World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Non Championship Races (info)

Non Championship Races 1994


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 9.1.1994 Daytona Test USA 32   32
2 22.1.1994 Mil Milhas Brasileiras BR   66  
3 8.5.1994 Spa B      
4 8.5.1994 Le Mans Test F 35   35
5 19.6.1994 24 h Le Mans F 51 48 18
6 3.7.1994 500 km Suzuka J      
7 24.7.1994 24 h Tokachi J      
8 24.7.1994 24 h Spa B   44 21
9 31.10.1994 6 h Vallelunga I      

WSRP Home Page



Non Championship Races Round: 1

Daytona Test

Daytona Tests, Daytona International Speedway Date: 9.1.1994

Practiced:32
Classified:32

Circuit length: 5,729 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 76 Johnny O'Connell (USA) Nissan 300ZX 005 Cunningham Racing 0:01:46,703 GTS .
2. 44 Fermin Velez (E) Spice WSC94 Chevrolet Scandia Motorsports 0:01:48,556 WSC .
3. 75 xxx Nissan 300ZX 007 Cunningham Racing 0:01:49,157 GTS .
4. 45 xxx Kudzu DG-2 Buick Scandia Motorsports 0:01:50,531 WSC .
5. 2 xxx Spice AK93 Oldsmobile Brix Racing 0:01:50,559 WSC .
6. 63 xxx Kudzu DG-3 Mazda 006 Downing/Atlanta 0:01:53,920 WSC .
7. 71 xxx Oldsmobile Cutlass Churchill Transport 0:01:54,650 GTS .
8. 35 xxx Chevrolet Camaro Bill McDill 0:01:56,364 GTS .
9. 94 Ken Wilden (CDN) Chevrolet Corvette Morrison Motorsports 0:01:57,341 .
10. 72 xxx Porsche 911 Turbo WPOAA296XMS480188 Champion Porsche/H H Brown 0:01:57,541 GTS .
11. 47 George Fouché (ZA)
Stephen Watson (ZA)
Hilton Cowie (ZA)
Lotus Esprit S300 Chamberlain Engineering 0:01:58,470 .
12. 02 Joe Varde (USA) Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 108 Rohr Corporation 0:01:58,738 GTU .
13. 4 xxx Mazda RX-7 0:01:58,813 .
14. 48 Thorkild Thyrring (DK) Lotus Esprit S300 Chamberlain Engineering 0:01:58,987 .
15. 01 Harald Grohs (D)
Bernd Mayländer (D)
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 079 Rohr Corporation 0:02:00,271 GTU .
16. 93 Del Percilla (USA) Chevrolet Corvette Morrison Motorsports 0:02:00,776 .
17. 25 xxx Oldsmobile Cutlass Kreider Racing, Inc. 0:02:01,057 .
18. 26 xxx Porsche 911 AJR911GT1 Alex Job Racing 0:02:02,595 GTU .
19. 11 xxx Tiga GT286 Spyder Mazda 325 Tony Kester 0:02:02,779 WSC .
20. 96 Butch Leitzinger (USA)
Zak Brown (USA)
Nissan 240SX John Mirro 0:02:04,032 GTU .
21. 50 Bob Hundredmark (USA) Chevrolet Camaro 0:02:04,606 GTS .
22. 58 Mycroft Karos (USA)
Ron Kerr (USA)
Bill Mueller (USA)
Porsche 911 0:02:04,924 .
23. 19 Don Gottlieb (USA)
Linda Pobst (USA)
Margy Eatwell (USA)
Tami Rai Busby (USA)
Porsche 944 Champion Porsche/Leigh Miller Racing 0:02:05,278 GTU .
24. 21 Joaquin DeSoto (USA)
Matt Connally (USA)
Al Villamil (USA)
Jeffrey Pattinson (GB)
Chevrolet Camaro Kent Painter 0:02:05,971 .
25. 73 Stephen Hynes (USA) Porsche 911 Carrera RSR JLE 001 Jack Lewis Enterprises 0:02:07,500 .
26. 40 xxx Nissan Skyline GT-R Nissan Motorsports 0:02:10,893 GTU .
27. 57 Brian Richards (USA) Nissan 240SX Kryderacing 0:02:11,771 GTU .
28. 16 Mark Shoman (USA) Spice DR-3 Ferrari Dyson Racing 0:02:12,391 WSC .
29. 29 Tami Rai Busby (USA)
Fred Baker, Jr. (USA)
Roger Schramm (USA)
Don Gottlieb (USA)
Porsche 968 Leigh Miller Racing 0:02:15,062 .
30. 07 xxx Porsche 968 Turbo Commercial Motorsports 0:02:16,218 GTU .
31. 08 Harry Hatch (CDN)
Rick Bye (CDN)
Raymond David (CDN)
Ludwig Heimrath, Jr. (CDN)
Porsche 944 0:02:16,613 GTU .
32. 33 Lambert McLaurin (USA) Mazda RX-7 0:02:19,494 .
In entry list:
7 xxx Tiga DBIV Buick GT286-321 Bobby Brown Racing WSC .
8 xxx Nissan 300ZX .
9 xxx Spice SC89 Chevrolet WSC .
13 Mike Sheehan (USA) Ferrari 288 GTO European Auto Sales GTU .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 2

Mil Milhas Brasileiras

Brazilian 1000 Miles, Interlagos Date: 22.1.1994

Started:66

Circuit length: Race distance: 1603,808 km Winner's average speed: 133,511 km/h

Fastest lap:Christian FittipaldiNo. 7Porsche 911 Carrera RSR1:43,44150,554 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Christian Fittipaldi (BR)
Wilson Fittipaldi (BR)
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Roock Racing 372 12:03:12,176 1.
2. 2 Antônio Hermann (BR)
Franz Konrad (A)
Mikael Gustavsson (B)
Porsche 911 GT Le Mans 368 2.
3. - Maurizio Sandro Sala (BR)
Örnulf Wirdheim (S)
André Lara-Resende (BR)
Porsche 911 RSR Konrad Motorsport 361 12.
4. - Nelson Piquet (BR)
Johnny Cecotto (YV)
Ingo Hoffmann (BR)
BMW M3 GTR 361 4.
5. 17 Andre Ribeiro
Valmir Benavides (BR)
BMW 525i 340
6. - Almir Donato (BR)
Luiz Cerchiai
Fausto Resende
Aldee - Volkswagen
7. - Camilo Cristófaro, Jr.
Jose Camilo
Americo Beritni
Chevrolet Opala
8. - Robby Perez
Mario Dalicane
Tadeu Kowalczur
Passat
9. - Joao Mika
Suzane Carvalho
Julio Machado
Voyage
10. - Dudu Pimenta
Camilo Cristófaro, Jr.
Jose Barreiro
Omega
11. - Claus Heitkotter
Walter Travaglini (BR)
Eduardo H. Mello (BR)
Escort
12. - Roman Kowalczur
Placio Iglesias
Astolfo Macedo
Aldee
13. - Sergio Di Genova
Walter Garcia Neto
Eduardo Silva Garroux (BR)
Chevrolet Opala
14. - Tony Kanaan (BR)
Ênio di Bonito (BR)
Renee Vanucci
Chevrolet Opala
15. - Humberto Guerra
Djair Guerra
Gilberto Caspar
Aldee
16. - Flavio Cabral
Claudio Gontijo
Mauricio Slavieiro
BMW 325i
17. - Guilherme Caspar
Validr Guerra
Gustavo Canovas
Voyage
18. - Joao Adibe Marques
Fábio Murari (BR)
Aldee
19. - Denisio Casarini
Jose Casarini
Daniele Molinari
Mustang
20. - Antonio Oliveira
Hélio Saraiva (BR)
Edo Lemos
Yoyage
Did not finish:
- Rubens Barrichello (BR)
Raul Boesel (BR)
Rudiger Schmidt
Ford Escort Cosworth Transmission 5.
- Paulo Judice
Andreas Mattheis (BR)
Opel Omega Engine 3.

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 3

Spa

Spa-Francorchamps Date: 8.5.1994


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Dieudonné Ferrari F40 LM 88520 Jean Blaton

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 4

Le Mans Test

Test Session, Le Mans Date: 8.5.1994

Practiced:35
Classified:35

Circuit length: 13,600 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 3 Lionel Robert (F)
Pascal Fabre (F)
Philippe Olczyk (B)
Courage C32LM Porsche 011 Courage Competition 0:03:47,440 1. LMP1/C90 .
2. 2 Lionel Robert (F)
Pierre-Henri Raphanel (F)
Henri Pescarolo (F)
Courage C32LM Porsche 013 Courage Competition 0:03:51,760 2. LMP1/C90 .
3. 35 Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)
Mauro Baldi (I)
Thierry Boutsen (B)
Dauer Porsche 962 LM GT002 (173) Le Mans Porsche Team 0:03:52,320 1. GT1 .
4. 21 Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Patrick Gonin (F)
Jean-François Yvon (F)
WR LM93 Peugeot 93-001 Welter Racing 0:04:00,140 1. LMP2 .
5. 34 Eric Hélary (F)
Jean-Pierre Malcher (F)
Bugatti EB110 SS 086 Michel Hommell 0:04:12,780 2. GT1 .
6. 44 Michel Ferté (F)
Jacques Tropenat (F)
Laurent Lécuyer (CH)
Venturi 600 LM BBA Competition 0:04:14,320 3. GT1 .
7. 33 Dominique Dupuy (F) Porsche 911 Turbo S LM Société Larbre Compétition 0:04:16,800 4. GT1 .
8. 8 Olivier Couvreur (F) Sauber SHS C6 BMW 82-C6-02 Roland Bassaler 0:04:18,550 3. LMP1/C90 .
9. 6 Jun Harada (J) Porsche 962 C GTi 203 ADA Engineering 0:04:18,950 4. LMP1/C90 .
10. 31 Rocky Agusta (I)
Luigi Taverna (I)
Venturi 600 LM Agusta Racing Team 0:04:19,720 5. GT1 .
11. 61 Andreas Fuchs (D)
David Kennedy (IRL)
Lotus Esprit S300 Lotus Sport/Chamberlain Engineering 0:04:21,200 1. GT2 .
12. 64 Oscar Larrauri (RA)
Fabio Mancini (I)
Roland Asch (D)
Luca Sartori (I)
Ferrari 348 GTC 98997 Ferrari Club Italia 0:04:21,420 2. GT2 .
13. 43 xxx Venturi 600 LM JCB Racing 0:04:24,380 6. GT1 .
14. 5 Derek Bell (GB) Kremer K8 Porsche 07SP Gulf Oil Racing 0:04:24,930 5. LMP1/C90 .
15. 30 Patrick Camus (F) Venturi 600 LM BBA Compétition 0:04:25,070 7. GT1 .
16. 50 Pierre Yver (F) Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Société Larbre Compétition 0:04:25,230 3. GT2 .
17. 49 Jacques Laffite (F) Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Porsche Flymo Mobil Alméras 0:04:25,510 4. GT2 .
18. 66 xxx Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Erik Henriksen 0:04:27,680 5. GT2 .
19. 20 Bruno Miot (F) Debora LMP294 Alfa Romeo C393-01 Didier Bonnet 0:04:27,920 2. LMP2 .
20. 47 xxx Honda NSX Kremer Honda Racing 0:04:28,070 6. GT2 .
21. 56 xxx Porsche 911 Elf Haberthur Racing 0:04:29,130 7. GT2 .
22. 48 xxx Honda NSX Kremer Honda Racing 0:04:29,840 8. GT2 .
23. 59 Dirk Layer (USA)
Antônio Hermann (BR)
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.8 Konrad Motorsport 0:04:32,680 9. GT2 .
24. 65 Bernard Chauvin (F) Venturi 400 GTR Agusta Racing Team 0:04:33,290 10. GT2 .
25. 71 xxx Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Konrad Motorsport 0:04:35,270 11. GT2 .
26. 70 xxx Porsche 911 Carrera RS Mühlbauer Motorsport 0:04:35,480 12. GT2 .
27. 68 xxx Venturi 400 GTR Agusta Racing Team 0:04:37,440 13. GT2 .
28. 57 xxx Ferrari 348 GTC Repsol Ferrari España 0:04:37,710 14. GT2 .
29. 67 xxx Porsche 911 Carrera 2 Patrick Boirdon 0:04:41,380 15. GT2 .
30. 69 xxx Porsche 911 Carrera RSR S3 Guy Chotard 0:04:46,220 16. GT2 .
31. 40 René Arnoux (F)
Claude Ballot-Léna (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Dodge Viper Rent-a-Car Racing Team 0:04:45,230 8. GT1 .
32. 52 xxx Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Société Larbre Compétition 0:04:50,350 17. GT2 .
33. 46 Eric Duhamel (F)
Philippe Favre (CH)
Kazuo Shimizu (J)
Honda NSX Kremer Honda Racing 0:04:56,640 18. GT2 .
34. 58 xxx Porsche 968 Turbo RS WPOZZZ96ZNS820065 Seikel Motorsport 0:06:05,990 19. GT2 .
35. 54 xxx Callaway Corvette 001 Callaway Sport Inc. 0:08:57,060 20. GT2 .
Did not practice:
7 xxx ALD 06 BMW C2/06 Stealth Engineering/SBF LMP1/C90 .
60 xxx Alpine A610 Renault 1 Société Legeay Sports Mécanique GT2 .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 5

24 h Le Mans

24 Heures du Mans, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans Date: 19.6.1994

Practiced:51(LMP1/C90 - 9, LMP2 - 4, GT1 - 12, GT2 - 22, IMSA GTS - 3)
Started:48(LMP1/C90 - 9, LMP2 - 4, GT1 - 11, GT2 - 21, IMSA GTS - 3)
Classified:18(LMP1/C90 - 4, LMP2 - 0, GT1 - 3, GT2 - 9, IMSA GTS - 2)

Circuit length: 13,600 km Race distance: 4685,701 km Winner's average speed: 195,238 km/h Attendance: 140000

Fastest lap:Thierry BoutsenNo. 35Dauer Porsche 962 LM3:52,54210,544 km/h(lap 243)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 36 Mauro Baldi (I)
Yannick Dalmas (F)
Hurley Haywood (USA)
Dauer Porsche 962 LM GT003 (176) Le Mans Porsche Team 345 23:57:33,410 1. GT1 7. 3:54,850
2. 1 Mauro Martini (I)
Jeff Krosnoff (USA)
Eddie Irvine (GB)
Toyota 94C-V 92CV-005 SARD Company Ltd. 344 23:59:15,370 1. LMP1/C90 4. 3:53,010
3. 35 Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)
Thierry Boutsen (B)
Danny Sullivan (USA)
Dauer Porsche 962 LM GT002 (173) Le Mans Porsche Team 344 23:59:17,890 2. GT1 5. 3:53,710
4. 4 Bob Wollek (F)
George Fouché (ZA)
Steven Andskar (S)
Toyota 94C-V 92CV-001 Nisso Trust Racing Team 329 23:58:09,200 2. LMP1/C90 8. 3:55,020
5. 75 Steve Millen (NZ)
Johnny O'Connell (USA)
John Morton (USA)
Nissan 300ZX Turbo 007 Clayton Cunningham Racing Inc. 318 23:59:14,260 1. IMSA GTS 9. 3:57,090
6. 5 Derek Bell (GB)
Jürgen Lässig (D)
Robin Donovan (GB)
Kremer K8 Porsche 07SP Gulf Oil Racing 317 23:58:59,890 3. LMP1/C90 2. 3:51,750
7. 9 Jean-Louis Ricci (F)
Philippe Olczyk (B)
Andy Evans (USA)
Courage C32LM Porsche 010 Courage Competition 311 23:59:00,960 4. LMP1/C90 11. 4:04,260
8. 52 Jésus Pareja (E)
Dominique Dupuy (F)
Carlos Palau (E)
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 6074 Société Larbre Compétition 308 23:59:11,560 1. GT2 26. 4:26,090
9. 54 Enzo Calderari (CH)
Lilian Bryner (CH)
Renato Mastropietro (I)
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Ecurie Biennoise 299 24:00:02,990 2. GT2 27. 4:26,460
10. 59 Cor Euser (NL)
Patrick Huisman (NL)
Matjaz Tomlje (SLO)
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.8 Konrad Motorsport 295 24:00:03,030 3. GT2 43. 4:33,850
11. 57 Tomas Saldana (E)
Alfonso de Orleans (E)
Andres Vilarino (E)
Ferrari 348 GTC 97553 Repsol Ferrari España 277 23:57:22,260 4. GT2 28. 4:26,630
12. 40 René Arnoux (F)
Justin Bell (GB)
Bertrand Balas (F)
Dodge Viper RT/10 1B3BR65E2NV100098 Rent-a-Car Racing Team 274 23:58:09,210 3. GT1 41. 4:33,360
13. 60 Benjamin Roy (F)
Luc Galmard (F)
Jean-Claude Police (F)
Alpine A610 Turbo 1 Société Legeay Sports Mécanique 273 24:00:07,280 5. GT2 34. 4:28,530
14. 48 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Armin Hahne (D)
Bertrand Gachot (B)
Honda NSX Kremer Honda Racing 258 23:56:31,930 6. GT2 21. 4:18,800
15. 74 Yojiro Terada (J)
Franck Fréon (F)
Pierre de Thoisy (F)
Mazda RX 7 GTO Team Arnature 251 23:43:54,740 2. IMSA GTS 20. 4:17,740
16. 46 Philippe Favre (CH)
Hideki Okada (J)
Kazuo Shimizu (J)
Honda NSX Kremer Honda Racing 240 24:00:51,990 7. GT2 32. 4:28,350
17. 68 Jean-Louis Sirera (F)
Antonio Puig (E)
Javier Camp (E)
Venturi 400 GTR Agusta Racing Team 226 23:55:25,750 8. GT2 46. 4:37,650
18. 47 Kunimitsu Takahashi (J)
Keiichi Tsuchiya (J)
Akira Iida (J)
Honda NSX 95 T 0001 Kremer Honda Racing 223 23:54:42,940 9. GT2 23. 4:23,750
Not classified:
41 François Migault (F)
Denis Morin (F)
Philippe Gache (F)
Dodge Viper RT/10 Rent-a-Car Racing Team 225 24:00:03,730 GT1 47. 4:43,080
30 Jean-Luc Maury-Laribiére (F)
Bernard Chauvin (F)
Hervé Poulain (F)
Venturi 600 LM LM006 BBA Compétition 222 23:56:37,170 GT1 38. 4:31,920
37 Dominic Chapell (GB)
Jonathan Baker (GB)
Phil Andrews (GB)
De Tomaso Pantera 9628 A.D.A. Engineering Ltd. 211 23:56:37,320 GT1 24. 4:24,640
6 Jun Harada (J)
Tomiko Yoshikawa (J)
Masahiko Kondou (J)
Porsche 962 C GTi 203 A.D.A. Engineering/Team Nippon 189 24:00:41,760 LMP1/C90 13. 4:07,050
65 Stéphane Ratel (F)
Franz Hunkeler (CH)
Edouard Chaufour (F)
Venturi 400 GTR Agusta Racing Team 171 23:55:27,600 GT2 44. 4:34,620
Did not finish:
34 Alain Cudini (F)
Eric Hélary (F)
Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Bugatti EB110 Supersport 086 Michel Hommell 226 Accident GT1 17. 4:16,940
51 Boris Said (USA)
Michel Maisonneuve (F)
Frank Jelinski (D)
Callaway Corvette 001 Callaway Sport Inc. 148 DQ: assistance GT2 18. 4:17,210
2 Alain Ferté (F)
Henri Pescarolo (F)
Franck Lagorce (F)
Courage C32LM Porsche 013 Courage Competition 142 Engine LMP1/C90 1. 3:51,050
31 Rocky Agusta (I)
Michel Krine (F)
Almo Coppelli (I)
Venturi 600 LM LM001 Agusta Racing Team 115 Fire GT1 35. 4:28,780
3 Lionel Robert (F)
Pascal Fabre (F)
Pierre-Henri Raphanel (F)
Courage C32LM Porsche 011 Courage Competition 107 Engine LMP1/C90 6. 3:54,250
38 Michel Ferté (F)
Olivier Grouillard (F)
Michel Neugarten (B)
Venturi 600 LM LM007 Jacadi Racing 106 Engine GT1 15. 4:07,990
21 Patrick Gonin (F)
Pierre Petit (F)
DNS - Marc Rostan (F)
WR LM93 Peugeot 93-001 Welter Racing 104 Fire LMP2 3. 3:52,580
33 Franz Konrad (A)
Antônio Hermann (BR)
Bernd Netzeband (D)
Porsche 911 Turbo Konrad Motorsport/Patrick Néve Racing 100 Engine GT1 19. 4:17,710
7 Sylvain Boulay (F)
Bernard Robin (F)
Dominique Lacaud (F)
ALD 06 BMW C2/06 Stealth Engineering/SBF 96 Engine LMP1/C90 36. 4:29,480
49 Jacques Laffite (F)
Jacques Alméras (F)
Jean-Marie Alméras (F)
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Porsche Flymo Mobil Alméras 94 Accident GT2 31. 4:27,560
22 Hervé Regout (B)
Jean-François Yvon (F)
Jean-Paul Libert (B)
WR LM93 Peugeot 94-001 Welter Racing 86 Engine LMP2 10. 3:59,940
58 Thomas Bscher (D)
Lindsay Owen-Jones (GB)
John Nielsen (DK)
Porsche 968 Turbo RS WPOZZZ96ZNS820065 Seikel Motorsport 84 Accident GT2 39. 4:32,910
20 Bernard Santal (CH)
Georges Tessier (F)
Pascal Dro (F)
Debora LMP294 Alfa Romeo C393-01 Didier Bonnet 79 Accident LMP2 30. 4:27,300
8 Patrick Bourdais (F)
Nicolas Minassian (F)
Olivier Couvreur (F)
Alpa LM Ford 82-C6-02=>001 Roland Bassaler 64 Suspension LMP1/C90 16. 4:10,680
50 Pierre Yver (F)
Jack Leconte (F)
Jean-Luc Chéreau (F)
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Société Larbre Compétition 62 Accident GT2 29. 4:27,050
62 Richard Piper (GB)
Peter Hardman (GB)
Olindo Iacobelli (USA)
Lotus Esprit S300 Turbo Lotus Sport/Chamberlain Engineering 59 Accident GT2 45. 4:36,520
45 Ulli Richter (D)
Karl-Heinz Wlazik (D)
Dirk Ebeling (D)
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 6066 Heico Service GmbH 57 Engine GT2 33. 4:28,370
55 Tetsuya Oota (J)
Stefano Sebastiani (I)
Robin Smith (GB)
Ferrari 348 LM 95450 Simpson Engineering 57 Clutch GT2 40. 4:33,350
29 Anders Olofsson (S)
Sandro Angelastri (CH)
Luciano Della Noce (I)
Ferrari F40 Turbo 90001 Strandell/Obermaier Racing 51 Electrics GT1 14. 4:07,100
63 Rob Wilson (NZ)
David Brodie (GB)
William Hewland (GB)
Harrier LR9 Spyder LM Ford Turbo LR9C-002 Chamberlain Engineering 45 Suspension LMP2 48. 4:44,150
56 Olivier Haberthur (CH)
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Patrick Vuillaume (F)
Porsche 911 Turbo 6071 Elf Haberthur Racing 42 Turbocharger GT2 37. 4:31,000
66 Ray Bellm (GB)
Harry Nuttall (GB)
Charles Rickett (GB) - DND
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Erik Henriksen 34 Engine GT2 25. 4:25,760
61 Thorkild Thyrring (DK)
Andreas Fuchs (D)
Klaas Zwart (NL) - DND
Lotus Esprit S300 Turbo Lotus Sport/Chamberlain Engineering 28 Axle GT2 42. 4:33,710
76 Eric van de Poele (B)
Paul Gentilozzi (USA)
Syunji Kasuya (J) - DND
Nissan 300ZX V6 005 Clayton Cunningham Racing Inc. 25 Ignition IMSA GTS 12. 4:04,310
64 Oscar Larrauri (RA)
Fabio Mancini (I)
Joël Gouhier (F) - DND
Ferrari 348 GTC 98997 Ferrari Club Italia 23 Fuel pump GT2 22. 4:22,680
Did not qualify:
39 Ferdinand de Lesseps (F)
Paul Belmondo (F)
Jacques Tropenat (F)
Venturi 600 LM Société Venturi SA GT1 4:51,380
53 Hans Hugenholtz (NL)
Christian Heinkélé (F)
Guy Kuster (F)
Lotus Esprit S300 Turbo Scuderia Magnani GT2 5:22,870
Running in practice:
35T Hans-Joachim Stuck (D) Dauer Porsche 962 LM GT001 (169) Le Mans Porsche Team GT1 no time
In entry list:
- xxx Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Konrad Motorsport Not accepted GT2
- xxx Porsche 968 Turbo RS WPOZZZ96ZPS896062 Erik Henriksen Not accepted GT2
- xxx Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Konrad Motorsport Not accepted GT2
7 Tiff Needell (GB)
Justin Bell (GB)
Porsche 962 Stealth Engineering/SBF LMP1/C90
13 xxx Courage C41 Chevrolet Courage Competition WSC
14 Bob Schader (USA)
Jeremy Dale (CDN)
Ruggero Melgrati (I)
Spice HC94 Oldsmobile Brix Racing WSC
15 Craig T. Nelson (USA)
Dan Clark (USA)
Spice SE90 Lexus 008 Screaming Eagles Racing WSC
16 Oliver Kuttner (D)
Mike Sheehan (USA)
Jim Downing (USA)
Dieter Quester (A)
Pegasus - BMW Pegasus Racing WSC
32 Enzo Calderari (CH)
Lilian Bryner (CH)
Porsche 911 Ecurie Biennoise GT1
33 Joël Gouhier (F)
Jack Leconte (F)
Dominique Dupuy (F)
Jean-Pierre Jarier (F)
Jésus Pareja (E)
Porsche 911 Turbo S LM Société Larbre Compétition GT1
42 Gustl Spreng (D)
Fritz Müller (D)
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Gustl Spreng Racing GT1
43 Jean-Claude Basso (F)
Philippe Olczyk (B)
Claude Meigemont (F)
François Migault (F)
Venturi 600 LM JCB Racing Reserve entry GT1
44 Eric Graham (F)
François Birbeau (F)
Laurent Lécuyer (CH)
Venturi 500 LM BBA Sport et Compétition Reserve entry GT2
51 Ruggero Grassi (I)
Renato Mastropietro (I)
Porsche 911 Carrera 2 Obermaier Racing GT2
52 Alain Gadal (F)
Bruno Ilien (F)
Didier de Puysseleyr (B)
Patrick Huisman (NL)
Bernd Netzeband (D)
Matjaz Tomlje (SLO)
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Patrick Néve Racing GT1
67 Patrick Boidron (F)
Jean-Marc Massé (F)
Jérôme Brarda (F)
Philippe Sinault (F)
Porsche 911 Carrera 2 Patrick Boirdon GT2
69 Didier Caradec (F)
Jean-Louis LeDuigou (F)
"Segolen" (F)
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR S3 Guy Chotard Reserve entry GT2
70 Sandro Angelastri (CH)
Toni Seiler (CH)
Philippe Auvray (F)
Alexander Mattschull (D)
Arnold Mattschull (D)
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.8 Mühlbauer Motorsport GT2
71 Franz Konrad (A) Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Konrad Motorsport Reserve entry GT2

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 6

500 km Suzuka

500 km Suzuka Date: 3.7.1994


Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 151,510 km/h Attendance: 48000

Fastest lap:Anders OlofssonNo. Ferrari F402:10,908161,260 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Anders Olofsson (S)
Luciano Della Noce (I)
Ferrari F40 90001 Strandell 86 3:21:02,235
2. - Lindley
Delby
Ford Mustang 86 3:21:23,417 IMSA GTS
3. - Nogani
Hosono
Koshimizu
Oscar SK85 Mazda RX7 82
4. - Kunimitsu Takahashi (J)
Muzutani
Kimura
Oscar SK90 Nissan
5. - Dirk Ebeling (D)
Gutuiner
Porsche Carrera RSR Heico
6. - Stéphane Ratel (F)
Edouard Chaufour (F)
Venturi 400 GTR

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 7

24 h Tokachi

24 h Tokachi Date: 24.7.1994


Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 133,893 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Hasemi
Fukuyama
Hane
Nissan Skyline GT-R 946 24:01:18,162
2. - Takahashi
Tsuchiya
Iida
Honda NSX-R 936
3. - Tohira
Kawai
Koma
Nissan Skyline GT-R 898
4. - Hara
Katsura
Hattori
Nissan Skyline GT-R 898
5. - Sekine
Kawasaki
Hagiwara
Nissan Skyline GT-R 890
6. - Yokoshima
Watanabe
Nakagawa
Honda Civic 881

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 8

24 h Spa

24 H/U Francorchamps - Lotto Trophy, Spa-Francorchamps Date: 24.7.1994

Started:44
Classified:21

Circuit length: 6,974 km Race distance: 3626,480 km Winner's average speed: 151,074 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 4 Thierry Tassin (B)
Roberto Ravaglia (I)
Alexander Burgstaller (D)
BMW 318is BMW Fina Bastos Team 520 1. ST 2. 2:34,120
2. 3 Marc Duez (B)
Joachim Winkelhock (D)
Alain Ferté (F)
BMW 318is BMW Fina Bastos Team 516 2. ST 3. 2:34,200
3. 5 Jean-Michel Martin (B)
Patrick Slaus (B)
Altfrid Heger (D)
BMW 318is BMW Fina Bastos Team 507 3. ST 4. 2:35,180
4. 1 Nelson Piquet (BR)
Johnny Cecotto (YV)
Ingo Hoffmann (BR)
BMW 318is BMW Fina Bastos Team 507 4. ST 1. 2:33,450
5. 41 Franz Konrad (A)
Antônio Hermann (BR)
Bert Ploeg (NL)
BMW 325i Fina Tankstellen Team Schneider 449 1. DTT 25. 2:56,640
6. 45 Bruno Ilien (F)
Philippe Menage (B)
Jean-Marie Pirnay (B)
BMW M3 P.N. Racing 447 2. DTT 21. 2:53,150
7. 49 Dieter Steinlein (D)
Müller
Manfred Anspann (D)
BMW M3 D. Steinlein 447 3. DTT 35. 3:01,330
8. 40 Harald Weiland (D)
Mathias Weiland (D)
P. Maurer (D)
BMW M3 Scuderia Offenbach 446 4. DTT 29. 2:58,670
9. 30 Michel Luxen (B)
Michel Plennevaux (B)
Damien Chaballe (B)
Opel Astra GSi E.B.R.T. 442 1. Procar 14. 2:48,210
10. 23 Bernard Dethier (B)
Jean-Pierre Jacquemin (B)
Olivier Bouche (B)
Nissan Sunny GTi Ecurie Ardennes 439 2. Procar 31. 3:00,230
11. 52 Etienne Baugnée (B)
G. Devrin (B)
Michel Lambermont (B)
Renault Clio 16V Renault Belgique 439 1. N 38. 3:02,270
12. 39 K. Jacobs (D)
Heinz-Josef Bermes (D)
H. Kries (D)
Opel Astra GSi Kreis Opel Sport 433 1. DTT 42. 3:03,540
13. 54 Kumi Satou (J)
Patrick Bastiaens (B)
Daniel Brillat (F)
Honda Civic Vtec Team Honda Challenge 433 2. N 36. 3:01,440
14. 43 Cor Euser (NL)
Patrick Huisman (NL)
Didier Defourny (B)
BMW 325i Fina Tankstellen Team Schneider 431 5. DTT 15. 2:51,440
15. 60 Andreas Lautner (D)
G. Cazzago (I)
G. Cerciello (I)
BMW 325i Andreas Lautner 423 1. N 23. 2:54,790
16. 50 Satoshi Yamaguchi (J)
Masahiro Matsunaga (J)
Junko Mihara (J)
Toyota Corolla Team Tom's 419 3. N 24. 2:56,000
17. 25 Fumio Akao (J)
Takeshi Tsuchiya (J)
Kouichi Kashiwabara (J)
Toyota Celica 2.0 GT Toyota Racing 416 3. Procar 43. 3:06,430
18. 55 Blaton
Alain Thiebaut (B)
Florence Duez (CH)
Renault Clio 16V Renault Belgique 404 4. N 41. 3:02,670
19. 33 Paul Simons (B)
Peter Baert (B)
Bernard Münster (B)
Renault Clio 16V Renault Belgique 395 4. Procar 16. 2:51,530
20. 35 Jean-Michel Delporte (B)
Pierre-Olivier Businaro (B)
Frank Caron (NL)
VW Golf B.R.A.V.O. 391 5. Procar 27. 2:57,520
21. 51 Corthals
Jacky Delvaux (B)
M. Gillissen (B)
Renault Clio 16V Renault Belgique 370 5. N 40. 3:02,530
Not classified:
22. 27 Guy Katsers (B)
Jean-Claude Burton (B)
"Lautri" (F)
Peugeot 309 Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise 352 6. Procar 19. 2:52,470
Did not finish:
22 Frédéric Bouvy (B)
Stéphane de Groodt (B)
Sébastien Ugeux (B)
Peugeot 309 Peugeot Belgique 99 Engine Procar 12. 2:46,360
14 Joe Wagner (L)
Y. Wagner (L)
René Schenk (L)
Opel Vectra Ecurie GoodYear 98 Hub ST 26. 2:57,460
29 Michel Maillien (B)
Hervé Maillien (B)
P. Nirrengarten (B)
Honda Civic Vtec Team Honda Challenge 97 Lighting Procar 37. 3:01,710
26 R. Deubel (D)
F. Wegerer (A)
Peter Scharmach (D)
Opel Kadett GSi 16V Kreis Opel Sport 96 Cylinder head Procar 32. 3:00,360
32 Wolfgang Haugg (D)
Serge de Liedekerke (B)
Didier Noirhomme (B)
Opel Astra GSi E.B.R.T. 95 Engine Procar 13. 2:47,230
12 Václav Bervid (CS)
C. Schons (L)
Luc Pensis (B)
BMW 318is Bervid Sport Styling 94 Engine ST 9. 2:39,280
31 Pino Sperlinga (B)
A. Peeters (B)
D. Wagner (B)
Mercedes 200C Pino Sperlinga 93 Gearbox ST 17. 2:52,180
48 Duncan Huisman (NL)
Molenaar
Phil Bastiaans (NL)
BMW 325i Dutch Racing Promotions 92 Axle DTT 18. 2:52,310
62 Romain Wolff (L)
Nico Demuth (L)
Jean-Marie Dumont (L)
BMW 325i Romain Wolff 91 Fuel pump N 28. 2:57,930
36 M. Mathay (B)
M. Janssis (B)
Stephane Meyers (B)
Fiat Tipo Ecurie Azur 90 Gearbox Procar 33. 3:00,570
21 Eric Bachelart (B)
Jean-François Hemroulle (B)
Jean-Pierre Van de Wauwer (B)
Peugeot 405 Peugeot Belgique 89 Engine ST 7. 2:37,700
20 Didier de Radigues (B)
Pascal Witmeur (B)
Pierre van Vliet (B)
Peugeot 306 Peugeot Belgique 88 Accident Procar 11. 2:45,420
10 Philippe Dermagne (F)
Jean-Jacques Dermagne (F)
Jose Renato Chartier (L)
Opel Vectra E.B.R.T. 87 Engine ST 22. 2:53,800
6 Philip Verellen (B)
François Chatriot (F)
Tim Sugden (GB)
Toyota Carina E Toyota Racing 86 Belt of distribution ST 6. 2:37,560
8 Okamoto
Suzuki
Morio Nitta (J)
Toyota Carina E Toyota Racing 85 Starter ST 10. 2:44,990
34 Eric Schwilden (B)
Jean-Louis Teyssedre (B)
Dirk Schoysman (B)
Citroën ZX Eric Schwilden 84 Gearbox Procar 34. 3:00,870
28 Xavier De Saeger (B)
Didier De Saeger (B)
Loris de Sordi (B)
Opel Kadett GSi E.B.R.T. 83 Accident Procar 20. 2:52,860
7 Pierre-Alain Thibaut (B)
Renaud Verreydt (B)
Will Hoy (GB)
Toyota Carina E Toyota Racing 82 Belt of distribution ST 8. 2:39,160
24 Christophe Bols (B)
Luc Verhulst (B)
Bruno Clemens (B)
VW Golf Gentse Autosport 81 Battery Procar 39. 3:02,420
44 Benoit Galand (B)
Didier Stassart (B)
Kathe Rafanelli (I)
BMW 325i Ecurie Ardennes 80 Feeding DTT 30. 2:59,720
2 Philippe Adams (B)
Michel Neugarten (B)
José Close (B)
Audi 80 Quattro Belgian Audi Club 79 Engine ST 5. 2:36,880
Did not start:
9 Patrick van Heurck (B)
Jean-Paul Libert (B)
Ferdinand de Lesseps (F)
Honda Civic V-Tec Team Honda Challenge Broken engine in practice ST 44. 3:14,330

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 9

6 h Vallelunga

6 ore di Vallelunga (Gold Cup), Vallelunga Date: 31.10.1994


Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 142,934 km/h

Fastest lap:Anders OlofssonNo. 1Ferrari F40 GTE1:15,164153,264 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Luciano Della Noce (I)
Anders Olofsson (S)
Ferrari F40 GTE 90001 Strandell Totip 269 6:01:20,387 GT
2. 5 Fabio Mancini (I)
Mimmo Schiattarella (I)
Massimo Monti (I)
Ferrari 348 LM 98997 Ferrari Club Italia 264 GT
3. - Enzo Calderari (CH)
Lilian Bryner (CH)
Porsche Carrera RSR Stadler Motorsport 262 GT
4. - Peroni
Mauro Trione (I)
Francesco Liberatore (I)
Porsche Supercup 244 GT
5. - Franco Zadotti (I)
A. Zadotti
Bellini
BMW 325 234 T
6. - Alberto Viglione (I)
Alessandro Gini (I)
Paolo de Cristofaro
Ferrari 348 Challenge 233 GT
7. - Giuseppe Quargentan (I)
de Angelis
M. Quargentan (I)
Opel Astra GSi 227 T
8. - Mauro Prospero (I)
Angelo Amadori (I)
Riccardo Bachiorri (I)
BMW M3 222 T
9. - Pepe
Mario Moscatelli (I)
Giordano
Toyota Corolla 207 T
10. - Gabriele de Bono
Paolo de Cristofaro
Ferrari 348 206 GT
11. - Zanichelli
Ferrari
Renault Clio Williams 205 T
Did not finish:
- Bruno Corradi (I)
Marco Spinelli (I)
Gabriele Matteuzzi (I)
Porsche Supercup DNF GT

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 24.12.2011