World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Non Championship Races (info)

Non Championship Races 2006


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 7.1.2006 Daytona Test USA 65 65 65
2 21.1.2006 Mil Milhas Brasileiras BR 32 29  
3 25.1.2006 Sebring Test USA 14 14 14
4 8.3.2006 FIA GT Test Paul Ricard F      
5 27.3.2006 LMS Test Paul Ricard F 31 31 31
6 12.4.2006 FIA GT Test Dijon F 39 39 39
7 4.6.2006 Le Mans Test F 50 50 50
8 18.6.2006 24 h Le Mans F 51 50 25
9 5.7.2006 FIA GT Test Spa B 43 43 43
10 30.7.2006 500 km Interlagos BR      
11 7.11.2006 Daytona Final Test USA 40 40  
12 19.11.2006 6 h Vallelunga I 31 31 22
13 6.12.2006 Homestead Final Test USA 36 36 36

WSRP Home Page



Non Championship Races Round: 1

Daytona Test

Test Days at Daytona, Daytona International Speedway Date: 7.1.2006

Practiced:65(DP - 31, GT - 34)
Started:65(DP - 31, GT - 34)
Classified:65(DP - 31, GT - 34)

Circuit length: 5,729 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 23 Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Patrick Long (USA)
Lucas Luhr (D)
Crawford DP03 Porsche 009 Alex Job Racing/Emory Motorsports 1 0:01:43,431 1. DP 1. 1:43,431
2. 10 Wayne Taylor (ZA)
Max Angelelli (I)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 021 SunTrust Racing 1 0:01:43,698 2. DP 2. 1:43,698
3. 58 David Donohue (USA)
Darren Law (USA)
Sascha Maassen (D)
Ted Christopher (USA)
Fabcar FDSC/03 Porsche 007 Red Bull/Brumos Porsche 1 0:01:43,953 3. DP 3. 1:43,953
4. 19 Memo Gidley (USA)
Michael McDowell (USA)
Baron
Crawford DP03 Ford 011 Finlay Motorsports 1 0:01:44,047 4. DP 4. 1:44,047
5. 02 Scott Dixon (NZ)
Dan Wheldon (GB)
Casey Mears (USA)
Riley Mk XI Lexus 002 Target Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates 1 0:01:44,065 5. DP 5. 1:44,065
6. 6 Ken Wilden (CDN)
Paul Mears, Jr. (USA)
Mike Borkowski (USA)
Paul Tracy (CDN)
Riley Mk XI Lexus 005 Graydon Elliot Fusion Racing with MSR 1 0:01:44,163 6. DP 6. 1:44,163
7. 01 Scott Pruett (USA)
Luis Diaz (MEX)
Max Papis (I)
Riley Mk XI Lexus 004 CompUSA Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates 1 0:01:44,210 7. DP 7. 1:44,210
8. 60 Mark Patterson (USA)
Oswaldo Negri (BR)
A. J. Allmendinger (USA)
Justin Wilson (GB)
Riley Mk XI Lexus 019 Michael Shank Racing 1 0:01:44,543 8. DP 8. 1:44,543
9. 2 Rusty Wallace (USA)
Patrick
Crawford DP03 Pontiac 005 Howard - Boss Motorsports 1 0:01:44,602 9. DP 9. 1:44,602
10. 7 Brian Tuttle (USA)
Milka Duno (YV)
Marino Franchitti (GB)
Dario Franchitti (GB)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 017 SAMAX/Tuttle Team Racing 1 0:01:44,955 10. DP 10. 1:44,955
11. 8 Burt Frisselle (USA)
Brian Frisselle (USA)
Patrick Huisman (NL)
Doran JE4 Porsche 004 Synergy Racing 1 0:01:44,955 11. DP 11. 1:44,955
12. 77 Harrison Brix (USA)
Forest Barber (USA)
Michel Jourdain (MEX)
Terry Borcheller (USA)
Doran JE4 Ford 003 Feeds The Need/Doran Racing 1 0:01:44,956 12. DP 12. 1:44,956
13. 75 Tracy Krohn (USA)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Colin Braun (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 011 Krohn Racing 1 0:01:45,005 13. DP 13. 1:45,005
14. 99 Bob Stallings (USA)
Alex Gurney (USA)
Jim Vasser (USA)
Rocky Moran, Jr. (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 016 Gainsco/Blackhawk Racing 1 0:01:45,037 14. DP 14. 1:45,037
15. 16 Chris Dyson (USA)
Rob Dyson (USA)
Oliver Gavin (GB)
Guy Smith (GB)
Crawford DP03 Pontiac 004 Howard - Boss Motorsports 1 0:01:45,074 15. DP 15. 1:45,074
16. 89 Alex Figge (USA)
Ryan Dalziel (GB)
Fogarty
Empringham
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 018 Pacific Coast Motorsports 1 0:01:45,274 16. DP 16. 1:45,274
17. 4 Andy Wallace (GB)
Butch Leitzinger (USA)
Tony Stewart (USA)
Crawford DP03 Pontiac 002 Howard - Boss Motorsports 1 0:01:45,282 17. DP 17. 1:45,282
18. 97 Skip Cummins (USA)
Tony Ave (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 020 CyberSpeed Racing 1 0:01:45,321 18. DP 18. 1:45,321
19. 12 Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Haberfeld
Sharp
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 022 Lowe's Fernandez Racing 1 0:01:45,367 19. DP 19. 1:45,367
20. 28 Rob Finlay (USA)
Michael Valiante (CDN)
Bryan Herta (USA)
Buddy Rice (USA)
Crawford DP03 Ford 010 Finlay Motorsports 1 0:01:45,437 20. DP 20. 1:45,437
21. 39 Eddie Cheever, Jr. (USA)
Christian Fittipaldi (BR)
Patrick Carpentier (CDN)
Crawford DP03 Lexus 014 Cheever Racing 1 0:01:45,552 21. DP 21. 1:45,552
22. 3 Shane Lewis (USA)
Randy LaJoie (USA)
Riley Mk XI BMW 003 Southard Motorsports 1 0:01:45,589 22. DP 22. 1:45,589
23. 40 Chris Bingham (USA)
Randy Ruhlman (USA)
Ron Fellows (CDN)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 015 Derhaag Motorsports 1 0:01:45,640 23. DP 23. 1:45,640
24. 51 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Warren Hughes (GB)
Stefan Johansson (S)
Crawford DP03 Lexus 015 Cheever Racing 1 0:01:45,835 24. DP 24. 1:45,835
25. 5 Duncan Dayton (USA)
Rick Knoop (USA)
Brian DeVries (USA)
Jim Matthews (USA)
Crawford DP03 Ford 006 Essex Racing 1 0:01:46,054 25. DP 25. 1:46,054
26. 78 Zacharias
Harrison Brix (USA)
Forest Barber (USA)
Michel Jourdain (MEX)
Doran JE4 Ford 001 Doran Racing 1 0:01:46,182 26. DP 26. 1:46,182
27. 84 George Robinson (USA)
Wally Dallenbach, Jr. (USA)
Paul Dallenbach (USA)
Darin Brassfield (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 006 Robinson Racing 1 0:01:46,923 27. DP 27. 1:46,923
28. 50 Henry Zogaib (USA)
Ian James (GB)
Tom Nastasi (USA)
Chris Gleason (USA)
Crawford DP03 Ford 008 Blackforest Motorsports 1 0:01:47,263 28. DP 28. 1:47,263
29. 13 Pot
Boulle
Howard
Multimatic MDP1 Ford Focus 004 Primus Racing 1 0:01:47,493 29. DP 29. 1:47,493
30. 88 Cort Wagner (USA)
Jay Wilton (USA)
Nikolas Konstant (USA)
Jay Poscente (USA)
Romeo Kapudija (USA)
Chase CCE-001 Pontiac 002 Maverick Motorsports 1 0:01:48,869 30. DP 30. 1:48,869
31. 91 Roger Schramm (USA)
Jack Baldwin (USA)
Fabcar FDSC/03 Pontiac 004 RVO Motorsports 1 0:01:49,322 31. DP 31. 1:49,322
32. 74 Eric Lux (USA)
Charles Espenlaub (USA)
Andrew Davis (USA)
Graham Rahal (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798026 Tafel Racing 1 0:01:52,704 1. GT 32. 1:52,704
33. 82 Dirk Werner (D)
Philipp Peter (A)
Dieter Quester (A)
Toto Wolff (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798032 Farnbacher Racing/Farnbacher Loles 1 0:01:53,166 2. GT 33. 1:53,166
34. 17 Lance Arnold (D)
Jan Seyffarth (D)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
David Shep (CDN)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798029 SAMAX 1 0:01:53,668 3. GT 34. 1:53,668
35. 64 Paul Edwards (USA)
Kelly Collins (USA)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Andy Pilgrim (GB)
Pontiac GTO.R GT-003 TRG 1 0:01:53,722 4. GT 35. 1:53,722
36. 65 Andy Lally (USA)
Marc Bunting (USA)
Richard Valentine (USA)
Johnny O'Connell (USA)
Pontiac GTO.R GT-002 TRG 1 0:01:53,764 5. GT 36. 1:53,764
37. 05 Matthew Alhadeff (E)
Bill Auberlen (USA)
Tom Milner (USA)
Justin Marks (USA)
BMW M3 02-017 Sigalsport BMW 1 0:01:53,845 6. GT 37. 1:53,845
38. 73 Jim Tafel (USA)
Michael Cawley (USA)
Shawn Price (USA)
DNS - Chad McQueen (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z3S698070 Tafel Racing 1 0:01:53,904/Accident 7. GT 38. 1:53,904
39. 70 Sylvain Tremblay (CDN)
David Haskell (USA)
Mazda RX-8 GT-001 SpeedSource 1 0:01:54,299 8. GT 39. 1:54,299
40. 36 Michael Levitas (USA)
Randy Pobst (USA)
Ian Baas (USA)
Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z5S698013 TPC Racing 1 0:01:54,324 9. GT 40. 1:54,324
41. 66 Steve Johnson (USA)
Robert Nearn (GB)
Cyrille Sauvage (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798027 TRG 1 0:01:54,350 10. GT 41. 1:54,350
42. 22 Emil Assentato (USA)
Nick Longhi (USA)
Jean-Francois Dumoulin (CDN)
Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z5S698016 Fiorano Racing 1 0:01:54,386 11. GT 42. 1:54,386
43. 71 Greg Wilkins (CDN)
David Lacey (CDN)
Mark Wilkins (CDN)
Brent Martini (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798030 SAMAX/Doncaster Racing 1 0:01:54,464 12. GT 43. 1:54,464
44. 83 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Mike Fitzgerald (USA)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Marc Basseng (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798035 Farnbacher Loles/Orbit Racing 1 0:01:54,628 13. GT 44. 1:54,628
45. 80 David Murry (USA)
Leh Keen (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z5S698081 Synergy Racing 1 0:01:54,978 14. GT 45. 1:54,978
46. 67 Marc Bullock (USA)
Bohdan Kroczek (USA)
Bill Keith (USA)
Patrick Flanagan (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798028 TRG 1 0:01:55,161 15. GT 46. 1:55,161
47. 06 Leighton Reese (USA)
Tommy Archer (USA)
Russ Oasis (USA)
Dino Crescentini (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette 0020 Banner Racing 1 0:01:55,627 16. GT 47. 1:55,627
48. 57 Tommy Riggins (USA)
Vic Rice (USA)
John Stevenson (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette REGAGT05 Stevenson Motorsports 1 0:01:55,658 17. GT 48. 1:55,658
49. 69 Jake Vargo (USA)
Josh Vargo (USA)
Brady Refenning (USA)
Mark Herrington (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z5S698003 TRG 1 0:01:55,959 18. GT 49. 1:55,959
50. 86 Don Kitch (USA)
Chris Pennington (USA)
Don Gagne (USA)
Chris Pallis (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798038 Synergy Racing 1 0:01:56,262 19. GT 50. 1:56,262
51. 81 Danny Marshall (USA)
Steve Marshall (USA)
Hal Prewitt (USA)
John Pew (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z2S698006 Synergy Racing 1 0:01:56,383 20. GT 51. 1:56,383
52. 41 Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z1S698035 Team Sahlen 1 0:01:56,587 21. GT 52. 1:56,587
53. 14 Patrick Small (USA)
Mac McGehee (USA)
Tory Herring (USA)
Bill Martin (USA)
Cory Friedman (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z5S698006 Autometrics Motorsports 1 0:01:56,716 22. GT 53. 1:56,716
54. 00 James Thompson (GB)
Ron Zitza (USA)
Tim Lewis, Jr. (USA)
Kevin Wheeler (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z3S698096 TZ Motorsports 1 0:01:56,914 23. GT 54. 1:56,914
55. 55 Zach Arnold (USA)
Ken MacAlpine (CDN)
John Miller (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette 5450 ASC Motorsports 1 0:01:57,331 24. GT 55. 1:57,331
56. 93 Dave Stewart (USA)
Rob Stewart (USA)
Bob Gilbert (USA)
Tony Ave (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z4S698053 TPC Racing 1 0:01:57,598 25. GT 56. 1:57,598
57. 46 Michael Baughman (USA)
Ray Mason (USA)
Mike Yeakle (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette 1G1YY22G2X5125945 Michael Baughman Racing 1 0:01:57,692 26. GT 57. 1:57,692
58. 87 Dave Gaylord (USA)
Wes Hill (USA)
Ken Hill (USA)
Will Diefenbach (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798034 Synergy Racing 1 0:01:57,768 27. GT 58. 1:57,768
59. 68 Jim Lowe (USA)
Revere Greist
Jim Pace (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z5S698002 TRG 1 0:01:58,538 28. GT 59. 1:58,538
60. 43 Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Wes Allen (USA)
Jim Michaelian (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z1S698095 Team Sahlen 1 0:01:58,610 29. GT 60. 1:58,610
61. 24 Brian O'Shaughnessy (USA)
Bill Cotter (USA)
Tom Malloy (USA)
Jacob Shalit (USA)
BMW M3 02-041 Matt Connolly Motorsports 1 0:01:58,635 30. GT 61. 1:58,635
62. 08 Steve Goldin (USA)
Keith Goldin (USA)
Scott Finlay (USA)
Mazda RX-8 001 Goldin Brothers Racing 1 0:01:58,650 31. GT 62. 1:58,650
63. 92 Dave Stewart (USA)
Rob Stewart (USA)
Bob Gilbert (USA)
Gary Stewart (USA)
Tony Ave (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z3S698089 TPC Racing 1 0:01:58,915 32. GT 63. 1:58,915
64. 21 Gerald Van Uitert (USA)
Matt Connolly (USA)
Carlos DeQuesada (USA)
Rick Sutherland (USA)
Tom Sutherland (USA)
BMW M3 E46 02-018 Matt Connolly Motorsports 1 0:01:59,005 33. GT 64. 1:59,005
65. 48 Hans Hauser (CH)
Robert Dubler (CH)
Toni Seiler (CH)
DeFontes
Chevrolet Corvette 1G1YSS60X5126379 WTF Engineering 1 0:02:02,720 34. GT 65. 2:02,720
In entry list:
04 Gene Sigal (USA)
Peter MacLeod (USA)
BMW M3 Sigalsport BMW GT
07 xxx Crawford DP03 Pontiac 007 Spirit of Daytona Racing DP
09 Doug Goad (USA) Crawford DP03 Pontiac 003 Spirit of Daytona Racing DP
25 xxx Pontiac GTO.R 004 Team GTO.R GT
29 Squeak Kennedy (USA) Nissan 350Z JN1AZ34D73T111529 Xtreme Motorsports Group GT
32 Blake Rosser (USA) Porsche GT3 Cup Unitech Racing GT
42 xxx Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Team Sahlen GT
52 Luis Monzón (E)
Constantino Bertuzzi (I)
Bo McCormick (DK)
Ferrari 360 Modena Challenge ZFFYR51B000123437 Mastercar GT
59 Hurley Haywood (USA)
J. C. France (USA)
Ted Christopher (USA)
Fabcar FDSC/03 Porsche 002 Brumos Racing DP
63 xxx Mazda RX-8 061 Team Spencer Motorsports GT
72 Wolf Henzler (D)
Robin Liddell (GB)
Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798042 Tafel Racing GT

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 2

Mil Milhas Brasileiras

Mil Milhas Brasileiras, Interlagos Date: 21.1.2006

Practiced:32(GTP1 - 10, GT2 - 6, P2 - 7, STC - 6)
Started:29(GTP1 - 10, GT2 - 6, P2 - 7, STC - 6)

Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 151,880 km/h

Fastest lap:Paulo Bonifácio/Vítor Meira/Felipe GiaffoneNo. 21ZF 01 Chevrolet1:33,558165,805 km/h(lap 25)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Nelson Piquet (BR)
Nelson Piquet, Jr. (BR)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Hélio Castro Neves
Aston Martin DBR9 101 Cirtek Motorsport 374 10:36:38,659 1. GTP1 5. 1:33,230
2. 25 Tony Kanaan (BR)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Giuliano Losacco (BR)
Raul Boesel (BR)
Mercedes CLK DTM Capuava Racing Team 369 10:36:39,321 2. GTP1 3. 1:32,994
3. 5 Antônio Hermann (BR)
Didier Theys (B)
Jean-Marc Gounon (F)
Saleen S7-R Konrad Motorsport 364 10:37:26,059 3. GTP1 6. 1:33,950
4. 36 Gianbattista Giannocaro (I)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Ferrari 360 Modena Scuderia Playteam 354 10:36:54,082 1. GT2 11. 1:37,528
5. 70 Hoover Orsi (BR)
Felipe Maluhy
Ricardo Maurício (BR)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS Baluarte Racing 349 10:37:02,993 2. GT2 13. 1:39,627
6. 4 Robert Lechner (A)
Tom Weickardt (USA)
Franz Konrad (A)
Saleen S7-R Konrad Motorsport 348 10:36:43,261 4. GTP1 8. 1:34,617
7. 12 Paulo Gomes (BR)
Mike Hezemans (NL)
Alencar Junior (BR)
Clemente Lunardi (BR)
Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 011 GLPK Carsport 341 10:32:55,061 5. GTP1 2. 1:32,586
8. 55 Otávio Mesquita (BR)
Marcel Visconde (BR)
Omilton Visconde
Beto Posses
Porsche 996 GT3-RS Stuttgart Sport Car 330 10:37:58,484 3. GT2 16. 1:42,842
9. 3 Rafael Derani (BR)
Walter Derani (BR)
César Urnhani (BR)
Renato Cattalini (BR)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS CRT 328 10:37:20,768 4. GT2 17. 1:44,022
10. 11 Thiago Marques (BR)
Tarso Marques (BR)
Paulo de Tarso (BR)
Ferrari 575 Maranello GTC GPC Giesse Squadra Corse 328 10:37:24,372 6. GTP1 4. 1:33,210
11. 33 Lucas Molo (BR)
Maurício Neves (BR)
Nelson Siva, Jr.
Ferrari 550 GTC TekProm Eventos 323 10:37:38,059 7. GTP1 10. 1:36,691
12. 22 Uberto Molo (BR)
Claudio Capparelli (BR)
Istvan Minach (I)
Alfa Romeo 156 TekProm Eventos 309 10:36:54,882 1. STC 18. 1:46,209
13. 73 Fernanda Parra (BR)
Fernando Correa Parra (BR)
GM Omega V8 Katalogo Racing 304 10:37:04,420 2. STC 20. 1:46,719
14. 63 Sérgio Ribas (BR)
Peter Wiliam
Aldee Spyder Spyder Racing 296 10:38:10,006 1. P2 28. 1:49,716
15. 56 Max Wilson (BR)
Nonô Figueiredo (BR)
Marcel Visconde (BR)
Porsche 911 GT2 Stuttgart Sport Car 291 10:37:03,516 5. GT2 12. 1:37,927
16. 30 Rogério Castro (BR)
Luis Celso Freitas (BR)
Aldee Spyder HT Guerra 289 10:37:48,561 2. P2 24. 1:49,311
17. 23 Carlos Tigueis Batista (BR)
Ana Melo
Bel Melo
Leandro Mussio (BR)
Omega Equipe Tigueis Super Stock 229 10:36:57,676 3. STC 25. 1:49,439
18. 58 Ricardo Serata (BR)
Daywis Gomes Teixeira (BR)
Luiz Vicente 'Puck' Galafassi
Aldee Spyder Serata Motorsport 212 3. P2 30. 1:54,533
19. 72 Sílvio Coelho (BR)
Cesar Visconti
Matheus Maccari
Aldee Spyder HT Guerra 209 7:35:08,576/DNF 4. P2 27. 1:49,531
20. 38 Robson Duarte (BR)
Anailson Rui
Elton Dalcomo
Leandro Brandao
Vectra Opala Daytona Performance 202 10:36:29,963 4. STC
21. 7 Thiago Beilstrein (BR)
Roberto Martinez (BR)
Almir Donato (BR)
Spyder HT Guerra 151 5:11:54,714/DNF 5. P2 21. 1:46,935
22. 51 Ricardo Dilser (BR)
Fernando Rebelato
Carlos Prado (BR)
Spyder Spyder Racing 141 5:02:38,975/DNF 6. P2 26. 1:49,483
23. 42 Fábio Souto Mayor
Henry Visconde (BR)
Luiz Roberto Coutinho Nogueira (BR)
Ronaldo Sampaio
BMW M3 Eurobike Motorsport 126 4:39:03,150/DNF 5. STC 22. 1:47,040
24. 44 Cassio Paoletti (BR)
Carlos Carvalho
Rodrigo Garcia
Roberto Amaral (BR)
GM Omega Coruja Competiçoes 113 4:13:52,887/DNF 6. STC 29. 1:52,301
25. 19 Francisco Longo (BR)
Daniel Serra (BR)
Joao Adibe (BR)
Maserati Trofeo Light Maserati Competiçoes 101 4:29:17,807/DNF 6. GT2 15. 1:41,762
26. 21 Paulo Bonifácio (BR)
Vítor Meira (BR)
Felipe Giaffone (BR)
ZF 01 Chevrolet Scuderia 111 57 1:35:05,756/Engine 8. GTP1 1. 1:30,247
27. 10 Philipp Peter (A)
Luca Drudi (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Ferrari 575 Maranello GTC GPC Giesse Squadra Corse 57 1:39:38,763/DNF 9. GTP1 7. 1:33,956
28. 49 Paulo Salustiano
José Borges
Marcos Medeiros
Aldee Spyder Turbo Top Speed 26 1:04:53,789/DNF 7. P2 19. 1:46,317
29. 77 Aloysio Andrade
Ciro Aliperti Júnior (BR)
MCR GTP1 Nascar Motorsport-Rebial 18 0:31:47,487/DNF 10. GTP1 14. 1:40,171
Did not start:
- Edson Machado (BR)
Paulo Machado (BR)
MV GTP1 23. 1:47,245
26 Pedro Lamy (P) Lister Storm Capuava Racing Team GTP1 9. 1:36,437
27 Pedro Lamy (P)
Raul Boesel (BR)
Tony Kanaan (BR)
Alcides Diniz (BR)
Aston Martin DBR9 102 Capuava Racing Team Engine in practice GTP1
In entry list:
- Eduardo Ramos (BR)
Totó Porto
Mitsubishi Lancer STC
- Dieter Quester (A) Ferrari 550 Maranello Red Bull Racing GTP1

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 3

Sebring Test

Sebring Test Days, Sebring International Raceway Date: 25.1.2006

Practiced:14(LMP1 - 4, LMP2 - 3, GT1 - 0, GT2 - 7)
Started:14(LMP1 - 4, LMP2 - 3, GT1 - 0, GT2 - 7)
Classified:14(LMP1 - 4, LMP2 - 3, GT1 - 0, GT2 - 7)

Circuit length: 5,955 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Rinaldo Capello (I) Audi R10 TDI 102 Audi Sport North America LMP1 1:47,308
2. 1 Frank Biela (D) Audi R10 TDI 101 Audi Sport North America LMP1 1:48,248
3. 6 Sascha Maassen (D)
Lucas Luhr (D)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Porsche RS Spyder Penske Motorsports LMP2 1:49,477
4. 37 Jon Field (USA)
Liz Halliday (USA)
Clint Field (USA)
Lola B05/40 AER HU04 Intersport Racing LMP2 1:50,231
5. 16 James Weaver (GB) Lola B06/10 AER HU02 Dyson Racing LMP1 1:50,359
6. 9 Andy Wallace (GB)
Duncan Dayton (USA)
Gregor Fisken (GB)
Rick Knoop (USA)
Lola EX257 AER 006 Highcroft Racing LMP1 1:50,649
7. 8 Guy Cosmo (USA)
Raphael Matos (BR)
Courage C65 Mazda C60-N°15 B-K Motorsports LMP2 1:55,960
8. 50 Scott Maxwell (CDN) Panoz Esperante GTLM IP9PB48303B213012 (EGTLM 003b) Multimatic Motorsports Team Panoz GT2 2:02,585
9. 21 xxx BMW M3 E46 005-2001 BMW Team PTG GT2 2:03,355
10. 45 Mike Rockenfeller (D) Porsche 996 GT3-RSR Flying Lizard Motorsports GT2 2:03,361
11. 80 Tom Kimber-Smith (GB) Panoz Esperante GTLM EGTLM 007 Team LNT GT2 2:03,448
12. 22 xxx BMW M3 E46 006-2001 BMW Team PTG GT2 2:03,788
13. 55 Pierre Ehret (D)
Lars Nielsen (DK)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z5S693067 Farnbacher Racing GT2 2:03,904
14. 44 Mike Rockenfeller (D) Porsche 996 GT3-RSR Flying Lizard Motorsports GT2 2:04,219
In entry list:
- xxx Courage C65 AER C60-N°9 Miracle Motorsports LMP2

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 4

FIA GT Test Paul Ricard

Paul Ricard HTTT Test Days, Le Castellet - Circuit Paul Ricard HTTT Date: 8.3.2006


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. none xxx Saleen S7-R 060R (1S9SB18145S000060) Zakspeed Racing 1 0:02:02,646 GT1 2:02,646
2. none xxx Aston Martin DBR9 103 Race Alliance 1 0:02:03,386 GT1 2:03,386
3. none xxx Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 006 PSI Experience 1 0:02:04,544 GT1 2:04,544
4. none xxx Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 002 PSI 1 0:02:05,321 GT1 2:05,321
5. 13 xxx Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT B Racing RS Line 1 0:02:06,430 GT1 2:06,430
6. 4 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Jean-Marc Gounon (F)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe Oreca 1 0:02:09,703 GT3 2:09,703
7. none xxx Lamborghini Murcielago Reiter Engineering 1 0:02:10,967 GT1 2:10,967
8. 3 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Jean-Marc Gounon (F)
Mike Hezemans (NL)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 GLPK 1 0:02:11,208 GT3 2:11,208
9. 6 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Jean-Marc Gounon (F)
Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 Reiter Engineering 1 0:02:12,111 GT3 2:12,111
10. 2 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Jean-Marc Gounon (F)
Aston Martin DBRS9 1 0:02:12,554 GT3 2:12,554
11. 9 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Jean-Marc Gounon (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798118 Tech9 1 0:02:13,272 GT3 2:13,272
12. - xxx Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Tech9 1 0:02:13,800 GT3 2:13,800
13. none Christophe Bouchut (F)
Jean-Marc Gounon (F)
Ascari KZ1R Team Damax 1 0:02:13,831 GT3 2:13,831
14. 8 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Jean-Marc Gounon (F)
Maserati Trofeo Light 1 0:02:15,588 GT3 2:15,588
15. 7 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Jean-Marc Gounon (F)
Ben Devlin (GB)
Gavan Kershaw (GB)
Lotus Sport Elise Team Lotus Sport 1 0:02:18,296 GT3 2:18,296
16. 10 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Jean-Marc Gounon (F)
Beretta
Venturi Heritage 1 0:02:19,000 GT3 2:19,000
Other starters:
7A xxx Ferrari 360 Modena AutoPalace
17 xxx Ferrari 360 Modena
89 xxx Ferrari 360 Modena JMB GT2

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 5

LMS Test Paul Ricard

Le Mans Test, Le Castellet - Circuit Paul Ricard HTTT Date: 27.3.2006

Practiced:31(LMP1 - 7, LMP2 - 8, GT1 - 9, GT2 - 7)
Started:31(LMP1 - 7, LMP2 - 8, GT1 - 9, GT2 - 7)
Classified:31(LMP1 - 7, LMP2 - 8, GT1 - 9, GT2 - 7)

Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: Attendance: 0

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 9 Nicolas Minassian (F)
Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)
Creation CA06/H Judd 04S-02=>CA06/H 002 Creation Autosportif 1. LMP1 1. 1:44,240
2. 17 Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Erik Comas (F)
Eric Hélary (F)
Sébastien Loeb (F)
Pescarolo C60 Hybrid Judd N°3 Pescarolo Sport 2. LMP1 2. 1:45,424
3. 14 Jan Lammers (NL)
Alex Yoong (MAL)
Dome S101 HB Mugen 05 Racing for Holland 3. LMP1 3. 1:45,594
4. 19 Gareth Evans (GB)
Bob Berridge (GB)
Peter Owen (GB)
Lola B06/10 AER HU07 Chamberlain Synergy 4. LMP1 4. 1:45,781
5. 13 Jean-Marc Gounon (F)
Shinji Nakano (J)
Alexander Frei (CH)
Haruki Kurosawa (J)
Courage LC70 Mugen N°5 Courage Competition 5. LMP1 5. 1:46,060
6. 39 Angel Burgueno (E)
Miguel Amaral (P)
Miguel Ángel de Castro (E)
Lola B05/40 AER HU01 Chamberlain Synergy 1. LMP2 6. 1:47,139
7. 5 Harold Primat (CH)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Courage LC70 Judd N°2 Swiss Spirit 6. LMP1 7. 1:48,199
8. 25 Mike Newton (GB)
Thomas Erdos (BR)
Jonny Kane (GB)
MG Lola EX264 AER B0540-HU05 RML 2. LMP2 8. 1:48,335
9. 22 Rob Barff (GB)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Tim Greaves (GB)
Radical SR9 Judd 001 Rollcentre 3. LMP2 9. 1:49,341
10. 36 Claude-Yves Gosselin (F)
Paul Belmondo (F)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Courage C65 AER C60-N°7 Paul Belmondo Racing 4. LMP2 10. 1:50,282
11. 50 Pedro Lamy (P)
Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Vincent Vosse (B)
Aston Martin DBR9 1 Larbre Competition 1. GT1 11. 1:52,293
12. 20 Pierre Bruneau (F) Pilbeam MP93 Judd 01 PB Pierre Bruneau 5. LMP2 12. 1:52,737
13. 44 Diefenbacher Courage C65 Judd C60-N°14 Kruse Motorsport 6. LMP2 13. 1:52,789
14. 72 Luc Alphand (F)
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 010 Luc Alphand Aventures 2. GT1 14. 1:53,769
15. 55 Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Soheil Ayari (F)
Saleen S7-R 066R (1S9SB18136S000066) Team Oreca 3. GT1 15. 1:53,838
16. 61 Nathan Kinch (GB)
Antonio Garcia (E)
Aston Martin DBR9 101 Russian Age Racing 4. GT1 16. 1:53,896
17. 70 Jos Menten (NL)
Markus Palttala (SF)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 002 PSI Experience 5. GT1 17. 1:54,012
18. 67 Robert Pergl (CZ)
Peter Kox (NL)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000108391 (09) Convers Menx Team 6. GT1 18. 1:54,093
19. 6 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Stefano Zonca (I)
Jens Moller (DK)
Lister Storm LMP Hybrid N°001 Lister Storm Racing 7. LMP1 19. 1:54,300
20. 35 Edward Morris (GB)
Jean-François Leroch (F)
Frank Hahn (B)
Courage C65 Judd C60-N°11 G-Force 7. LMP2 20. 1:55,638
21. 71 Philippe Alliot (F)
Hallyday
Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 006 PSI Experience 7. GT1 21. 1:55,814
22. 2 Gabriel Balthazard (F)
Jérôme Policand (F)
Ferrari 550 Larbre Competition 8. GT1 22. 1:56,570
23. 76 Marc Lieb (D)
Franco Groppi (I)
Romain Dumas (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z5S693061 Autorlando Sport 1. GT2 23. 1:58,668
24. 51 Norbert Walchhofer (A)
Benjamin Leuenberger (CH)
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT ZA9BC10E04LA01062 (LB01-010) B-Racing RS 9. GT1 24. 1:59,459
25. 38 Patrice Roussel (F)
Olivier Porta (F)
WR LMP2 Peugeot Welter Racing 8. LMP2 25. 1:59,607
26. 92 Raymond Narac (F)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z4S693088 IMSA Performance Matmut 2. GT2 26. 2:00,314
27. 84 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC 2410 Team Icer Brakes 3. GT2 27. 2:00,400
28. 81 Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Lawrence Tomlinson (GB)
Richard Dean (GB)
Panoz Esperante GTLM Team LNT 4. GT2 28. 2:01,605
29. 82 Richard Dean (GB)
Robert Bell (GB)
Warren Hughes (GB)
Panoz Esperante GTLM Team LNT 5. GT2 29. 2:02,044
30. 78 Gunnar Kristensen
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Jens Edmann
Leveue
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z4S693067 Autorlando Sport 6. GT2 30. 2:03,146
31. 95 John Hartshorne (GB)
Nigel Greensall (GB)
TVR Tuscan T400R SDLDA18A28001227 Raceport Peninsula TVR 7. GT2 31. 2:07,756
32. 36A xxx Courage C65 AER C60-N°6 Paul Belmondo Racing LMP2 32. 2:12,616
Running in practice:
74 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z5S693068 Estoril Racing Team GT2 1:21,737
In entry list:
- xxx ProTran RS06/H AER 2KQ-009 ProTran Competition LMP1
- xxx Lola B2K/10 GBL Group Bio LMP1
80 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z5S693067 Farnbacher Racing GT2
90 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z4S693080 Farnbacher Racing GT2

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 6

FIA GT Test Dijon

FIA GT Testing, Dijon-Prenois Date: 12.4.2006

Practiced:39(GT1 - 11, GT2 - 9, GT3 - 19)
Started:39(GT1 - 11, GT2 - 9, GT3 - 19)
Classified:39(GT1 - 11, GT2 - 9, GT3 - 19)

Circuit length: 3,801 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 9 Sascha Bert (D) Saleen S7-R 060R (1S9SB18145S000060) Zakspeed Racing 1 0:01:14,484 1. GT1 1. 1:14,484
2. 1 xxx Maserati MC12 GT1 Vitaphone Racing 1 0:01:14,615 2. GT1 2. 1:14,615
3. 2 Jamie Davies (GB) Maserati MC12 GT1 Vitaphone Racing 1 0:01:14,625 3. GT1 3. 1:14,625
4. 4 xxx Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 001 GLPK-Carsport 1 0:01:14,732 4. GT1 4. 1:14,732
5. 23 xxx Aston Martin DBR9 9 Aston Martin BMS 1 0:01:14,909 5. GT1 5. 1:14,909
6. 33 xxx Aston Martin DBR9 103 Race Alliance 1 0:01:15,297 6. GT1 6. 1:15,297
7. 44 xxx Aston Martin DBR9 105 Race Alliance 1 0:01:15,396 7. GT1 7. 1:15,396
8. 24 xxx Aston Martin DBR9 7 Aston Martin BMS 1 0:01:16,131 8. GT1 8. 1:16,131
9. 5 xxx Aston Martin DBR9 104 Phoenix Racing 1 0:01:17,209 9. GT1 9. 1:17,209
10. 11 xxx Saleen S7-R 015R (1S9AD11P71B551015) Balfe Motorsport 1 0:01:18,159 10. GT1 10. 1:18,159
11. 63 Tim Mullen (GB) Ferrari F430 GTC 2418 Scuderia Ecosse 1 0:01:18,855 1. GT2 11. 1:18,855
12. 76 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC 2404 Michelotto 1 0:01:19,054 2. GT2 12. 1:19,054
13. 58 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 1 0:01:19,450 3. GT2 13. 1:19,450
14. 75 Chris Niarchos (GR) Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z5S693065 Ebimotors 1 0:01:20,336 4. GT2 14. 1:20,336
15. 26 xxx Dodge Viper Competition Coupe Racing Box 1 0:01:20,584 1. GT3 15. 1:20,584
16. 3 xxx Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 Carsport Callaway 1 0:01:20,613 2. GT3 16. 1:20,613
17. 66 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z4S693085 Felbermayr-Proton 1 0:01:20,883 5. GT2 17. 1:20,883
18. 54 xxx Ascari KZ1R Damax 1 0:01:20,959 3. GT3 18. 1:20,959
19. 29 xxx Dodge Viper Competition Coupe VCC 080 Pouchelon Racing 1 0:01:21,492 4. GT3 19. 1:21,492
20. 74 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z4S693078 Ebimotors 1 0:01:21,525 6. GT2 20. 1:21,525
21. 56 xxx Ferrari 360 Modena GT F131 GT 2004 JMB Racing 1 0:01:21,566 7. GT2 21. 1:21,566
22. 41 xxx Venturi Heritage JMB Racing Venturi 1 0:01:21,845 5. GT3 22. 1:21,845
23. 23A xxx Aston Martin DBRS9 Aston Martin BMS 1 0:01:21,862 6. GT3 23. 1:21,862
24. 7 xxx Porsche 997 Tech 9 Motorsport 1 0:01:21,976 7. GT3 24. 1:21,976
25. 14 xxx Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 Reiter Engineering 1 0:01:21,991 8. GT3 25. 1:21,991
26. 27 xxx Dodge Viper Competition Coupe Racing Box 1 0:01:22,016 9. GT3 26. 1:22,016
27. 32 xxx Ferrari F430 GT3 JMB Racing Ferraru 1 0:01:22,074 10. GT3 27. 1:22,074
28. 30 xxx Dodge Viper Competition Coupe VCC C76 Pouchelon Racing 1 0:01:22,074 11. GT3 28. 1:22,074
29. 8 xxx Porsche 997 Tech 9 Motorsport 1 0:01:22,267 12. GT3 29. 1:22,267
30. 44A xxx Aston Martin DBRS9 2 Barwell Motorsport 1 0:01:22,444 13. GT3 30. 1:22,444
31. 22 xxx Aston Martin DBRS9 1 Barwell Motorsport 1 0:01:22,490 14. GT3 31. 1:22,490
32. 76A xxx Maserati Light AF Corse 1 0:01:22,826 15. GT3 32. 1:22,826
33. 78 xxx Maserati Light AF Corse 1 0:01:23,377 16. GT3 33. 1:23,377
34. 28 xxx Dodge Viper Competition Coupe VCC C072 Racing Box 1 0:01:23,579 17. GT3 34. 1:23,579
35. 99 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z4S693082 Race Alliance 1 0:01:24,022 8. GT2 35. 1:24,022
36. 69 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z1S692073 Felbermayr-Proton 1 0:01:24,118 9. GT2 36. 1:24,118
37. 16 xxx Pagani Zonda GR Rock Media Motors 1 0:01:24,131 11. GT1 37. 1:24,131
38. 13 xxx Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 Reiter Engineering 1 0:01:24,805 18. GT3 38. 1:24,805
39. 77 xxx Maserati Light AF Corse 1 0:01:24,989 19. GT3 39. 1:24,989
Did not practice:
62 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC 2420 Scuderia Ecosse GT2

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 7

Le Mans Test

Essais des 24 Heures du Mans, Le Mans Date: 4.6.2006

Practiced:50(LMP1 - 12, LMP2 - 12, GT1 - 12, GT2 - 14)
Started:50(LMP1 - 12, LMP2 - 12, GT1 - 12, GT2 - 14)
Classified:50(LMP1 - 12, LMP2 - 12, GT1 - 12, GT2 - 14)

Circuit length: 13,650 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: Attendance: 18000

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 17 Franck Montagny (F)
Eric Hélary (F)
Sébastien Loeb (F)
Pescarolo C60 Hybrid Judd N°3 Pescarolo Sport 1 0:03:30,195 1. LMP1 3:30,195
2. 7 Rinaldo Capello (I)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Allan McNish (GB)
Audi R10 103 Audi Sport Team Joest 1 0:03:32,090 2. LMP1 3:32,090
3. 16 Emmanuel Collard (F)
Erik Comas (F)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Pescarolo C60 Hybrid Judd N°4 Pescarolo Sport 1 0:03:32,205 3. LMP1 3:32,205
4. 8 Frank Biela (D)
Emanuele Pirro (I)
Marco Werner (D)
Audi R10 102 Audi Sport Team Joest 1 0:03:33,160 4. LMP1 3:33,160
5. 13 Shinji Nakano (J)
Haruki Kurosawa (J)
Jean-Marc Gounon (F)
Courage LC70 Mugen N°4 Courage Competition 1 0:03:33,511 5. LMP1 3:33,511
6. 14 Jan Lammers (NL)
Alex Yoong (MAL)
Stefan Johansson (S)
Dome S101 HB Judd 05 Racing for Holland 1 0:03:35,209 6. LMP1 3:35,209
7. 2 John Nielsen (DK)
Casper Elgaard (DK)
Philip Andersen
Zytek 06S 06S-04 Zytek Engineering 1 0:03:36,774 7. LMP1 3:36,774
8. 9 Nicolas Minassian (F)
Filipe Ortiz (BOL)
Beppe Gabbiani (I)
Creation CA06/H Judd 02S-01=>CA06/H 001 Creation Autosportif Ltd. 1 0:03:37,556 8. LMP1 3:37,556
9. 19 Bob Berridge (GB)
Gareth Evans (GB)
Peter Owen (GB)
Lola B06/10 AER HU07 Chamberlain - Synergy Motorsport 1 0:03:38,527 9. LMP1 3:38,527
10. 12 Sam Hancock (GB)
Gregor Fisken (GB)
Alexander Frei (CH)
Courage LC70 Mugen N°3 Courage Competition 1 0:03:39,031 10. LMP1 3:39,031
11. 25 Mike Newton (GB)
Thomas Erdos (BR)
Andy Wallace (GB)
MG Lola EX264 AER B0540-HU05 RML 1 0:03:41,873 1. LMP2 3:41,873
12. 22 Martin Short (GB)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Stuart Moseley (GB)
Radical SR9 Judd 001 Rollcentre Racing 1 0:03:43,373 2. LMP2 3:43,373
13. 33 Clint Field (USA)
Liz Halliday (USA)
Duncan Dayton (USA)
Lola B05/40 AER HU04 Intersport Racing 1 0:03:43,408 3. LMP2 3:43,408
14. 5 Harold Primat (CH)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Philipp Peter (A)
Courage LC70 Judd N°5 Swiss Spirit 1 0:03:44,405 11. LMP1 3:44,405
15. 37 Didier André (F)
Yann Clairay (F)
Jean-Bernard Bouvet (F)
Courage C65 Ford C60-N°10 Paul Belmondo Racing 1 0:03:48,723 4. LMP2 3:48,723
16. 39 Miguel Amaral (P)
Miguel Ángel de Castro (E)
Angel Burgueno (E)
Lola B05/40 AER HU01 Chamberlain - Synergy Motorsport 1 0:03:50,083 5. LMP2 3:50,083
17. 007 TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Darren Turner (GB)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Aston Martin DBR9 3 Aston Martin Racing 1 0:03:51,408 1. GT1 3:51,408
18. 32 Juan Barazi (DK)
Michael Vergers (NL)
Neil Cunningham (NZ)
Courage C65 AER C60-N°12 Barazi Epsilon 1 0:03:52,287 6. LMP2 3:52,287
19. 009 Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Aston Martin DBR9 2 Aston Martin Racing 1 0:03:52,664 2. GT1 3:52,664
20. 64 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 004 Corvette Racing 1 0:03:53,029 3. GT1 3:53,029
21. 27 John Macaluso (USA)
Andy Lally (USA)
Ian James (GB)
Courage C65 AER C60-N°9 Miracle Motorsports 1 0:03:53,164 7. LMP2 3:53,164
22. 63 Ron Fellows (CDN)
Johnny O'Connell (USA)
Max Papis (I)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 003 Corvette Racing 1 0:03:53,174 4. GT1 3:53,174
23. 6 Jens Moller (DK)
Gavin Pickering (GB)
Nick Kiesa
Lister Storm LMP Hybrid N°001 Lister Storm Racing 1 0:03:54,099 12. LMP1 3:54,099
24. 72 Jérôme Policand (F)
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Luc Alphand (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 010 Luc Alphand Aventures 1 0:03:54,113 5. GT1 3:54,113
25. 20 Marc Rostan (F)
Chris MacAllister (USA)
Simon Pullan (GB)
Pilbeam MP93 Judd 01 PB Pierre Bruneau 1 0:03:54,414 8. LMP2 3:54,414
26. 69 Fabio Babini (I)
Fabrizio Gollin (I)
Christian Pescatori (I)
Aston Martin DBR9 9 BMS Scuderia Italia 1 0:03:54,507 6. GT1 3:54,507
27. 24 Yojiro Terada (J)
Allen Timpany (GB)
William Binnie (GB)
Lola B05/40 Zytek HU02 Binnie Motorsports 1 0:03:55,197 9. LMP2 3:55,197
28. 67 Robert Pergl (CZ)
Alex Vasiliev (RUS)
Peter Kox (NL)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000108391 (09) Convers MenX Team 1 0:03:55,316 7. GT1 3:55,316
29. 66 Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Terry Borcheller (USA)
Christian Fittipaldi (BR)
Saleen S7-R 031R (01-1000-A00001) ACEMCO Motorsports 1 0:03:56,695 8. GT1 3:56,695
30. 36 Claude-Yves Gosselin (F)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Courage C65 Ford C60-N°7 Paul Belmondo Racing 1 0:03:57,254 10. LMP2 3:57,254
31. 50 Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Patrick Bornhauser (F)
Jean-Luc Blanchemain (F)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000117110 (08) Larbre Competition 1 0:03:58,563 9. GT1 3:58,563
32. 62 Antonio Garcia (E)
David Brabham (AUS)
Nelson Piquet, Jr. (BR)
Aston Martin DBR9 101 Russian Age Racing 1 0:03:58,935 10. GT1 3:58,935
33. 53 Marco Apicella (I)
Yasutaka Hinoi (J)
Kouji Yamanishi (J)
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT ZA9BC10E04LA01063 (LB01-011) JLOC Isao Noritake 1 0:03:59,108 11. GT1 3:59,108
34. 35 Frank Hahn (B)
Edward Morris (GB)
Jean-François Leroch (F)
Courage C65 Judd C60-N°8 G-Force Racing 1 0:03:59,110 11. LMP2 3:59,110
35. 87 Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)
Tim Mullen (GB)
Chris Niarchos (GR)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2418 Scuderia Ecosse 1 0:04:04,252 1. GT2 4:04,252
36. 61 Tim Sugden (GB)
Christian Vann (GB)
Nigel Smith (GB)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000113136 (03) Russian Age Racing 1 0:04:04,706 12. GT1 4:04,706
37. 76 Raymond Narac (F)
Romain Dumas (F)
Luca Riccitelli (I)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z4S693088 IMSA Performance Matmut 1 0:04:04,914 2. GT2 4:04,914
38. 80 Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Seth Neiman (USA)
Patrick Long (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z5S693062 Flying Lizard Motorsports 1 0:04:05,600 3. GT2 4:05,600
39. 77 Scott Maxwell (CDN)
Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
Tom Milner (USA)
Panoz Esperante GT-LM IP9PB48303B213012 (EGTLM 003b) Multimatic Motorsport - Team Panoz 1 0:04:06,844 4. GT2 4:06,844
40. 85 Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Mike Hezemans (NL)
Jonny Kane (GB)
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R XL9GB11H150363098 Spyker Squadron B.V. 1 0:04:07,328 5. GT2 4:07,328
41. 90 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Tracy Krohn (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z4S693066b White Lightning Racing 1 0:00:00,000 6. GT2 no time
42. 86 Donny Crevels (NL)
Peter Dumbreck (GB)
Tom Coronel (NL)
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R XL9GB11HX50363097 Spyker Squadron B.V. 1 0:04:09,433 7. GT2 4:09,433
43. 83 Lars Nielsen (DK)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z5S693067 Seikel Motorsport 1 0:04:09,846 8. GT2 4:09,846
44. 89 Xavier Pompidou (F)
Thorkild Thyrring (DK)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z4S693085? Sebah Automotive Ltd. 1 0:04:10,636 9. GT2 4:10,636
45. 30 Patrice Roussel (F)
Frédéric Hauchard (F)
Julien Briche (F)
WR LMP2 Peugeot 2003-01 Gerard Welter 1 0:04:10,672 12. LMP2 4:10,672
46. 93 Philip Collin (USA)
Kazuyuki Nishizawa (J)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z5S693068 Team Taisan Advan 1 0:04:10,832 10. GT2 4:10,832
47. 73 Yves Lambert (B)
Christian Lefort (B)
Romain Iannetta (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z5S693069 Ice Pol Racing Team 1 0:04:16,088 11. GT2 4:16,088
48. 91 Yutaka Yamagishi (J)
Miro Konôpka (SK)
Jean-René de Fournoux (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692081b T2M Motorsport 1 0:04:16,748 12. GT2 4:16,748
49. 98 Patrick Bourdais (F)
Tom Cloet (B)
Adam Sharpe (GB)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z4S693081 Noel del Bello 1 0:04:26,804 13. GT2 4:26,804
50. 81 Lawrence Tomlinson (GB)
Richard Dean (GB)
Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Panoz Esperante GT-LM IP9PB88334B213031 (EGTLM 006) Team LNT 1 0:04:33,569 14. GT2 4:33,569
In entry list:
82 xxx Panoz Esperante GT-LM IP9PB68313B213015 (EGTLM 005) Team LNT GT2
84 Jesús Diez de Villarroel (E) Ferrari F430 GTC 2410 Team Icer Brakes GT2
96 xxx Porsche 911 GT3-RSR Farnbacher Racing GT2
96 Patrick Bourdais (F)
Christophe Tinseau (F)
Tom Cloet (B)
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR Noel del Bello GT2

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 8

24 h Le Mans

24 Heures du Mans, Le Mans Date: 18.6.2006

Practiced:51(LMP1 - 12, LMP2 - 12, GT1 - 12, GT2 - 15)
Started:50(LMP1 - 12, LMP2 - 12, GT1 - 12, GT2 - 14)
Classified:25(LMP1 - 6, LMP2 - 7, GT1 - 8, GT2 - 6)

Circuit length: 13,650 km Race distance: 5187,000 km Winner's average speed: 215,409 km/h Attendance: 235000

Fastest lap:Tom KristensenNo. 7Audi R103:31,211 (lap 65)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 8 Frank Biela (D)
Emanuele Pirro (I)
Marco Werner (D)
Audi R10 102 Audi Sport Team Joest 380 1. LMP1 2. 3:30,584
2. 17 Franck Montagny (F)
Eric Hélary (F)
Sébastien Loeb (F)
Pescarolo C60 Hybrid Judd N°3 Pescarolo Sport 376 2. LMP1 4. 3:32,990
3. 7 Rinaldo Capello (I)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Allan McNish (GB)
Audi R10 103 Audi Sport Team Joest 367 3. LMP1 1. 3:30,466
4. 64 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Olivier Beretta (MC)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 004 Corvette Racing 355 1. GT1 22. 3:53,100
5. 16 Emmanuel Collard (F)
Nicolas Minassian (F)
Erik Comas (F)
Pescarolo C60 Hybrid Judd N°4 Pescarolo Sport 352 4. LMP1 3. 3:32,584
6. 007 TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Darren Turner (GB)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Aston Martin DBR9 3 Aston Martin Racing 350 2. GT1 20. 3:52,015
7. 72 Jérôme Policand (F)
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Luc Alphand (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 010 Luc Alphand Aventures 346 3. GT1 28. 3:55,629
8. 25 Mike Newton (GB)
Thomas Erdos (BR)
Andy Wallace (GB)
MG Lola EX264 AER B0540-HU05 RML 343 1. LMP2 12. 3:41,555
9. 62 Nelson Piquet, Jr. (BR)
David Brabham (AUS)
Antonio Garcia (E)
Aston Martin DBR9 101 Russian Age Racing 343 4. GT1 32. 3:57,776
10. 009 Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Aston Martin DBR9 2 Aston Martin Racing 342 5. GT1 21. 3:52,561
11. 66 Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Terry Borcheller (USA)
Christian Fittipaldi (BR)
Saleen S7-R 031R (01-1000-A00001) ACEMCO Motorsports 337 6. GT1 27. 3:54,476
12. 63 Ron Fellows (CDN)
Johnny O'Connell (USA)
Max Papis (I)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 003 Corvette Racing 327 7. GT1 26. 3:53,993
13. 24 Yojiro Terada (J)
Allen Timpany (GB)
William Binnie (GB)
Lola B05/40 Zytek HU02 Binnie Motorsports 326 2. LMP2 29. 3:56,123
14. 27 John Macaluso (USA)
Andy Lally (USA)
Ian James (GB)
Courage C65 AER C60-N°9 Miracle Motorsports 324 3. LMP2 18. 3:50,826
15. 81 Lawrence Tomlinson (GB)
Richard Dean (GB)
Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Panoz Esperante GT-LM IP9PB88334B213031 (EGTLM 006) Team LNT 321 1. GT2 46. 4:12,043
16. 83 Lars Nielsen (DK)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z5S693067 Seikel Motorsport 320 2. GT2 39. 4:04,897
17. 87 Chris Niarchos (GR)
Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)
Tim Mullen (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2418 Scuderia Ecosse 311 3. GT2 38. 4:04,596
18. 80 Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
Seth Neiman (USA)
Patrick Long (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR Flying Lizard Motorsports 309 4. GT2 40. 4:05,266
19. 33 Clint Field (USA)
Liz Halliday (USA)
Duncan Dayton (USA)
Lola B05/40 AER HU04 Intersport Racing 297 4. LMP2 13. 3:43,869
20. 22 Martin Short (GB)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Stuart Moseley (GB)
Radical SR9 Judd 001 Rollcentre Racing 294 5. LMP2 14. 3:44,324
21. 32 Juan Barazi (DK)
Michael Vergers (NL)
Neil Cunningham (NZ)
Courage C65 AER C60-N°12 Barazi Epsilon 294 6. LMP2 16. 3:47,467
22. 93 Philip Collin (USA)
Shin'ichi Yamaji (J)
Kazuyuki Nishizawa (J)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z5S693068 Team Taisan Advan 291 5. GT2 47. 4:14,477
23. 73 Yves Lambert (B)
Christian Lefort (B)
Romain Iannetta (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z5S693069 Ice Pol Racing Team 282 6. GT2 48. 4:16,246
24. 2 John Nielsen (DK)
Casper Elgaard (DK)
Philip Andersen
Zytek 06S 06S-04 Zytek Engineering 269 5. LMP1 8. 3:39,252
25. 19 Bob Berridge (GB)
Gareth Evans (GB)
Peter Owen (GB)
Lola B06/10 AER HU07 Chamberlain - Synergy Motorsport 267 6. LMP1 11. 3:40,467
Not classified:
53 Marco Apicella (I)
Yasutaka Hinoi (J)
Kouji Yamanishi (J)
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT ZA9BC10E04LA01063 (LB01-011) JLOC Isao Noritake 283 Did not cross the finish line GT1 34. 4:00,287
20 Chris MacAllister (USA)
Marc Rostan (F)
Simon Pullan (GB)
Pilbeam MP93 Judd 01 PB Pierre Bruneau 244 Insufficient distance LMP2 23. 3:53,285
Did not finish:
5 Harold Primat (CH)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Philipp Peter (A)
Courage LC70 Judd N°5 Swiss Spirit DNF LMP1 9. 3:40,182
6 Nick Kiesa
Jens Moller (DK)
Gavin Pickering (GB)
Lister Storm LMP Hybrid N°001 Lister Storm Racing DNF LMP1 19. 3:50,940
9 Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)
Filipe Ortiz (BOL)
Beppe Gabbiani (I)
Creation CA06/H Judd 02S-01=>CA06/H 001 Creation Autosportif Ltd. DNF LMP1 7. 3:36,459
12 Sam Hancock (GB)
Gregor Fisken (GB)
Alexander Frei (CH)
Courage LC70 Mugen N°3 Courage Competition DNF LMP1 10. 3:40,443
13 Shinji Nakano (J)
Haruki Kurosawa (J)
Jean-Marc Gounon (F)
Courage LC70 Mugen N°4 Courage Competition DNF LMP1 5. 3:34,120
14 Jan Lammers (NL)
Alex Yoong (MAL)
Stefan Johansson (S)
Dome S101 HB Judd 05 Racing for Holland DNF LMP1 6. 3:34,864
30 Patrice Roussel (F)
Frédéric Hauchard (F)
Julien Briche (F)
WR LMP2 Peugeot 2003-01 Gerard Welter DNF LMP2 35. 4:00,775
35 Frank Hahn (B)
Edward Morris (GB)
Jean-François Leroch (F)
Courage C65 Judd C60-N°8 G-Force Racing DNF LMP2 30. 3:56,452
36 Claude-Yves Gosselin (F)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Courage C65 Ford C60-N°7 Paul Belmondo Racing DNF LMP2 31. 3:56,460
37 Didier André (F)
Yann Clairay (F)
Jean-Bernard Bouvet (F)
Courage C65 Ford C60-N°10 Paul Belmondo Racing DNF LMP2 17. 3:48,846
39 Miguel Amaral (P)
Miguel Ángel de Castro (E)
Warren Hughes (GB)
Lola B05/40 AER HU01 Chamberlain - Synergy Motorsport DNF LMP2 15. 3:45,732
50 Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Patrick Bornhauser (F)
Jean-Luc Blanchemain (F)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000117110 (08) Larbre Competition DNF GT1 36. 4:01,920
61 Tim Sugden (GB)
Christian Vann (GB)
Nigel Smith (GB)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000113136 (03) Russian Age Racing DNF GT1 33. 3:59,822
67 Robert Pergl (CZ)
Alex Vasiliev (RUS)
Peter Kox (NL)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000108391 (09) Convers MenX Team DNF GT1 25. 3:53,781
69 Fabio Babini (I)
Fabrizio Gollin (I)
Christian Pescatori (I)
Aston Martin DBR9 9 BMS Scuderia Italia DNF GT1 24. 3:53,611
76T Raymond Narac (F)
Romain Dumas (F)
Luca Riccitelli (I)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z5S693066 IMSA Performance Matmut DNF GT2 37. 4:03,438
77 Scott Maxwell (CDN)
Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
Tom Milner (USA)
Panoz Esperante GT-LM IP9PB48303B213012 (EGTLM 003b) Multimatic Motorsport - Team Panoz DNF GT2 43. 4:06,642
85 Donny Crevels (NL)
Peter Dumbreck (GB)
Tom Coronel (NL)
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R XL9GB11H150363098 Spyker Squadron B.V. DNF GT2 42. 4:06,299
86 Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Mike Hezemans (NL)
Jonny Kane (GB)
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R XL9GB11HX50363097 Spyker Squadron B.V. DNF GT2 44. 4:07,939
89 Xavier Pompidou (F)
Thorkild Thyrring (DK)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z4S693085? Sebah Automotive Ltd. DNF GT2 45. 4:08,688
90 Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Tracy Krohn (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z4S693066b White Lightning Racing DNF GT2 41. 4:05,700
91 Yutaka Yamagishi (J)
Miro Konôpka (SK)
Jean-René de Fournoux (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692081b T2M Motorsport DNF GT2 49. 4:17,342
98 Patrick Bourdais (F)
Tom Cloet (B)
Adam Sharpe (GB)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z4S693081 Noel del Bello DNF GT2 50. 4:23,547
Running in practice:
76 Raymond Narac (F)
Romain Dumas (F)
Luca Riccitelli (I)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR WPOZZZ99Z4S693088 IMSA Performance Matmut Accident in practice GT2 4:03,438
In entry list:
- xxx Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 006 PSI Experience Not accepted GT1
- Johnny Herbert (GB)
Smith
Zytek 06S Zytek Engineering Not accepted LMP1
10 xxx Creation CA06/H Judd 04S-02=>CA06/H 002 Creation Autosportif Ltd. Reserve entry LMP1
23 xxx Radical SR9 Judd Rollcentre Racing Reserve entry LMP2
31 xxx WR LMP2 Peugeot 2004-01 Rachel Welter Reserve entry LMP2
40 xxx Courage C65 Judd C60-N°14 Kruse Motorsport Reserve entry LMP2
82 xxx Panoz Esperante GT-LM IP9PB68313B213015 (EGTLM 005) Team LNT Reserve entry GT2
84 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC 2410 Team Icer Brakes Withdrawn GT2
94 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RS Flying Lizard Motorsports Reserve entry GT2
96 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RS Farnbacher Racing Reserve entry GT2

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 9

FIA GT Test Spa

Proximus 24 Hours Test-Day, Spa-Francorchamps Date: 5.7.2006

Practiced:43(GT1 - 8, GT2 - 11, GT3 - 16, G2 - 5, G3 - 2, - - 1)
Started:43(GT1 - 8, GT2 - 11, GT3 - 16, G2 - 5, G3 - 2, - - 1)
Classified:43(GT1 - 8, GT2 - 11, GT3 - 16, G2 - 5, G3 - 2, - - 1)

Circuit length: 6,946 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 xxx Maserati MC12 GT1 Vitaphone Racing 1. GT1 2:17,207
2. 5 xxx Aston Martin DBR9 104 Phoenix Racing 2. GT1 2:17,294
3. 1 xxx Maserati MC12 GT1 Vitaphone Racing 3. GT1 2:17,674
4. 24 TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Fabio Babini (I)
Christian Pescatori (I)
Aston Martin DBR9 7 Aston Martin BMS 4. GT1 2:17,771
5. 4 xxx Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 001 GLPK-Carsport 5. GT1 2:17,963
6. 35 xxx Chevrolet Corvette C5-R SRT 6. GT1 2:18,026
7. 33 xxx Aston Martin DBR9 103 Race Alliance 7. GT1 2:18,662
8. 23 xxx Aston Martin DBR9 9 Aston Martin BMS 8. GT1 2:18,829
9. 997 Sascha Maassen (D)
Lucas Luhr (D)
Marcel Tiemann (D)
Porsche 997 GT2 Manthey Racing 1. G2 2:23,940
10. 59 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 1. GT2 2:24,245
11. 75 Emmanuel Collard (F)
Luca Riccitelli (I)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR Ebimotors 2. GT2 2:24,366
12. 55 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC JMB Racing 3. GT2 2:24,486
13. 58 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 4. GT2 2:24,835
14. 71 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC 2436 RSV Motorsport 5. GT2 2:25,174
15. 80 xxx Spyker C8 Spyder Spyker Squadron 6. GT2 2:27,141
16. 69 xxx Aston Martin DBRS9 X1=>101 Aston Martin Racing 1. GT3 2:27,322
17. 65 xxx Ferrari F430 GT3 JMB Racing Ferrari 2. GT3 2:28,061
18. 82 xxx Chrysler Viper GTS-R C18 Red Racing 2. G2 2:28,361
19. 73 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC 2428 RSV Motorsport 7. GT2 2:28,863
20. 30 xxx Dodge Viper Competition Coupé Pouchelon Racing 3. GT3 2:29,441
21. 21 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RS Prospeed Competition 3. G2 2:29,614
22. 103 xxx BMW Z4 Coupe Duller Motorsport 4. G2 2:29,696
23. 4A xxx Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Auto Sport Promotion 4. GT3 2:29,739
24. 24A xxx Aston Martin DBRS9 BMS Scuderia Italia 5. GT3 2:30,289
25. 81 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RSR James Watt Automotive 8. GT2 2:30,490
26. 23A xxx Aston Martin DBRS9 BMS Scuderia Italia 6. GT3 2:31,157
27. 99 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RSR Race Alliance 9. GT2 2:31,178
28. 9 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798118 Tech 9 Motorsport 7. GT3 2:31,195
29. 35A xxx Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 RS Line Team 8. GT3 2:32,098
30. 7 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Tech 9 Motorsport 9. GT3 2:32,595
31. 56 xxx Ferrari F430 GTC JMB Racing 10. GT2 2:32,667
32. 44 xxx Aston Martin DBRS9 2 Barwell Motorsport 10. GT3 2:32,754
33. 106 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RS Verbist Racing - 2:32,795
34. 50 xxx Porsche GT3 Cup First Motorsport 5. G2 2:33,266
35. 29 xxx Dodge Viper Competition Coupé Pouchelon Racing 11. GT3 2:33,562
36. 8 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Tech 9 Motorsport 12. GT3 2:34,034
37. 33A xxx Ferrari F430 GT3 JMB Racing Ferrari 13. GT3 2:34,524
38. 32 xxx Ferrari F430 GT3 JMB Racing Ferrari 14. GT3 2:34,787
39. 66 xxx Dodge Viper Competition Coupé Signa Motorsport 1. G3 2:35,350
40. 72 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RS AB Motorsport 11. GT2 2:36,756
41. 22 xxx Aston Martin DBRS9 1 Barwell Motorsport 15. GT3 2:37,131
42. 6 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Auto Sport Promotion 16. GT3 2:37,154
43. 95 xxx Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Prospeed Competition 2. G3 2:38,109

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 10

500 km Interlagos

25° 500 Kilometros de Interlagos, Interlagos Date: 30.7.2006


Circuit length: 4,309 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 153,043 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Lucas Molo (BR)
Nelson Silva, Jr. (BR)
Ferrari 550 GT 117 3:35:13,486

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 11

Daytona Final Test

Daytona Winter Test, Daytona International Speedway Date: 7.11.2006

Practiced:40(DP - 21, GT - 19)
Started:40(DP - 21, GT - 19)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Other starters:
01 Scott Pruett (USA) Riley Mk XI Lexus 004 CompUSA Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates DP
05 Bill Auberlen (USA)
Matthew Alhadeff (E)
Riley Mk XI BMW 027 Sigalsport BMW DP
2 Andy Wallace (GB)
Butch Leitzinger (USA)
Crawford DP03 Pontiac 005 Howard Motorsports DP
6 Henry Zogaib (USA)
Ian James (GB)
Riley Mk XI Lexus 005 Michael Shank Racing DP
10 Wayne Taylor (ZA)
Max Angelelli (I)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 021 SunTrust Racing DP
11 Milka Duno (YV)
Patrick Carpentier (CDN)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 025 SAMAX Motorsport DP
12 Roger Schramm (USA)
Jack Baldwin (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 022 RVO Motorsports DP
14 Cory Friedman (USA)
Hal Prewitt (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Autometrics Motorsports GT
15 Cory Friedman (USA)
Bransen Patch (USA)
Mac McGehee (USA)
Jim Hamblin (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z5S698057 Autometrics Motorsports GT
19 Rob Finlay (USA)
Michael Valiante (CDN)
Crawford DP03 Ford 012 Finlay Motorsports DP
20 Andy Wallace (GB)
Butch Leitzinger (USA)
Crawford DP03 Pontiac 001 Howard Motorsports DP
21 Matt Connolly (USA) BMW M3 02-017 Matt Connolly Motorsports GT
22 Carlos DeQuesada (USA)
Scooter Gabel (USA)
Jean-Francois Dumoulin (CDN)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Alegra Motorsports/ Fiorano Racing GT
23 Patrick Long (USA) Crawford DP03 Porsche 009 Alex Job Racing/Emory Motorsports DP
39 Christian Fittipaldi (BR)
Eddie Cheever, Jr. (USA)
Crawford DP03 Porsche 014 Cheever Racing DP
41 Joe Sahlen (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Team Sahlen GT
42 Joe Sahlen (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette 5450 Team Sahlen GT
44 Mike Solley (USA)
Richard Valentine (USA)
Piere Bourque (CDN)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798028 TRG GT
45 Bryan Sellers (USA) Infiniti G35 GT06-001 Team HLM GT
47 Charles Morgan (USA)
Rob Morgan (USA)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 007 TruSpeed Motorsports DP
48 Joe Sahlen (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Pontiac GTO Team Sahlen GT
49 Joe Sahlen (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Pontiac GTO HOR9650205 Team Sahlen GT
51 Christian Fittipaldi (BR) Fabcar FDSC/03 Porsche 002 Cheever Racing DP
58 David Donohue (USA)
Darren Law (USA)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 029 Red Bull/Brumos Porsche DP
59 Hurley Haywood (USA)
J. C. France (USA)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 030 Brumos Porsche DP
60 Mark Patterson (USA)
Oswaldo Negri (BR)
Riley Mk XI Lexus 023 Michael Shank Racing DP
65 Scott Schroeder (USA)
Duncan Ende (USA)
Grant Maiman
John Bibbo
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup TRG GT
66 Jim Lowe (USA)
Jim Pace (USA)
Murray Marden (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798027 TRG GT
67 Brent Milner (USA)
John Peterson (USA)
Michael Gomez (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup TRG GT
68 Bruce Dandrew Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z5S698002 TRG GT
70 David Haskell (USA)
Sylvain Tremblay (CDN)
Randy Pobst (USA)
Mazda RX-8 GT-001 SpeedSource GT
72 Wolf Henzler (D)
Eric Lux (USA)
Jim Tafel (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Tafel Racing GT
75 Tracy Krohn (USA)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 014 Krohn Racing DP
76 Colin Braun (USA) Riley Mk XI Pontiac 014 Krohn Racing DP
77 Jorge Goeters (MEX)
Fabrizio Gollin (I)
Forest Barber (USA)
Doran JE4 Ford 003 Doran Racing DP
84 George Robinson (USA)
Paul Dallenbach (USA)
Katherine Legge (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 006 Robinson Racing DP
85 Larry Bowman (USA)
Don Bell (USA)
Lance Willsley (USA)
Shawn Price (USA)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Farnbacher Loles Motorsports GT
86 Christian Zugel (D)
John Burke (USA)
Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
Ryan Eversley (USA)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Farnbacher Loles Motorsports GT
87 Leh Keen (USA)
Tom Pank (USA)
Dino Loles
Bryce Miller (USA)
Craig Stanton (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Farnbacher Loles Motorsports GT
91 Jim Matthews (USA)
Marc Goossens (B)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 028 Riley Motorsports DP
In entry list:
5 Rob Finlay (USA)
Michael Valiante (CDN)
Crawford DP03 Ford 010 Essex/Finlay Motorsports DP
34 Zave Aberman (CDN) Pontiac Grand-Am 1G2NE52F43C22430 Canadian All American Racers GT
64 xxx TRG GT

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 12

6 h Vallelunga

6 Ore Vallelunga, Gold Cup, Circuito di Vallelunga Date: 19.11.2006

Practiced:31(LMP900 - 1, LMP2 - 1, CN2 - 2, CN4 - 4, LMGT - 1, FIA GT1 - 1, FIA GT2 - 1, FIA GT3 - 2, FIA N-GT - 1, SS GT1 - 1, SGT GTA - 1, SGT GTB - 2, VDB GTA - 1, VDB GTB - 1, BGT GT3 - 1, BTCS T6 - 1, PORSC - 2, POGT3 - 2, FE430 - 1, FE360 - 1, MASER - 2, 24HSG - 1)
Started:31(LMP900 - 1, LMP2 - 1, CN2 - 2, CN4 - 4, LMGT - 1, FIA GT1 - 1, FIA GT2 - 1, FIA GT3 - 2, FIA N-GT - 1, SS GT1 - 1, SGT GTA - 1, SGT GTB - 2, VDB GTA - 1, VDB GTB - 1, BGT GT3 - 1, BTCS T6 - 1, PORSC - 2, POGT3 - 2, FE430 - 1, FE360 - 1, MASER - 2, 24HSG - 1)
Classified:22(LMP900 - 0, LMP2 - 1, CN2 - 1, CN4 - 2, LMGT - 1, FIA GT1 - 1, FIA GT2 - 1, FIA GT3 - 0, FIA N-GT - 1, SS GT1 - 1, SGT GTA - 1, SGT GTB - 1, VDB GTA - 1, VDB GTB - 1, BGT GT3 - 1, BTCS T6 - 1, PORSC - 1, POGT3 - 2, FE430 - 1, FE360 - 1, MASER - 2, 24HSG - 0)

Fastest lap:Jérôme d'Ambrosio/Giuseppe ChiminelliNo. 3Courage C651:28,888165,444 km/h(lap 189)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 12 Marco Cioci (I)
Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Maserati MC12 Racing Box 215 6:01:29,524 FIA GT1 2. 1:31,545
2. 21 Giovanni Sada (I)
Maurizio Fratti (I)
Giampaolo Tenchini (I)
Maurice Basso (CH)
Porsche 996 GT3-RSR Autorlando Sport 204 6:02:13,044 FIA N-GT 11. 1:38,496
3. 7 Franco Ghiotto (I)
Enea Casoni (I)
Davide Uboldi (I)
Norma M20 EVO WRC 204 6:02:42,476 CN4 3. 1:31,795
4. 3 Jérôme d'Ambrosio (B)
Giuseppe Chiminelli (I)
Courage C65 Audisio & Benvenuto 203 6:02:29,223 LMP2 1. 1:27,666
5. 15 Carmelo Scionti (I)
Roberto Sperati (I)
Luca Frigerio (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 201 6:02:23,691 FIA GT2 9. 1:37,724
6. 16 Antonio De Castro (I)
Renato Premoli (I)
Bruno Barbaro (I)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS AB Motorsport/Vago 201 6:02:33,257 VDB GTB 19. 1:40,803
7. 24 Joe Macari (GB)
Ben Aucott (GB)
Rob Wilson (NZ)
Ferrari 360 Modena GTC JMB Racing 201 6:02:43,196 SGT GTA 13. 1:39,077
8. 23 Andrea Ceccato (I)
Marco Frezza (I)
Gabriele Sabatini (I)
Dodge Viper GT2 Coupé Racing Box 200 6:01:35,903 SS GT1 12. 1:38,561
9. 29 Giovanni Caligaris (I)
Mauro Casadei (I)
Porsche 993 GT2 Euro Racing 200 6:02:18,474 VDB GTA 15. 1:39,335
10. 38 Alessandro D'Alatri (I)
Alberto Grimoldi (I)
Marco Petrini (I)
Ferrari F430 Challenge Pro Speed 188 6:02:31,199 FE430 20. 1:42,572
11. 11 Fabrizio de Simone (I)
Sergio Hernandez (E)
Niccolo Valentini (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC GPC - Giesse 186 5:23:09,934/DNF LMGT 7. 1:35,353
12. 31 Daniel Desbrueres (F)
Catherine Desbrueres (F)
Loris de Sordi (B)
Opel Astra Coupé Daniel Desbrueres 186 6:02:00,578 BTCS T6 25. 1:44,926
13. 10 Giovanni Mezzasalma (I)
Giovanni Cassibba (I)
MG3 Alfa Romeo Centenari Racing 182 6:02:29,982 CN4 10. 1:37,983
14. 42 Gianni Giudici (I)
Giuseppe Arlotti (I)
Alessandro Nannini (I)
Fabrizio Gini (I)
Maserati Trofeo Scuderia Giudici 181 6:01:32,265 MASER 26. 1:46,076
15. 30 Michelangelo Segatori (I)
Walter Colacino (I)
Lotus Exige SMC Grifo Corse 180 6:03:08,268 BGT GT3 28. 1:50,751
16. 36 Marco Polani (I)
Francesco Ciani (I)
Stefano Maestri (I)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Porsche Padova 179 6:03:10,663 POGT3 21. 1:42,657
17. 32 Angelo Proietti (I)
Stefano Comandini (I)
Piergiovanni Cappella (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Autocentri Balduina 178 6:01:45,021 PORSC 16. 1:39,599
18. 40 Marco Piva (I)
Cristian Pigionanti (I)
Ferrari 360 Modena Challenge Pro Speed 177 6:02:41,868 FE360 24. 1:44,318
19. 43 Marco Maranelli (I)
Carlo Mursia (I)
"Blu Max"
Maserati Trofeo Scuderia Giudici 173 6:02:27,225 MASER 27. 1:49,269
20. 35 Bill Cameron (GB)
Barry Horne (GB)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Team Parker Racing 171 6:02:12,179 POGT3 23. 1:43,049
21. 27 Sergio Peroni (I)
Fabian Peroni (I)
Filippo Zadotti (I)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe Blu Team 164 5:34:39,888/DNF SGT GTB 18. 1:40,487
22. 5 Massimo Armetta (I)
Raffaele Giammaria (I)
Emanuele Gatto (I)
Norma M20 Norma Auto Italia Racing 150 4:24:59,388/DNF CN2 4. 1:32,227
Not classified:
33 Giorgio Bartocci (I)
Fabrizio del Monte (I)
Alessandro Tonoli (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Legnano Corse 140 6:02:35,103 PORSC 17. 1:40,178
8 Leonardo Baccarelli (I)
Roberto Del Castello (I)
Fabio Piccone
Lucchini Alfa Romeo Cipriani Motorsport 136 6:01:36,039 CN4 8. 1:35,556
Did not finish:
19 Gabriele Mezzini (I)
Roberto Conte (I)
Mariano Bellin (I)
Maserati Light AF Corse 136 4:22:33,514/DNF FIA GT3 22. 1:42,675
20 Ferdinando Geri (I)
Franco de Angelis (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 MIK Corse 103 3:17:55,682/DNF FIA GT3 30. no time
9 Filippo Vita (I)
Luigi De Luca
Michele Merendino (I)
Lucchini Alfa Romeo Star Team 99 3:32:57,699/DNF CN4 6. 1:33,953
26 Riccardo Romagnoli (I)
Fabrizio Armetta (I)
Dodge Viper Competition Coupe Scuderia La Torre 88 2:48:54,780/DNF SGT GTB 14. 1:39,149
2 "Gianfranco" (I)
Fabio Francia (I)
Alex Caffi (I)
Promec PJ193 Promec Engineering 48 1:28:19,884/DNF LMP900 5. 1:33,011
4 Piero Nappi (I)
Ander Vilarino (E)
Francesco Sini (I)
Norma M20F Norma Auto Italia Racing 44 1:20:33,227/DNF CN2 31. no time
45 Romelio Pettinelli (I)
Renato Leporelli (I)
Filippo Antonini (I)
Ferrari 550 Scuderia Veregra 23 0:48:22,775/DNF 24HSG 29. 1:54,449
Running in practice:
8A Franco Ghiotto (I) Norma M20 WRC CN4
In entry list:
- Vito Rinaldi (I)
Lucio Iezzi (I)
Mariano Bellin (I)
Maserati Light AF Corse FIA GT3

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 13

Homestead Final Test

Rolex Series Homestead Test, Homestead-Miami Speedway Date: 6.12.2006

Practiced:36(DP - 21, GT - 15)
Started:36(DP - 21, GT - 15)
Classified:36(DP - 21, GT - 15)

Circuit length: 3,701 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 19 Rob Finlay (USA)
Michael Valiante (CDN)
Crawford DP03 Ford 012 Finlay Motorsports 1 0:01:13,884 1. DP 1. 1:13,884
2. 10 Wayne Taylor (ZA)
Max Angelelli (I)
Jeff Gordon (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 021 SunTrust Racing 1 0:01:13,910 2. DP 2. 1:13,910
3. 99 Alex Gurney (USA)
Jon Fogarty (USA)
Bob Stallings (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 026 Gainsco/Bob Stallings Racing 1 0:01:13,929 3. DP 3. 1:13,929
4. 11 Milka Duno (YV)
Patrick Carpentier (CDN)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 025 SAMAX Motorsport 1 0:01:14,007 4. DP 4. 1:14,007
5. 51 Thomas Erdos (BR) Crawford DP03 Porsche 015 Cheever Racing 1 0:01:14,116 5. DP 5. 1:14,116
6. 20 Andy Wallace (GB) Crawford DP03 Pontiac 001 Howard Motorsports 1 0:01:14,159 6. DP 6. 1:14,159
7. 58 David Donohue (USA)
Darren Law (USA)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 029 Red Bull/Brumos Porsche 1 0:01:14,345 7. DP 7. 1:14,345
8. 23 Patrick Long (USA)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Crawford DP03 Porsche 009 Alex Job Racing 1 0:01:14,389 8. DP 8. 1:14,389
9. 05 Bill Auberlen (USA)
Matthew Alhadeff (E)
Riley Mk XI BMW 027 Sigalsport BMW 1 0:01:14,400 9. DP 9. 1:14,400
10. 60 Mark Patterson (USA)
Oswaldo Negri (BR)
Sam Hornish, Jr. (USA)
Riley Mk XI Lexus 023 Michael Shank Racing 1 0:01:14,490 10. DP 10. 1:14,490
11. 01 Scott Pruett (USA) Riley Mk XI Lexus 004 CompUSA Chip Ganassi with Felix Sabates 1 0:01:14,524 11. DP 11. 1:14,524
12. 91 Jim Matthews (USA)
Marc Goossens (B)
Ryan Hunter-Reay (USA)
Jimmie Johnson (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 028 Riley Motorsports 1 0:01:14,610 12. DP 12. 1:14,610
13. 77 Memo Gidley (USA) Doran JE4 Ford 003 Doran Racing 1 0:01:14,654 13. DP 13. 1:14,654
14. 59 Hurley Haywood (USA)
J. C. France (USA)
Riley Mk XI Porsche 030 Brumos Porsche 1 0:01:14,657 14. DP 14. 1:14,657
15. 7 Tom Kimber-Smith (GB) Riley Mk XI Pontiac 017 SAMAX 1 0:01:14,785 15. DP 15. 1:14,785
16. 6 Henry Zogaib (USA)
Ian James (GB)
Paul Tracy (CDN)
Riley Mk XI Lexus 005 Michael Shank Racing 1 0:01:15,017 16. DP 16. 1:15,017
17. 16 Chris Dyson (USA)
Rob Dyson (USA)
Crawford DP03 Pontiac 004 Howard Motorsports 1 0:01:15,164 17. DP 17. 1:15,164
18. 61 Mark Wilkins (CDN) Riley Mk XI Lexus 001 AIM Autosport 1 0:01:15,198 18. DP 18. 1:15,198
19. 39 Christian Fittipaldi (BR) Crawford DP03 Porsche 014 Cheever Racing 1 0:01:15,247 19. DP 19. 1:15,247
20. 12 Roger Schramm (USA)
Jack Baldwin (USA)
Bill Lester (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 022 RVO Motorsports 1 0:01:15,630 20. DP 20. 1:15,630
21. 84 George Robinson (USA)
Shane Lewis (USA)
Riley Mk XI Pontiac 006 Robinson Racing 1 0:01:15,906 21. DP 21. 1:15,906
22. 72 Robin Liddell (GB)
Andrew Davis (USA)
Bryce Miller (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Tafel Racing 1 0:01:20,274 1. GT 22. 1:20,274
23. 85 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Leh Keen (USA)
Ryan Eversley (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Farnbacher Loles Motorsports 1 0:01:21,230 2. GT 23. 1:21,230
24. 86 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Leh Keen (USA)
Ryan Eversley (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Farnbacher Loles Motorsports 1 0:01:21,475 3. GT 24. 1:21,475
25. 41 Joe Sahlen (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Team Sahlen 1 0:01:21,547 4. GT 25. 1:21,547
26. 70 David Haskell (USA)
Sylvain Tremblay (CDN)
Nick Ham (USA)
Mazda RX-8 GT-001 SpeedSource 1 0:01:21,704 5. GT 26. 1:21,704
27. 15 Tom Nastasi (USA)
Alex Tagliani (CDN)
Boris Said (USA)
Ford Mustang Cobra GT CR-003 Blackforest Motorsports 1 0:01:21,890 6. GT 27. 1:21,890
28. 06 Leighton Reese (USA)
Kelly Collins (USA)
Paul Edwards (USA)
Pontiac GXP.R 005 Banner Racing 1 0:01:22,056 7. GT 28. 1:22,056
29. 69 Emil Assentato (USA)
Nick Longhi (USA)
Jeff Segal (USA)
Joe Varde (USA)
Mazda RX-8 GT-002 SpeedSource 1 0:01:22,131 8. GT 29. 1:22,131
30. 22 Carlos DeQuesada (USA)
Jean-Francois Dumoulin (CDN)
Scooter Gabel (USA)
Louis-Philippe Dumoulin (CDN)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Alegra Motorsports/Fiorano Racing 1 0:01:22,613 9. GT 30. 1:22,613
31. 17 David Lacey (CDN)
Greg Wilkins (CDN)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z6S798030 Doncaster Racing 1 0:01:22,997 10. GT 31. 1:22,997
32. 45 Bryan Sellers (USA) Infiniti G35 GT06-001 Team HLM 1 0:01:23,101 11. GT 32. 1:23,101
33. 49 Joe Sahlen (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Pontiac GTO HOR9650205 Team Sahlen 1 0:01:25,246 12. GT 33. 1:25,246
34. 34 Zave Aberman (CDN)
Andrew Ranger (CDN)
Pontiac Grand-Am 1G2NE52F43C22430 Canadian All American Racers 1 0:01:26,802 13. GT 34. 1:26,802
35. 42 Joe Sahlen (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette 5450 Team Sahlen 1 0:01:32,577 14. GT 35. 1:32,577
36. 48 Joe Sahlen (USA)
Wayne Nonnamaker (USA)
Will Nonnamaker (USA)
Joe Nonnamaker (USA)
Pontiac GTO Team Sahlen 1 0:01:32,654 15. GT 36. 1:32,654

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 24.12.2011