World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 Drivers Teams LMS (info)

Le Mans Series 2011


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 3.4.2011 6 h Paul Ricard F 34 34 26
2 7.5.2011 1000 km Spa B 55 53 41
3 3.7.2011 6 h Imola I 49 48 37
4 11.9.2011 6 h Silverstone GB 49 48 42
5 25.9.2011 6 h Estoril P 27 27 22

WSRP Home Page



LMS Round: 1

6 h Paul Ricard

6 Hours of Le Castellet, Paul Ricard Date: 3.4.2011

Practiced:34(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 9, FLM - 5, GTE Pro - 9, GTE Am - 6)
Started:34(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 9, FLM - 5, GTE Pro - 9, GTE Am - 6)
Classified:26(LMP1 - 4, LMP2 - 8, FLM - 4, GTE Pro - 4, GTE Am - 6)

Circuit length: 5,791 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Nicolas Prost/Neel JaniNo. 12Lola B10/60 Toyota1:47,465194,000 km/h(lap 145)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 16 Emmanuel Collard (F)
Christophe Tinseau (F)
Julien Jousse (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 08 Pescarolo Team 185 6:00:09,139 1. LMP1 2. 1:47,025
2. 13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Lola B10/60 Toyota B0860-HU01 Rebellion Racing 184 6:01:51,971 2. LMP1 4. 1:48,491
3. 41 Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Gary Chalandon (F)
Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-03 Greaves Motorsport 179 6:00:13,779 1. LMP2 7. 1:50,008
4. 39 Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Matías Russo (RA)
Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Lola B11/40 Judd HU01 Pecom Racing 179 6:01:53,439 2. LMP2 9. 1:51,744
5. 42 Nick Leventis (GB)
Danny Watts (GB)
Jonny Kane (GB)
HPD ARX-01d 9 Strakka Racing 177 6:00:16,314 3. LMP2 13. 1:53,582
6. 45 Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Nicolas De Crem (B)
Oreca 03 Nissan 1 Boutsen Energy Racing 175 6:00:37,358 4. LMP2 6. 1:49,692
7. 12 Nicolas Prost (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Lola B10/60 Toyota HU01 Rebellion Racing 175 6:01:18,636 3. LMP1 1. 1:46,783
8. 20 Miguel Amaral (P)
Olivier Pla (F)
Zytek 09SC Z09SC-05 Quifel - ASM Team 174 6:00:13,185 4. LMP1 3. 1:47,231
9. 43 Barry Gates (GB)
Rob Garofall (GB)
Simon Phillips (GB)
MG Lola EX265 Judd B0540-HU05 RLR Msport 174 6:00:50,719 5. LMP2 12. 1:53,414
10. 40 Michel Frey (CH)
Ralph Meichtry (CH)
Thor-Christian Ebbesvik (N)
Oreca 03 Judd 2 Race Performance 174 6:01:42,129 6. LMP2 8. 1:50,356
11. 36 Mike Newton (GB)
Thomas Erdos (BR)
Ben Collins (GB)
HPD ARX-01d 12 RML 173 6:01:25,771 7. LMP2 no time
12. 95 Mirco Schultis (D)
Patrick Simon (D)
Oreca FLM 09 7 Pegasus Racing 170 6:00:40,895 1. FLM 17. 1:55,829
13. 93 Jens Petersen (D)
Elton Julian (USA)
Christian Zugel (D)
Oreca FLM 09 19 Genoa Racing 170 6:00:59,262 2. FLM 15. 1:54,044
14. 66 Robert Bell (GB)
James Walker (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2808 JMW Motorsport 170 6:01:34,995 1. GTE Pro 21. 1:59,119
15. 51 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2826 AF Corse 169 6:00:23,326 2. GTE Pro 19. 1:58,522
16. 44 Fabien Rosier (F)
Jean-Pierre Luco (CH)
Maurice Basso (CH)
Norma M200P Judd 02 Extreme Limite AM Paris 169 6:00:40,175 8. LMP2 10. 1:52,158
17. 88 Horst Felbermayr (A)
Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Gerold Ried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918 Team Felbermayr Proton 167 6:00:10,052 1. GTE Am 29. 2:00,354
18. 61 Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2624 AF Corse 167 6:01:38,560 2. GTE Am 30. 2:00,470
19. 70 Michal Broniszewski (PL)
Philipp Peter (A)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2632 Kessel Racing 167 6:01:38,621 3. GTE Am 31. 2:00,698
20. 82 Klaas Hummel (NL)
Adam Christidoulou (GB)
Phil Quaife (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2618 CRS Racing 166 6:00:40,857 4. GTE Am 32. 2:01,137
21. 89 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2830 Hankook Team Farnbacher 163 6:00:57,608 3. GTE Pro 23. 1:59,244
22. 72 Robert Kauffman (USA)
Rui Aguas (P)
Giuseppe Ciró (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2464b AF Corse 163 6:01:41,611 5. GTE Am 33. 2:01,691
23. 71 Jaime Melo (BR)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2822 AF Corse 161 6:01:43,189 4. GTE Pro 22. 1:59,144
24. 92 John Hartshorne (GB)
Stephen Keating (GB)
Phil Keen (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 23 Neil Garner Motorsport 157 6:00:21,527 3. FLM 16. 1:54,081
25. 99 Manuel Rodrigues (F)
Jean-Marc Menahem (F)
Nicolas Misslin (F)
Oreca FLM 09 14 JMB Racing 142 6:01:12,554 4. FLM 18. 1:56,806
26. 67 Raymond Narac (F)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799916b IMSA Performance Matmut 137 6:00:39,491 6. GTE Am 25. 1:59,370
Not classified:
79 Sam Hancock (GB)
Simon Dolan (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2/008 Jota 105 6:01:14,660 GTE Pro 28. 2:00,336
009 Stefan Mücke (D)
Darren Turner (GB)
Harold Primat (CH)
Aston Martin AMR-One 2 Aston Martin Racing 96 6:01:01,393 LMP1 11. 1:52,267
Did not finish:
86 TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Alex Müller (D)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage V8/X2 Young Driver AMR 140 5:35:43,477/DNF GTE Pro 20. 1:58,773
91 Luca Moro (I)
Nicolas Marroc (F)
Shanqi Zhang (PRC)
Oreca FLM 09 24 Hope Polevision Racing 93 3:17:25,800/DNF FLM 14. 1:53,659
46 Mathias Beche (F)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Jody Firth (GB)
Oreca 03 Nissan 4 TDS Racing 91 3:17:31,836/DNF LMP2 5. 1:48,928
76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799915b IMSA Performance Matmut 2 1:33:56,300/Accident damage GTE Pro 27. 1:59,457
75 Marc Goossens (B)
Marco Holzer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799928 Prospeed Competition 0 Accident GTE Pro 24. 1:59,244
77 Marc Lieb (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99ZBS799911 Team Felbermayr Proton 0 Accident GTE Pro 26. 1:59,455
In entry list:
18 xxx Lola B05/40 Mazda AER HU09 Guess Racing Europ LMP1
21 xxx Zytek 09 Hybrid Rangoni Motorsport LMP1
38 xxx Courage-Oreca LC75 AER LC70-N°1 Pegasus Racing LMP2
78 xxx Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799919 Gruppem-Eterniti Racing GTE Pro
89 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2630 Hankook Team Farnbacher Raced new Ferrari 458 Italia GTE Pro

Top of page

LMS Round: 2

1000 km Spa

1000 KM of Spa-Francorchamps, Circuit Spa-Francorchamps Date: 7.5.2011

Practiced:55(LMP1 - 13, LMP2 - 12, FLM - 5, GTE Pro - 14, GTE Am - 11)
Started:53(LMP1 - 12, LMP2 - 11, FLM - 5, GTE Pro - 14, GTE Am - 11)
Classified:41(LMP1 - 11, LMP2 - 9, FLM - 4, GTE Pro - 9, GTE Am - 8)

Circuit length: 7,004 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: Attendance: 34600

Fastest lap:Sébastien Bourdais/Simon Pagenaud/Pedro LamyNo. 9Peugeot 9082:3,699203,800 km/h(lap 146)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Alexander Wurz (A)
Marc Gené (E)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Peugeot 908 04 Peugeot Sport Total 161 6:02:03,799 1. LMP1 2:10,725
2. 8 Franck Montagny (F)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Nicolas Minassian (F)
Peugeot 908 05 Peugeot Sport Total 161 6:02:46,764 2. LMP1 no time
3. 3 Rinaldo Capello (I)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Allan McNish (GB)
Audi R18 TDI 105 Audi Sport North America 160 6:03:04,061 3. LMP1 2:02,145
4. 1 Timo Bernhard (D)
Romain Dumas (F)
Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Audi R18 TDI 104 Audi Sport Team Joest 159 6:03:15,347 4. LMP1 2:01,502
5. 2 Marcel Fässler (CH)
Andre Lotterer (D)
Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Audi R18 TDI 106 Audi Sport Team Joest 158 6:03:07,212 5. LMP1 2:01,788
6. 16 Emmanuel Collard (F)
Christophe Tinseau (F)
Julien Jousse (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 08 Pescarolo Team 156 6:02:35,422 6. LMP1 2:07,528
7. 12 Nicolas Prost (F)
Neel Jani (CH)
Lola B10/60 Toyota HU01 Rebellion Racing 156 6:03:35,687 7. LMP1 2:06,767
8. 9 Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Simon Pagenaud (F)
Pedro Lamy (P)
Peugeot 908 03 Peugeot Sport Total 155 6:02:04,268 8. LMP1 2:12,108
9. 13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Lola B10/60 Toyota B0860-HU01 Rebellion Racing 155 6:03:08,028 9. LMP1 no time
10. 10 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Loic Duval (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 10 Team Oreca Matmut 152 6:02:05,497 10. LMP1 2:05,482
11. 46 Mathias Beche (F)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Jody Firth (GB)
Oreca 03 Nissan 4 TDS Racing 150 6:02:06,549 1. LMP2 2:10,141
12. 45 Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Nicolas De Crem (B)
Oreca 03 Nissan 1 Boutsen Energy Racing 150 6:02:50,248 2. LMP2 2:11,183
13. 42 Nick Leventis (GB)
Danny Watts (GB)
Jonny Kane (GB)
HPD ARX-01d 9 Strakka Racing 150 6:03:40,554 3. LMP2 2:10,016
14. 43 Barry Gates (GB)
Rob Garofall (GB)
Simon Phillips (GB)
MG Lola EX265 Judd B0540-HU05 RLR Msport 147 6:04:03,415 4. LMP2 2:14,122
15. 26 Franck Mailleux (F)
Lucas Ordonez (E)
Soheil Ayari (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan 5 Signatech Nissan 146 6:03:03,065 5. LMP2 2:10,474
16. 51 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2826 AF Corse 144 6:03:28,765 1. GTE Pro 2:21,086
17. 89 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2830 Hankook Team Farnbacher 144 6:03:40,448 2. GTE Pro 2:21,779
18. 56 Andy Priaulx (GB)
Uwe Alzen (D)
BMW M3 1106 BMW Motorsport 144 6:03:41,879 3. GTE Pro 2:22,219
19. 95 Mirco Schultis (D)
Patrick Simon (D)
Julien Schell (F)
Oreca FLM 09 7 Pegasus Racing 144 6:04:23,090 1. FLM 2:18,757
20. 55 Augusto Farfus (BR)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW M3 1103 BMW Motorsport 143 6:03:36,687 4. GTE Pro 2:21,460
21. 79 Sam Hancock (GB)
Simon Dolan (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2/008 Jota 141 6:03:22,255 5. GTE Pro no time
22. 75 Marc Goossens (B)
Marco Holzer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799928 Prospeed Competition 141 6:04:19,362 6. GTE Pro 2:23,639
23. 93 Jens Petersen (D)
Elton Julian (USA)
Christian Zugel (D)
Oreca FLM 09 19 Genoa Racing 141 6:04:28,365 2. FLM 2:18,219
24. 67 Raymond Narac (F)
Nicolas Armindo (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799916b IMSA Performance Matmut 140 6:02:03,996 1. GTE Am 2:23,007
25. 61 Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2624 AF Corse 140 6:04:31,472 2. GTE Am 2:23,269
26. 50 Patrick Bornhauser (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 C6 RGT-001 Larbre Competition 139 6:02:26,196 3. GTE Am 2:24,773
27. 63 Christian Ried (D)
Niek Hommerson (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799912 Proton competition 139 6:03:06,746 4. GTE Am 2:26,797
28. 88 Horst Felbermayr (A)
Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Bryce Miller (USA)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918 Team Felbermayr Proton 137 6:02:38,737 5. GTE Am 2:24,599
29. 62 Pierre Ehret (D)
Roger Wills (GB)
Shaun Lynn (NZ)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2612 CRS Racing 137 6:02:58,370 6. GTE Am 2:25,617
30. 70 Michal Broniszewski (PL)
Philipp Peter (A)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2632 Kessel Racing 135 6:03:31,919 7. GTE Am 2:24,050
31. 57 Tracy Krohn (USA)
Niclas Jönsson (S)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2620 Krohn Racing 134 6:04:08,504 8. GTE Am 2:28,677
32. 35 Frédéric da Rocha (P)
Patrice Lafargue (F)
Andrea Barlesi (B)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd 06 OAK Racing 134 6:04:11,042 6. LMP2 2:12,373
33. 66 Robert Bell (GB)
James Walker (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2808 JMW Motorsport 132 6:02:39,448 7. GTE Pro 2:20,915
34. 40 Michel Frey (CH)
Ralph Meichtry (CH)
Marc Rostan (F)
Oreca 03 Judd 2 Race Performance 132 6:03:35,287 7. LMP2 2:11,306
35. 77 Marc Lieb (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Team Felbermayr Proton 129 6:02:56,444 8. GTE Pro 2:21,291
36. 92 John Hartshorne (GB)
Stephen Keating (GB)
Phil Keen (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 23 Neil Garner Motorsport 125 6:02:46,072 3. FLM 2:13,592
37. 41 Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Gary Chalandon (F)
Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-03 Greaves Motorsport 123 6:02:52,506 8. LMP2 2:11,218
38. 44 Fabien Rosier (F)
Jean-Pierre Luco (CH)
Maurice Basso (CH)
Norma M200P Judd 02 Extreme Limite AM Paris 122 6:02:11,477 9. LMP2 2:11,842
39. 23 Maximo Cortes (E)
Ferdinando Geri (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Zytek 09 Hybrid Z09SH-01 MIK Corse 120 6:04:13,509 11. LMP1 2:08,821
40. 64 Oskar Slingerland (NL)
Martin Rich (GB)
Lotus Evora C001 Lotus Jetalliance 119 6:02:43,962 9. GTE Pro no time
41. 99 Manuel Rodrigues (F)
Jean-Marc Menahem (F)
Olivier Lombard (F)
Oreca FLM 09 14 JMB Racing 117 6:02:13,249 4. FLM 2:17,120
Not classified:
60 Ronald Goethe (D)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Fabien Giroix (F)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2/009 Gulf AMR Middle East 108 6:04:08,523 GTE Am 2:23,727
Disqualified:
91 Luca Moro (I)
Shanqi Zhang (PRC)
Nicolas Marroc (F)
Oreca FLM 09 24 Hope Racing 144 6:02:08,845 FLM 2:14,431
Did not finish:
71 Jaime Melo (BR)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2822 AF Corse 137 5:47:23,791/DNF GTE Pro 2:20,743
82 Klaas Hummel (NL)
Adam Christidoulou (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2618 CRS Racing 137 5:57:46,260/DNF GTE Am 2:23,485
20 Miguel Amaral (P)
Olivier Pla (F)
Zytek 09SC Z09SC-05 Quifel - ASM Team 106 4:13:42,140/DNF LMP1 2:07,290
72 Robert Kauffman (USA)
Rui Aguas (P)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2464b AF Corse 105 5:13:42,794/DNF GTE Am no time
59 Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2832 Luxury Racing 64 2:53:15,595/DNF GTE Pro 2:27,098
39 Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Matías Russo (RA)
Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Lola B11/40 Judd HU01 Pecom Racing 60 3:02:53,960/DNF LMP2 2:13,584
33 Scott Tucker (USA)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Joao Barbosa (P) - DND
Lola B11/80 HPD HU06 Level 5 Motorsports 59 2:34:42,902/Accident LMP2 2:13,851
65 Jonathan Hirschi (F)
James Rossiter (GB)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Lotus Evora P001 Lotus Jetalliance 21 0:53:17,335/DNF GTE Pro 2:25,124
76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799915b IMSA Performance Matmut 16 0:39:16,503/DNF GTE Pro 2:22,955
58 François Jakubowski (F)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2834 Luxury Racing 4 0:10:19,087/DNF GTE Pro 2:23,063
Did not start:
15 Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Guillaume Moreau (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd 10 OAK Racing Accident in qualifying LMP1 2:07,729
36 Mike Newton (GB)
Thomas Erdos (BR)
Ben Collins (GB)
HPD ARX-01d 12 RML Accident in practice LMP2 no time
In entry list:
007 Stefan Mücke (D)
Darren Turner (GB)
Christian Klien (A)
Aston Martin AMR-One 1 Aston Martin Racing Car not ready LMP1
009 Andrew Meyrick (GB)
Harold Primat (CH)
Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Aston Martin AMR-One 2 Aston Martin Racing Car not ready LMP1
5 Steve Zacchia (CH)
Nicolas Marroc (F)
Oreca 01 Swiss HyTech Hybrid Hope Racing Car not ready LMP1
18 Wolfgang Kaufmann (D)
Thor-Christian Ebbesvik (N)
Philippe Haezebrouck (F)
Lola B09/80 Judd HU05 Guess Racing Europ LMP1
24 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd 09 OAK Racing Accident in Le Mans test LMP1

Top of page

LMS Round: 3

6 h Imola

6 Ore di Imola, Circuito Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari di Imola Date: 3.7.2011

Practiced:49(LMP1 - 9, LMP2 - 13, FLM - 5, GTE Pro - 14, GTE Am - 8)
Started:48(LMP1 - 9, LMP2 - 13, FLM - 4, GTE Pro - 14, GTE Am - 8)
Classified:37(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 11, FLM - 4, GTE Pro - 8, GTE Am - 6)

Circuit length: 4,909 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Sébastien Bourdais/Anthony DavidsonNo. 7Peugeot 9081:33,112189,800 km/h(lap 206)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Peugeot 908 03 Peugeot Sport Total 220 6:01:01,623 1. LMP1 1. 1:31,736
2. 8 Franck Montagny (F)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Peugeot 908 04 Peugeot Sport Total 220 6:02:10,311 2. LMP1 3. 1:32,732
3. 1 Marcel Fässler (CH)
Timo Bernhard (D)
Audi R18 TDI 103 Audi Sport Team Joest 219 6:02:01,803 3. LMP1 2. 1:32,354
4. 2 Allan McNish (GB)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Audi R18 TDI 107 Audi Sport Team Joest 219 6:02:04,437 4. LMP1 4. 1:32,974
5. 13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Lola B10/60 Toyota B0860-HU01 Rebellion Racing 213 6:01:29,784 5. LMP1 7. 1:35,700
6. 12 Neel Jani (CH)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Lola B10/60 Toyota HU01 Rebellion Racing 213 6:01:47,416 6. LMP1 6. 1:35,047
7. 16 Christophe Tinseau (F)
Julien Jousse (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 08 Pescarolo Team 207 6:02:13,727 7. LMP1 8. 1:35,996
8. 41 Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Olivier Lombard (F)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-03 Greaves Motorsport 205 6:02:09,101 1. LMP2 14. 1:38,533
9. 26 Soheil Ayari (F)
Franck Mailleux (F)
Lucas Ordonez (E)
Oreca 03 Nissan 3 Signatech Nissan 203 6:02:17,265 2. LMP2 13. 1:38,351
10. 33 Scott Tucker (USA)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Lola B11/40 Honda HU04 Level 5 Motorsports 201 6:02:07,214 3. LMP2 15. 1:38,959
11. 39 Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Matías Russo (RA)
Lola B11/40 Judd HU02 Pecom Racing 201 6:02:17,748 4. LMP2 18. 1:39,198
12. 49 Alexandre Prémat (F)
Jacques Nicolet (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd 11 OAK Racing 200 6:02:10,673 5. LMP2 17. 1:39,130
13. 71 Jaime Melo (BR)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2822 AF Corse 198 6:02:21,271 1. GTE Pro 27. 1:44,691
14. 42 Danny Watts (GB)
Nick Leventis (GB)
Jonny Kane (GB)
HPD ARX-01d 9 Strakka Racing 197 6:01:02,626 6. LMP2 12. 1:38,118
15. 51 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2826 AF Corse 197 6:01:33,244 2. GTE Pro 31. 1:45,130
16. 55 Jörg Müller (D)
Augusto Farfus (BR)
BMW M3 1103 BMW Motorsport 197 6:01:52,075 3. GTE Pro 25. 1:44,468
17. 77 Richard Lietz (A)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99ZBS799911b Team Felbermayr - Proton 196 6:01:27,782 4. GTE Pro 30. 1:44,895
18. 76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799915b IMSA Performance Matmut 196 6:02:30,942 5. GTE Pro 33. 1:45,467
19. 99 Kyle Marcelli (CDN)
Chapman Ducote (USA)
Nicolas Marroc (F)
Oreca FLM 09 14 JMB Racing 195 6:01:37,437 1. FLM 23. 1:42,755
20. 95 Patrick Simon (D)
Mirco Schultis (D)
Julien Schell (F)
Oreca FLM 09 7 Pegasus Racing 195 6:02:16,668 2. FLM 24. 1:43,285
21. 46 Jody Firth (GB)
Mathias Beche (F)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan 4 TDS Racing 194 6:01:22,113 7. LMP2 10. 1:37,208
22. 67 Nicolas Armindo (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799916b IMSA Performance Matmut 194 6:01:42,569 1. GTE Am 40. 1:46,283
23. 91 Shanqi Zhang (PRC)
Tor Graves (GB)
Luca Moro (I)
Oreca FLM 09 24 Hope Racing 194 6:02:19,042 3. FLM 45. 1:44,550
24. 44 Fabien Rosier (F)
Maurice Basso (CH)
Norma M200P Judd 02 Extreme Limite AM Paris 193 6:02:04,164 8. LMP2 19. 1:39,848
25. 50 Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Patrick Bornhauser (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 C6 RGT-001 Larbre Competition 193 6:02:53,654 2. GTE Am 41. 1:46,614
26. 93 Elton Julian (USA)
Jens Petersen (D)
Christian Zugel (D)
Oreca FLM 09 19 Genoa Racing 192 6:02:02,720 4. FLM 46. 1:42,574
27. 61 Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Marco Cioci (I)
Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2464b AF Corse 192 6:02:57,694 3. GTE Am 38. 1:45,906
28. 75 Marco Holzer (D)
Marc Goossens (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799928 Prospeed Competition 191 6:01:02,180 6. GTE Pro 35. 1:45,767
29. 35 Patrice Lafargue (F)
Frédéric da Rocha (P)
Andrea Barlesi (B)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd 06 OAK Racing 191 6:01:44,136 9. LMP2 20. 1:40,146
30. 79 Sam Hancock (GB)
Simon Dolan (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2 GT2/008 Jota 191 6:02:03,453 7. GTE Pro 37. 1:45,841
31. 45 Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Nicolas De Crem (B)
Oreca 03 Nissan 7 Boutsen Energy Racing 191 6:02:19,291 10. LMP2 11. 1:37,476
32. 15 Guillaume Moreau (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd 07 OAK Racing 188 6:02:20,935 8. LMP1 5. 1:34,746
33. 62 Pierre Ehret (D)
Roger Wills (GB)
Shaun Lynn (NZ)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2612 CRS Racing 187 6:02:15,897 4. GTE Am 42. 1:48,176
34. 36 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Ben Collins (GB)
HPD ARX-01d 8 RML 186 6:02:16,981 11. LMP2 22. 1:40,642
35. 82 Adam Christodoulou (GB)
Klaas Hummel (NL)
Phil Quaife (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2618 CRS Racing 185 6:02:03,768 5. GTE Am 47. 1:46,798
36. 56 Dirk Werner (D)
Pedro Lamy (P)
BMW M3 1106 BMW Motorsport 182 6:02:19,570 8. GTE Pro 26. 1:44,683
37. 57 Niclas Jönsson (S)
Tracy Krohn (USA)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2620 Krohn Racing 170 6:02:21,136 6. GTE Am 39. 1:46,219
Not classified:
88 Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918 Team Felbermayr-Proton 147 6:01:11,485 GTE Am 43. 1:48,197
Disqualified:
63 Patrick Long (USA)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799912 Proton Competition 194 6:02:25,645/Long driving more than 3.5 hours GTE Am 34. 1:45,650
Did not finish:
58 Ralph Firman (GB)
Anthony Beltoise (F)
François Jakubowski (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2834 Luxury Racing 189 5:50:42,595/Off course GTE Pro 36. 1:45,779
23 Maximo Cortes (E)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Ferdinando Geri (I)
Zytek 09 Z09SC-01 MIK Corse 157 4:57:42,346/DNF LMP1 9. 1:36,084
66 Robert Bell (GB)
James Walker (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2808 JMW Motorsport 143 4:34:07,493/Gearbox GTE Pro 29. 1:44,730
43 Rob Garofall (GB)
Simon Phillips (GB)
Barry Gates (GB)
MG Lola EX265 Judd B0540-HU05 RLR Msport 140 5:30:12,827/DNF LMP2 21. 1:40,543
89 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2830 Hankook Team Farmbacher 101 4:18:03,033/DNF GTE Pro 32. 1:45,384
40 Michel Frey (CH)
Ralph Meichtry (CH) - DND
Marc Rostan (F) - DND
Oreca 03 Judd 2 Race Performance 69 2:05:03,315/DNF LMP2 16. 1:38,991
64 Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer (A)
Martin Rich (GB) - DND
Oskar Slingerland (NL) - DND
Lotus Evora C001 Lotus Jetalliance 26 0:49:58,835/Overheating GTE Pro 44. 1:50,053
65 Jonathan Hirschi (F)
James Rossiter (GB) - DND
Johnny Mowlem (GB) - DND
Lotus Evora P001 Lotus Jetalliance 8 0:15:19,173/Engine GTE Pro 48. 1:49,037
59 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F) - DND
Ferrari 458 Italia 2832 Luxury Racing 1 0:43:08,729/Electrics GTE Pro 28. 1:44,725
Did not start:
92 John Hartshorne (GB)
Stephen Keating (GB)
Phil Keen (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 23 Neil Garner Motorsport FLM
In entry list:
- xxx Ferrari F430 GTC JMB Racing Reserve entry GTE Am
- xxx Courage-Oreca LC75 LC70-N°1 Pegasus Racing Reserve entry LMP2
007 xxx Aston Martin AMR-One 1 Aston Martin Racing LMP1
5 Steve Zacchia (CH) Oreca 01 Swiss HyTech Hybrid Hope Racing LMP1
10 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Loic Duval (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 10 Team Oreca Matmut Not ready after Le Mans LMP1
18 Thor-Christian Ebbesvik (N)
Chapman Ducote (USA)
Kyle Marcelli (CDN)
Lola B09/80 Judd HU05 Guess Racing Europ Withdrawn LMP1
20 Miguel Amaral (P)
Olivier Pla (F)
Zytek 09SC Z09SC-05 Quifel - ASM Team Engine reliability LMP1
24 Jacques Nicolet (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd OAK Racing Withdrawn in favour of no.49 car LMP1
33 Scott Tucker (USA)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Joao Barbosa (P)
Lola B11/80 HPD HU05 Level 5 Motorsports Raced B11/40 LMP2
47 Lawrence Tomlinson (GB) Radical SR9 IES 006 Team LNT LMP2
60 Ronald Goethe (D)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Fabien Giroix (F)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2/009 Gulf AMR Middle East Not ready after Le Mans GTE Am
78 Stephen Jelley (GB)
Tim Sugden (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799919 Gruppe M-Eterniti Racing Reserve entry; no.78 and drivers dle MEDIA KIT GTE Pro

Top of page

LMS Round: 4

6 h Silverstone

Autosport 6 Hours of Silverstone, Silverstone Circuit Date: 11.9.2011

Practiced:49(LMP1 - 11, LMP2 - 10, FLM - 4, GTE Pro - 15, GTE Am - 9)
Started:48(LMP1 - 10, LMP2 - 10, FLM - 4, GTE Pro - 15, GTE Am - 9)
Classified:42(LMP1 - 9, LMP2 - 8, FLM - 4, GTE Pro - 12, GTE Am - 9)

Circuit length: 5,891 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Sébastien Bourdais/Simon PagenaudNo. 7Peugeot 9081:46,586198,900 km/h(lap 127)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Simon Pagenaud (F)
Peugeot 908 Peugeot Sport Total 190 6:00:13,255 1. LMP1 1. 1:43,924
2. 1 Timo Bernhard (D)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Audi R18 TDI Audi Sport Team Joest 190 6:01:43,018 2. LMP1 4. 1:46,621
3. 24 Olivier Pla (F)
Jacques Nicolet (F)
Alexandre Prémat (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd OAK Racing 185 6:00:56,404 3. LMP1 7. 1:47,890
4. 13 Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Lola B10/60 Toyota Rebellion Racing 185 6:01:37,150 4. LMP1 8. 1:48,287
5. 15 Pierre Ragues (F)
Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Guillaume Moreau (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd OAK Racing 185 6:02:04,834 5. LMP1 6. 1:47,785
6. 16 Christophe Tinseau (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Julien Jousse (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd Pescarolo Team 185 6:02:05,162 6. LMP1 9. 1:48,624
7. 2 Allan McNish (GB)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Audi R18 TDI Audi Sport Team Joest 184 6:01:16,957 7. LMP1 2. 1:44,856
8. 8 Franck Montagny (F)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Peugeot 908 Peugeot Sport Total 181 6:01:14,361 8. LMP1 3. 1:45,102
9. 007 Christian Klien (A)
Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Harold Primat (CH)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 Aston Martin Racing 179 6:01:33,899 9. LMP1 12. 1:52,151
10. 41 Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Olivier Lombard (F)
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-03 Greaves Motorsport 178 6:01:37,156 1. LMP2 11. 1:50,922
11. 40 Ralph Meichtry (CH)
Michel Frey (CH)
Marc Rostan (F)
Oreca 03 Judd 2 Race Performance 177 6:01:21,430 2. LMP2 14. 1:52,457
12. 45 Thor-Christian Ebbesvik (N)
Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Oreca 03 Nissan Boutsen Energy Racing 176 6:01:00,329 3. LMP2 16. 1:53,247
13. 36 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Ben Collins (GB)
HPD ARX-01d new RML 176 6:02:00,987 4. LMP2 18. 1:55,236
14. 43 Warren Hughes (GB)
Barry Gates (GB)
Rob Garofall (GB)
MG Lola EX265 Judd B0540-HU05 RLR Msport 171 6:00:34,241 5. LMP2 47. no time
15. 35 Jean-François Yvon (F)
Frédéric da Rocha (P)
Patrice Lafargue (F)
OAK Pescarolo 01 Judd OAK Racing 171 6:01:58,033 6. LMP2 19. 1:57,817
16. 26 Lucas Ordonez (E)
Franck Mailleux (F)
Jean-Karl Vernay (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan Signatech Nissan 170 6:02:01,679 7. LMP2 15. 1:53,233
17. 95 Patrick Simon (D)
Mirco Schultis (D)
Julien Schell (F)
Oreca FLM 09 Pegasus Racing 169 6:00:55,071 1. FLM 23. 2:00,061
18. 93 Jordan Grogor (ZA)
Bassam Kronfi (F)
Aldous Mitchell (AUS)
Oreca FLM 09 Genoa Racing 169 6:01:15,396 2. FLM 22. 1:59,907
19. 99 Luca Moro (I)
Kyle Marcelli (CDN)
Chapman Ducote (USA)
Oreca FLM 09 JMB Racing 168 6:00:55,300 3. FLM 21. 1:59,053
20. 51 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 168 6:01:36,350 1. GTE Pro 31. 2:02,971
21. 59 Frédéric Makowiecki (F)
Stéphane Ortelli (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Luxury Racing 167 6:00:35,500 2. GTE Pro 28. 2:02,934
22. 77 Marc Lieb (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Team Felbermayr - Proton 167 6:00:42,194 3. GTE Pro 27. 2:02,787
23. 56 Andy Priaulx (GB)
Uwe Alzen (D)
BMW M3 BMW Motorsport 167 6:01:04,037 4. GTE Pro 25. 2:02,096
24. 75 Marco Holzer (D)
Marc Goossens (B)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Prospeed Competition 167 6:01:21,939 5. GTE Pro 30. 2:02,950
25. 42 Jonny Kane (GB)
Nick Leventis (GB)
Danny Watts (GB)
HPD ARX-01d Strakka Racing 167 6:01:39,293 8. LMP2 10. 1:49,619
26. 55 Augusto Farfus (BR)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW M3 BMW Motorsport 167 6:01:44,312 6. GTE Pro 24. 2:01,768
27. 76 Wolf Henzler (D)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR IMSA Performance Matmut 167 6:01:56,424 7. GTE Pro 29. 2:02,937
28. 89 Allan Simonsen (DK)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2830 Hankook Team Farmbacher 167 6:02:10,702 8. GTE Pro 36. 2:03,864
29. 66 Robert Bell (GB)
James Walker (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia JMW Motorsport 166 6:02:20,364 9. GTE Pro 32. 2:03,118
30. 58 Anthony Beltoise (F)
François Jakubowski (F)
Nicolas Marroc (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia Luxury Racing 164 6:01:04,423 10. GTE Pro 35. 2:03,659
31. 67 Nicolas Armindo (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR IMSA Performance Matmut 164 6:01:47,858 1. GTE Am 37. 2:04,028
32. 79 Sam Hancock (GB)
Simon Dolan (GB)
Chris Buncombe (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage Jota 164 6:01:48,090 11. GTE Pro 34. 2:03,433
33. 63 Patrick Long (USA)
Gianluca Roda (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Proton Competition 163 6:01:55,864 2. GTE Am 38. 2:04,172
34. 92 Phil Keen (GB)
John Hartshorne (GB)
Stephen Keating (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 Neil Garner Motorsport 162 6:00:35,586 4. FLM 20. 1:58,143
35. 62 Tim Mullen (GB)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Roger Wills (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC CRS Racing 162 6:01:13,886 3. GTE Am 39. 2:04,427
36. 50 Patrick Bornhauser (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Chevrolet Corvette C6-ZR1 C6 RGT-001 Larbre Competition 162 6:01:19,910 4. GTE Am 48. no time
37. 61 Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 162 6:01:26,516 5. GTE Am 41. 2:05,103
38. 88 Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Christian Ried (D)
Horst Felbermayr (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Team Felbermayr - Proton 162 6:02:21,673 6. GTE Am 43. 2:06,392
39. 57 Niclas Jönsson (S)
Tracy Krohn (USA)
Michele Rugolo (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC Krohn Racing 161 6:01:32,060 7. GTE Am 40. 2:04,987
40. 65 James Rossiter (GB)
Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Karl Wendlinger (A)
Lotus Evora Lotus Jetalliance 161 6:02:04,698 12. GTE Pro 42. 2:05,143
41. 60 Ronald Goethe (D)
Mike Wainwright (GB)
Fabien Giroix (F)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage Gulf AMR Middle East 153 6:01:26,276 8. GTE Am 44. 2:06,976
42. 82 Adam Christodoulou (GB)
Phil Quaife (GB)
Klaas Hummel (NL)
Ferrari F430 GTC CRS Racing 133 6:00:19,336 9. GTE Am 46. 2:13,219
Not classified:
64 David Heinemeier Hansson (USA)
Lukas Lichtner-Hoyer (A)
Martin Rich (GB)
Lotus Evora Lotus Jetalliance 114 6:02:23,989 GTE Pro 45. 2:07,831
Did not finish:
12 Neel Jani (CH)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Lola B10/60 Toyota Rebellion Racing 159 5:22:34,917/DNF LMP1 5. 1:47,684
70 Michal Broniszewski (PL)
Philipp Peter (A)
Ferrari 458 Italia Kessel Racing 118 4:49:48,569/DNF GTE Pro 33. 2:03,295
39 Matías Russo (RA)
Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Lola B11/40 Judd Pecom Racing 103 3:35:19,305/DNF LMP2 17. 1:53,791
71 Toni Vilander (SF)
Jaime Melo (BR)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 92 3:32:09,488/DNF GTE Pro 26. 2:02,744
46 Jody Firth (GB)
Mathias Beche (F)
Pierre Thiriet (F)
Oreca 03 Nissan TDS Racing 23 0:46:05,696/DNF LMP2 13. 1:52,224
Did not start:
23 Maximo Cortes (E)
Ferdinando Geri (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Zytek 09 Hybrid Z09SC-01 MK Corse LMP1 no time
In entry list:
10 Nicolas Lapierre (F) Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 10 Team Oreca Matmut LMP1
33 Scott Tucker (USA)
Christophe Bouchut (F)
Joao Barbosa (P)
HPD ARX-01g Level 5 Motorsports LMP2
44 Fabien Rosier (F)
Maurice Basso (CH)
Norma M200P Judd 02 Extreme Limite AM Paris LMP2
72 Robert Kauffman (USA)
Rui Aguas (P)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse GTE Am
91 xxx Oreca FLM 09 HopeRacing FLM

Top of page

LMS Round: 5

6 h Estoril

6 Hours of Estoril, Estoril Date: 25.9.2011

Practiced:27(LMP1 - 3, LMP2 - 8, FLM - 3, GTE Pro - 9, GTE Am - 4)
Started:27(LMP1 - 3, LMP2 - 8, FLM - 3, GTE Pro - 9, GTE Am - 4)
Classified:22(LMP1 - 3, LMP2 - 6, FLM - 3, GTE Pro - 6, GTE Am - 4)

Circuit length: 4,182 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Andrea BelicchiNo. 13Lola B10/60 Toyota1:31,397164,700 km/h(lap 191)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 16 Julien Jousse (F)
Emmanuel Collard (F)
Christophe Tinseau (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd Pescarolo Team 225 6:00:24,815 1. LMP1 2. 1:30,317
2. 13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Lola B10/60 Toyota Rebellion Racing 224 6:00:51,073 2. LMP1 3. 1:30,592
3. 46 Pierre Thiriet (F)
Mathias Beche (F)
Jody Firth (GB)
Oreca 03 Nissan TDS Racing 219 6:01:41,256 1. LMP2 6. 1:32,347
4. 41 Olivier Lombard (F)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)
Zytek Z11SN Nissan Z11SN-03 Greaves Motorsport 217 6:01:24,120 2. LMP2 4. 1:31,800
5. 44 Fabien Rosier (F)
Manuel Mello-Breyner (P)
Pedro Mello-Breyner (P)
Norma M200P Judd 02 Extreme Limite AM Paris 210 6:01:18,979 3. LMP2 11. 1:34,168
6. 66 Robert Bell (GB)
James Walker (GB)
Ferrari 458 Italia JMW Motorsport 209 6:02:01,959 1. GTE Pro 15. 1:39,176
7. 77 Richard Lietz (A)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Team Felbermayr - Proton 209 6:02:02,142 2. GTE Pro 17. 1:39,374
8. 40 Ralph Meichtry (CH)
Jonathan Hirschi (F)
Michel Frey (CH)
Oreca 03 Judd 2 Race Performance 208 6:01:25,496 4. LMP2 8. 1:33,286
9. 76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Wolf Henzler (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR IMSA Performance Matmut 207 6:01:54,537 3. GTE Pro 20. 1:39,964
10. 71 Jaime Melo (BR)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 206 6:01:05,090 4. GTE Pro 22. 1:40,390
11. 67 Nicolas Armindo (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR IMSA Performance Matmut 205 6:01:09,844 1. GTE Am 21. 1:40,014
12. 95 Patrick Simon (D)
Mirco Schultis (D)
Julien Schell (F)
Oreca FLM 09 Pegasus Racing 204 6:00:28,134 1. FLM 14. 1:37,474
13. 79 Sam Hancock (GB)
Simon Dolan (GB)
Aston Martin Vantage Jota 204 6:00:57,439 5. GTE Pro 23. 1:40,417
14. 99 Peter Kutemann (NL)
Nicolas Marroc (F)
Oreca FLM 09 JMB Racing 203 6:01:16,554 2. FLM 13. 1:36,480
15. 82 Klaas Hummel (NL)
Adam Christodoulou (GB)
Phil Quaife (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC CRS Racing 203 6:02:06,426 2. GTE Am 26. 1:40,777
16. 88 Christian Ried (D)
Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Team Felbermayr - Proton 202 6:01:25,299 3. GTE Am 27. 1:42,107
17. 43 Rob Garofall (GB)
Barry Gates (GB)
Warren Hughes (GB)
MG Lola EX265 Judd B0540-HU05 RLR Msport 201 6:00:40,568 5. LMP2 10. 1:34,066
18. 42 Jonny Kane (GB)
Nick Leventis (GB)
Danny Watts (GB)
HPD ARX-01d 9 Strakka Racing 201 6:00:57,876 6. LMP2 5. 1:32,072
19. 90 Soheil Ayari (F)
Manuel Rodrigues (F)
Pascal Ballay (F)
Ferrari 458 Italia JMB Racing 197 6:01:36,243 6. GTE Pro 25. 1:40,746
20. 12 Neel Jani (CH)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Lola B10/60 Toyota Rebellion Racing 187 6:02:03,352 3. LMP1 1. 1:30,118
21. 92 Alex Kapedia (F)
John Hartshorne (GB)
Tor Graves (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 Neil Garner Motorsport 173 6:00:53,341 3. FLM 12. 1:36,044
22. 61 Marco Cioci (I)
Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 164 6:02:17,611 4. GTE Am 24. 1:40,558
Did not finish:
45 Thor-Christian Ebbesvik (N)
Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Oreca 03 Nissan Boutsen Energy Racing 218 5:58:13,767/DNF LMP2 7. 1:32,695
89 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Ferrari 458 Italia 2830 Hankook Team Farnbacher 99 2:54:52,026/DNF GTE Pro 19. 1:39,749
39 Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Luis Perez-Companc (RA)
Matías Russo (RA)
Lola B11/40 Judd Pecom Racing 97 2:55:53,703/DNF LMP2 9. 1:33,525
51 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 11 0:24:36,665/DNF GTE Pro 16. 1:39,233
75 Marc Goossens (B)
Marco Holzer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Prospeed Competition 2 0:03:50,658/DNF GTE Pro 18. 1:39,526
In entry list:
70 Michal Broniszewski (PL)
Philipp Peter (A)
Ferrari 458 Italia Kessel Racing GTE Pro

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 15.1.2012