 GT4 Optimum Motorsport 273 2. GTX 16. 2:23,708
13. 90 Luca Magnoni (I)
Luis Scarpaccio (YV)
Pierre Piron (B)
Ginetta G50 GT4 Nova Race 270 3. GTX 17. 2:24,081
14. 93 Abbas Al Alawi (UAE)
Saeed Bintowq
Haytham Sultan
Aston Martin Yas Marina Circuit 269 4. GTX 19. 2:28,119
15. 95 Maurizio Pitorri (I)
Stefano De Val
Jesůs Fuster
Wolf GB08 Avelon Formula 240 1. CN 20. 2:20,159
16. 96 Nicola De Val
Alessandro Tonoli (I)
Gianluca Pizzuti (I)
Wolf GB08 Avelon Formula 239 2. CN 14. 2:13,835
17. 4 Klaas Hummel (NL)
Andreas Simonsen (S)
Adam Christodolou (GB)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Team Abu Dhabi by Black Falcon 217 11. GT3 7. 2:11,221
18. 14 Thomas Flohr (CH)
Filip Salaquarda (CZ)
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Ferrari 458 GT3 Kessel Racing 159 12. GT3 6. 2:11,228
19. 5 Felix Serrallés
Siegfried Venema
Oliver Webb (GB)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 MRS GT-Racing 113 13. GT3 21. no time
20. 8 Khaled Al Mudhaf (KWT)
Mohammed Jawa
Jordan Grogor (ZA)
McLaren MP4-12C GT3 Dragon Racing 56 14. GT3 12. 2:13,569
21. 97 Filippo Caliceti
Simone Borelli
Gianmarco Gamberini
Wolf GB08 BF Motorsport 46 3. CN 11. 2:13,486
Did not start:
12 Kola Aluko (CH)
Thomas Kemenater (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Ferrari 458 GT3 Kessel Racing Only 2 drivers qualified GT3 2:10,729
21 Isaac Tutumlu (E)
Patrik Kaiser
Fabian Hamprecht (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 GT3 Rhino's Leipert Motorsport Engine in practice GT3 no time
94 Alessandro Latif (GB)
Guglielmo Belotti (I)
Ivan Bellarosa (I)
Wolf GB08 Avelon Formula Engine in practice CN 2:11,882
In entry list:
2 xxx Ferrari 458 GT3 AF Corse GT3

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 13.6.2014