World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 Non Championship Races (info)

Non Championship Races 2011


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 9.1.2011 Daytona Test USA 48 48 46
2 10.2.2011 Sebring Test USA 31 31 31
3 12.3.2011 LMS Test Paul Ricard F 27 27 27
4 24.4.2011 Test Le Mans F 54 54 54
5 6.7.2011 Spa Test B 27 27 27
6 1.10.2011 Britcar 24 h Silverstone GB 57 57 43
7 18.10.2011 Barber Test USA      
8 12.11.2011 Fuji Sprint [Race 1] J 33 33 29
9 13.11.2011 Fuji Sprint [Race 2] J 33 32 28
10 17.11.2011 Daytona November Test USA      
11 7.12.2011 Daytona December Test USA      

WSRP Home Page



Non Championship Races Round: 1

Daytona Test

Roar Before The Rolex 24, Daytona International Speedway Date: 9.1.2011

Practiced:48(DP - 17, GT - 31)
Started:48(DP - 17, GT - 31)
Classified:46(DP - 17, GT - 29)

Circuit length: 5,729 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 206,308 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Mike Forest (CDN)
Jim Lowe (USA)
Riley Mk XX Ford MkXI-027 Starworks Motorsport 1 0:01:39,973 1. DP 1. 1:39,973
2. 01 Joey Hand (USA)
Scott Pruett (USA)
Graham Rahal (USA)
Memo Rojas (MEX)
Riley Mk XX BMW MkXI-004 Chip Ganassi Racing with Felix Sabates 1 0:01:40,329 2. DP 2. 1:40,329
3. 55 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Luis Diaz (MEX)
Scott Tucker (USA)
Mark Wilkins (CDN)
Riley Mk XX BMW 038 Level 5 Motorsports 1 0:01:40,491 3. DP 3. 1:40,491
4. 95 Ryan Hunter-Reay (USA)
Raphael Matos (BR)
Scott Tucker (USA)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Riley Mk XX BMW 037 Level 5 Motorsports 1 0:01:40,545 4. DP 4. 1:40,545
5. 02 Scott Dixon (NZ)
Dario Franchitti (GB)
Jamie McMurray (USA)
Juan Pablo Montoya (CO)
Riley Mk XX BMW MkXI-002 Chip Ganassi Racing with Felix Sabates 1 0:01:40,565 5. DP 5. 1:40,565
6. 6 A. J. Allmendinger (USA)
Michael McDowell (USA)
Justin Wilson (GB)
Dallara DP01 Ford 003 Michael Shank Racing with Curb/Agajanian 1 0:01:40,661 6. DP 6. 1:40,661
7. 5 David Donohue (USA)
Burt Frisselle (USA)
Darren Law (USA)
Buddy Rice (USA)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 030 Action Express Racing 1 0:01:40,671 7. DP 7. 1:40,671
8. 60 Marc Goossens (B)
Ozz Negri (USA)
John Pew (USA)
Michael Valiante (CDN)
Riley Mk XX Ford 032 Michael Shank Racing 1 0:01:40,680 8. DP 8. 1:40,680
9. 90 Paul Edwards (USA)
Antonio Garcia (E)
Sascha Maassen (D)
Coyote CC/09 Chevrolet C001 Spirit of Daytona Racing 1 0:01:40,683 9. DP 9. 1:40,683
10. 45 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Patrick Long (USA)
Seth Neiman (USA)
Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 029 Flying Lizard Motorsports 1 0:01:40,697 10. DP 10. 1:40,697
11. 10 Max Angelelli (I)
Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
Ricky Taylor (USA)
Wayne Taylor (ZA)
Dallara DP01 Chevrolet 004 SunTrust Racing 1 0:01:40,767 11. DP 11. 1:40,767
12. 77 Matt Bell (GB)
Brian Frisselle (USA)
Ross Kaiser (GB)
Henri Richard (USA)
Dallara DP01 Ford JE4-008 Doran Racing 1 0:01:40,767 12. DP 12. 1:40,767
13. 23 Mark Blundell (GB)
Zak Brown (USA)
Martin Brundle (GB)
Mark Patterson (USA)
Riley Mk XX Ford MkXI-023 United Autosports with Michael Shank Racing 1 0:01:40,904 13. DP 13. 1:40,904
14. 99 Jon Fogarty (USA)
Alex Gurney (USA)
Jimmie Johnson (USA)
Riley Mk XX Chevrolet MkXI-006 GAINSCO/Bob Stallings Racing 1 0:01:40,911 14. DP 14. 1:40,911
15. 76 Niclas Jönsson (S)
Tracy Krohn (USA)
Nicolas Minassian (F)
Ricardo Zonta (BR)
Lola B08/70 Ford 006 Krohn Racing 1 0:01:41,401 15. DP 15. 1:41,401
16. 9 Joao Barbosa (P)
Terry Borcheller (USA)
Christian Fittipaldi (BR)
J. C. France (USA)
Max Papis (I)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 018 Action Express Racing 1 0:01:41,451 16. DP 16. 1:41,451
17. 7 Doug Peterson (USA)
Richard Valentine (USA)
Riley Mk XX BMW MkXI-017 Starworks Motorsport 1 0:01:41,932 17. DP 17. 1:41,932
18. 59 Andrew Davis (USA)
Hurley Haywood (USA)
Leh Keen (USA)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZBS798069 Brumos Racing 1 0:01:49,868 1. GT 18. 1:49,868
19. 17 Nicolas Armindo (F)
Jack Baldwin (USA)
Claudio Burtin (USA)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z7S798051 Burtin Racing 1 0:01:49,950 2. GT 19. 1:49,950
20. 67 Steven Bertheau (USA)
Brendan Gaughan (USA)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Andy Lally (USA)
Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG 1 0:01:50,170 3. GT 20. 1:50,170
21. 54 Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Bret Curtis (USA)
Tim Pappas (USA)
Patrick Pilet (F)
James Sofronas (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG/Black Swan Racing/GMG Racing 1 0:01:50,192 4. GT 21. 1:50,192
22. 94 Bill Auberlen (USA)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
Matt Plumb (USA)
Boris Said (USA)
BMW M3 O-002 Turner Motorsport 1 0:01:50,377 5. GT 22. 1:50,377
23. 48 Robert Bell (GB)
Bryce Miller (USA)
Bryan Sellers (USA)
Tim Sugden (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798141 Paul Miller Racing 1 0:01:50,410 6. GT 23. 1:50,410
24. 66 Kevin Buckler (USA)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Tim George, Jr. (USA)
Ben Keating (USA)
Jim Michaelian (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG 1 0:01:50,598 7. GT 24. 1:50,598
25. 4 Ryan Eversley (USA)
Daniel Graeff (USA)
Kenny Wallace (USA)
Ron Yarab, Jr. (USA)
Richard Zahn (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z9S798078 TRG 1 0:01:50,795 8. GT 25. 1:50,795
26. 18 Peter Ludwig (USA)
Mark Thomas (GB)
Dion von Moltke (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZBS798072 Muehlner Motorsport 1 0:01:50,834 9. GT 26. 1:50,834
27. 44 Marco Holzer (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
John Potter (USA)
Craig Stanton (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZBS798067 Magnus Racing 1 0:01:50,900 10. GT 27. 1:50,900
28. 86 Joey Atterbury (USA)
Cooper MacNeil (USA)
Randy Pobst (USA)
Derek Whitis (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z8S798116 Mitchum Motorsports 1 0:01:50,950 11. GT 28. 1:50,950
29. 57 Ronnie Bremer (DK)
Robin Liddell (GB)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Chevrolet Camaro GT.R 007 Stevenson Motorsports 1 0:01:51,011 12. GT 29. 1:51,011
30. 88 Romain Iannetta (F)
Bill Lester (USA)
Matthew Marsh (HK)
Johnny O'Connell (USA)
Jordan Taylor (USA)
Chevrolet Camaro GT.R 008 Autohaus Motorsports 1 0:01:51,071 13. GT 30. 1:51,071
31. 00 Gabriel Abergel (F)
Christophe Bourret (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Pascal Gibon (F)
Xavier Pompidou (F)
Ferrari F430 Challenge ZFFEX63X000165682 Aten Motorsports 1 0:01:51,144 14. GT 31. 1:51,144
32. 32 David Cheng (USA)
Max Hyatt (USA)
Ryan Lewis (GB)
Tom Papadopoulos (USA)
BMW M6 GXP.R-004 PR1 Motorsports 1 0:01:51,178 15. GT 32. 1:51,178
33. 07 Eric Curran (USA)
Oliver Gavin (GB)
Bruce Ledoux (USA)
Gunter Schaldach (USA)
Chevrolet Camaro GT.R 005 Banner Racing 1 0:01:51,180 16. GT 33. 1:51,180
34. 41 Dane Cameron (USA)
James Gue (USA)
Ian James (GB)
Don Kitch (USA)
David Lacey (CDN)
Mazda RX-8 MKXXIV-Z003 Dempsey Racing 1 0:01:51,456 17. GT 34. 1:51,456
35. 42 Memo Gidley (USA)
Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Joe Sahlen (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Mazda RX-8 Z-002 Team Sahlen 1 0:01:51,459 18. GT 35. 1:51,459
36. 70 Jonathan Bomarito (USA)
Adam Christodoulou (GB)
Ken Edwards (USA)
Sylvain Tremblay (CDN)
Mazda RX-8 Z-004 SpeedSource 1 0:01:51,521 19. GT 36. 1:51,521
37. 65 Bob Doyle (USA)
Tony Rivera (USA)
Dave Mundy (USA)
Tom Sheehan (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z9S798074 Chris Smith Racing 1 0:01:51,605 20. GT 37. 1:51,605
38. 40 Patrick Dempsey (USA)
Charles Espenlaub (USA)
Joe Foster (USA)
Tom Long (USA)
Mazda RX-8 MKXXIV-Z005 Dempsey Racing 1 0:01:51,651 21. GT 38. 1:51,651
39. 11 David Empringham (CDN)
Tom Nastasi (USA)
Ford Mustang TPN-GT2011-01 TPN Racing/Blackforest 1 0:01:51,733 22. GT 39. 1:51,733
40. 69 Emil Assentato (USA)
Nick Ham (USA)
Anthony Lazzaro (USA)
Nick Longhi (USA)
Jeff Segal (USA)
Mazda RX-8 Z-001 SpeedSource 1 0:01:51,752 23. GT 40. 1:51,752
41. 43 Memo Gidley (USA)
Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Joe Sahlen (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Mazda RX-8 MKXV 006 Team Sahlen 1 0:01:51,991 24. GT 41. 1:51,991
42. 56 Jonathan Allen (USA)
Skip Bennett (USA)
Michael Davidson (USA)
Mike Skeen (USA)
Ferrari F430 Challenge ZFFEX63X000151297 Bennett Racing 1 0:01:52,080 25. GT 42. 1:52,080
43. 36 Chris Cumming (CDN)
Taylor Hacquard (CDN)
Justin Marks (USA)
Mikel Miller (USA)
Mazda RX-8 006 Yellow Dragon Motorsports 1 0:01:52,884 26. GT 43. 1:52,884
44. 81 Elton Julian (USA)
Fred Poordad (USA)
Cort Wagner (USA)
Ferrari F430 Challenge 76560 DragonSpeed 1 0:01:53,391 27. GT 44. 1:53,391
45. 30 Jade Buford (USA)
Gary Jensen (USA)
Mark Jensen (USA)
Michael Marsal (USA)
Scott Rettich (USA)
Mazda RX-8 N 004 Racers Edge Motorsports 1 0:01:53,821 28. GT 45. 1:53,821
46. 47 Jeffrey Earnhardt (USA)
Doug Harrington (USA)
Maurice Hull (USA)
Eric Lux (USA)
Scott Monroe (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Rick Ware Racing 1 0:01:55,088 29. GT 46. 1:55,088
Not classified:
22 Darryl O'Young (HK)
Brian Wong (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Bullet Racing 0 GT no time
53 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z9S798079 Magnus Racing/Nadeau Motorsports 0 GT no time

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 2

Sebring Test

Sebring Winter Test, Sebring International Raceway Date: 10.2.2011

Practiced:31(LMP1 - 2, LMP2 - 1, LMPC - 5, GT - 16, GTC - 7)
Started:31(LMP1 - 2, LMP2 - 1, LMPC - 5, GT - 16, GTC - 7)
Classified:31(LMP1 - 2, LMP2 - 1, LMPC - 5, GT - 16, GTC - 7)

Circuit length: 5,955 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 6 Greg Pickett (USA)
Klaus Graf (D)
Lola B08/62 Aston Martin B0960-HU01S (DBR1-2/2) Muscle Milk Aston Martin Racing 1 0:01:49,997 1. LMP1 1:49,997
2. 16 Chris Dyson (USA)
Guy Smith (GB)
Jay Cochran (USA)
Lola B09/86 Mazda HU01 Dyson Racing Team Inc. 1 0:01:50,205 2. LMP1 1:50,205
3. 05 Jon Bennett (USA)
Frankie Montecalvo (USA)
Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 Core Autosport 1 0:01:54,092 1. LMPC 1:54,092
4. 36 Larry Connor (USA)
Dane Cameron (USA)
Javier Echeverria (MEX)
Oreca FLM 09 Genoa Racing 1 0:01:54,634 2. LMPC 1:54,634
5. 63 Eric Lux (USA)
Elton Julian (USA)
Christian Zugel (D)
Oreca FLM 09 Genoa Racing 1 0:01:54,936 3. LMPC 1:54,936
6. 06 Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
Ricardo Gonzalez (MEX)
Rudy Junco (MEX)
Oreca FLM 09 Core Autosport 1 0:01:55,164 4. LMPC 1:55,164
7. 18 Anthony Nicolosi (USA)
Jarrett Boon (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 Performance Tech Motorsports 1 0:01:58,265 5. LMPC 1:58,265
8. 5 Andrew Prendeville (USA)
Rusty Mitchell (USA)
Luke Hines (GB)
Radical SR9 Ginetta 006 LNT 1 0:01:59,420 1. LMP2 1:59,420
9. 3 Olivier Beretta (MC)
Antonio Garcia (E)
Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 C6 RGT-003 Corvette Racing 1 0:02:02,186 1. GT 2:02,186
10. 4 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 C6 RGT-004 Corvette Racing 1 0:02:02,197 2. GT 2:02,197
11. 045 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Patrick Long (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99ZBS799912 Flying Lizard Motorsports 1 0:02:02,373 3. GT 2:02,373
12. 061 Jaime Melo (BR)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Ferrari 458 Italia Risi Competizione 1 0:02:02,539 4. GT 2:02,539
13. 57 Tracy Krohn (USA)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Ferrari F430 GTC Krohn Racing 1 0:02:02,597 5. GT 2:02,597
14. 17 Wolf Henzler (D)
Bryan Sellers (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99ZAS799912 Team Falken Tire 1 0:02:02,616 6. GT 2:02,616
15. 50 Patrick Bornhauser (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 C6 RGT-001 Larbre Competition 1 0:02:03,138 7. GT 2:03,138
16. 91 Pierre Ehret (D)
Tim Mullen (GB)
Ferrari F430 GT CRS Racing 1 0:02:03,408 8. GT 2:03,408
17. 40 David Robertson (USA)
Andrea Robertson (USA)
Ford GT-R JE5-004066-004 Robertson Racing 1 0:02:03,412 9. GT 2:03,412
18. 002 Ed Brown (USA)
Guy Cosmo (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia Extreme Speed Motorsports 1 0:02:03,578 10. GT 2:03,578
19. 44 Darren Law (USA)
Seth Neiman (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799913 Flying Lizard Motorsports 1 0:02:03,645 11. GT 2:03,645
20. 062 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC Risi Competizione 1 0:02:03,690 12. GT 2:03,690
21. 01 Scott Sharp (USA)
Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Ferrari F430 GTC Extreme Speed Motorsports 1 0:02:03,707 13. GT 2:03,707
22. 04 David Murry (USA)
Anthony Lazzaro (USA)
Ford GT JE5-004066-002 Robertson Racing 1 0:02:03,995 14. GT 2:03,995
23. 30 Henrique Cisneros (USA)
Carlos Eduardo (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup NGT Motorsport 1 0:02:05,678 1. GTC 2:05,678
24. 66 Duncan Ende (USA)
Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG 1 0:02:06,101 2. GTC 2:06,101
25. 08 Nicky Pastorelli (NL)
Dominik Schwager (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560-4 West Yokohama Racing 1 0:02:06,165 15. GT 2:06,165
26. 23 Bill Sweedler (USA)
Leh Keen (USA)
Brian Wong (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Alex Job Racing 1 0:02:06,363 3. GTC 2:06,363
27. 77 John Potter (USA)
Craig Stanton (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZBS798197 Magnus Racing 1 0:02:06,496 4. GTC 2:06,496
28. 33 Peter LeSaffre (USA) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Kelly Moss Racing 1 0:02:06,989 5. GTC 2:06,989
29. 11 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 Cup JDX Racing 1 0:02:07,046 6. GTC 2:07,046
30. 32 Bret Curtis (USA)
James Sofronas (USA)
Jan Seyffarth (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Spectra Resources, GMG Racing 1 0:02:07,420 7. GTC 2:07,420
31. 48 Bryce Miller (USA) Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Paul Miller Racing 1 0:02:07,917 16. GT 2:07,917
In entry list:
98 P. J. Jones (USA) Jaguar XKR RS GT-01/002 Jaguar RSR GT
99 Bruno Junqueira (BR)
Cristiano da Matta (BR)
Jaguar XKR RS GT-01/001 Jaguar RSR GT

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 3

LMS Test Paul Ricard

Official Test Days, Circuit Paul Ricard Date: 12.3.2011

Practiced:27(LMP1 - 4, LMP2 - 6, FLM - 4, GTE Pro - 7, GTE Am - 6)
Started:27(LMP1 - 4, LMP2 - 6, FLM - 4, GTE Pro - 7, GTE Am - 6)
Classified:27(LMP1 - 4, LMP2 - 6, FLM - 4, GTE Pro - 7, GTE Am - 6)

Circuit length: 5,791 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Guy Smith (GB)
Lola B10/60 Toyota B0860-HU01 Rebellion Racing 1 0:01:46,573 1. LMP1 1:46,573
2. 20 Miguel Amaral (P)
Olivier Pla (F)
Zytek 09SC Z09SC-05 Quifel - ASM Team 1 0:01:46,597 2. LMP1 1:46,597
3. 16 Emmanuel Collard (F)
Christophe Tinseau (F)
Julien Jousse (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 08 Pescarolo Team 1 0:01:46,982 3. LMP1 1:46,982
4. 12 Nicolas Prost (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Lola B10/60 Toyota HU01 Rebellion Racing 1 0:01:47,045 4. LMP1 1:47,045
5. 46 Mathias Beche (F)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Jonathan Hirschi (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan 4 TDS Racing 1 0:01:50,062 1. LMP2 1:50,062
6. 39 Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Matías Russo (RA)
Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Lola B11/40 Judd HU01 Pecom Racing 1 0:01:51,074 2. LMP2 1:51,074
7. 40 Michel Frey (CH)
Ralph Meichtry (CH)
Oreca 03 Judd 2 Race Performance 1 0:01:52,282 3. LMP2 1:52,282
8. 43 Barry Gates (GB)
Rob Garofall (GB)
Simon Phillips (GB)
MG Lola EX265 Judd B0540-HU05 RLR Msport 1 0:01:52,777 4. LMP2 1:52,777
9. 36 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Ben Collins (GB)
Honda ARX-01d 12 RML 1 0:01:53,279 5. LMP2 1:53,279
10. 44 Fabien Rosier (F)
Jean-Pierre Luco (CH)
Maurice Basso (CH)
Norma M200P Judd 02 Extreme Limite AM Paris 1 0:01:53,374 6. LMP2 1:53,374
11. 92 John Hartshorne (GB)
Stephen Keating (GB)
Phil Keen (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 Neil Garner Motorsport 1 0:01:54,179 1. FLM 1:54,179
12. 99 Manuel Rodrigues (F)
Dino Lunardi (F)
Jean-Marc Menahem (F)
Oreca FLM 09 JMB Racing 1 0:01:55,589 2. FLM 1:55,589
13. 95 Mirco Schultis (D)
Patrick Simon (D)
Oreca FLM 09 Pegasus Racing 1 0:01:56,054 3. FLM 1:56,054
14. 91 Michael Tinguely
Luca Moro (I)
Oreca FLM 09 24 Hope Racing 1 0:01:57,016 4. FLM 1:57,016
15. 89 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2630 Hankook Team Farnbacher 1 0:01:58,106 1. GTE Pro 1:58,106
16. 75 Marco Holzer (D)
Marc Goossens (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Prospeed Competition 1 0:01:58,997 2. GTE Pro 1:58,997
17. 77 Marc Lieb (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Team Felbermayr-Proton 1 0:01:59,081 3. GTE Pro 1:59,081
18. 76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Imsa Performance Matmut 1 0:01:59,128 4. GTE Pro 1:59,128
19. 51 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2826 AF Corse 1 0:01:59,150 5. GTE Pro 1:59,150
20. 79 Sam Hancock (GB)
Simon Dolan (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2/008 Jota 1 0:01:59,612 6. GTE Pro 1:59,612
21. 86 TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Alex Müller (D)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Jonathan Kennard (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage V8/X2 Young Driver AMR 1 0:01:59,651 7. GTE Pro 1:59,651
22. 67 Raymond Narac (F)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799916b Imsa Performance Matmut 1 0:02:00,080 1. GTE Am 2:00,080
23. 61 Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 1 0:02:00,172 2. GTE Am 2:00,172
24. 72 Robert Kauffman (USA)
Michael Waltrip (USA)
Rui Aguas (P)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 1 0:02:00,340 3. GTE Am 2:00,340
25. 70 Michal Broniszewski (PL)
Philipp Peter (A)
Ferrari F430 GTC Kessel Racing 1 0:02:00,357 4. GTE Am 2:00,357
26. 83 Nicolas Misslin (F)
Steve Quick (GB)
Khaled Abdull Al Qubaisi
Ferrari F430 GTC JMB Racing 1 0:02:00,408 5. GTE Am 2:00,408
27. 82 Klaas Hummel (NL)
Adam Christidoulou (GB)
Phil Quaife (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2618 CRS Racing 1 0:02:02,134 6. GTE Am 2:02,134
In entry list:
41 xxx Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-03 Greaves Motorsport LMP2
70 xxx Ferrari 458 Italia Kessel Racing GTE Am
89 xxx Ferrari 458 Italia 2830 Hankook Team Farnbacher GTE Pro

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 4

Test Le Mans

Le Mans Date: 24.4.2011

Practiced:54(LMP1 - 17, LMP2 - 11, FLM - 3, GTE Pro - 15, GTE Am - 8)
Started:54(LMP1 - 17, LMP2 - 11, FLM - 3, GTE Pro - 15, GTE Am - 8)
Classified:54(LMP1 - 17, LMP2 - 11, FLM - 3, GTE Pro - 15, GTE Am - 8)

Circuit length: 13,629 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 3 Tom Kristensen (DK)
Rinaldo Capello (I)
Allan McNish (GB)
Marco Bonanomi (I)
Audi R18 TDI Audi Sport North America 1 0:03:27,687 1. LMP1 3:27,687
2. 1 Timo Bernhard (D)
Romain Dumas (F)
Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Marco Bonanomi (I)
Audi R18 TDI Audi Sport Team Joest 1 0:03:27,815 2. LMP1 3:27,815
3. 8 Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Franck Montagny (F)
Peugeot 908 Peugeot Sport Total 1 0:03:27,876 3. LMP1 3:27,876
4. 2 Marcel Fässler (CH)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Marco Bonanomi (I)
Audi R18 TDI Audi Sport Team Joest 1 0:03:27,878 4. LMP1 3:27,878
5. 9 Alexander Wurz (A)
Sébastien Bourdais (F)
J. Vernay
Alistair Davidson (GB)
Peugeot 908 Team Peugeot Total 1 0:03:28,304 5. LMP1 3:28,304
6. 10 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Loic Duval (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP Team Oreca Matmut 1 0:03:31,141 6. LMP1 3:31,141
7. 7 Nicolas Minassian (F)
Marc Gené (E)
DNS - Anthony Davidson (GB)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Simon Pagenaud (F)
Peugeot 908 Peugeot Sport Total 1 0:03:32,549 7. LMP1 3:32,549
8. 16 Emmanuel Collard (F)
Christophe Tinseau (F)
Julien Jousse (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 08 Pescarolo Team 1 0:03:36,583 8. LMP1 3:36,583
9. 12 Neel Jani (CH)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Lola B10/60 Toyota HU01 Rebellion Racing 1 0:03:37,809 9. LMP1 3:37,809
10. 13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Guy Smith (GB)
Lola B10/60 Toyota B0860-HU01 Rebellion Racing 1 0:03:38,716 10. LMP1 3:38,716
11. 15 Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Guillaume Moreau (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd 10 OAK Racing 1 0:03:39,113 11. LMP1 3:39,113
12. 22 Vanina Ickx (B)
Bas Leinders (B)
Maxime Martin (B)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B1060-HU01S (DBR1-2/3) Kronos Racing 1 0:03:41,654 12. LMP1 3:41,654
13. 26 Franck Mailleux (F)
Lucas Ordonez (E)
Soheil Ayari (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan 3 Signatech Nissan 1 0:03:42,992 1. LMP2 3:42,992
14. 48 Harold Primat (CH)
Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Oreca 03 Nissan 1 Team Oreca Matmut 1 0:03:43,055 2. LMP2 3:43,055
15. 41 Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Gary Chalandon (F)
Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Alex Brundle
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-03 Greaves Motorsport 1 0:03:43,601 3. LMP2 3:43,601
16. 39 Matías Russo (RA)
Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Lola B11/40 Judd HU01 Pecom Racing 1 0:03:46,097 4. LMP2 3:46,097
17. 46 Mathias Beche (F)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Jody Firth (GB)
Oreca 03 Nissan 4 TDS Racing 1 0:03:46,435 5. LMP2 3:46,435
18. 24 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
Jean-François Yvon (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd 09 OAK Racing 1 0:03:47,892 13. LMP1 3:47,892
19. 34 Scott Tucker (USA)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Lola B11/80 HPD HU06 Level 5 Motorsports 1 0:03:48,174 6. LMP2 3:48,174
20. 36 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Ben Collins (GB)
HPD ARX-01d 12 RML 1 0:03:48,817 7. LMP2 3:48,817
21. 40 Michel Frey (CH)
Ralph Meichtry (CH)
Marc Rostan (F)
Oreca 03 Judd 2 Race Performance 1 0:03:48,840 8. LMP2 3:48,840
22. 5 Steve Zacchia (CH)
Nicolas Marroc (F)
Oreca 01 Swiss HyTech Hybrid Hope Racing 1 0:03:48,954 14. LMP1 3:48,954
23. 44 Fabien Rosier (F)
Philippe Haezebrouck (F)
Jean-René de Fournoux (F)
Beuvet
Norma M200P Judd BMW 02 Extreme Limite AM Paris 1 0:03:50,134 9. LMP2 3:50,134
24. 23 Maximo Cortes (E)
Ferdinando Geri (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Zytek 09H Hybrid Z09SH-01 MIK Corse 1 0:03:51,527 15. LMP1 3:51,527
25. 007 Christian Klien (A)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Darren Turner (GB)
Aston Martin AMR-One 1 Aston Martin Racing 1 0:03:51,568 16. LMP1 3:51,568
26. 99 Olivier Lombard (F)
Philippe Mondolot
John Hartshorne (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 14 JMB Racing 1 0:03:56,722 1. FLM 3:56,722
27. 93 Elton Julian (USA)
Christian Zugel (D)
Nicolas De Crem (B)
Jens Petersen (D)
Oreca FLM 09 19 Genoa Racing 1 0:03:57,233 2. FLM 3:57,233
28. 91 Luca Moro (I)
Nicolas Marroc (F)
Shanqi Zhang (PRC)
Alessandro Cicognani (I)
Oreca FLM 09 24 Hope Racing 1 0:03:58,369 3. FLM 3:58,369
29. 35 Frédéric da Rocha (P)
Patrice Lafargue (F)
Andrea Barlesi (B)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd BMW 06 OAK Racing 1 0:03:59,161 10. LMP2 3:59,161
30. 89 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Leh Keen (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2830 Hankook - Team Farnbacher 1 0:03:59,966 1. GTE Pro 3:59,966
31. 33 Scott Tucker (USA)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Lola B11/80 HPD HU05 Level 5 Motorsports 1 0:04:00,382 11. LMP2 4:00,382
32. 51 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2826 AF Corse 1 0:04:00,570 2. GTE Pro 4:00,570
33. 55 Augusto Farfus (BR)
Jörg Müller (D)
Dirk Werner (D)
BMW M3 GT 1103 BMW Motorsport 1 0:04:01,631 3. GTE Pro 4:01,631
34. 59 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH)
Jaime Melo (BR)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2832 Luxury Racing 1 0:04:01,968 4. GTE Pro 4:01,968
35. 76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799915b IMSA Performance Matmut 1 0:04:02,087 5. GTE Pro 4:02,087
36. 77 Marc Lieb (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99ZBS799911b Team Felbermayr-Proton 1 0:04:02,830 6. GTE Pro 4:02,830
37. 56 Andy Priaulx (GB)
Dirk Müller (D)
Joey Hand (USA)
BMW M3 GT 1106 BMW Motorsport 1 0:04:03,856 7. GTE Pro 4:03,856
38. 50 Olivier Beretta (MC)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Tom Milner (USA)
Oliver Gavin (GB)
Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 C6 RGT-001 Larbre Competition 1 0:04:04,222 1. GTE Am 4:04,222
39. 88 Abdulaziz Al Faisal (SA)
Bryce Miller (USA)
Nick Tandy (GB)
Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918 Team Felbermayr-Proton 1 0:04:04,507 8. GTE Pro 4:04,507
40. 79 Simon Dolan (GB)
Sam Hancock (GB)
Chris Buncombe (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2/008 Jota 1 0:04:04,594 9. GTE Pro 4:04,594
41. 70 Christophe Bourret (F)
Pascal Gibon (F)
Jean-Philippe Belloc (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799923 Larbre Competition 1 0:04:05,285 2. GTE Am 4:05,285
42. 83 Manuel Rodrigues (F)
Jean-Marc Menahem (F)
Nicolas Misslin (F)
Tristan Gommendy (F)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2626 JMB Racing 1 0:04:05,760 3. GTE Am 4:05,760
43. 71 Robert Kauffman (USA)
Michael Waltrip (USA)
Rui Aguas (P)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2464b AF Corse 1 0:04:06,016 10. GTE Pro 4:06,016
44. 61 Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Sean Paul Breslin (IRL)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2624 AF Corse 1 0:04:06,436 4. GTE Am 4:06,436
45. 69 David Murry (USA)
Anthony Lazzaro (USA)
Colin Braun (USA)
Ford GT-Doran JE5-002 Robertson Racing 1 0:04:06,748 11. GTE Pro 4:06,748
46. 60 Ronald Goethe (D)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Fabien Giroix (F)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2/009 Gulf AMR Middle East 1 0:04:06,840 5. GTE Am 4:06,840
47. 58 Anthony Beltoise (F)
François Jakubowski (F)
Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH)
Jaime Melo (BR)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2834 Luxury Racing 1 0:04:07,160 12. GTE Pro 4:07,160
48. 62 Pierre Ehret (D)
Roger Wills (GB)
Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)
Shaun Lynn (NZ)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2612 CRS Racing 1 0:04:07,955 6. GTE Am 4:07,955
49. 65 Jonathan Hirschi (F)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
James Rossiter (GB)
Lotus Evora P001 Lotus Jetalliance 1 0:04:09,692 13. GTE Pro 4:09,692
50. 86 TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Alex Müller (D)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage V8/X2 Young Driver AMR 1 0:04:10,859 14. GTE Pro 4:10,859
51. 68 David Robertson (USA)
Andrea Robertson (USA)
Boris Said (USA)
Ford GT-Doran JE5-004 Robertson Racing 1 0:04:12,971 7. GTE Am 4:12,971
52. 52 Michele Rugolo (I) Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 1 0:04:13,921 8. GTE Am 4:13,921
53. 64 Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer (A)
Martin Rich (GB)
Oskar Slingerland (NL)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Lotus Evora C001 Lotus Jetalliance 1 0:04:20,925 15. GTE Pro 4:20,925
54. 009 Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Andrew Meyrick (GB)
Harold Primat (CH)
Aston Martin AMR-One 2 Aston Martin Racing 1 0:12:42,674 17. LMP1 12:42,674
In entry list:
49 Andrea Barlesi (B) OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd BMW OAK Racing LMP2
75 Marc Goossens (B) Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Prospeed Competition GTE Pro

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 5

Spa Test

Spa 24 Official Test Day, Spa-Francorchamps Date: 6.7.2011

Practiced:27(PRO - 10, PAM - 12, GTR - 3, GT4 - 0, CUP - 0, EST - 1, TROF - 1)
Started:27(PRO - 10, PAM - 12, GTR - 3, GT4 - 0, CUP - 0, EST - 1, TROF - 1)
Classified:27(PRO - 10, PAM - 12, GTR - 3, GT4 - 0, CUP - 0, EST - 1, TROF - 1)

Circuit length: 7,004 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.Div.Pos.Practice
1. 13 Richard Westbrook (GB) Porsche 997 GT3 R Haribo Team Manthey 1 0:02:21,356 1. EST 1. 2:21,356
2. 4 Henri Moser (CH)
Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Stef Dusseldorp (NL)
Aston Martin DBRS9 Hexis AMR 1 0:02:21,976 1. PRO 2. 2:21,976
3. 20 Franck Morel (F)
Jean Beaubelique (F)
Ludovic Badey (F)
Guillaume Moreau (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 1 0:02:22,003 1. PAM 3. 2:22,003
4. 99 Christopher Haase (D)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Team Phoenix 1 0:02:22,143 2. PRO 4. 2:22,143
5. 41 Maxime Martin (B)
Antoine Leclerc (F)
Jonathan Hirschi (F)
Benoit Galand (B)
Ford GT Marc VDS Racing Team 1 0:02:22,154 3. PRO 5. 2:22,154
6. 32 Bert Longin (B)
Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Gregory Franchi (B)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Team WRT 1 0:02:22,490 4. PRO 6. 2:22,490
7. 35 Kenneth Heyer (D)
Thomas Jäger (D)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Black Falcon 1 0:02:22,571 2. PAM 7. 2:22,571
8. 24 Peter Kox (NL)
Marc Hayek (CH)
Jos Menten (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600 Blancpain-Reiter 1 0:02:22,760 3. PAM 8. 2:22,760
9. 3 Yann Clairay (F)
Julien Rodrigues (F)
Aston Martin DBRS9 Hexis AMR 1 0:02:22,852 5. PRO 9. 2:22,852
10. 01 Maxime Soulet (B)
Jan Heylen (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Prospeed Competition 1 0:02:22,872 6. PRO 10. 2:22,872
11. 10 Patrice Goueslard (F)
Olivier Pla (F)
Julien Jousse (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Sofrev ASP 1 0:02:23,158 7. PRO 11. 2:23,158
12. 1 Michael Bartels (D)
Matteo Bobbi (I)
Jean-Karl Vernay (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Vita4One 1 0:02:23,212 8. PRO 12. 2:23,212
13. 02 Paul van Splunteren (NL)
Nicolas De Crem (B)
Ludovic Sougnez (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Prospeed Competition 1 0:02:23,490 4. PAM 13. 2:23,490
14. 59 Andrew Kirkaldy (GB) McLaren MP4-12C GT3 CRS Racing 1 0:02:23,749 9. PRO 14. 2:23,749
15. 40 Maxime Martin (B)
Bas Leinders (B)
Marc Hennerici (D)
BMW Z4 GT3 Marc VDS Racing Team 1 0:02:24,328 10. PRO 15. 2:24,328
16. 888 Richard Westbrook (GB)
Mike Stursberg (D)
Hans Guido Riegel (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Haribo Team Manthey 1 0:02:25,337 5. PAM 16. 2:25,337
17. 95 Andrew Smith (GB)
Alasdair McCaig (GB)
Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Oliver Bryant (GB)
Aston Martin DBRS9 Ecurie Ecosse 1 0:02:25,438 6. PAM 17. 2:25,438
18. 2 Mike Jordan (GB) Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Team Preci Spark 1 0:02:25,967 7. PAM 18. 2:25,967
19. 45 Andrea Barlesi (B)
Fabien Giroix (F)
Frédéric Fatien (F)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600 Gulf Team First 1 0:02:26,779 8. PAM 19. 2:26,779
20. 42 Eric Cayrolle (F)
Christophe Jouet (F)
Michaël Petit (F)
Gilles Vannelet (F)
Ferrari F430 Scuderia Sport Garage 1 0:02:27,746 9. PAM 20. 2:27,746
21. 38 Andrii Lebed (UA)
Bret Curtis (USA)
Peter Van der Kolk (NL)
Jeroen van den Heuvel (NL)
Jeroen van der Heuvel (NL)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Black Falcon 1 0:02:28,294 10. PAM 21. 2:28,294
22. 94 Frédéric Bouvy (B)
Damien Coens (B)
Christian Kelders (B)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06 Delahaye Racing 1 0:02:28,309 11. PAM 22. 2:28,309
23. 92 Maxime Martin (B)
Marc Duez (B)
Ford Mustang FR500 Marc VDS Racing Team 1 0:02:29,567 12. PAM 23. 2:29,567
24. 78 Pierre Grivegnee (B) Aston Martin DBRS9 GPR AMR 1 0:02:30,638 1. GTR 24. 2:30,638
25. 85 Raphaël Van Der Straten (B)
José Close (B)
Benjamin Bailly (B)
Julian Schroyen (F)
Ford Mustang FR500 VDS Aventures 1 0:02:32,733 2. GTR 25. 2:32,733
26. 22 Philip Shearer (USA)
Lionel Comole (F)
Eric Vaissiere (F)
Thomas Duchene (F)
Ferrari F430 Scuderia Sport Garage 1 0:02:36,360 3. GTR 26. 2:36,360
27. 25 Peter Kox (NL)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP570 Blancpain-Reiter 1 0:02:44,344 1. TROF 27. 2:44,344
In entry list:
27 David Horn
Bernd Schneider (D)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Sascha Bert (D)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Horn Motorsport

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 6

Britcar 24 h Silverstone

Britcar 24 Hour Race Weekend (Britcar 24 HR Silverstone), Silverstone Grand Prix Circuit Date: 1.10.2011

Practiced:57(Class 1 - 7, Class 2 - 6, Class 3 - 23, Class 4 - 21)
Started:57(Class 1 - 7, Class 2 - 6, Class 3 - 23, Class 4 - 21)
Classified:43(Class 1 - 4, Class 2 - 1, Class 3 - 19, Class 4 - 19)

Circuit length: 5,142 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 140,592 km/h

Fastest lap:Nigel Mustill/Bob Berridge/Gareth Evans/John MartinNo. 6Aquila CR12:4,019170,993 km/h(lap 103)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Michael McInerney (GB)
Sean McInerney (GB)
Phil Keen (GB)
Ferrari F430 Michael McInerney 573 24:00:29,696 1. Class 1 4. 2:08,163
2. 49 Karsten Le Blanc (NL)
Christiaen Van Lanschot (NL)
Dan de Zille (GB)
Robert Nimkoff (USA)
Aston Martin GT4 Nicholas Mee Racing 560 24:01:09,225 1. Class 3 20. 2:18,432
3. 57 Cor Euser (NL)
Hal Prewitt (USA)
Jim Briody (USA)
Dick Freebird (NL)
Alistair MacKinnon (GB)
Lotus Evora Marcos Racing International 559 24:02:23,468 2. Class 3 16. 2:17,726
4. 53 Yousuke Shimojima (J)
Ryu Seya (J)
Masashi Kakiuchi (J)
Yasushi Kikuchi (J)
Marcos Mantis GT3 Topcats Racing 542 24:02:33,809 3. Class 3 12. 2:15,630
5. 68 Kevin Clarke (GB)
Wayne Gibson (GB)
Mark Radcliffe
Adam Hayes
BMW M3 E46 Kevin Clarke 532 24:01:48,917 4. Class 3 21. 2:18,844
6. 46 Pete Storey (GB)
Paul Mitson
Ben Gower (GB)
Mike Rowland
Lotus Elise GT4 Pete Storey 529 24:00:30,985 5. Class 3 26. 2:20,895
7. 89 Mark Griffiths (GB)
William Green (GB)
David Forsbrey (GB)
Bill Kirkpatrick (GB)
BMW M3 E46 Mark Griffiths 527 24:01:19,458 1. Class 4 39. 2:28,742
8. 27 Dave Upton (GB)
Neil Huggins (GB)
Emily Fletcher
Jamie Orton
Marcos Mantis GT3 Topcats Racing 522 24:01:38,156 1. Class 2 30. 2:20,023
9. 6 Nigel Mustill (GB)
Bob Berridge (GB)
Gareth Evans (GB)
John Martin (AUS)
Aquila CR1 Nigel Mustill 521 24:00:59,381 2. Class 1 1. 2:03,560
10. 84 Ivo Breukers (NL)
Henk Thijssen (NL)
Adam Han
Huw Jensien (SGP)
Seat Leon FR 2.0 TDI Red Camel - Jordans.nl 521 24:02:22,431 2. Class 4 57. 2:46,101
11. 70 Ryan McLeod
Ashley Walsh
Jake Camilleri
James Kaye (GB)
Joseph Girlin
Holden Astra Ryan McLeod 518 24:00:47,183 6. Class 3 32. 2:23,500
12. 77 Dave Cox (GB)
Jason Cox (GB)
Michael Cox (GB)
Paul Stubber (AUS)
BMW M3 CSL Dave Cox 507 24:02:10,872 3. Class 4 29. 2:22,717
13. 82 Ian Carvell (GB)
Rob Carvell (GB)
Henry Wright (GB)
Dave Carvell (GB)
Kevin Glover
VW Golf MKIII Rob Carvell 502 24:03:06,702 4. Class 4 50. 2:37,744
14. 88 Desmond Smail (GB)
Richard Meins (GB)
Chris Lillington-Price (GB)
Westlie Harding
Honda Integra Mardi Gras Motorsport Ltd. 501 24:01:51,897 5. Class 4 44. 2:31,231
15. 65 Craig Davies (GB)
Adam Jones (GB)
Lee Allen (GB)
Greg Rose
Seat Supercopa Sub-Zero Wolf 500 24:00:41,211 7. Class 3 19. 2:18,162
16. 75 Andrew Frankel (GB)
Ben Anderson (GB)
Matt Prior (GB)
Jethro Bovington (GB)
Mazda MX-5 Mazda Motors UK Ltd. 500 24:02:14,221 6. Class 4 49. 2:37,196
17. 64 Dave Bennett (GB)
Marcus Fothergill (GB)
Sam Allpass
Adam Dawson
Carlos Arimon
Porsche 996 Cup Scuderia Vittoria 493 24:00:31,923 8. Class 3 31. 2:23,425
18. 59 Mike Brown (GB)
Dave West (GB)
Paul Cripps (GB)
Jamie Wall (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 Mike Brown 490 24:03:02,920 9. Class 3 25. 2:20,273
19. 66 Paul Winter (GB)
Graham Mundy (GB)
Peter Morris (GB)
Tim Speed (GB)
Timothy Raven
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Paul Winter 482 24:00:30,340 10. Class 3 22. 2:19,354
20. 3 Andrew Beaumont (GB)
Henry Fletcher (GB)
Julien Draper (GB)
Freddie Hetherington (GB)
Mosler MT900R GT2 Topcats Racing 481 19:56:25,254/DNF 3. Class 1 6. 2:12,663
21. 95 Anders Majgaard (DK)
Ronnie Bremer (DK)
Jackie Boellingtoft (DK)
Dan Trager (DK)
Renault Clio Jet Balck Racing 480 24:02:20,577 7. Class 4 38. 2:28,162
22. 80 Kouichi Okumura (J)
Daniel Wheeler (GB)
Andrew Hack (GB)
Tim Stanbridge (GB)
Honda Civic Type R FN2 Synchro Motorsport 479 24:02:06,321 8. Class 4 43. 2:30,433
23. 90 Nigel Rata (GB)
Matthew West (GB)
Dominic Malone (GB)
Giles Groombridge (GB)
BMW M3 E46 Dominic Malone 476 24:01:58,426 9. Class 4 40. 2:29,014
24. 86 James Cameron (GB)
Mike Hickson (GB)
Mike Browning (GB)
Tony Jardine (GB)
Mazda MX-5 Mazda Motors UK Ltd. 475 24:02:14,415 10. Class 4 52. 2:38,216
25. 78 Andre Severs (GB)
Pete James (IRL)
Malcolm MacAdam
Mark Heywood
Seat Toledo Andre Severs 471 24:00:34,777 11. Class 4 45. 2:30,122
26. 94 Richard Sykes (GB)
Jake Rattenbury (GB)
Brian Saunders
Mark Davies
Ginetta G40 Rollcentre Racing 466 24:01:18,885 12. Class 4 47. 2:32,761
27. 54 Richard Abra (GB)
Mark Poole (GB)
Clint Bardwell (GB)
White
BMW M3 E46 Clint Bardwell 463 24:00:37,543 11. Class 3 27. 2:21,926
28. 92 Paul Bates (GB)
James Palmer (GB)
David Moore
Tom Mills
Smart 4 Smarts4you Racing 456 24:02:53,818 13. Class 4 54. 2:41,235
29. 93 John Clonis (GB)
Phil Brough
Chris Bentley (GB)
David Kingham
BMW 330 Diesel Alfatune 434 24:02:53,707 14. Class 4 51. 2:37,791
30. 56 Tom Pedersen
Kim Holmgaard (DK)
Michael Klostermann (DK)
Christian Dalouiso (DK)
Jacques Moller (DK)
BMW M3 E46 VHA Trim Motorsport 432 24:02:43,573 12. Class 3 17. 2:17,843
31. 85 Bob Stockley (GB)
Malcolm Edeson (GB)
Gary Fletcher (GB)
Nick Bowers (GB)
Honda Civic Bob Stockley 430 24:00:31,250 15. Class 4 46. 2:32,650
32. 87 John Mawdsley (GB)
Marcus Mahy (GB)
Simon Hill (GB)
George Haynes
Honda Civic Type R Saxon Motorsport 426 24:00:30,817 16. Class 4 48. 2:34,544
33. 47 Kevin Hancock (GB)
Leigh Smart (GB)
Craig Wilkins (GB)
Aaron Scott (GB)
Ginetta G50 GT4 Kevin Hancock 419 24:00:30,619 13. Class 3 15. 2:17,046
34. 63 Jensen Lunn (GB)
Adam Sharpe (GB)
Sarah Bennett-Baggs (GB)
Maher
BMW M3 E36 Jensun Lunn 411 24:00:29,774 14. Class 3 56. 2:28,336
35. 55 Archie Hamilton (NL)
Brett Niall (AUS)
Nathan Callaghan (AUS)
Clint Harvey (AUS)
Seat Leon Supercopa Brett Niall 409 24:01:00,793 15. Class 3 18. 2:18,059
36. 91 Chris Bialan (GB)
Simon Mason (GB)
Ryan Ratcliffe (GB)
Adam Balon (GB)
Ginetta G40 Piranha Motorsport 388 24:00:34,315 17. Class 4 41. 2:30,152
37. 79 Dave Allan (GB)
Alyn James (GB)
Stephen Ritchie
Daniel Ludlow (GB)
Honda Jazz Type R Synchro Motorsport 366 24:02:06,467 18. Class 4 42. 2:30,604
38. 50 Tom Black (GB)
Alan Bonner (GB)
Stuart Hall (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24 Tom Black 362 22:23:26,119/DNF 16. Class 3 13. 2:16,166
39. 52 Patrick Mortell (GB)
Alric Kitson (GB)
Simon Aris (GB)
Lee McKee (USA)
Toyota MR2 Roadster Forza Motorsport 4 / Toyota 335 23:32:57,071/DNF 17. Class 3 34. 2:24,654
40. 1 Witt Gamski (GB)
Keith Robinson (GB)
John Gaw (GB)
Phil Dryburgh (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC Witt Gamski 333 14:12:19,185/DNF 4. Class 1 2. 2:08,495
41. 99 Robin Walker (GB)
Doug Cole
Simon Byrne (GB)
Ben Jacques (GB)
MG ZR 190 Robin Walker 312 24:00:33,119 19. Class 4 53. 2:38,537
42. 48 Don Grice (GB)
Mark Smith (GB)
Jamie McAllistair (GB)
Ric Wood (GB)
John Bussell
BMW M3 E46 GTR Don Grice 303 19:10:30,828/DNF 18. Class 3 24. 2:20,087
43. 61 Dan Denis (GB)
Dan Jones (GB)
Gavin Spencer (GB)
James Thorpe (GB)
Ginetta G50 GT4 Scuderia Vittoria 289 15:34:47,794/DNF 19. Class 3 55. 2:20,125
Not classified:
60 John Thorne (GB)
Dan Watkins (GB)
Roger Green (GB)
Will Goff
Matt Cummings
BMW E92 M3 GT3 John Thorne 171 24:01:26,968 Class 2 23. 2:19,971
45 Mark Ticehurst (GB)
Owen Mildenhall (GB)
Mike Wilds (GB)
Mazda MX-5 Mazda Motors Ltd. 92 24:02:14,574 Class 3 33. 2:22,643
Did not finish:
7 Marco Schelp (D)
Michael Tischner (D)
Dominik Schwager (D)
Donald Molenaar (NL)
BMW Z4 V8 Marco Schelp 263 23:08:24,794/DNF Class 1 9. 2:13,983
4 Paul White (GB)
Calum Lockie (GB)
Manuel Cintrano (E)
Javier Morcillo (E)
Mosler MT900R GT2 Paul White 261 14:05:12,275/DNF Class 1 3. 2:09,089
5 Miro Konôpka (SK)
Sean Edwards (GB)
Scott O'Donnell (NZ)
Teodori Myszkowski (PL)
Andrzej Lewandowski (PL)
Porsche 997 ARC Bratislava 255 11:54:46,583/DNF Class 2 5. 2:10,372
83 Richard Chamberlain (GB)
Zubin Randeria
James Fillingham (GB)
Jeremy Webb (GB)
Lotus Elise GT4 CTR Developments 210 9:28:37,536/DNF Class 4 36. 2:25,858
62 Owen Thomas (GB)
Ashley Woodman (GB)
Rick Walker (GB)
Rob Cullum (GB)
Ginetta G50 GT4 BPM Racing Ltd. 202 15:02:51,681/DNF Class 3 35. 2:24,906
81 James May (GB)
Alex Osborne (GB)
Guy Parr (GB)
Seat Leon Alex Osbourne 187 8:54:08,856/DNF Class 4 37. 2:27,203
30 Lawrence Tomlinson (GB)
Martin Short (GB)
Colin Turkington
Mike Simpson
Matt Nicoll-Jones
Ginetta G55 Rollcentre Racing 80 3:43:53,432/DNF Class 2 10. 2:12,114
8 Jonathan MacGregor (GB)
Jamie Smyth (GB)
Adam Wilcox (GB)
Ultima GTR Mac G Racing 75 7:30:15,614/DNF Class 1 8. 2:13,942
28 Fred Tonge (GB)
Tim Hood (GB)
Darren Dowling (GB)
Steve Glynn (GB)
David Mason
Paul Smith (GB)
GTF Sagaris Fred Tonge 71 9:13:58,308/DNF Class 2 14. 2:16,223
31 Alex Buncombe (GB)
Christopher Ward (GB)
Jann Mardenborough (GB)
Bryan Heitkotter (USA)
Nissan 370Z RJN Motorsport 50 2:03:29,846/DNF Class 2 7. 2:12,977
51 Lee Mowle (GB)
Joe Osborne (GB)
Gary Simms (GB)
Stewart Linn (GB)
Ginetta G50 Optimum Motorsport 42 3:01:51,661/DNF Class 3 11. 2:14,664
58 Peter Fairbairn (ZA)
Tony Littlejohn (GB)
Paul Mclean (GB)
Paul Follett
Porsche 993 RSR Peter Fairbairn 24 1:01:03,930/DNF Class 3 28. 2:22,072
In entry list:
9 xxx Trident Iceni Trident Iceni Class 1
26 Nick Jarvis (GB)
Matt Round (GB)
Chris Hart (GB)
Andy Yool (GB)
Chevron GR8 Track Torque Racing Class 2
29 xxx Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Dorset Sports Cars Class 2
66 xxx Porsche 996 GT3 Scuderia Vittoria Ltd Class 3
67 Andrew Donaldson Ginetta G50 GT4 Andrew Donaldson Class 3
70 xxx Mitsubishi James Kaye Class 3
71 Will Goff Aston Martin Roger Bennington Class 3
72 Cor Euser (NL) BMW 3 Series Cor Euser Class 3
73 xxx In 2 Racing Class 3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 7

Barber Test

October 2011 Test at Barber Motorsports Park Date: 18.10.2011


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Other starters:
2 Gaetano Ardagna (YV)
Colin Braun (USA)
Mark Wilkins (CDN)
Alex Popow (YV)
Riley Ford Starworks Motorsport DP
8 Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Enzo Potolicchio (YV)
Riley Ford Starworks Motorsport DP
23 DNS - Jorge Goncalvez (YV)
Ozz Negri (USA)
Riley Ford Michael Shank Racing DP
31 Eric Curran (USA) Chevrolet Corvette Marsh Racing GT
40 Patrick Dempsey (USA)
Joe Foster (USA)
Mazda RX-8 Dempsey Racing GT
44 John Potter (USA)
Bryan Sellers (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Magnus Racing GT
57 John Edwards (USA)
Robin Liddell (GB)
Chevrolet Camaro GT.R 007 Stevenson Motorsports GT
90 Antonio Garcia (E) Coyote CC/09 Chevrolet C001 Spirit of Daytona Racing DP
94 Bill Auberlen (USA)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
BMW M3 Turner Motorsport GT

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 8

Fuji Sprint [Race 1]

JAF Grand Prix Super GT & Formula Nippon, Fuji Sprint Cup, Fuji Speedway Date: 12.11.2011

Practiced:33(GT500 - 15, GT300 - 18)
Started:33(GT500 - 15, GT300 - 18)
Classified:29(GT500 - 13, GT300 - 16)

Division GT300

Circuit length: 4,563 km Race distance: 100,386 km Winner's average speed: 155,049 km/h Attendance: 23000

Fastest lap:Nobuteru TaniguchiNo. 4BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)1:43,338158,962 km/h(lap 3)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 4 Nobuteru Taniguchi (J) BMW Z4 GT3 (E89) GSR & Studie With Team Ukyo 22 0:38:43,758 1. GT300 2. 1:53,857
2. 33 Tomonobu Fujii (J) Porsche 997 GT3 R Hankook KTR 22 0:38:43,850 2. GT300 3. 1:54,403
3. 43 Kousuke Matsuura (J) ASL Garaiya (GT300VQ) Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 22 0:39:05,982 3. GT300 13. 1:57,461
4. 11 Katsuyuki Hiranaka (J) Ferrari 458 GTC Jim Gainer 22 0:39:07,815 4. GT300 1. 1:53,719
5. 15 Tim Bergmeister (D) Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Art Taste 22 0:39:08,174 5. GT300 11. 1:57,022
6. 27 Yutaka Yamagishi (J) Ferrari F430 GTC LMP Motorsport 22 0:39:15,331 6. GT300 5. 1:55,338
7. 88 Yuuhi Sekiguchi (J) Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 (ZHWGE) JLOC 22 0:39:15,738 7. GT300 7. 1:56,612
8. 14 Naoya Yamano (J) Lexus IS350 (GSE21) Team SG Changi 22 0:39:15,977 8. GT300 8. 1:56,634
9. 86 Yuuya Sakamoto (J) Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 (ZHWGE) JLOC 22 0:39:28,041 9. GT300 10. 1:56,783
10. 66 Kazuki Hoshino (J) Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 A Speed 22 0:39:29,085 10. GT300 12. 1:57,062
11. 87 Atsushi Yogou (J) Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 (ZHWGE) JLOC 22 0:39:30,219 11. GT300 16. 2:00,384
12. 22 Masaki Jounai (J) Vemac RD350R R'Qs Motorsports 22 0:39:35,167 12. GT300
13. 2 Kazuho Takahashi (J) Shiden MC/RT-16 Cars Tokai Dream28 22 0:39:38,343 13. GT300 14. 1:58,478
14. 62 Kouta Sasaki (J) Subaru Legacy B4 (BM9) R&D Sport 22 0:40:07,220 14. GT300 4. 1:55,099
15. 41 Jun'ichirou Yamashita (J) Ferrari F430 GT Team Taisan Cinecitta 22 0:40:32,878 15. GT300 15. 1:59,943
16. 74 Yuuji Kunimoto (J) Toyota Corolla Axio (NZE141) Apr 21 0:38:55,505 16. GT300
Did not finish:
31 Kouki Saga (J) Toyota Corolla Axio (NZE141) Apr 1 Clutch GT300 9. 1:56,649
26 Kyousuke Mineo (J) Porsche 996 GT3-R Team Taisan Cinecitta 0 DNF GT300 6. 1:55,937

Division GT500

Circuit length: 4,563 km Race distance: 100,386 km Winner's average speed: 170,058 km/h Attendance: 23000

Fastest lap:Koudai TsukakoshiNo. 17Honda HSV-010 (H010)1:34,696173,469 km/h(lap 10)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 46 Ronnie Quintarelli (I) Nissan GT-R (R35) Mola 22 0:35:18,666 1. GT500 1. 1:47,212
2. 12 Joao Paolo de Oliveira (BR) Nissan GT-R (R35) Team Impul 22 0:35:19,207 2. GT500 4. 1:48,374
3. 35 Juichi Wakisaka (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Kraft 22 0:35:32,489 3. GT500 13. 1:50,283
4. 36 Andre Lotterer (D) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Petronas Tom's 22 0:35:32,783 4. GT500 6. 1:48,733
5. 38 Kouhei Hirate (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Zent Cerumo 22 0:35:43,378 5. GT500 10. 1:49,283
6. 19 Tatsuya Kataoka (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team WedsSport Bandoh 22 0:35:43,388 6. GT500 11. 1:49,371
7. 6 Kazuya Ooshima (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Le Mans Eneos 22 0:35:45,076 7. GT500 2. 1:47,578
8. 100 Naoki Yamamoto (J) Honda HSV-010 (H010) Team Kunimitsu 22 0:35:47,785 8. GT500 8. 1:49,032
9. 39 Hiroaki Ishiura (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Sard 22 0:35:56,213 9. GT500 15. 1:51,081
10. 8 Takeshi Kobayashi (J) Honda HSV-010 (H010) Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 22 0:35:58,890 10. GT500 7. 1:48,972
11. 17 Koudai Tsukakoshi (J) Honda HSV-010 (H010) Keihin Real Racing 22 0:36:46,170 11. GT500 14. 1:50,371
12. 23 Benoit Tréluyer (F) Nissan GT-R (R35) Nismo 22 0:37:03,612 12. GT500 5. 1:48,633
13. 32 Yuuki Nakayama (J) Honda HSV-010 (H010) Nakajima Racing 21 0:35:29,407 13. GT500 12. 1:50,113
Did not finish:
24 Bjorn Wirdheim (S) Nissan GT-R (R35) Kondo Racing 5 Tyre GT500 3. 1:47,750
1 Takashi Kogure (J) Honda HSV-010 (H010) weider Honda Racing 1 Accident GT500 9. 1:49,256

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 9

Fuji Sprint [Race 2]

JAF Grand Prix Super GT & Formula Nippon, Fuji Sprint Cup, Fuji Speedway Date: 13.11.2011

Practiced:33(GT500 - 15, GT300 - 18)
Started:32(GT500 - 15, GT300 - 17)
Classified:28(GT500 - 13, GT300 - 15)

Division GT300

Circuit length: 4,563 km Race distance: 100,386 km Winner's average speed: 154,652 km/h Attendance: 40500

Fastest lap:Taku BanbaNo. 4BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)1:44,144157,732 km/h(lap 5)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 4 Taku Banba (J) BMW Z4 GT3 (E89) GSR & Studie With Team Ukyo 22 0:38:49,720 1. GT300 12. 1:57,324
2. 33 Masami Kageyama (J) Porsche 997 GT3 R Hankook KTR 22 0:38:55,281 2. GT300 10. 1:56,898
3. 11 Tetsuya Tanaka (J) Ferrari 458 GTC Jim Gainer 22 0:38:55,752 3. GT300 3. 1:53,187
4. 43 Shin'ichi Takagi (J) ASL Garaiya (GT300VQ) Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 22 0:38:59,631 4. GT300 1. 1:52,836
5. 62 Tetsuya Yamano (J) Subaru Legacy B4 (BM9) R&D Sport 22 0:39:00,088 5. GT300 14. 1:59,699
6. 27 Hideki Yamauchi (J) Ferrari F430 GTC LMP Motorsport 22 0:39:07,408 6. GT300 8. 1:55,831
7. 2 Hiroki Katou (J) Shiden MC/RT-16 Cars Tokai Dream28 22 0:39:07,974 7. GT300 4. 1:53,609
8. 86 Takayuki Aoki (J) Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 (ZHWGE) JLOC 22 0:39:20,022 8. GT300 11. 1:57,033
9. 15 Yasuhiro Shimizu (J) Porsche 997 GT3 R Team Art Taste 22 0:39:20,161 9. GT300 15. 2:01,260
10. 74 Morio Nitta (J) Toyota Corolla Axio (NZE141) Apr 22 0:39:25,489 10. GT300 5. 1:54,323
11. 14 Ryou Orime (J) Lexus IS350 (GSE21) Team SG Changi 22 0:39:27,501 11. GT300 18. 2:04,838
12. 87 Manabu Orido (J) Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 (ZHWGE) JLOC 22 0:39:36,322 12. GT300 7. 1:54,971
13. 41 Shin'ichi Yamaji (J) Ferrari F430 GT Team Taisan Cinecitta 22 0:39:48,645 13. GT300 17. 2:02,891
14. 26 Hideshi Matsuda (J) Porsche 996 GT3-R Team Taisan Cinecitta 21 0:40:09,050 14. GT300 13. 1:58,957
15. 31 Yuuki Iwasaki (J) Toyota Corolla Axio (NZE141) Apr 19 0:39:49,067 15. GT300 6. 1:54,362
Did not finish:
88 Hiroyuki Iiri (J) Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3 (ZHWGE) JLOC 3 Retired GT300 16. 2:02,520
22 Hisashi Wada (J) Vemac RD350R R'Qs Motorsports 2 Accident GT300 9. 1:56,838
Did not start:
66 Hiroki Yoshimoto (J) Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 A Speed 0 Differencial GT300 2. 1:52,895

Division GT500

Circuit length: 4,563 km Race distance: 100,386 km Winner's average speed: 169,684 km/h Attendance: 40500

Fastest lap:Masataka YanagidaNo. 46Nissan GT-R (R35)1:35,391172,205 km/h(lap 2)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 100 Takuya Izawa (J) Honda HSV-010 (H010) Team Kunimitsu 22 0:35:23,326 1. GT500 4. 1:43,608
2. 46 Masataka Yanagida (J) Nissan GT-R (R35) Mola 22 0:35:26,011 2. GT500 1. 1:43,017
3. 17 Toshihiro Kaneishi (J) Honda HSV-010 (H010) Keihin Real Racing 22 0:35:30,028 3. GT500 14. 1:44,993
4. 6 Daisuke Itou (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Le Mans Eneos 22 0:35:30,382 4. GT500 11. 1:44,605
5. 1 Loic Duval (F) Honda HSV-010 (H010) weider Honda Racing 22 0:35:31,687 5. GT500 9. 1:44,160
6. 35 André Couto (P) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Kraft 22 0:35:35,164 6. GT500 12. 1:44,934
7. 36 Kazuki Nakajima (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Petronas Tom's 22 0:35:37,694 7. GT500 13. 1:44,972
8. 39 Takuto Iguchi (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Sard 22 0:35:40,022 8. GT500 10. 1:44,281
9. 24 Hironobu Yasuda (J) Nissan GT-R (R35) Kondo Racing 22 0:35:45,781 9. GT500 3. 1:43,259
10. 19 Seiji Ara (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team WedsSport Bandoh 22 0:35:48,964 10. GT500 5. 1:43,852
11. 23 Satoshi Motoyama (J) Nissan GT-R (R35) Nismo 22 0:35:51,084 11. GT500 8. 1:44,098
12. 38 Yuuji Tachikawa (J) Lexus SC430 (UZZ40) Lexus Team Zent Cerumo 22 0:35:53,482 12. GT500 7. 1:43,948
13. 32 Ryou Michigami (J) Honda HSV-010 (H010) Nakajima Racing 22 0:36:03,648 13. GT500 2. 1:43,061
Did not finish:
8 Hideki Mutou (J) Honda HSV-010 (H010) Autobacs Racing Team Aguri 2 Accident GT500 15. 1:45,680
12 Tsugio Matsuda (J) Nissan GT-R (R35) Team Impul 2 Accident GT500 6. 1:43,883

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 10

Daytona November Test

November 2011 Test at Daytona International Speedway Date: 17.11.2011


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Other starters:
09 xxx Coyote - Chevrolet Spirit of Daytona Racing DP
2 Gaetano Ardagna (YV)
Alex Popow (YV)
Riley Ford Starworks Motorsport DP
8 Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Enzo Potolicchio (YV)
Riley Ford Starworks Motorsport DP
17 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Burtin Racing GT
23 Ozz Negri (USA)
John Pew (USA)
Riley Ford Michael Shank Racing DP
50 Byron Defoor (USA)
Elliot Forbes-Robinson (USA)
Brian Johnson (USA)
Jim Pace (USA)
Carlos DeQuesada (USA)
Riley BMW 50+Racing/Predator DP
57 John Edwards (USA)
Robin Liddell (GB)
Chevrolet Camaro GT.R 007 Stevenson Motorsports GT
59 Andrew Davis (USA)
Hurley Haywood (USA)
Leh Keen (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Brumos Racing GT
82 John Fergus (USA)
John Finger (USA)
Dick Greer (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Dick Greer Racing GT
90 Antonio Garcia (E) Chevrolet Corvette DP Spirit of Daytona Racing DP
In entry list:
90 xxx Coyote - Chevrolet Spirit of Daytona Racing DP

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 11

Daytona December Test

December 2011 Test at Daytona International Speedway Date: 7.12.2011


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Other starters:
03 Ed Brown (USA)
Guy Cosmo (USA)
Scott Sharp (USA)
Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia Extreme Speed Motorsports GT
04 Ryan Eversley (USA)
Daniel Graeff (USA)
Ron Yarab, Jr. (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Magnus Racing GT
2 Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Alex Popow (YV)
Enzo Potolicchio (YV)
Jean-Karl Vernay (F)
Riley Ford Starworks Motorsport DP
5 David Donohue (USA)
Darren Law (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette DP Action Express Racing DP
9 Joao Barbosa (P)
Terry Borcheller (USA)
J. C. France (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette DP Action Express Racing DP
10 Max Angelelli (I)
Ricky Taylor (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette DP SunTrust Racing DP
11 Tom Nastasi (USA) Ford Mustang TPN Racing/Blackforest GT
12 Scott Rettich (USA)
Darryl Shoff (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Alliance Autosport GT
15 xxx Ford Mustang Rick Ware Racing GT
23 Butch Leitzinger (USA)
Cooper MacNeil (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Alex Job Racing GT
34 Tim Pappas (USA)
Lance Willsley (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Orbit Racing GT
41 Joe Foster (USA)
Don Kitch (USA)
Dan Rogers (USA)
Mazda RX-8 Dempsey Racing GT
44 Andy Lally (USA)
John Potter (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Magnus Racing GT
50 Byron Defoor (USA)
Elliot Forbes-Robinson (USA)
Brian Johnson (USA)
Jim Pace (USA)
Carlos DeQuesada (USA)
Riley BMW 50+Predator/Alegra DP
51 xxx Audi R8 LMS GT
55 Frank Del Vecchio (USA)
Douglas Grunnet (USA)
Tony Kester (USA)
Scott McKee (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Acumen Motorsport GT
58 David Donohue (USA)
Darren Law (USA)
Felipe Nasr (BR)
Riley Porsche Action Express Racing DP
59 Andrew Davis (USA)
Hurley Haywood (USA)
Leh Keen (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Brumos Racing GT
62 Raphael Matos (BR)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Ferrari 458 Italia Risi Competizione GT
64 Patricio Bornand (RCH)
Eduardo Costabat (RCH)
Mike Hedlund (USA)
Eliseo Salazar (RCH)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG GT
65 Emilio Di Guida (YV)
Bob Doyle (USA)
Jack McCarthy
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG GT
66 Carlos Gomez (USA)
Ben Keating (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG GT
67 Steven Bertheau (USA)
Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG GT
68 Rui Aguas (P)
Robert Kauffman (USA)
Michael Waltrip (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG GT
69 Emil Assentato (USA)
Nick Longhi (USA)
Jeff Segal (USA)
Ferrari 458 Italia AIM Autosport Team FXDD Racing with Ferrari GT
85 Jan Heylen (B)
Doug Peterson (USA)
Dodge Viper Racers Edge Motorsports GT
86 David Murry (USA) Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Mitchum Motorsports GT
88 Paul Edwards (USA)
Matthew Marsh (HK)
Jordan Taylor (USA)
Chevrolet Camaro GT.R 008 Autohaus Motorsports GT
90 Antonio Garcia (E)
Oliver Gavin (GB)
Chevrolet Corvette DP Spirit of Daytona Racing DP
94 Bill Auberlen (USA)
Paul Dalla Lana (CDN)
BMW M3 Turner Motorsport GT

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 15.1.2012