World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Non Championship Races (info)

Non Championship Races 1987


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 25.1.1987 Mil Milhas Brasileiras BR      
2 17.5.1987 Le Mans Test F 24 23 21
3 18.7.1987 500 km Kemora SF      
4 23.8.1987 GP Danmark DK     23
5 28.11.1987 500 km Kyalami ZA 28 27 22
6 5.12.1987 Group C2 Kyalami ZA 23 23 17

WSRP Home Page



Non Championship Races Round: 1

Mil Milhas Brasileiras

Brazilian 1000 Miles, Interlagos Date: 25.1.1987


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Luiz Alberto Pereira (BR)
Marcos Gracia
Chevrolet Opala

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 2

Le Mans Test

Test Day Le Mans Date: 17.5.1987

Practiced:24(C1 - 16, C2 - 6, IMSA - 1)
Started:23(C1 - 16, C2 - 6, IMSA - 1)
Classified:21(C1 - 14, C2 - 6, IMSA - 1)

Circuit length: 13,535 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 4 Raul Boesel (BR) Jaguar XJR-8 LM TWR-J12C-387 Silk Cut Jaguar 0:03:24,380 1. C1 .
2. 17 Bob Wollek (F)
Kees Nierop (CDN)
Porsche 962 C 006 Rothmans Porsche 0:03:25,040 2. C1 .
3. 5 Jan Lammers (NL) Jaguar XJR-8 LM TWR-J12C-286 Silk Cut Jaguar 0:03:25,970 3. C1 .
4. 13 Pierre-Henri Raphanel (F) Cougar C20 Porsche C12-01 Primagaz Competition 0:03:27,160 4. C1 .
5. 6 John Nielsen (DK) Jaguar XJR-8 LM TWR-J12C-186 Silk Cut Jaguar 0:03:29,010 5. C1 .
6. 8 Frank Jelinski (D)
Stanley Dickens (S)
Porsche 962 C 116 Joest Racing 0:03:31,090 6. C1 .
7. 29 Anders Olofsson (S) Nissan R86V 86G-8 Italya Sports 0:03:31,100 7. C1 .
8. 10 Volker Weidler (D)
Kris Nissen (DK)
Porsche 962 C 110CK Porsche Kremer Racing 0:03:32,900 8. C1 .
9. 72 Bernard de Dryver (B)
Jürgen Lässig (D)
Pierre Yver (F)
Porsche 962 C 130 Primagaz Competition 0:03:37,770 9. C1 .
10. 36 Tiff Needell (GB)
Eje Elgh (S)
Toyota 87C 003 Toyota Team Tom's 0:03:38,700 10. C1 .
11. 51 François Migault (F) WM P86 Peugeot P85-01 WM Secateva 0:03:40,110 11. C1 .
12. 23 Kazuyoshi Hoshino (J)
Kenji Takahashi (J)
Nissan R87E 87G-1 Nismo 0:03:44,530 12. C1 .
13. 111 Gordon Spice (GB) Spice SE87C Ford 003 Spice Engineering 0:03:45,460 1. C2 .
14. 118 Nick Adams (GB)
Richard Jones (GB)
Spice SE86C Hart 002 Chamberlain Engineering 0:03:47,000 2. C2 .
15. 32 Masahiro Hasemi (J)
Aguri Suzuki (J)
Nissan R87E 87G-2 Nismo 0:03:48,340 13. C1 .
16. 203 Günter Steckkönig (D)
Claude Haldi (CH)
Porsche 961 WPOZZZ93ZFS010016 Rothmans Porsche 0:03:48,480 1. IMSA .
17. 101 David Leslie (GB)
Les Delano (USA)
Andy Petery (USA)
Ecosse C286 Ford 003 Swiftair-Ecurie Ecosse 0:03:53,000 3. C2 .
18. 42 Noël del Bello (F) Sauber C8 Mercedes 86-C8-02 Noel del Bello 0:03:59,000 14. C1 .
19. 181 Neil Crang (AUS) Tiga GC287 Rover 350 Dune Motorsport 0:04:02,090 4. C2 .
20. 178 Gérard Tremblay (F)
Louis Descartes (F)
ALD 02 BMW C2/02 Automobiles Louis Descartes 0:04:15,110 5. C2 .
21. 177 Dominique Lacaud (F) ALD 03 Audi Turbo C2/03 Automobiles Louis Descartes 0:04:28,190 6. C2 .
Did not finish:
52 Roger Dorchy (F) WM P87 Peugeot P87 WM Secateva 0:00:00,000/DNF C1 .
61 Henri Pescarolo (F)
Mike Thackwell (NZ) - DND
Chip Ganassi (USA) - DND
Johnny Dumfries (GB) - DND
Sauber C9 Mercedes 87-C9-01 Kouros Racing 0:00:00,000/DNF C1 .
Did not start:
113 José Thibault (F) Chevron B36 ROC TJ01 José Thibault 0:00:00,000 C2 .
In entry list:
7 xxx Porsche 962 C 129 Joest Racing C1 .
15 xxx Porsche 962 C GTi 106B Equipe Liqui Moly C1 .
20 xxx Tiga GC87 Ford Turbo 359 Tim Lee-Davey C1 .
37 xxx Toyota 87C 002 Toyota Team Tom's C1 .
41 xxx Rondeau M382 Ford 003 Christian Bussi C1 .
62 xxx Sauber C9 Mercedes 87-C9-02 Kouros Racing C1 .
102 xxx Ecosse C286 Ford 004 Swiftair-Ecurie Ecosse C2 .
114 xxx Tiga GC287 Ford Turbo 352 Tiga Ford Denmark Burnt out in testing C2 .
125 xxx Tiga GC85 Ford 250 Vetir Racing Team C2 .
198 xxx Tiga GC286 Ford 336 Roy Baker Racing C2 .
199 xxx Tiga GC286 Ford 335 Roy Baker Racing C2 .
200 xxx Argo JM19 Porsche Turbo 110 Dahm Cars Racing Team C2 .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 3

500 km Kemora

Kemora 500 Midnight Sun Race. Kemora Date: 18.7.1987


Circuit length: 2,723 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Helge Snabb (SF)
Mikael Sundström (SF)
Opel Manta M88 Oy Sisu Auto Ab 186 SS
2. 23 Nils-Gustav Wiik (SF)
Jürg Bächi (S)
BMW M1 Sauber 81.M1R.01 Team Veho BMW 185 SS
3. - Kaj Bornebusch (S)
Ulf Larsson (S)
Rover Vitesse Team Bornebusch 178 A
4. - Ulf Granberg (S)
Leif Wiik (SF)
Volvo 240 Turbo SRS/Volvo Auto Oy 167 A
5. - Kenneth Nolen (S)
Bengt Emilsson (S)
Joachim Emilsson (S)
Volvo 240 Turbo Team Polar 160 A
6. - Bengt Thenander (S)
Sune Ohlsson (S)
Alf Loren (S)
Volvo 240 Turbo Bengt Thenander 160 A
7. - Bill Berggren (S)
Jören Gustafsson (S)
Peter Pettersson (S)
Volvo 240 Turbo Bill Berggren 157 A
8. - Timo Virtanen (SF)
Sebastian Lindholm (SF)
Seppo Palmroth (SF)
Audi Quattro A1 Timo Virtanen 153 SS
9. - Lauri Törhönen (SF)
Kari Uusitupa (SF)
Saab 900 Turbo M Lauri Törhönen 152 SS
10. - Lauri Kivipelto (SF)
Pasi Mäkinen (SF)
Jarmo Luoma-aho (SF)
Saab 900 Turbo M Team Luoma-aho 148 SS
11. - Hannu Joona (SF)
Tapani Eronen (SF)
Jukka Koskinen (SF)
Saab 900 Turbo M Parkanon Kaaramesta 147 SS
12. - Seppo Tuunanen (SF)
Sakari Tuunanen (SF)
Hannu Seppälä (SF)
Talbot 1000 Rallye 3 Jakoavain Racing Team 144 SSL
13. - Matti Alamäki (SF)
Timo Tuumi (SF)
Volvo 240 Turbo North State Racing Team 140 A
14. 5 Jari Koiranen (SF)
Tomi Luhtanen (SF)
Mazda RX-7 IMSA Lahti Racing 139 SS
Did not finish:
- Stefan Pettersson (S)
Bo Ridström (S)
Ford Capri SS Chevrolet Stefan Pettersson 113 DNF SS
- John-Erik Öberg (S)
Ture Tiholt (S)
Ford Escort Turbo Kabo Plast 100 DNF SSL
- Harri Ruusu (SF)
Juhani Lammila (SF)
Matti Hiltunen (SF)
Rover Vitesse Autorep Oy 86 DNF A
- Olli Virtanen (SF)
Mini Lundqvist (SF)
Chevrolet Camaro SS Olli Virtanen 79 DNF SS
12 Juhani Pakari (SF)
Peter Sandén (S)
Chevrolet Camaro IMSA GTO VM-Kone Oy 76 DNF SS
4 Onni Kreivi (SF)
Martti Kangas (SF)
BMW M1 61 DNF SS
050 Juan-Manuel Fangio II (RA)
Willy T. Ribbs (USA)
Robert Lappalainen (SF)
Chevrolet Camaro Pacific Summit Motorsport 50 DNF SS
- Osmo Määttälä (SF)
Rune Hagström (SF)
Volvo 240 Turbo Osmo Määttälä 36 DNF A

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 4

GP Danmark

Blaupunkt Grand Prix Danmark, Jyllands-Ringen Date: 23.8.1987

Classified:23

Circuit length: 1,475 km Race distance: 36,875 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Helge Snabb (SF) Opel Manta M88 25 2.
2. 33 Hans Christian Jürgensen (D) BMW M1 25 1.
3. 4 Onni Kreivi (SF) BMW M1 7.
4. 24 Jens Nykjaer (DK) Porsche RSR 9.
5. 25 Johannes Graversen (DK) Fiat X1/9 Turbo 3.
6. 3 Jürg Bächi (S) BMW M1 4.
7. 10 Jari Koiranen (SF) Mazda RX-7 8.
8. 35 Aksel Andersen (DK) VW 1303
9. 20 John Jensen (DK) Porsche RSR 10.
10. 36 Ulf Granberg (S) Volvo 240 Turbo
11. 9 Christer Adell (S) Porsche 935 6.
12. 27 Per-Gunnar Andersson (S) Volvo 240 Turbo
13. 17 Stefan Pettersson (S) Ford Capri
14. 21 Flemming Riinbaek (DK) VW Scirocco
15. 23 Ove Dan Nielsen (DK) Porsche
16. 7 Alex Buch-Larsen (DK) Mazda RX-7 Turbo
17. 31 Hans Henrik Pedersen (DK) VW Golf GTI
18. 28 Henning Petersen (DK) Ford Escort BMW
19. 22 Henrik Riinbaek (DK) Ford Capri
20. 48 Bertil Walldén (S) Ford Capri 11.
21. 29 Steen Petersen (DK) Ford Escort
22. 30 Peter Jensen Tonder (DK) Ford Capri 3.0S
23. 8 Jan Ellemann-Jacobsen (S) Volvo 262
Other starters:
5 Juhani Parkari (SF) BMW 320
6 Ingvar Sand (S) Chevrolet Corvette 5.
34 Torben Nielsen (DK) Saab Turbo
38 Kari Mäkinen (S) Alfa Romeo GTV
46 Ola Johansson (S) MG B GT Volvo

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 5

500 km Kyalami

500 km Kyalami Date: 28.11.1987

Practiced:28(C1 - 12, C2 - 16)
Started:27(C1 - 12, C2 - 15)
Classified:22(C1 - 9, C2 - 13)

Fastest lap:Bob WollekNo. 8Porsche 962 C1:13,34 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 15 Jochen Mass (D) Porsche 962 C GTi 106B Richard Lloyd Racing 82 1:48:56,000 1. C1 4. 1:12,800
2. 8 Bob Wollek (F) Porsche 962 C 004=>104C Joest Racing 82 1:49:10,400 2. C1 2. 1:12,200
3. 1 Sarel van der Merwe (ZA) Porsche 962 C 112? 82 1:49:31,500 3. C1 8. 1:14,170
4. 9 Frank Jelinski (D)
"John Winter" (D)
Porsche 962 C 116 Joest Racing 81 4. C1 9. 1:16,920
5. 12 Ernst Franzmaier (A)
Walter Lechner (A)
Porsche 962 C WLM01 Walter Lechner Racing School 80 5. C1 5. 1:12,810
6. 14 Antoine Salamin (CH) Porsche 962 C 131 Swiss Team Salamin 79 6. C1 13. 1:19,790
7. 18 Jean-Pierre Frey (CH)
Franz Konrad (A)
Lancia LC2-86 0003B Mussato Action 79 7. C1 10. 1:17,830
8. 121 Philippe de Henning (F)
Costas Los (GR)
Spice SE87C Ford 003 GP Motorsport 77 1. C2 14. 1:19,810
9. 127 Graham Duxbury (ZA)
Nick Adams (GB)
Spice SE86C Hart 002 Chamberlain Engineering 76 2. C2 12. 1:19,590
10. 10 Volker Weidler (D)
George Fouché (ZA)
Porsche 962 C 110CK Kremer Racing 76 8. C1 3. 1:12,410
11. 118 Jean-Louis Ricci (F)
Olindo Iacobelli (USA)
Spice SE86C Ford 001 Chamberlain Engineering 75 3. C2 16. 1:21,440
12. 104 Hellmut Mundas (D)
Colin Hastie (ZA)
URD C81/2 BMW URD 74 4. C2 19. 1:22,440
13. 106 Pasquale Barberio (I) Tiga GC85 Ford 279 Kelmar Racing 74 5. C2 17. 1:22,030
14. - Giles Butterfield (GB)
Leon Maré (ZA)
Tiga GC287 Ford 350 Dune Motorsport 73 6. C2 22. 1:23,420
15. 191 Mike Catlow (GB)
Brian Sims (GB)
Royale RP40 Ford JM16/103=>001 PC Automotive 73 7. C2 25. 1:25,890
16. 171 Arthur Fouche (ZA)
Tony Martin (ZA)
Tiga GC286 Ford Turbo 335 Cee Sports/Pretoria Brick 71 8. C2 24. 1:24,560
17. 4 Jochen Dauer (D) Porsche 962 C 133 Dauer Racing 70 9. C1 7. 1:13,120
18. - Charles Brittz (ZA)
Graham Cooper (ZA)
Tiga GC286 Ford 336 Roy Baker Racing 70 9. C2 26. 1:26,230
19. - Ranieri Randaccio (I)
Maurizio Gellini (I)
Alba AR3 Ford 002 Kelmar Racing 70 10. C2 20. 1:22,670
20. 128 John Williams (GB)
Ernst Viljoen (ZA)
Tiga TS85 Hart Turbo 318 Proteam Racing 69 11. C2 21. 1:22,760
21. 177 Louis Descartes (F)
Dominique Lacaud (F)
ALD 03 BMW C2/03 Automobiles Louis Descartes 68 12. C2 23. 1:23,960
22. - Adrian Kramer (GB)
Luigi Taverna (I)
Bardon DB1/2 Ford C200/01 John Bartlett Racing 68 13. C2 28. 1:28,240
Did not finish:
11 Harald Grohs (D)
Wayne Taylor (ZA)
Porsche 962 C 110CK-2 Kremer Racing 59 Misfire C1 6. 1:13,040
- Tim Lee-Davey (GB)
Michael Bryan (ZA)
Tiga GC87 Ford Turbo 359 Tiga Team 49 Split fuel tank C1 11. 1:19,230
7 Klaus Ludwig (D) Porsche 962 C 129 Joest Racing 26 Engine C1 1. 1:11,680
- John Sheldon (GB) Tiga GC287 Porsche Turbo 332=>359 Charles Ivey Racing 25 DNF C2 18. 1:22,200
- Mike Briggs (ZA)
Mario Hytten (CH) - DND
ADA 02 Ford 87-002 ADA Engineering 5 Accident C2 15. 1:20,710
Did not start:
- Bruno Sotty (F)
Jean-Claude Justice (F)
Tiga GC85/6 Ford 250 Vetir Racing C2 27. 1:26,810

Heat 1

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Bob Wollek (F) Porsche 962 C 004=>104C Joest Racing 41 C1
2. 15 Jochen Mass (D) Porsche 962 C GTi 106B Richard Lloyd Racing 41 C1
3. 1 Sarel van der Merwe (ZA) Porsche 962 C 112? 41 C1
4. 9 Frank Jelinski (D) Porsche 962 C 116 Joest Racing C1
5. 121 Philippe de Henning (F) Spice SE87C Ford 003 GP Motorsport C2
6. 127 Graham Duxbury (ZA) Spice SE86C Hart 002 Chamberlain Engineering C2
7. 12 Ernst Franzmaier (A) Porsche 962 C WLM01 Walter Lechner Racing School 39 C1
8. 14 Antoine Salamin (CH) Porsche 962 C 131 Swiss Team Salamin C1
9. 18 Jean-Pierre Frey (CH) Lancia LC2-86 0003B Mussato Action C1
10. 118 Jean-Louis Ricci (F) Spice SE86C Ford 001 Chamberlain Engineering C2
Did not finish:
4 Jochen Dauer (D) Porsche 962 C 133 Dauer Racing 31 Collision C1
7 Klaus Ludwig (D) Porsche 962 C 129 Joest Racing DNF C1
Did not start:
- Bruno Sotty (F)
Jean-Claude Justice (F)
Tiga GC85/6 Ford 250 Vetir Racing C2

Heat 2

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 15 Jochen Mass (D) Porsche 962 C GTi 106B Richard Lloyd Racing 41 C1
2. 8 Bob Wollek (F) Porsche 962 C 004=>104C Joest Racing 41 C1
3. 12 Walter Lechner (A) Porsche 962 C WLM01 Walter Lechner Racing School 41 C1
4. 1 Sarel van der Merwe (ZA) Porsche 962 C 112? 41 C1
5. 10 George Fouché (ZA) Porsche 962 C 110CK Kremer Racing C1
6. 18 Franz Konrad (A) Lancia LC2-86 0003B Mussato Action C1
7. 9 "John Winter" (D) Porsche 962 C 116 Joest Racing C1
8. 14 Antoine Salamin (CH) Porsche 962 C 131 Swiss Team Salamin C1
9. 4 Jochen Dauer (D) Porsche 962 C 133 Dauer Racing C1
10. 121 Costas Los (GR) Spice SE87C Ford 003 GP Motorsport C2
11. 104 Hellmut Mundas (D)
Colin Hastie (ZA)
URD C81/2 BMW URD C2
12. 127 Nick Adams (GB) Spice SE86C Hart 002 Chamberlain Engineering C2
Did not start:
7 Klaus Ludwig (D) Porsche 962 C 129 Joest Racing C1
- Bruno Sotty (F)
Jean-Claude Justice (F)
Tiga GC85/6 Ford 250 Vetir Racing C2

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 6

Group C2 Kyalami

Group C2 Champion Spark Plug Challenge, Kyalami Date: 5.12.1987

Practiced:23(C2 - 15, TS - 8)
Started:23(C2 - 15, TS - 8)
Classified:17(C2 - 12, TS - 5)

Fastest lap:Wayne Taylor/John SheldonNo. 123Tiga GC287 Porsche Turbo1:20,68 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 127 Nick Adams (GB)
Graham Duxbury (ZA)
Spice SE86C Hart 002 Chamberlain Engineering 82 1:08:24,800 C2 2. 1:19,090
2. 121 Philippe de Henning (F)
Costas Los (GR)
Spice SE87C Ford 003 GP Motorsport 82 1:09:02,100 C2 3. 1:19,480
3. 106 Pasquale Barberio (I) Tiga GC85 Ford 279 Kelmar Racing 81 C2 8. 1:22,550
4. - Maurizio Gellini (I)
Ranieri Randaccio (I)
Alba AR3 Ford 002 Kelmar Racing 80 C2 10. 1:23,030
5. 118 Jean-Louis Ricci (F)
Messaoudi
Spice SE86C Ford 001 Ricci 80 C2 5. 1:21,770
6. 123 Wayne Taylor (ZA)
John Sheldon (GB)
Tiga GC287 Porsche Turbo 332=>359 Charles Ivey Racing 79 C2 1. 1:18,990
7. 104 Colin Hastie (ZA)
Hellmut Mundas (D)
URD C81/2 BMW URD 79 C2 6. 1:22,070
8. - Charles Brittz (ZA)
Graham Cooper (ZA)
Tiga GC286 Ford 336 Roy Baker Racing 79 C2 16. 1:29,390
9. 177 Dominique Lacaud (F)
Louis Descartes (F)
ALD 03 BMW C2/03 Automobiles Louis Descartes 78 C2 9. 1:22,790
10. - Giles Butterfield (GB)
Paul Cox (ZA)
Tiga GC287 Ford 350 Dune Motorsport 78 C2 15. 1:28,390
11. - Hilton Cowie (ZA)
Mike Roussouw (ZA)
Tiga - Mazda Silencer Services 76 TS 14. 1:27,280
12. - Billy Maloney (ZA)
Ken Critchfield (ZA)
Tiga/Lant Mazda Maloney 75 TS 11. 1:24,710
13. - Jean-Claude Justice (F)
Bruno Sotty (F)
Tiga GC84/5 Ford 250 Vetir Racing 73 C2 12. 1:24,990
14. - Giorgio Cavalieri (ZA)
Ben Morgenrood (ZA)
Chevron B31 Mazda Cavalieri 73 TS 18. 1:30,420
15. 3 Dorino Treccani (ZA) Trepal Special Trepal 72 TS 19. 1:33,390
16. 40 Dominique Joubert (ZA)
Richard Turner (ZA)
March/Tiga Joubert 70 TS no time
17. - Ebenezer Greyling (ZA)
Mike Frankie (ZA)
Bardon DB1/2 Ford C200/01 John Bartlett Racing 67 C2 20. 1:33,420
Did not finish:
- Allan Quinn (ZA)
Chad Wentzel (ZA)
Chevron B31 Duckhams/All-Car 49 DNF TS 17. 1:29,420
- Stefano Sebastiani (I)
Brian Sims (GB)
Royale RP40 Ford JM16/103=>001 PC Automotive/Style 49 DNF C2 13. 1:26,090
128 Ernst Viljoen (ZA)
John Round (ZA)
Tiga TS85 Hart Turbo 318 Proteam Racing 48 DNF C2 4. 1:21,030
- Allan Moss (ZA)
Terry Moss (ZA)
Tiga - Mazda All Power 38 DNF TS 22. 1:39,220
171 Arthur Fouche (ZA)
Tony Martin (ZA)
Tiga GC286 Ford Turbo 335 CeeSports/Pretoria Brick 21 DNF C2 7. 1:22,230
10 John Hatfield (ZA) Chevron B61 Hatfield 12 DNF TS 21. 1:37,970

Heat 1

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 123 Wayne Taylor (ZA) Tiga GC287 Porsche Turbo 332=>359 Charles Ivey Racing 41 1. C2
2. 127 Nick Adams (GB) Spice SE86C Hart 002 Chamberlain Engineering 41 0:00:03,100 2. C2
3. 106 Pasquale Barberio (I) Tiga GC85 Ford 279 Kelmar Racing 41 3. C2
4. 121 Philippe de Henning (F) Spice SE87C Ford 003 GP Motorsport 41 4. C2
5. 104 Colin Hastie (ZA) URD C81/2 BMW URD 5. C2
6. 128 Ernst Viljoen (ZA) Tiga TS85 Hart Turbo 318 Proteam Racing 6. C2
7. - Maurizio Gellini (I) Alba AR3 Ford 002 Kelmar Racing 7. C2
8. 177 Dominique Lacaud (F) ALD 03 BMW C2/03 Automobiles Louis Descartes 8. C2
9. 118 Jean-Louis Ricci (F) Spice SE86C Ford 001 Ricci 9. C2
10. - Charles Brittz (ZA) Tiga GC286 Ford 336 Roy Baker Racing 10. C2
12. - Jean-Claude Justice (F) Tiga GC84/5 Ford 250 Vetir Racing C2

Heat 2

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 127 Graham Duxbury (ZA) Spice SE86C Hart 002 Chamberlain Engineering 41 1. C2
2. 121 Costas Los (GR) Spice SE87C Ford 003 GP Motorsport 41 2. C2
3. 106 Pasquale Barberio (I) Tiga GC85 Ford 279 Kelmar Racing 3. C2
4. - Ranieri Randaccio (I) Alba AR3 Ford 002 Kelmar Racing 4. C2
5. 118 Messaoudi Spice SE86C Ford 001 Ricci 5. C2
6. 123 John Sheldon (GB) Tiga GC287 Porsche Turbo 332=>359 Charles Ivey Racing 6. C2
7. 104 Hellmut Mundas (D) URD C81/2 BMW URD 7. C2
8. - Graham Cooper (ZA) Tiga GC286 Ford 336 Roy Baker Racing 8. C2
9. 177 Louis Descartes (F) ALD 03 BMW C2/03 Automobiles Louis Descartes 9. C2
10. - Paul Cox (ZA) Tiga GC287 Ford 350 Dune Motorsport 10. C2

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 24.12.2011