World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Non Championship Races (info)

Non Championship Races 2003


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 5.1.2003 Daytona Test USA 30   30
2 26.1.2003 Mil Milhas Brasileiras BR   68  
3 7.3.2003 FIA GT Test Barcelona E 24   24
4 4.5.2003 Le Mans Test F 56 56 56
5 28.5.2003 ALMS Road Atlanta Test USA 9 9 9
6 15.6.2003 24 h Le Mans F 50 49 27
7 8.7.2003 FIA GT Test Spa B 29 29 25
8 25.8.2003 1000 km Suzuka J 34 34 17
9 26.10.2003 500 km Misano I   23  
10 9.11.2003 1000 km Le Mans F 35 35 29
11 9.11.2003 6 h Vallelunga I 29 29 16
800 1.9.2003 500 km Interlagos BR      

WSRP Home Page



Non Championship Races Round: 1

Daytona Test

January Test Days, Daytona International Speedway Date: 5.1.2003

Practiced:30(DP - 5, SRPII - 3, GTS - 7, GT - 15)
Classified:30

Circuit length: 5,729 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 58 David Donohue (USA)
Mike Borkowski (USA)
Chris Bye (CDN)
Wayne Jackson (USA)
Fabcar FDSC/03 Porsche 002 Brumos Racing 0:01:48,980 1. DP .
2. 40 Derek Bell (GB)
Justin Bell (GB)
Simon Gregg (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette 006 Derhaag Motorsports 0:01:49,585 1. GTS .
3. 8 Boris Said (USA)
Darren Law (USA)
Dieter Quester (A)
Picchio DP2 BMW MC-01 G&W Motorsports 0:01:50,184 2. DP .
4. 59 Hurley Haywood (USA)
J. C. France (USA)
Scott Goodyear (CDN)
Fabcar FDSC/03 Porsche 001 Brumos Racing 0:01:50,613 3. DP .
5. 29 Eric Curran (USA)
Woodson Duncan (USA)
Ford Mustang Sky Blue Racing 0:01:50,917 2. GTS .
6. 97 Piergiuseppe Peroni (I)
Mirko Savoldi (I)
Filippo Francioni (I)
Lucchini SR2002 Nissan 148 Lucchini Engineering 0:01:51,220 1. SRPII .
7. 24 Jérôme Policand (F)
Michel Neugarten (B)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Mosler MT900R 002 Perspective Racing 0:01:51,295 3. GTS .
8. 88 Scott Maxwell (CDN)
David Brabham (AUS)
David Empringham (CDN)
Multimatic MDP1 Ford Focus 001 Multimatic Motorsports 0:01:51,429 4. DP .
9. 3 Darius Grala (PL)
Josh Rehm (USA)
Oswaldo Negri (BR)
Derek Clark (USA)
Fabcar FDSC/03 Toyota 004 Cegwa Sport 0:01:51,525 5. DP .
10. 7 Franz Konrad (A)
Yvon
Murphy
Robby Unser (USA)
Saleen S7-R 002R (1S9AD11E01B551002) Konrad Motorsport 0:01:52,199 4. GTS .
11. 05 John Metcalf (USA)
Rick Carelli (USA)
Dave Liniger (USA)
Craig Conway (USA)
Eric Curran (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette 005 Team Re/Max Racing 0:01:52,600 5. GTS .
12. 48 Tommy Riggins (USA)
David Machavern (USA)
Kevin Lepage (USA)
Lagasse
Ford Mustang REGTA 01M Heritage Motorsports 0:01:53,145 6. GTS .
13. 43 Kyle Petty (USA)
Peter Baron (USA)
Marc Lieb (D)
Leo Hindery (USA)
Joe Policastro (USA)
Joe Policastro, Jr. (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692065 Orbit Racing 0:01:53,227 1. GT .
14. 45 Kyle Petty (USA)
Peter Baron (USA)
Marc Lieb (D)
Leo Hindery (USA)
Joe Policastro (USA)
Joe Policastro, Jr. (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692066 Orbit Racing 0:01:53,277 2. GT .
15. 83 Richard Steranka (USA)
Johannes Van Overbeek (USA)
David Murry (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692110 Rennwerks Motorsports 0:01:53,347 3. GT .
16. 66 Kevin Buckler (USA)
Michael Schrom (USA)
Timo Bernhard (D)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z3S692061 The Racers Group 0:01:53,605 4. GT .
17. 10 Terrien
Marco Saviozzi (F)
Didier Moinel Delalande (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692089 MAC Racing 0:01:53,896 5. GT .
18. 67 Tom Nastasi (USA)
Robert Julien (CDN)
David Lacey (CDN)
Davis
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692109 The Racers Group 0:01:54,118 6. GT .
19. 35 Anthony Lazzaro (USA)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Ralf Kelleners (D)
Mauro Baldi (I)
Ferrari 360 Modena GT F131 GT 2006 Risi Competizione 0:01:54,428 7. GT .
20. 98 Larry Schumacher (USA)
Martin Snow (USA)
Randy Pobst (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692100 Schumacher Racing 0:01:54,985 8. GT .
21. 21 Stephen Earle (USA)
Ron Atapattu (USA)
Augusto Farfus (BR)
Christian Pescatori (I)
Ferrari 360 Modena N-GT ZFFYR51B000118459 (007M) JMB Racing USA Team Ferrari 0:01:55,148 9. GT .
22. 81 Brent Martini (USA)
Cort Wagner (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692094 G&W Motorsports 0:01:55,359 10. GT .
23. 44 Kyle Petty (USA)
Marc Lieb (D)
Leo Hindery (USA)
Joe Policastro, Jr. (USA)
Joe Policastro (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692066 Orbit Racing 0:01:55,497 11. GT .
24. 49 Emanuele Busnelli (I)
Roberto Benucci (I)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692071 MAC Racing 0:01:55,698 12. GT .
25. 61 Peter Van Merksteijn (NL)
Charles Brugman (NL)
Frans Munsterhuis (NL)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692088 System Force Motorsport 0:01:56,601 13. GT .
26. 68 Jim Michaelian (USA)
Richard Valentine (USA)
Tom Hessert (USA)
Tom Hessert, III (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692062 The Racers Group 0:01:56,602 14. GT .
27. 5 Ross Bentley (CDN)
Don Kitch (USA)
Joe Pruskowski (USA)
Justin Pruskowski (USA)
Steven Gorriaran (USA)
Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU08 Team Seattle/Essex Racing 0:01:57,205 2. SRPII .
28. 99 Mark Greenberg (USA)
James Nelson (USA)
Barry Brensinger (USA)
Hamblin
Randy Pobst (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692102 NETTTS Racing 0:01:57,517 15. GT .
29. 78 Gunnar Jeannette (USA) Porsche 911 GT1 G-99 Gunnar Racing 0:01:59,992 7. GTS .
30. 15 Dave Gaylord (USA)
Peter MacLeod (USA)
Wade Gaughran (USA)
Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU09 Team Seattle/Essex Racing 0:02:06,038 3. SRPII .
In entry list:
20 Stephen Earle (USA)
Ron Atapattu (USA)
Philip Shearer (USA)
Ludovico Manfredi (I)
Ferrari 360 Modena N-GT ZFFYR51B000119073 (000M) JMB Racing USA Team Ferrari GT .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 2

Mil Milhas Brasileiras

31° ediçao da Mil Milhas Brasileiras, Interlagos Date: 26.1.2003

Started:68(Cat.1 - 15, Cat.2 - 7, Cat.3 - 32, Cat.4 - 14)

Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 83,500 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 9 Ingo Hoffmann (BR)
Fernando Nabuco (BR)
Ricardo Etchenique (BR)
Xandy Negrao (BR)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692082 Pirelli/Medley 374 11:59:29,992 1. Cat.1 1. 1:40,357
2. 30 Vítor Meira (BR)
Rogério Vilas Boas (BR)
José A. Rodrigues (BR)
Antonio Vilas Boas (BR)
MCR Chevrolet Amir Nasr Racing/Medial Saúde 369 1. Cat.3 6. 1:43,653
3. 21 Paulo Bonifácio (BR)
Ricardo Maurício (BR)
Raul Boesel (BR)
Porsche 996 GT3 Dener Motorsport/Stuttgart 368 2. Cat.1 3. 1:41,498
4. 8 Antonio Carlos Porto (BR)
Ronaldo Ferreira (BR)
Beto Giorgi (BR)
Franz Konrad (A)
Porsche 996 GT3 SAB São Paulo 364 3. Cat.1 8. 1:45,021
5. 73 Stefano Zonca (I)
Diego Alessi (I)
Ettore Bonaldi (I)
Franco Mondino (I)
BMW M3 Uniesse/Marine 347 1. Cat.2
6. 2 Zeca Giaffone (BR)
Flávio de Andrade (BR)
Felipe Giaffone (BR)
Ruyter Pacheco (BR)
Prototipo Hollywood BMW Gramacho Racing 347 2. Cat.3 4. 1:42,222
7. 27 Paulo Varassin (BR)
Lorenzo Varassin (BR)
Paulo Machado (BR)
MCR VW Itajuí Engenharia de Obras/MM Auditoria 336 3. Cat.3 16. 1:48,445
8. 16 Irineu Camargo (BR)
Marcel Wolfart (BR)
Gustavo Martins (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW Valeo/Exatidao/Irineu Racing/Aeromot 336 4. Cat.3 10. 1:47,073
9. 17 Amaury Pires (BR)
Márcio Sciola (BR)
André Duek (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW STS Petraleo/Forum Center Norte/Kwikasair 328 5. Cat.3 20. 1:49,400
10. 666 Paulo Brein (BR)
Eduardo Garcia (BR)
Marcos Paioli (BR)
GM Corsa SVLabs/Flash Car/Paioli Racing 315 1. Cat.4 53. 2:02,133
11. 87 Fábio Steinbruch (BR)
Ricardo Malanga (BR)
Herbert Gauss (BR)
Aldee Cupe Q8 Motor Oil/Brabus Motorsport 309 6. Cat.3 48. 2:00,328
12. 51 Eduardo Bernasconi (BR)
Alvino Pereira, Jr. (BR)
Eduardo Cunha (BR)
Ricardo Dilser (BR)
Fiat Marea Weekend Turbo Repsol/Sopave/Delphi/Garret/Cobreq 308 4. Cat.1 46. 1:59,484
13. 25 Carlos Tigueis Batista (BR)
Raynaldo Gasko (BR)
Victor César Levy (BR)
Reinaldo Gasko (BR)
GM Vectra FK Operadora/Imagem Promo/Travel Racing 303 2. Cat.2 30. 1:51,353
14. 18 Ricardo Simao Flacquer (BR)
Luiz Piccolo (BR)
Carlos Renato Rattes (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW Phoenix 302 7. Cat.3 32. 1:52,404
15. 35 Denis De Freitas (BR)
José Venezian (BR)
Luiz Carreira Júnior (BR)
Juliana Carreira (BR)
Audi RS2G F3 Cars 301 5. Cat.1 49. 2:00,545
16. 98 Guido Borlenghi (BR)
Arquimedes Delgado (BR)
GM Opala V8 Scheaffer/Bom Grille/Cesari/Platô Diesel/Q8 Motor Oil 294 3. Cat.2 38. 1:56,493
17. 42 Belmiro L. Ferreira Júnior (BR)
Francisco S. Malta Neto (BR)
Nelio Badauy Weiss (BR)
GM Omega Cool Max/Dupont/Art Mix 290 4. Cat.2 23. 1:50,061
18. 80 Eduardo Amorim (BR)
Antonio Marcondes (BR)
Gilberto Bolorino (BR)
Maurício Perrot (RCH)
Audi A3 Turbo Faculdade Oswaldo Cruz 290 6. Cat.1 50. 2:00,741
19. 96 Celso Joao Jafet (BR)
Carlos Roberto Dantas (BR)
Roberto Salles Dal Pont (BR)
VW Gol Metagal 289 2. Cat.4 43. 1:58,704
20. 71 Cláudio Ricci (BR)
Letícia Zanette (BR)
Carlos Alberto Benedetti (BR)
AS Vectra Trevisan/Mahle/Pirelli 287 8. Cat.3 33. 1:52,496
21. 41 Emerson Pinheiro (BR)
Mario Simões Moreira Neto (BR)
VW Gol EF/Metagal/Expert/Pollydutos/Samacar 283 3. Cat.4 42. 1:57,871
22. 54 Edvaldo Tadeu (BR)
Arlindo Carneiro (BR)
Carlos Eduardo Mendes (BR)
VW Gol Guarujá Veículos/Unimed/Marine/Car Audio/Fenix/Edson Compressores 281 4. Cat.4 60. 2:51,027
23. 3 Thiago Beilstrein (BR)
Mário Bove (BR)
Antônio Chambel (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW Mobil/Pirelli/Gatorade 280 9. Cat.3 39. 1:56,706
24. 33 Justino Vianna (BR)
Guilherme Spinelli (BR)
Luiz Tedesco (BR)
Marcos Baumgart (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW Valeo/Interclínica 280 10. Cat.3 12. 1:47,296
25. 68 Cláudio Barbosa (BR)
Fábio Murari (BR)
Aldee Cupe VW Palo Play/Porto Índio/Antarctica 276 11. Cat.3 51. 2:01,059
26. 36 Sérgio Ribas (BR)
Guilherme Wiederkehr (BR)
Guilherme O. Ribas (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW Racing Crono 272 12. Cat.3 22. 1:49,799
27. 24 Sandro Sanches (BR)
Joao M. de Moraes Dantas (BR)
GM Omega Big Power/Inec Cardãs/BioRitmo/Live Design/Inside/Jamanta Automóveis 256 5. Cat.2 24. 1:50,124
28. 70 Célio Debes, Jr. (BR)
José Fernando Trita (BR)
José Rubens Spada (BR)
VW Golf SVLabs 255 5. Cat.4 41. 1:57,629
29. 132 Hugo Vargas Filho (BR)
Marcelo Araújo Vargas (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW Ssoraf Car 248 13. Cat.3 27. 1:50,319
30. 12 Ademir Guimaraes Adur (BR)
César Fadel (BR)
Ricardo Koury (BR)
Marco Marfim (BR)
MRC VW Century/Santa Clara 244 14. Cat.3 31. 1:51,456
31. 133 Urubatan Helou (BR)
Urubatan Helou, Jr. (BR)
Antônio Carlos Avallone, Jr. (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW Braspress 240 15. Cat.3 19. 1:49,347
32. 63 Sérgio F. Barajas (BR)
Ricardo Correra (BR)
GM Omega Snowson Brasil/CKD Import/Trasnew/Disconal Seguros 234 6. Cat.2 36. 1:55,995
33. 86 Evandro I. Cinel (BR)
Júlio C. Sá Reis Nogueira (BR)
VW Voyage Cinel e Santos 228 6. Cat.4 61. 27:16,064
34. 32 Paulo Machado (BR)
Edson Machado (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW Horus Taxi Aéreo 227 7. Cat.1 18. 1:49,026
35. 90 Luiz Otávio Paternostro (BR)
Giuliano Losacco (BR)
Paulo Gomes (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW Itupetro/Racing Star/Pacific Star 226 16. Cat.3 15. 1:48,252
36. 46 Luciano T. Mottim (BR)
Carlos Kray (BR)
MCR VW West Coast 218 17. Cat.3 14. 1:48,128
37. 19 Mauricio Dubeus do Monte (BR)
Joao Bento de Gouvúa (BR)
Ricardo Fiúza Filho (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW Weston Táxi Aéreo 208 18. Cat.3 34. 1:53,404
38. 31 Cefas de Oliveira Souza (BR)
Marcelo X. Albuquerque (BR)
Aluisio X. Albuquerque (BR)
Alberto Vilas Boas (BR)
Espron Chevrolet Pará Racing/Medial Saúde 202 19. Cat.3 7. 1:43,659
39. 97 Jonatas Borlenghi (BR)
Oswaldo Rezende Fo. (BR)
Fernando Ramos (BR)
Ford Escort IBL Logística 199 7. Cat.4 57. 2:30,972
40. 60 Virgílio Pino Evaristo (BR)
Eduardo Larica (BR)
GM Opala Hiper Chip/Cinco Estrelas Competições 178 7. Cat.2 44. 1:58,994
41. 79 Renato Marlia (BR)
Mauro Gaibar (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW Colonial Pneus e Rodas/Nativa FM 171 20. Cat.3 21. 1:49,520
42. 40 Darcy Mota Neto (BR)
Agostinho Ardito (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW Ardito Racing 165 21. Cat.3 63.
43. 72 Lucas Molo (BR)
Istvan Minach (I)
Uberto Molo (BR)
Nelson Silva, Jr. (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW Murilo Pilotto Racing 164 22. Cat.3 29. 1:50,707
44. 7 Evandro Guerra (BR)
Marcos Guerra (BR)
Luiz Henrique (BR)
Ruy Delfim Ferreira Vasco (P)
Ford Courier Unioil/Falke 159 8. Cat.4 54. 2:03,110
45. 15 Cláudio Roberto da Silva (BR)
Caio Augusto de Sá (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW Gift/Internacional Shopping Guarulhos/Locarauto 154 23. Cat.3
46. 77 Paulo de Tarso Marques (BR)
Tarso Marques (BR)
Thiago Marques (BR)
Juliano Moro (BR)
MCR VW Turbo Fulminsect/Lease Plan/Metal Moro 150 8. Cat.1 2. 1:41,437
47. 10 Alfred Lengyel (BR)
Roberto Samed (BR)
Ricardo Arantes (BR)
Luiz Renato Mancuso (BR)
MRC Volvo Kappa Sushi/Volvo/Kaiser 145 9. Cat.1 11. 1:47,150
48. 14 Fernando Stedile (BR)
Franco Stedile (BR)
Luiz Carlos Crestani (BR)
AS Vectra Agrale 145 24. Cat.3 25. 1:50,266
49. 52 Mario César Lopes da Cruz (BR)
William Sahade, Jr. (BR)
Ford Escort Unioil 133 9. Cat.4 52. 2:01,237
50. 50 Douglas Mendonça (BR)
Peter Fleming (D)
Ricardo Dilser (BR)
VW New Beetle Repsol/Sopave/Delphi/Garret/Cobreq 112 10. Cat.4
51. 81 Oscar Perrot (BR)
Joao G. Vasconcelos (BR)
Norberto Januzzi (BR)
Maurício Perrot (BR)
Espron BMW Perrot Logística/Faculdades Oswaldo Cruz 104 25. Cat.3 40. 1:57,045
52. 53 Francisco de Assis Moreira (BR)
Ricardo L. B. Matarazzo (BR)
VW Voyage Mondial Turismo/RM Cargas 95 11. Cat.4 55. 2:06,105
53. 23 Lucas Madureira Marota (BR)
José Francisco Marota (BR)
Antonio Guerra Neto (BR)
Fiat Marea Turbo La Bufalina/Dip Auto Posto/TJJA Comercial/Buono 95 10. Cat.1 45. 1:59,321
54. 37 César Urnhani (BR)
Carlos Eduardo Bana (BR)
Jair Ruiz Bana (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW Bana Pneus/Cobreq/Pirelli/Fremax/Pentosin 91 26. Cat.3 17. 1:48,722
55. 99 Carlos Castrale (BR)
Gencarlo Mahieux (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW Anysis Informática/Fram/Bosh/Q8 Motor Oil 85 11. Cat.1 28. 1:50,586
56. 83 Ricardo Lyra Daim (BR)
Fernando M. Galera (BR)
AS Vectra Zorty/Transporte Galera 84 27. Cat.3 56. 2:17,979
57. 28 Eduardo Silva Garroux (BR)
Fábio Henrique Perez (BR)
GM Corsa Nilma Racing/Golden Cross/Staca 78 12. Cat.4
58. 93 Gilberto Nascimento de Lima (BR)
Luiz M. Rodrigues (BR)
VW Voyage Valeo/Interclínicas 65 13. Cat.4 58. 2:37,753
59. 56 Luiz Fernando Cruz (BR)
Rodrigo Ribas (BR)
Walter Soldan (BR)
Fernando Correa Parra (BR)
MCR Chevrolet MCR/Katalogo/Penz Express 62 12. Cat.1 13. 1:47,508
60. 38 Fabrício Colla (BR)
Pedro G. Araújo (BR)
Paulo H. Rocha (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW TSW/Yokohama/Eibach 58 28. Cat.3 47. 1:59,987
61. 88 Thomas Fonseca (BR)
José Ney Fonseca (BR)
Heinz Jürgen Halle (BR)
Aldee Spyder VW Mahle 57 29. Cat.3
62. 13 Paulo Palmer (BR)
Edgar Messias (BR)
VW New Beetle Turbo RoadCar/CarMax/Select Shop/Hexal/Disparcom/Divena 49 13. Cat.1 59. 2:44,005
63. 6 Antonio Marcos M. Barros (BR)
Otávio Mesquita (BR)
Sérgio Magalhaes Filho (BR)
Arthur Bragantini (BR)
Porsche 996 GT3 Dener Motorsport/Stuttgart 45 14. Cat.1 5. 1:43,442
64. 45 Rodrigo Martinez Torres (BR)
André Bragantini, Jr. (BR)
Antônio Ermírio de Moraes (BR)
Subaru WRX Turbo Cool Max/Dupont/Art Mix 31 15. Cat.1 35. 1:55,528
65. 55 Ewaldo Telles (BR)
Paulo Silveira (BR)
Aírton Silva Telles Fo. (BR)
Alexandre Conill (BR)
GM Corsa Vectra Chamex/Fibra Forte/Taurus/Welt Motores 30 14. Cat.4 37. 1:56,432
66. 11 Aroldo Bauermann (BR)
Joca Ferraz
Sérgio Clemente
Aldee Spyder VW Bank Colonial Miami/Blue Ville/Roda Brel/Frututti 20 30. Cat.3 9. 1:46,788
67. 66 Carlos A. Fornari (BR)
Antônio Miguel Fornari (BR)
André Wink Guaragna (BR)
MCR VW Poli Marketing 16 31. Cat.3 26. 1:50,305
68. 74 José Roberto Rossi (BR)
Betto Aires (BR)
MCR VW Road Car/Car Max/Select Shop/Hexal/Disparcon/Divena 8 32. Cat.3 62. 37:14,530

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 3

FIA GT Test Barcelona

Barcelona Date: 7.3.2003

Practiced:24(GT - 7, N-GT - 7, ETTC - 10)
Classified:24

Circuit length: 4,730 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. none Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Saleen S7-R 010R (1S9AD11E81B551010) Graham Nash Motorsport 0:01:41,700 1. GT .
2. none Peter Snowdon (GB)
Bobby Verdon-Roe (GB)
Lister Storm SA9STRM1BYB053119 (GTM 002) Creation Autosportif 0:01:42,000 2. GT .
3. none Stefano Livio (I)
Thomas Biagi (I)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000108418 (02) BMS Scuderia Italia 0:01:42,260 3. GT .
4. 1 Christophe Bouchut (F) Chrysler Viper GTS-R C42 Larbre Competition 0:01:42,500 4. GT .
5. none Pedro Chaves (P)
Ni Amorim (P)
Miguel Ramos (P)
Saleen S7-R 015R (1S9AD11P71B551015) Graham Nash Motorsport 0:01:42,700 5. GT .
6. 21 Fabrizio Gollin (I)
Luca Cappellari (I)
Enzo Calderari (CH)
Lilian Bryner (CH)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000107617 (01) Care Racing 0:01:44,220 6. GT .
7. none Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692078 Freisinger Motorsport 0:01:47,000 2. N-GT .
7. none Wolfgang Kaufmann (D)
Gottfried Grasser (A)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000112133 Wieth Racing 0:01:47,000 7. GT .
9. none TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Robert Pergl (CZ)
Ferrari 360 Modena GT F131 GT 2032 MEN-X 0:01:48,000 3. N-GT .
9. none Tim Mullen (GB)
Jamie Davies (GB)
Kelvin Burt (GB)
Darren Turner (GB)
Ferrari 360 Modena N-GT ZFFYR51B000118533 (011M) Team Maranello Concessionaires 0:01:48,000 4. N-GT .
9. none Bert Longin (B)
Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692071 Freisinger Motorsport 0:01:48,000 5. N-GT .
12. none Mark Sumpter (GB)
Mike Jordan (GB)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692086 Team Eurotech 0:01:51,000 6. N-GT .
13. 75 Godfrey Jones (GB)
David Jones (GB)
Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692073 Team Eurotech 0:01:51,400 7. N-GT .
14. 56 Andrzej Dziurka (PL)
Wojciech Dobrzanski (PL)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z3S692070 Alda Motorsport 0:01:53,330 8. N-GT .
15. 3 Gabriele Tarquini (I)
Nicola Larini (I)
Roberto Colciato (I)
Alfa Romeo 156 GTa 00 Alfa Romeo Autodelta 0:01:54,410 1. ETTC .
16. none Jörg Müller (D) BMW 320i E46 ETCC 001/2003 BMW Team Deutschland 0:01:54,800 2. ETTC .
17. 43 Dirk Müller (D) BMW 320i E46 ETCC 005/2003 BMW Team Deutschland 0:01:55,270 3. ETTC .
18. 2 Antonio Garcia (E) BMW 320i BMW Team Italy-Spain 0:01:55,320 4. ETTC .
19. 1 Fabrizio Giovanardi (I) BMW 320i E46 ETCC 004/2003 BMW Team Italy-Spain 0:01:55,610 5. ETTC .
20. none Tom Coronel (NL)
Duncan Huisman (NL)
BMW 320i 85196504 Carly Motors 0:01:55,780 6. ETTC .
21. 60 Rickard Rydell (S)
Sandro Sardelli (I)
Volvo S60 2002/02 Art Engineering 0:01:56,070 7. ETTC .
22. 12 André Couto (P)
Charles Hall (GB)
Honda Civic Type-R Pro Motorsport 0:01:56,260 8. ETTC .
23. none Andy Priaulx (GB) BMW 320i 0386218173 BMW Great Britain 0:01:56,490 9. ETTC .
24. 9 Jordi Gene (E)
Frank Diefenbacher (D)
Seat Toledo Cupra Seat Sport 0:01:57,700 10. ETTC .
In entry list:
- xxx Volvo S60 2002/01 Art Engineering ETTC .
4 xxx Chrysler Viper GTS-R C44 Force One Racing Festina Carsport GT .
66 xxx Ferrari 360 Modena Challenge ZFFYR51B000119337 Yellow Racing N-GT .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 4

Le Mans Test

Essais des 24 Heures du Mans, Le Mans Date: 4.5.2003

Practiced:56(GTP - 2, LMP900 - 17, LMP675 - 7, GTS - 12, GT - 18)
Started:56(GTP - 2, LMP900 - 17, LMP675 - 7, GTS - 12, GT - 18)
Classified:56(GTP - 2, LMP900 - 17, LMP675 - 7, GTS - 12, GT - 18)

Circuit length: 13,650 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Tom Kristensen (DK)
Rinaldo Capello (I)
Guy Smith (GB)
Bentley Speed 8 004/1 Team Bentley 0:03:34,820 GTP .
2. 5 Seiji Ara (J)
Marco Werner (D)
Jan Magnussen (DK)
Audi R8 602 Audi Sport Japan Team Goh 0:03:38,385 LMP900 .
3. 8 Johnny Herbert (GB)
David Brabham (AUS)
Mark Blundell (GB)
Bentley Speed 8 004/3 Team Bentley 0:03:38,769 GTP .
4. 10 Frank Biela (D)
Perry McCarthy (GB)
Mika Salo (SF)
Audi R8 603 Audi Sport UK 0:03:39,016 LMP900 .
5. 6 Stefan Johansson (S)
J.J. Lehto (SF)
Emanuele Pirro (I)
Audi R8 505 Champion Racing 0:03:39,077 LMP900 .
6. 15 Jan Lammers (NL)
Andy Wallace (GB)
John Bosch (NL)
Dome S101 Judd 03 Racing For Holland 0:03:41,535 LMP900 .
7. 4 Jim Matthews (USA)
Marc Goossens (B)
Christophe Tinseau (F)
Riley & Scott Mk III C Ford 01-005 Riley & Scott Racing 0:03:41,856 LMP900 .
8. 16 Filipe Ortiz (BOL)
Beppe Gabbiani (I)
Tristan Gommendy (F)
Dome S101 Judd 02 Racing For Holland 0:03:42,185 LMP900 .
9. 18 Eric Hélary (F)
Soheil Ayari (F)
Nicolas Minassian (F)
Courage C60 Evo Peugeot N°4 Pescarolo Sport 0:03:42,485 LMP900 .
10. 13 Stéphane Grégoire (F)
Boris Derichebourg (F)
Jonathan Cochet (F)
Courage C60 JX Judd N°5 Courage Competition 0:03:42,535 LMP900 .
11. 11 Olivier Beretta (MC)
Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
Max Papis (I)
Panoz LMP 01 008 JML Team Panoz 0:03:44,694 LMP900 .
12. 9 Ukyou Katayama (J)
Masahiko Kondou (J)
Ryou Fukuda (J)
Dome S101 Mugen 04 Kondo Racing 0:03:44,748 LMP900 .
13. 17 Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Franck Lagorce (F)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Courage C60 Evo Peugeot N°3 Pescarolo Sport 0:03:46,987 LMP900 .
14. 26 John Nielsen (DK)
Hayanari Shimoda (J)
Johnny Dumfries (GB)
DBA4-03S Zytek 02S-01 RN Motorsport Ltd. 0:03:47,708 LMP675 .
15. 12 Scott Maxwell (CDN)
Benjamin Leuenberger (CH)
David Saelens (B)
Panoz LMP 01 005 JML Team Panoz 0:03:48,546 LMP900 .
16. 20 Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)
Nathan Kinch (GB)
DNS - Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH)
Lister Storm LMP N°001 Lister Racing 0:03:48,983 LMP900 .
17. 22 Justin Keen (GB)
Phil Andrews (GB)
Christian Vann (GB)
Lola B2K/10B Judd HU01 Taurus Sports Racing 0:03:53,805 LMP900 .
18. 19 Sylvain Boulay (F)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Jean-Bernard Bouvet (F)
Durango LMP1 MG PM 02 Automotive Durango 0:03:55,589 LMP900 .
19. 88 TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Jamie Davies (GB)
Peter Kox (NL)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000108462 (06) Veloqx Prodrive Racing 0:03:57,180 GTS .
20. 14 Robbie Stirling (CDN)
Bryan Herta (USA)
Romain Dumas (F)
Reynard 01Q Cosworth 2KQ-006=>01Q-001 Team Nasamax 0:03:57,472 LMP900 .
21. 29 Jean-Luc Maury-Laribiére (F)
Pascal Fabre (F)
Christophe Pillon (CH)
Reynard 2KQ-LM Lehmann 008 Noel del Bello 0:03:57,760 LMP675 .
22. 27 Jon Field (USA)
Duncan Dayton (USA)
Rick Sutherland (USA)
Lola EX257 AER 001 Intersport Racing 0:03:58,044 LMP675 .
23. 80 Kelvin Burt (GB)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Darren Turner (GB)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000108612 (05) Veloqx Prodrive Racing 0:03:58,185 GTS .
24. 72 Luc Alphand (F)
Frédéric Dor (CH)
Jérôme Policand (F)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000113136 (03) Luc Alphand Aventures 0:03:58,785 GTS .
25. 50 Ron Fellows (CDN)
Johnny O'Connell (USA)
Franck Fréon (F)
Oliver Gavin (GB)
Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 008 Corvette Racing Gary Pratt 0:03:58,895 GTS .
26. 66 Franz Konrad (A)
Toni Seiler (CH)
Saleen S7-R 002R (1S9AD11E01B551002) Konrad Motorsport 0:03:59,071 GTS .
27. 24 Olivier Porta (F)
Yojiro Terada (J)
WR LM 2001 Peugeot 2001-02 Rachel Welter 0:03:59,370 LMP675 .
28. 31 Philippe Alliot (F)
David Hallyday (F)
Courage C65 JPX C60-N°6 Courage Competition 0:04:00,022 LMP675 .
29. 86 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Steve Zacchia (CH)
Chrysler Viper GTS-R C42 Larbre Competition 0:04:00,896 GTS .
30. 53 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Kelly Collins (USA)
Andy Pilgrim (GB)
Johnny O'Connell (USA)
Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 009 Corvette Racing Gary Pratt 0:04:01,727 GTS .
31. 21 Edouard Sezionale (F)
Patrice Roussel (F)
Lucas Lasserre (F)
Norma M2000-02 Ford 03 Edouard Sezionale 0:04:03,192 LMP900 .
32. 65 Mike Newton (GB)
Thomas Erdos (BR)
Gavin Pickering (GB)
Saleen S7-R 004R (1S9AD11E21B551004) Graham Nash Motorsport 0:04:03,432 GTS .
33. 64 Pedro Chaves (P)
Miguel Ramos (P)
DNS - Ni Amorim (P)
Saleen S7-R 010R (1S9AD11E81B551010) Graham Nash Motorsport 0:04:06,089 GTS .
34. 81 Kevin Buckler (USA)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Timo Bernhard (D)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z3S692076 The Racers Group/Kevin A. Buckler 0:04:08,636 GT .
35. 67 Walter Brun (CH)
Jesús Diez de Villarroel (E)
Jean-François Yvon (F)
Saleen S7-R 014R (1S9AD11E81B551014) Konrad Motorsport 0:04:08,908 GTS .
36. 61 Mike Hezemans (NL)
Anthony Kumpen (B)
David Hart (NL)
Pagani Zonda GR GR 1 Carsport America 0:04:11,273 GTS .
37. 93 Lucas Luhr (D)
Sascha Maassen (D)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z32692079 Alex Job Racing 0:04:11,316 GT .
38. 87 Leo Hindery (USA)
Peter Baron (USA)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z3S692065 Orbit 0:04:13,141 GT .
39. 94 Terry Borcheller (USA)
Ralf Kelleners (D)
Anthony Lazzaro (USA)
Ferrari 360 Modena GT F131 GT 2006 Risi Competizione/G. Risi 0:04:13,583 GT .
40. 78 Robin Liddell (GB)
David Warnock (GB)
Piers Masarati (GB)
Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692082 PK Sport Ltd. 0:04:16,004 GT .
41. 95 Butch Leitzinger (USA)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Shane Lewis (USA)
Ferrari 360 Modena GT F131 GT 2014 Risi Competizione/G. Risi 0:04:16,777 GT .
42. 75 Ian Khan (GB)
Michel Neugarten (B)
Nigel Smith (GB)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692081 Thierry Perrier 0:04:17,105 GT .
43. 70 David Terrien (F)
Fabrizio de Simone (I)
Fabio Babini (I)
Ferrari 360 Modena N-GT ZFFYR51B000119073 (000M) JMB Racing 0:04:17,798 GT .
44. 83 David Shep (CDN)
Tony Burgess (CDN)
John Lloyd (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692079 Seikel Motorsport 0:04:17,821 GT .
45. 85 Norman Simon (D)
Hans Hugenholtz (NL)
Tom Coronel (NL)
Spyker C8 Double 12R L9C8OTRLE2363009 ST Team Orange Spyker 0:04:18,232 GT .
46. 23 Chris McMurry (USA)
Jeff Bucknum (USA)
Bryan Willman (USA)
Pilbeam MP91 Willman MP84-05=>MP91-01 Team Bucknum Racing 0:04:20,097 LMP675 .
47. 77 Atsushi Yogou (J) Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692068 Team Taisan Advan 0:04:20,834 GT .
48. 25 Jean-René de Fournoux (F)
Stéphane Daoudi (F)
Bastien Briere (F)
WR LMP-02 2003-01 Gerard Welter 0:04:20,858 LMP675 .
49. 84 Vanina Ickx (B)
Patrick Bourdais (F)
Roland Bervillé (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692070 T2M-Motorsport 0:04:20,867 GT .
50. 74 Marino Franchitti (GB)
James Ruffier (F)
Olivier Thévenin (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692085 Luc Alphand Aventures 0:04:20,889 GT .
51. 68 Luis Marques (F)
René Metge (F)
Christian Lavielle (F)
Dominique Dupuy (F)
Chrysler Viper GTS-R C34 Scorp Motorsport Communication 0:04:21,135 GTS .
52. 82 Paul Daniels (GB)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Werner Gröbl (A)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692109 The Racers Group/Kevin A. Buckler 0:04:22,332 GT .
53. 79 Gregor Fisken (GB)
Ian Donaldson (GB)
Bart Hayden (GB)
Robin Liddell (GB)
Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692105 PK Sport Ltd. 0:04:23,413 GT .
54. 99 Ange Barde (F)
Michel Ferté (F)
Gaël Lesoudier (F)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000106404 XL Racing 0:04:28,749 GT .
55. 91 Richard Stanton (GB)
Richard Hay (GB)
Rob Barff (GB)
TVR Tuscan T400R SDLDA18A528001250 Dewalt-Racesports Salisbury 0:04:32,681 GT .
56. 92 Tim Sugden (GB)
Michael Caine (GB)
Mike Jordan (GB)
TVR Tuscan T400R SDTLA18A33B001104 Dewalt-Racesports Salisbury 0:04:42,521 GT .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 5

ALMS Road Atlanta Test

Road Atlanta Motor Sports Center, Braselton Date: 28.5.2003

Practiced:9(LMP900 - 0, LMP675 - 3, GTS - 2, GT - 4)
Started:9(LMP900 - 0, LMP675 - 3, GTS - 2, GT - 4)
Classified:9(LMP900 - 0, LMP675 - 3, GTS - 2, GT - 4)

Circuit length: 4,088 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 16 James Weaver (GB)
Butch Leitzinger (USA)
Lola EX257 AER 006 Dyson Racing Team 0:01:11,711 1. LMP675 .
2. 20 Chris Dyson (USA)
Andy Wallace (GB)
Lola EX257 AER 004 Dyson Racing Team 0:01:12,252 2. LMP675 .
3. 0 Emanuele Naspetti (I)
Mimmo Schiattarella (I)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000107633 (02) Team Olive Garden 0:01:19,988 1. GTS .
4. 71 Tom Weickardt (USA)
Aaron Povoledo (CDN)
Jean-Philippe Belloc (F)
Dodge Viper GTS-R C32 Carsport America 0:01:20,584 2. GTS .
5. 18 Jason Workman (USA)
Melanie Paterson (CDN)
James Gue (USA)
Lola B2K/40 Nissan HU08 Essex Racing 0:01:22,691 3. LMP675 .
6. 43 Peter Baron (USA)
Danica Patrick (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692065 Orbit Racing 0:01:25,669 1. GT .
7. 79 David Murry (USA)
Justin Jackson (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692063 J3 Racing 0:01:25,964 2. GT .
8. 63 Shane Lewis (USA)
Cass Whitehead (USA)
Ferrari 360 Modena GT F131 GT 2028 ACEMCO Motorsports 0:01:27,587 3. GT .
9. 42 Joe Policastro, Jr. (USA)
Joe Policastro (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z3S692063 Orbit Racing 0:01:27,691 4. GT .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 6

24 h Le Mans

24 Heures du Le Mans, Le Mans Date: 15.6.2003

Practiced:50(GTP - 2, LMP900 - 16, LMP675 - 7, GTS - 10, GT - 15)
Started:49(GTP - 2, LMP900 - 15, LMP675 - 7, GTS - 10, GT - 15)
Classified:27(GTP - 2, LMP900 - 9, LMP675 - 2, GTS - 5, GT - 9)

Circuit length: 13,650 km Race distance: 5145,399 km Winner's average speed: 214,399 km/h Attendance: 220000

Fastest lap:Johnny HerbertNo. 8Bentley Speed 83:35,529227,997 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Rinaldo Capello (I)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Guy Smith (GB)
Bentley Speed 8 004/5 Team Bentley 377 24:00:40,928 1. GTP 1. 3:32,843
2. 8 Johnny Herbert (GB)
David Brabham (AUS)
Mark Blundell (GB)
Bentley Speed 8 004/3 Team Bentley 375 24:03:47,126 2. GTP 2. 3:35,098
3. 6 J.J. Lehto (SF)
Stefan Johansson (S)
Emanuele Pirro (I)
Audi R8 505 Champion Racing-Dave Maraj 372 24:00:41,289 1. LMP900 6. 3:36,857
4. 5 Jan Magnussen (DK)
Marco Werner (D)
DNS - Emanuele Pirro (I)
Seiji Ara (J)
Audi R8 602 Audi Japan Team Goh 370 24:00:41,687 2. LMP900 5. 3:36,418
5. 11 Olivier Beretta (MC)
Max Papis (I)
Gunnar Jeannette (USA)
Panoz LMP 01 Evo 008 JML Team Panoz 360 24:02:28,606 3. LMP900 10. 3:40,766
6. 15 Jan Lammers (NL)
Andy Wallace (GB)
John Bosch (NL)
Dome S101 Judd 03 Racing For Holland 360 24:02:38,616 4. LMP900 4. 3:36,156
7. 13 Jean-Marc Gounon (F)
Stéphane Grégoire (F)
Jonathan Cochet (F)
Courage C60 JX Judd N°5 Courage Compétition 360 24:03:07,074 5. LMP900 9. 3:40,400
8. 17 Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Franck Lagorce (F)
Courage C60 Evo Peugeot N°3 Pescarolo Sport 356 24:01:41,989 6. LMP900 11. 3:40,839
9. 18 Eric Hélary (F)
Soheil Ayari (F)
Nicolas Minassian (F)
Courage C60 Evo Peugeot N°4 Pescarolo Sport 352 24:01:34,441 7. LMP900 13. 3:43,151
10. 88 TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Jamie Davies (GB)
Peter Kox (NL)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000108462 (06) Veloqx Prodrive Racing 336 24:00:44,050 1. GTS 19. 3:53,278
11. 50 Oliver Gavin (GB)
Kelly Collins (USA)
Andy Pilgrim (GB)
Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 008 Corvette Racing-Gary Pratt 326 24:03:04,484 2. GTS 23. 3:55,613
12. 53 Ron Fellows (CDN)
Johnny O'Connell (USA)
Franck Fréon (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C5-R 009 Corvette Racing-Gary Pratt 326 24:03:04,527 3. GTS 25. 3:58,941
13. 9 Masahiko Kondou (J)
Ryou Fukuda (J)
Ukyou Katayama (J)
Dome S101 Mugen 04 Kondo Racing 322 24:01:10,430 8. LMP900 12. 3:41,608
14. 93 Lucas Luhr (D)
Sascha Maassen (D)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z32692079 Alex Job Racing 320 24:05:45,635 1. GT 33. 4:06,984
15. 29 Christophe Pillon (CH)
Didier André (F)
Jean-Luc Maury-Laribiére (F)
Reynard 2KQ-LM Lehmann 008 Noël Del Bello 319 24:03:47,675 1. LMP675 22. 3:55,234
16. 86 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Steve Zacchia (CH)
Chrysler Viper GTS-R C46 Larbre Compétition 317 24:04:47,160 4. GTS 29. 4:01,927
17. 87 Marc Lieb (D)
Leo Hindery (USA)
Peter Baron (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z3S692065 Orbit 314 24:00:44,899 2. GT 35. 4:10,292
18. 75 Michel Neugarten (B)
Nigel Smith (GB)
Ian Khan (GB)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692081 Thierry Perrier 305 24:04:31,941 3. GT 43. 4:18,579
19. 77 Atsushi Yogou (J)
Kazuyuki Nishizawa (J)
Akira Iida (J)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692068 Team Taisan Advan 304 24:01:33,591 4. GT 38. 4:13,104
20. 81 Timo Bernhard (D)
Jörg Bergmeister (D)
Kevin Buckler (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z3S692076 K. Buckler-The Racers Group 304 24:05:14,230 5. GT 34. 4:07,028
21. 72 Luc Alphand (F)
Jérôme Policand (F)
Frédéric Dor (CH)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000113136 (03) Luc Alphand Aventures 298 24:00:44,264 5. GTS 24. 3:56,216
22. 26 Hayanari Shimoda (J)
Casper Elgaard (DK)
John Nielsen (DK)
DBA4-03S Zytek 02S-01 RN Motorsports Ltd.- John Nielsen 288 24:01:13,852 2. LMP675 15. 3:44,333
23. 78 Robin Liddell (GB)
David Warnock (GB)
Piers Masarati (GB)
Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692082 PK Sport Ltd. 285 24:03:07,243 6. GT 36. 4:11,623
24. 19 Michele Rugolo (I)
Jean-Bernard Bouvet (F)
Sylvain Boulay (F)
Durango LMP1 MG PM 02 Automotive Durango 277 24:00:42,461 9. LMP900 18. 3:52,194
25. 70 David Terrien (F)
Fabrizio de Simone (I)
Fabio Babini (I)
Ferrari 360 Modena N-GT ZFFYR51B000119081 (008M) JMB Racing 273 24:01:06,000 7. GT 42. 4:17,138
26. 94 Ralf Kelleners (D)
Anthony Lazzaro (USA)
Terry Borcheller (USA)
Ferrari 360 Modena GT F131 GT 2006 Risi Competizione-Giuseppe Risi 269 24:05:07,367 8. GT 37. 4:11,865
27. 84 Vanina Ickx (B)
Patrick Bourdais (F)
Roland Bervillé (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692070 T2M Motorsport 264 24:00:57,164 9. GT 47. 4:26,499
Not classified:
24 Olivier Porta (F)
Gavin Pickering (GB)
Yojiro Terada (J)
WR LM 2001 Peugeot 2001-02 Rachel Welter 235 24:05:10,254 LMP675 26. 3:59,477
85 Norman Simon (D)
Tom Coronel (NL)
Hans Hugenholtz (NL)
Spyker C8 Double 12R L9C8OTRLE2363009 Team Orange Spyker 229 24:02:50,073 GT 44. 4:18,887
Did not finish:
16 Tristan Gommendy (F)
Beppe Gabbiani (I)
Filipe Ortiz (BOL)
Dome S101 Judd 02 Racing For Holland 316 23:20:16,265/Accident damage LMP900 8. 3:38,058
64 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Pedro Chaves (P)
Mike Newton (GB)
Saleen S7-R 010R (1S9AD11E81B551010) Graham Nash Motorsport 292 22:44:42,081/Engine GTS 27. 4:01,163
12 Scott Maxwell (CDN)
David Saelens (B)
Benjamin Leuenberger (CH)
Panoz LMP 01 Evo 005 JML Team Panoz 233 17:58:07,546/Accident LMP900 14. 3:43,924
68 Dominique Dupuy (F)
Luis Marques (F)
Olivier Thévenin (F)
Chrysler Viper GTS-R C34 Scorp Motorsport Comunications 229 17:43:47,462/Engine GTS 32. 4:04,822
99 Michel Ferté (F)
Ange Barde (F)
Gaël Lesoudier (F)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000106404 XL Racing 227 20:36:48,654/Fire GT 45. 4:20,245
4 Marc Goossens (B)
Christophe Tinseau (F)
Jim Matthews (USA)
Riley & Scott Mk III C Ford 01-005 Riley & Scott Racing 214 15:29:26,101/Engine LMP900 7. 3:37,476
25 Stéphane Daoudi (F)
Jean-René de Fournoux (F)
Bastien Briere (F)
WR LMP-02 2003-01 Gerard Welter 176 17:14:18,159/Engine LMP675 49. 4:14,785
80 Darren Turner (GB)
Kelvin Burt (GB)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000108612 (05) Veloqx Prodrive Racing 176 12:19:08,288/Wheel baring failure => accident GTS 21. 3:54,725
14 Romain Dumas (F)
Robbie Stirling (CDN)
Werner Lupberger (ZA)
Reynard 01Q Cosworth 2KQ-006=>01Q-001 Team Nasamax 138 16:14:48,429/Fire LMP900 20. 3:54,320
95 Shane Lewis (USA)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Butch Leitzinger (USA)
Ferrari 360 Modena GT F131 GT 2014 Risi Competizione-Giuseppe Risi 138 10:26:58,486/Engine GT 39. 4:15,342
83 Tony Burgess (CDN)
David Shep (CDN)
Andrew Bagnall (NZ)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692079 Seikel Motorsport 134 10:15:19,287/Gearbox GT 40. 4:16,792
27 Jon Field (USA)
Duncan Dayton (USA)
Rick Sutherland (USA)
Lola EX257 AER 001 Intersport Racing Field 107 7:49:05,083/Engine LMP675 16. 3:46,404
92 Michael Caine (GB)
Mike Jordan (GB)
Tim Sugden (GB)
TVR Tuscan T400R SDTLA18A33B001104 Dewalt-Racesports Salesbury 93 7:38:53,507/Gearbox GT 41. 4:16,872
66 Franz Konrad (A)
Walter Brun (CH)
Toni Seiler (CH)
Saleen S7-R 002R (1S9AD11E01B551002) Konrad Motorsport 91 7:11:01,648/Gearbox GTS 28. 4:01,331
21 Patrice Roussel (F)
Lucas Lasserre (F)
Edouard Sezionale (F)
Norma M2000-02 Ford 03 Edouard Sezionale 82 8:39:22,561/Engine LMP900 48. 4:08,081
31 Philippe Alliot (F)
David Hallyday (F)
Carl Rosenblad (S) - DND
Courage C65 JPX C60-N°6 Courage Compétition 41 8:49:21,999/Engine LMP675 17. 3:51,550
10 Frank Biela (D)
Perry McCarthy (GB) - DND
Mika Salo (SF) - DND
Audi R8 603 Audi Sport UK 28 1:45:27,854/Out of fuel LMP900 3. 3:35,745
23 Jeff Bucknum (USA)
Bryan Willman (USA)
Chris McMurry (USA) - DND
Pilbeam MP91 JPX MP84-05=>MP91-01 Team Bucknum Racing 27 4:47:27,758/Engine LMP675 30. 4:02,753
91 Rob Barff (GB)
Richard Stanton (GB)
Richard Hay (GB) - DND
TVR Tuscan T400R SDLGA18A528001249 Dewalt-Racesports Salesbury 11 0:49:23,718/Accident damage GT 46. 4:20,288
61 Mike Hezemans (NL)
David Hart (NL)
Anthony Kumpen (B) - DND
Pagani Zonda GR GR 1 Carsport America 10 1:07:47,399/Gearbox GTS 31. 4:04,437
Did not start:
20 Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)
Nathan Kinch (GB)
Vincent Vosse (B)
Lister Storm LMP N°001 Lister Racing Accident in practice LMP900 3:43,857
Prequalifying:
22 Justin Keen (GB)
Phil Andrews (GB)
Christian Vann (GB)
Lola B2K/10B Judd HU01 Taurus Sports Racing LMP900
65 Mike Newton (GB)
Thomas Erdos (BR)
Gavin Pickering (GB)
Saleen S7-R 004R (1S9AD11E21B551004) Graham Nash Motorsport GTS
67 Walter Brun (CH)
Jesús Diez de Villarroel (E)
Jean-François Yvon (F)
Saleen S7-R 014R (1S9AD11E81B551014) Konrad Motorsport GTS
74 Marino Franchitti (GB)
James Ruffier (F)
Olivier Thévenin (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692085 Luc Alphand Aventures GT
79 Gregor Fisken (GB)
Ian Donaldson (GB)
Bart Hayden (GB)
Robin Liddell (GB)
Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692105 PK Sport Ltd. GT
82 Paul Daniels (GB)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Werner Gröbl (A)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692109 The Racers Group GT
In entry list:
- xxx Debora LMP200 BMW 834-01 Didier Bonnet Not accepted LMP675
- xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RS Freisinger Motorsport Not accepted GT
- xxx MG Lola EX257 003 Chamberlain Engineering Not accepted LMP675
- xxx Spyker C8 Double 12R Team Orange Spyker Not accepted GT
- xxx MG Lola EX257 002 RML Not accepted LMP675
- xxx Chevrolet Corvette C5-RGT MCR Not accepted GT
- Martin Short (GB)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Charles Morgan (GB)
Morgan Aero 8 GTN Chamberlain/Racesport Salisbury Not accepted GT
- Shane Lewis (USA) Chevrolet Corvette C5-RGT MCR Not accepted GT
- Patrick Bourdais (F) Porsche 996 GT3-RS Larbre Compétition Not accepted GT
- Alex Vasiliev (RUS)
Nikolaj Fomenko (RUS)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS RWS Yukos Motorsport Not accepted GT
- Jesús Diez de Villarroel (E)
Tomas Saldana (E)
Angel Burgueno (E)
Chrysler Viper GTS-R Meycom Not accepted GTS
- xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RS Orbit GT
- xxx Courage C65 JPX Luc Alphand Aventures LMP675
- James Weaver (GB)
Butch Leitzinger (USA)
Lola EX257 AER 006 Dyson Racing LMP675
- xxx Vemac RD320R Team B-1 Not accepted GT
- xxx WR - Peugeot Idee Verte Competition Not accepted LMP675

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 7

FIA GT Test Spa

Spa-Francorchamps Date: 8.7.2003

Practiced:29(GT - 10, N-GT - 13, G2 - 4, G3 - 2)
Started:29(GT - 10, N-GT - 13, G2 - 4, G3 - 2)
Classified:25(GT - 9, N-GT - 11, G2 - 3, G3 - 2)

Circuit length: 6,947 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 14 Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)
Nathan Kinch (GB)
Nicolaus Springer (D)
Lister Storm SA9STRM1B1B053121 Lister Racing 0:02:16,400 1. GT .
2. 15 David Sterckx (B)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Lister Storm SA9STRM1BYB053118 (GTM 004) Lister Racing 0:02:18,500 2. GT .
3. 2 Wolfgang Kaufmann (D)
Toni Seiler (CH)
Franz Konrad (A)
Saleen S7-R 002R (1S9AD11E01B551002) Konrad Motorsport 0:02:18,900 3. GT .
4. 61A Mike Hezemans (NL) Pagani Zonda GR GR 1 Carsport America 0:02:19,100 4. GT .
5. 4 Pertti Kuismanen (SF)
Vincent Vosse (B)
Chrysler Viper GTS-R C43 Kuismanen Racing 0:02:20,000 5. GT .
6. 8 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Tom Herridge (GB)
Saleen S7-R 004R (1S9AD11E21B551004) Graham Nash Motorsport 0:02:20,200 6. GT .
7. none Laurent Vanmoerkerke (B)
Bernard de Dryver (B)
Pierre-Yves Rosoux (B)
Marc Schoonbroodt (B)
Stealth B6 001 Laurent Van Moerkerke 0:02:20,600 1. G2 .
8. 28 Didier de Radigues (B)
Kurt Mollekens (B)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Chrysler Viper GTS-R C36 Zakspeed 0:02:21,000 7. GT .
9. 11 Henrik Roos (S)
Magnus Wallinder (S)
Chrysler Viper GTS-R C14 Roos-Optima Racing Team 0:02:22,500 8. GT .
10. none Fabrizio de Simone (I)
Andrea Garbagnati (I)
Ferrari 360 Modena N-GT ZFFYR51B000118775 (002M) JMB Racing 0:02:23,000 1. N-GT .
10. 89 Kelvin Burt (GB)
Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)
Darren Turner (GB)
Ferrari 360 Modena N-GT ZFFYR51B000123510 (015M) Team Maranello Concessionaires 0:02:23,000 2. N-GT .
10. 50 Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Romain Dumas (F)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z3S692073 Freisinger Motorsport 0:02:23,000 3. N-GT .
13. 80 Tim Mullen (GB)
Jamie Davies (GB)
Guy Smith (GB)
Ferrari 360 Modena N-GT ZFFYR51B000118533 (011M) Veloqx Prodrive Racing 0:02:23,600 4. N-GT .
14. 52A Paolo Biglieri (I)
Nestor Biglieri (I)
Massimo Bartoli (I)
Mauro Bortignon (I)
Andrea Montermini (I)
Massimo Monti (I)
Ferrari 360 Modena N-GT ZFFYR51B000125578 (010M) Mastercar 0:02:24,600 5. N-GT .
15. 53 Luca Drudi (I)
Fabio Rosa (I)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692067 Seikel Motorsport 0:02:25,300 6. N-GT .
16. none John Lloyd (USA)
Tim Bergmeister (D)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692079 Seikel Motorsport 0:02:25,400 7. N-GT .
17. none Joao Barbosa (P)
Michel Neugarten (B)
Mosler MT900R 002 Perspective Racing 0:02:27,600 2. G2 .
17. 61 Emmanuel Collard (F)
Tim Sugden (GB)
Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692079 EMKA Racing 0:02:25,600 8. N-GT .
17. 99 Stéphane Daoudi (F) Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692083b RWS-Yukos Motorsport 0:02:25,600 9. N-GT .
20. 22 Patrick Pearce (GB)
Tom Herridge (GB)
Liz Halliday (USA)
Martin Short (GB)
Mosler MT900R 004 Rollcentre 0:02:27,900 3. G2 .
21. 75 Mike Jordan (GB)
David Jones (GB)
Godfrey Jones (GB)
Mark Sumpter (GB)
Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692073 Team Eurotech 0:02:28,100 19. N-GT .
22. 15A Paul Daniels (GB) Porsche 993 GT2 WPOZZZ99ZWS393004 Point Preparation 0:02:30,000 9. GT .
23. 76 Karl Baron (A)
Klaus Engelhorn (A)
Ferrari 360 Modena Challenge ZFFYR51B000123437 Mastercar 0:02:32,000 11. N-GT .
24. 113 James Ruffier (F) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99Z1S698082 James Ruffier 0:02:34,000 1. G3 .
25. 111 Patrick Chaillet (B) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZYS698017 Signa Racing Team 0:02:40,000 2. G3 .
Other starters:
7 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Saleen S7-R 003R (1S9AD11E01B551003) Graham Nash Motorsport GT .
52 Fabrizio de Simone (I)
Andrea Garbagnati (I)
Ferrari 360 Modena GT F131 GT 2004 JMB Racing N-GT .
81 Neil Cunningham (NZ)
Paula Cook (GB)
Morgan Aero 8 GTN SA9AERO89000490272 Aero Racing G2 .
114 Olivier Muytjens (B)
Philippe Haezebrouck (F)
Didier Caradec (F)
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup WPOZZZ99ZYS692078 Banking Competition G3 .
Did not practice:
74 xxx Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692086 Team Eurotech N-GT .
In entry list:
16 xxx Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000112133 Wieth Racing GT .
21 xxx Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000107617 (01) Care Racing GT .
24 xxx Chrysler Viper GTS-R C48 Paul Belmondo Racing GT .
25 xxx Chrysler Viper GTS-R C9 Paul Belmondo Racing GT .

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 8

1000 km Suzuka

32nd International Pokka 1000 kms, Suzuka Circuit Date: 25.8.2003

Practiced:34(GT500 - 5, GT300 - 10, RS - 4, S - 14, OPEN - 1)
Started:34(GT500 - 5, GT300 - 10, RS - 4, S - 14, OPEN - 1)
Classified:17(GT500 - 5, GT300 - 6, RS - 1, S - 5, OPEN - 0)

Circuit length: 5,807 km Race distance: 1004,611 km Winner's average speed: 165,838 km/h Attendance: 35000

Fastest lap:Ryou MichigamiNo. 18Honda NSX (LA-NA2)1:59,599174,794 km/h(lap 3)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 18 Ryou Michigami (J)
Sébastien Philippe (F)
Honda NSX (LA-NA2) Dome Racing Team 173 6:03:28,033 1. GT500 3. 1:57,355
2. 16 Daisuke Itou (J)
Tom Coronel (NL)
Honda NSX (LA-NA2) Dome Racing Team 173 6:04:02,578 2. GT500 2. 1:56,639
3. 38 Hironori Takeuchi (J)
Yuuji Tachikawa (J)
Hayanari Shimoda (J)
Toyota Supra (JZA80) Toyota Team Cerumo 173 6:04:29,706 3. GT500 1. 1:56,609
4. 39 Dominik Schwager (D)
Manabu Orido (J)
Jeremie Dufour (F)
Toyota Supra (JZA80) Toyota Team SARD 165 6:03:29,168 4. GT500 4. 1:58,217
5. 71 Masaki Jounai (J)
Keita Sawa (J)
Tatsuya Kataoka (J)
Toyota Celica (ZZT231) Sigmatech Racing Team 159 6:04:58,939 1. GT300 8. 2:07,814
6. 77 Katsuo Kobayashi (J)
Tatsuya Tanigawa (J)
Tetsuya Yamano (J)
Subaru Impreza (GDB) Cusco Racing 157 6:03:39,505 2. GT300 10. 2:09,073
7. 2 Kazuho Takahashi (J)
Akira Watanabe (J)
Yoshinari Tomimoto (J)
Honda NSX (GH-NA2) Verno Tokai Dream 28 157 6:04:00,716 3. GT300 11. 2:10,049
8. 88 Kouji Yamanishi (J)
Hisashi Wada (J)
Yasutaka Hinoi (J)
Lamborghini Diablo (ZA90DE068) JLOC 155 6:03:29,912 5. GT500 5. 2:03,974
9. 69 Hiroshi Wada (J)
Masami Kageyama (J)
Takashi Inoue (J)
Porsche 996 GT3-R Teramoto Technical Office 155 6:05:28,367 4. GT300 13. 2:10,874
10. 9 Ichijou Suga (J)
Katsuhiko Tsutsui (J)
Yuusei Maki (J)
Mosler MT900R 00 A&S Racing 152 6:04:07,035 5. GT300 14. 2:12,398
11. 63 "Osamu" (J)
Masahiro Kimoto (J)
Tetsuji Tamanaka (J)
Nissan Skyline GT-R (BNR34) Team LeyJun 146 6:05:37,476 1. S 21. 2:20,242
12. 1 Syunji Kasuya (J)
Takamasa Nakagawa (J)
Tomiko Yoshikawa (J)
Nissan Skyline GT-R (BNR34) Orque Technique Ide'ale 145 6:05:25,842 2. S 22. 2:20,306
13. 70 Yoshimi Ishibashi (J)
Haruki Kurosawa (J)
Yutaka Yamagishi (J)
Porsche 996 GT3-R Team Gaikokuya 143 6:04:45,530 6. GT300 16. 2:13,223
14. 15 Hidetoshi Nishimura (J)
Hiroshi Oota (J)
Masayoshi Furuya (J)
Oscar SK5.2 Toyota Team Ncl 142 6:04:36,236 1. RS 12. 2:10,753
15. 3 Takeo Asano (J)
Tomoyuki Kasahara (J)
Kenji Mizugaki (J)
Honda Integra Type R (DC5) Asano Racing Service 138 6:04:06,177 3. S 27. 2:27,272
16. 19 Toshiaki Koshimizu (J)
Masayuki Ueda (J)
Akira Yoshitomi (J)
Nissan Skyline GT-R (BNR34) JMC Racing Division 137 6:05:55,020 4. S 19. 2:16,575
17. 87 Toshikazu Kanamori (J)
Eiji Satou (J)
Shigemi Taki (J)
Honda Integra Type R (DC5) Q's Auto Factory Racing Team 134 6:04:00,846 5. S 33. 2:30,726
Not classified:
12 Souichirou Tanaka (J)
Tooru Takeshita (J)
Tsutomu Miyoshi (J)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VIII Team Jikanwari 116 6:04:00,167 S 34. 2:31,356
112 Hideo Kaneko (J)
Kenji Yoshiura (J)
Masaharu Higuchi (J)
Porsche 968 Arktech Motorsports 114 6:03:29,912 OPEN 30. 2:26,218
35 Jun Nakamura (J)
Takahiko Shimazawa (J)
Kouta Sasaki (J)
Mazda RX-8 Team NRF 109 6:04:56,791 S 32. 2:29,095
20 Nobuo Komiya (J)
Tamon Saitou (J)
Tatsuo Sugimoto (J)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VI RS Ogawa 103 6:05:55,743 S 26. 2:25,317
280 Hajime Ooshiro (J)
Syuuji Maejima (J)
Toshiya Itou (J)
Honda NSX 102 6:03:36,115 S 31. 2:28,612
5 Naohiro Furuya (J)
Yasushi Kikuchi (J)
Masayuki Yamamoto (J)
Nissan Skyline GT-R (BNR34) Susuki Racing Machanics 98 6:04:21,847 S 20. 2:18,012
4 Izumi Yoshida (J)
Kenji Kobayashi (J)
Toshiyuki Ochiai (J)
Chevrolet Corvette C4 Zipspeed 70 6:05:50,977 GT300 24. 2:21,100
Did not finish:
22 Masaki Yamamoto (J)
Hikaru Miyagi (J)
Katsunori Yamamoto (J)
Oscar SK5.2 Toyota Nagai Iin Motor Sport Club 148 6:01:19,841/DNF RS 9. 2:08,978
34 Katsunori Iketani (J)
Masataka Kawaguchi (J)
Honda Integra Type R (DC5) Team Mdtss 127 DNF S 28. 2:27,425
911 Kazuyuki Tanaka (J)
Yasuo Miyagawa (J)
Masamitsu Ishihara (J)
Porsche 996 GT3-R 910 Racing 96 DNF GT300 17. 2:13,670
00 Ryouhei Sakaguchi (J)
Kenji Kawagoe (J)
Shigeki Ebihara (J)
Oscar SK5.2 Toyota Max Racing 88 DNF RS 6. 2:05,749
11 Hideshi Matsuda (J)
Tetsuya Tanaka (J)
Ferrari 360 Modena (GF-F360) Team Gainer 78 Fire GT300 7. 2:07,678
23 Naofumi Omoto (J)
Kazuki Hoshino (J)
Tadao Uematsu (J)
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33) C-West Labs 72 Popeller shaft S 23. 2:20,789
6 Tomohiro Tomimasu (J)
Yutaka Seki (J)
Eiji Kouketsu (J)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VIII Shinryou Racing Team 67 Accident S 25. 2:22,098
602 Michimasa Okada (J)
Tatsufumi Iwatsuki (J)
Yoshihiko Torii (J)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VI Team Jikanwari 56 DNF S 29. 2:30,476
111 Akira Fujita (J)
Shigemitsu Haga (J)
Hiroya Iijima (J)
Porsche 996 GT3-R Arktech Motorsports 33 DNF GT300 18. 2:16,433
8 Yoshimi Kaku (J)
Naoko Hagiwara (J)
Izumi Toujou (J)
Oscar SK5.2 Toyota Misen Sport 14 Electrics RS 15. 2:13,223

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 9

500 km Misano

Misano Adriatico Date: 26.10.2003

Started:23

Circuit length: Race distance: 500,000 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Mauro Casadei (I)
Giovanni Caligaris (I)
Porsche 911 GT2
2. - "Schmid" Porsche 996 GT3-RS
3. - Luca Drudi (I)
Gabellini
Porsche 996

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 10

1000 km Le Mans

Le Mans 1000 Km, Le Mans, Bugatti Circuit Date: 9.11.2003

Practiced:35(GTP - 1, LMP900 - 7, LMP675 - 7, GTS - 4, GT - 16)
Started:35(GTP - 1, LMP900 - 7, LMP675 - 7, GTS - 4, GT - 16)
Classified:29(GTP - 0, LMP900 - 6, LMP675 - 5, GTS - 4, GT - 14)

Circuit length: 4,180 km Race distance: 869,440 km Winner's average speed: 144,952 km/h

Fastest lap:Tom KristensenNo. 5Audi R81:30,518166,243 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 5 Tom Kristensen (DK)
Seiji Ara (J)
Audi R8 602 Audi Japan Team Goh 208 5:59:53,245 1. LMP900 1. 1:27,775
2. 2 Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Franck Lagorce (F)
Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Courage C60 Evo Peugeot N°3 Pescarolo Sport 205 6:01:15,593 2. LMP900 5. 1:29,925
3. 8 Jan Lammers (NL)
Andy Wallace (GB)
Dome S101 Judd 03 Racing For Holland 204 6:01:13,874 3. LMP900 2. 1:28,127
4. 13 Wim Eyckmans (B)
Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Enrico Muscioni (I)
Courage C65 JPX C60-N°6 Courage Compétition 197 6:00:46,528 1. LMP675 8. 1:31,879
5. 88 Jamie Davies (GB)
Darren Turner (GB)
DNS - Peter Kox (NL)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000113136 (03) Care Racing 195 6:01:30,539 1. GTS 13. 1:36,288
6. 80 Tim Sugden (GB)
Peter Kox (NL)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000108612 (05) Care Racing 194 6:01:30,568 2. GTS 12. 1:35,822
7. 18 Jon Field (USA)
Larry Connor (USA)
Duncan Dayton (USA)
Lola B160 Judd 001 Intersport Racing Field 191 6:01:03,130 2. LMP675 6. 1:29,969
8. 86 Christophe Bouchut (F)
Vincent Vosse (B)
Sébastien Dumez (F)
Chrysler Viper GTS-R C46 Larbre Compétition 190 6:00:02,443 3. GTS 18. 1:38,945
9. 9 Phil Andrews (GB)
Justin Keen (GB)
Giovanni Lavaggi (I)
Lola B2K/10B Judd HU01 Taurus Racing 190 6:01:11,691 4. LMP900 9. 1:31,900
10. 47 Philipp Peter (A)
Andrea Montermini (I)
Klaus Engelhorn (A)
Ferrari 360 Modena GT F131 GT 2038 Cirtek Motorsport 189 6:01:12,472 1. GT 19. 1:40,083
11. 39 Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Stéphane Daoudi (F)
Alex Vasiliev (RUS)
DNS - Romain Dumas (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z3S692073 Freisinger Motorsport 189 6:01:26,523 2. GT 21. 1:40,526
12. 38 Robin Liddell (GB)
Jean-Philippe Belloc (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692082 PK Sport Ltd. 188 6:00:20,366 3. GT 22. 1:40,809
13. 36 Xavier Pompidou (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692105 Sebah QM Engineering 186 6:00:37,693 4. GT 25. 1:41,752
14. 33 Sylvain Noël (F)
Christophe Tinseau (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692079 Bernard Jubin 186 6:01:02,205 5. GT 28. 1:43,532
15. 24 Olivier Porta (F)
Richard Balandras (F)
Yojiro Terada (J)
WR LM 2001 Peugeot 2001-02 Rachel Welter 185 6:00:46,209 3. LMP675 16. 1:37,409
16. 30 Tim Mullen (GB)
Marino Franchitti (GB)
Chris Niarchos (GR)
DNS - Lewis Carter (GB)
Ferrari 360 Modena GT F131 GT 2016 Scuderia Ecosse 185 6:00:56,425 6. GT 24. 1:41,357
17. 46 Michael Caine (GB)
Richard Stanton (GB)
Bob Berridge (GB)
TVR Tuscan T400R SDLGA18A528001249 Dewalt-Racesports Salesbury 182 6:00:37,373 7. GT 26. 1:41,928
18. 49 Neil Cunningham (NZ)
Adam Sharpe (GB)
Morgan Aero 8 GTN SA9AERO89000490272 The Morgan Motor Co. 178 6:01:01,971 8. GT 29. 1:44,042
19. 45 Amanda Stretton (GB)
Fanny Duchateau (B)
Liz Halliday (USA)
TVR Tuscan T400R SDTLA18A33B001104 Dewalt-Racesports Salesbury 175 6:00:00,707 9. GT 31. 1:45,363
20. 12 Marc Rostan (F)
Pierre Bruneau (F)
Pilbeam MP84 Peugeot 02/99 Pierre Bruneau 173 6:00:00,851 4. LMP675 20. 1:40,392
21. 40 Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Alex Caffi (I)
Gabrio Rosa (I)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692067 Seikel Motorsport 173 6:00:57,606 10. GT 23. 1:40,945
22. 7 Earl Goddard (ZA)
Martin Short (GB)
Warren Carway (GB)
Reynard 01Q Ford 003 Fred Goddard 172 6:00:39,593 5. LMP900 10. 1:32,236
23. 66 Wolfgang Kaufmann (D)
Toni Seiler (CH)
Franz Konrad (A)
Saleen S7-R 002R (1S9AD11E01B551002) Konrad Motorsport 170 6:01:10,919 4. GTS 15. 1:36,832
24. 32 Peter Van Merksteijn (NL)
Frans Munsterhuis (NL)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692088 System Force Motorsport 169 5:59:53,675 11. GT 27. 1:43,084
25. 44 Patrick van Schoote (B)
Norman Simon (D)
Spyker C8 Double 12R XL9CC13F13Z363019 Spyker Automobilien 169 6:00:45,974 12. GT 30. 1:45,302
26. 42 Georges Forgeois (F)
Paul Daniels (GB)
Wim Coekelberghs (B)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692081 T2M Motorsport 165 6:01:01,488 13. GT 34. 1:47,261
27. 25 Jean-René de Fournoux (F)
Bastien Briere (F)
William David (F)
WR LMP-02 2003-01 Gérard Welter 163 6:00:57,811 5. LMP675 17. 1:38,229
28. 34 Jean-Luc Maury-Laribiére (F)
Patrick Caternet (F)
Philip Collin (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692091 Noël del Bello 161 6:01:19,618 14. GT 33. 1:46,894
29. 4 Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)
Nathan Kinch (GB)
Tom Coronel (NL)
Lister Storm LMP N°001 Lister Racing 144 5:59:57,886 6. LMP900 3. 1:29,056
Not classified:
48 Bruno Houzelot (F)
Denis Cohignac (F)
André-Alain Corbel (F)
Porsche 996 GT3-R WPOZZZ99ZYS692078 Olivier Baron 125 6:00:56,338 GT 35. 1:49,445
Did not finish:
15 Renaud Derlot (F)
Roland Bossy (CH)
Debora LMP200 BMW 834-01 Didier Bonnet 141 5:17:45,611/Exhaust LMP675 14. 1:36,832
10 Olivier Beretta (MC)
David Saelens (B)
Panoz GTR-1 Elan 003 JML Team Panoz 126 5:22:25,593/Electrics GTP 7. 1:31,480
35 Gilles Vannelet (F)
Bernard Rousselot (F)
Gaël Lesoudier (F)
Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000108536 XL Racing 84 3:21:04,597/Gearbox GT 32. 1:45,852
14 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB) - DND
Chris Goodwin (GB) - DND
MG Lola EX257 002 RML 65 2:14:46,506/Gearbox LMP675 4. 1:29,533
6 Clint Field (USA)
Rick Sutherland (USA) - DND
John Graham (CDN) - DND
Riley & Scott Mk III C Ford 01-005 Intersport Racing 23 0:53:25,472/Clutch LMP900 11. 1:34,757
Did not start:
31 Ricky Cole (GB)
Peter Le Bas (IRL)
Paula Cook (GB)
Chevrolet Corvette C5 LMGT 2000-17 RJ Cole Failed scrutineering: illegal parts GT
Did not practice:
3 Robbie Stirling (CDN)
Werner Lupberger (ZA)
Romain Dumas (F)
Reynard 01Q Cosworth 2KQ-006=>01Q-001 Team Nasamax Engine problems LMP900
In entry list:
19 François Migault (F)
Milka Duno (YV)
MG Lola EX257 003 Hugh Chamberlain LMP675
37 David Warnock (GB) Porsche 996 GT3-RS PK Sport Ltd. GT
41 Tony Burgess (CDN)
Philip Collin (USA)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z1S692207 Seikel Motorsport GT
43 Anthony Reid (GB)
Shin'ichi Yamaji (J)
Akira Iida (J)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS WPOZZZ99Z2S692068 Team Taisan Advan GT
90 xxx Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT ZA9BC10E04LA01053 (LB01-001) Reiter Engineering GTS

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 11

6 h Vallelunga

6 Ore Vallelunga, Gold Cup, Circuito di Vallelunga Date: 9.11.2003

Practiced:29(SR2 - 6, CN4 - 2, GT - 1, N-GT - 10, BGTO - 1, BGT - 1, 24HRS - 1, SSGT3 - 1, F360C - 3, PSUP - 3)
Started:29(SR2 - 6, CN4 - 2, GT - 1, N-GT - 10, BGTO - 1, BGT - 1, 24HRS - 1, SSGT3 - 1, F360C - 3, PSUP - 3)
Classified:16(SR2 - 4, CN4 - 2, N-GT - 7, BGT - 1, SSGT3 - 1, PSUP - 1)

Circuit length: 3,228 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Fabio ManciniNo. 6Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo1:10,198165,562 km/h(lap 10)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 12 Filippo Vita (I)
Luigi De Luca
Lucchini - Alfa Romeo Team Siliprandi 277 6:00:57,174 1. CN4 3. 1:10,046
2. 4 Christophe Ricard (CH)
Philippe Favre (CH)
Carugati
Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 142 Team Palmyr 268 6:01:45,006 1. SR2 4. 1:10,645
3. 6 Gianni Collini (I)
Fabio Mancini (I)
Massimo Saccomanno (I)
Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo 144 GP Racing 266 6:01:16,655 2. SR2 2. 1:09,719
4. 29 Gabriele Sabatini (I)
Riolo
Marco Spinelli (I)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS Autorlando Sport 266 6:01:56,818 1. N-GT 13. 1:15,624
5. 27 Walter Ben
Pigoli
Rapetti
Porsche 996 GT3-RS Ebimotors 266 6:02:02,236 2. N-GT 15. 1:15,759
6. 7 Chiminelli
Bonetti
Bonetti, Jr.
Lucchini - Alfa Romeo Audisio & Benvenuto 262 6:01:29,491 3. SR2 9. 1:13,747
7. 20 Peter Kutemann (NL)
Antoine Gosse (F)
Batti Pregliasco (I)
Ferrari 360 Modena JMB Racing 259 6:00:17,633 3. N-GT 12. 1:15,400
8. 28 Fabio Benedetti (I)
Schiatti
Vial
Porsche 996 GT3-RS Tirelli Motorsport 256 6:02:05,437 4. N-GT 21. 1:18,337
9. 26 De Castro
Premoli
Barbaro
Porsche 996 GT3-RS AB Motorsport 250 6:01:29,091 5. N-GT 18. 1:17,208
10. 2 Grimoldi
Marco Petrini (I)
Maddalena
Lucchini - Alfa Romeo Lucchini Engineering 245 6:01:29,339 4. SR2 5. 1:11,670
11. 63 Renato Leporelli (I)
Cesetti
Piccini
Porsche 996 Supercup Scuderia Veregra 242 6:00:56,324 1. PSUP 25. 1:20,779
12. 43 Michelangelo Segatori (I)
Walter Colacino (I)
Lotus Exige Scuderia Grifo Corse 233 6:01:27,284 1. B-GT 28. 1:24,965
13. 41 Stefano Barbieri (I)
Consoli
Giuseppe Angeletti
Porsche 993 Supercup Tirelli Motorsport 232 6:01:04,725 1. GT3 27. 1:24,179
14. 14 Ernesto Saccomanno (I)
Stanguellini
Vallebona
Lucchini - Alfa Romeo Audisio & Benvenuto 224 6:00:10,647 2. CN4 10. 1:14,313
15. 22 Diego Alessi (I)
Edy Gay (I)
Zacchia
Ferrari 360 Modena JMB Racing 224 6:01:36,455 6. N-GT 11. 1:14,975
16. 25 Drudi
Bertoli
Morini
Ferrari 360 Modena Mastercar 223 6:01:17,441 7. N-GT 16. 1:16,181
Disqualified:
21 Andrea Garbagnati (I)
Fabrizio de Simone (I)
Andrea Bertolini (I)
Ferrari 360 Modena JMB Racing 250 5:31:01,705 N-GT 7. 1:12,899
Did not finish:
61 Moccia
Groppi
Porsche 996 Supercup Autorlando Sport 186 4:46:24,323/DNF PSUP 19. 1:17,975
24 Bianchini
Cappelli
Chini
Porsche 996 GT3-RS Sport Center 184 6:01:00,923/DNF N-GT 23. 1:19,335
44 Toti
Lorenzo Faricciotti (I)
Ferrari 360 Modena Mastercar 180 4:17:07,039/DNF 24H 29. no time
30 Massimo Morini (I)
Maurizio Strada (I)
Zonca
Chrysler Viper GTS-R C38b MAC Racing 169 3:50:04,499/DNF GT 8. 1:13,297
3 Filippo Francioni (I)
Piergiuseppe Peroni (I)
Mirko Savoldi (I)
Lucchini - Nissan Lucchini Engineering 150 3:08:10,951/DNF SR2 1. 1:09,547
62 Dario Cerati (I)
Sala
Simion
Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Autorlando Sport 137 3:13:49,869/DNF PSUP 20. 1:18,331
51 Peter Raichegger
Ribaudo
Kemenater
Ferrari 360 Modena Challenge Team Pellin 124 3:03:07,987/DNF F360C 22. 1:18,634
23 "Yah-Man" (I)
Moncini
"Base Up" (I)
Porsche 996 GT3-RS Scud. Sant Ambroeus 103 4:35:36,335/DNF N-GT 14. 1:15,630
42 Mauro Baldi (I)
Fabio Montani (I)
Richard Jones (GB)
Ferrari F40 Simpson Eng. 34 1:02:50,293/DNF B-GTO 17. 1:16,458
5 Piero Nappi (I)
Piccone
Raffaele Raimondi (I)
Lucchini - Alfa Romeo Cipriani Motorsport 24 1:20:50,277/DNF SR2 6. 1:12,450
53 Massimiliano Ferrari (I)
Turriziani
Sperati
Ferrari 360 Modena Challenge S.C. La.Na 16 0:24:15,331/DNF F360C 24. 1:19,616
52 Lucchetti
Poteliumas
Ferrari 360 Modena Challenge Scuderia Veregra 2 0:03:02,366/DNF F360C 26. 1:23,037
In entry list:
- xxx Ferrari 360 Modena Superchallenge
- xxx Ferrari 550 Maranello ZFFZR49B000112133 Wieth Racing
- xxx Radical Prosport

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: ?

500 km Interlagos

22° 500 Kilometros de Interlagos, Interlagos Date: 1.9.2003


Circuit length: 4,309 km Race distance: 499,844 km Winner's average speed: 148,053 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Alcides Diniz (BR)
Paulo Gomes (BR)
Pedro Gomes (BR)
Mercedes-Benz CLK 116 3:22:34,028 Cat.1
2. 3 Eduardo Ramos (BR)
Maurício Neves (BR)
Radical - Suzuki 116 Cat.1
3. - Marcello Toldi (BR)
Alceu Feldmann (BR)
Protótipo Espron Mais Chevrolet 114 Cat.3
4. - Luís Otávio Peternostro (BR)
Paulo Bonifácio (BR)
Giuliano Losacco (BR)
Porsche 911 GT3 113 Cat.1
5. - Marcos Moraes Barros (BR)
Otávio Mesquita (BR)
Sérgio Magalhaes Filho (BR)
Porsche 911 GT3 111 Cat.1
6. - Geciel Andrade (BR)
Carlos Andrade (BR)
Protótipo Tubarão V Chevrolet 108 Cat.1

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 24.12.2011