World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Drivers Teams LMS (info)

Le Mans Series 2010


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 11.4.2010 8 h Le Castellet F 41 41 29
2 9.5.2010 1000 km Spa B 50 50 39
3 17.7.2010 1000 km Algarve P 32 32 25
4 22.8.2010 1000 km Hungaroring H 38 37 31
5 12.9.2010 1000 km Silverstone GB 45 45 40

WSRP Home Page



LMS Round: 1

8 h Le Castellet

8 Houres du Castellet, Paul Ricard Circuit Date: 11.4.2010

Practiced:41(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 12, FLM - 7, GT1 - 1, GT2 - 13)
Started:41(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 12, FLM - 7, GT1 - 1, GT2 - 13)
Classified:29(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 8, FLM - 4, GT1 - 1, GT2 - 8)

Circuit length: 5,791 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 192,308 km/h

Fastest lap:Allan McNish/Rinaldo CapelloNo. 7Audi R15 TDI1:42,541203,310 km/h(lap 221)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 7 Allan McNish (GB)
Rinaldo Capello (I)
Audi R15 TDI 202 Audi Sport Team Joest 266 8:00:36,415 1. LMP1 2. 1:41,632
2. 009 Stefan Mücke (D)
Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Harold Primat (CH)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0960-HU01S (DBR1-2/2) Aston Martin Racing 261 8:00:40,654 2. LMP1 3. 1:42,354
3. 13 Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Guy Smith (GB)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Lola B10/60 Rebellion B0860-HU01 Rebellion Racing 261 8:01:48,333 3. LMP1 5. 1:43,435
4. 4 Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 04 Team Oreca Matmut 258 8:02:02,017 4. LMP1 1. 1:41,195
5. 6 Soheil Ayari (F)
Loic Duval (F)
Didier André (F)
Oreca 01 AIM LC70-N°13=>02 Team Oreca Matmut 258 8:02:10,496 5. LMP1 4. 1:42,685
6. 008 Franck Mailleux (F)
Vanina Ickx (B)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0960-HU03S (DBR1-2/3) Signature Plus 256 8:01:22,070 6. LMP1 8. 1:44,914
7. 42 Jonny Kane (GB)
Danny Watts (GB)
Nick Leventis (GB)
HPD ARX-01c 9 Strakka Racing 250 8:00:36,949 1. LMP2 9. 1:44,989
8. 35 Richard Hein (MC)
Guillaume Moreau (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 06 OAK Racing 250 8:01:10,441 2. LMP2 41. no time
9. 25 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Andy Wallace (GB)
Lola B08/80 HPD HU03 RML 249 8:00:40,855 3. LMP2 12. 1:47,491
10. 24 Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Jacques Nicolet (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 07 OAK Racing 249 8:01:20,769 4. LMP2 11. 1:47,474
11. 12 Neel Jani (CH)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Lola B10/60 Rebellion HU01 Rebellion Racing 248 8:00:52,894 7. LMP1 6. 1:44,032
12. 41 Thor-Christian Ebbesvik (N)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Tim Greaves (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 07S-03 Team Bruichladdich 248 8:01:41,503 5. LMP2 13. 1:48,439
13. 30 Ferdinando Geri (I)
Andrea Piccini (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lola B09/80 Judd HU04 Racing Box 246 8:01:11,789 6. LMP2 14. 1:48,635
14. 5 Nigel Mansell (GB)
Greg Mansell (GB)
Leo Mansell (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 04 Beechdean Mansell 243 8:00:37,047 8. LMP1 7. 1:44,475
15. 49 Damien Toulemonde (F)
David Zollinger (F)
Ross Zampatti (AUS)
Oreca FLM 09 7 Applewood Seven 237 8:01:32,842 1. FLM 22. 1:53,447
16. 48 Mathias Beche (F)
Christophe Pillon (CH)
Vincent Capillaire (F)
Oreca FLM 09 2 Hope Polevision Racing 237 8:01:49,858 2. FLM 20. 1:53,090
17. 43 Alessandro Cicognani (I)
Gary Chalandon (F)
Andrea Barlesi (B)
Oreca FLM 09 6 DAMS 235 8:01:19,222 3. FLM 24. 1:54,187
18. 77 Richard Lietz (A)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799912 Team Felbermayr Proton 233 8:01:55,662 1. GT2 28. 1:58,216
19. 47 Wolfgang Kaufmann (D)
Steve Zacchia (CH)
Luca Moro (I)
Oreca FLM 09 3 Hope Polevision Racing 231 8:00:38,474 4. FLM 25. 1:54,305
20. 88 Martin Ragginger (A)
Patrick Long (USA)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918b Team Felbermayr Proton 231 8:00:40,101 2. GT2 36. 1:59,447
21. 95 Jean Alesi (F)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2464 AF Corse 231 8:01:10,556 3. GT2 30. 1:58,545
22. 90 Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Phil Quaife (GB)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2612 CRS Racing 231 8:02:27,929 4. GT2 33. 1:59,021
23. 94 Luis Perez Companc (RA)
Matías Russo (RA)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2624 AF Corse 231 8:02:28,473 5. GT2 32. 1:58,707
24. 50 Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Julien Canal (F)
Saleen S7-R 082R (1S9SB18187S000082) Larbre Competition 229 8:00:37,868 4. GT1 26. 1:57,085
25. 78 Jörg Müller (D)
Dirk Werner (D)
BMW M3 1001 BMW Team Schnitzer 225 8:02:00,546 6. GT2 39. 1:59,593
26. 36 Julien Schell (F)
Jean-Christophe Metz (F)
Frédéric da Rocha (P)
Courage-Oreca LC75 AER LC70-N°1 Pegasus Racing 219 8:01:18,155 7. LMP2 21. 1:53,418
27. 76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799915 IMSA Performance Matmut 219 8:01:23,680 7. GT2 34. 1:59,035
28. 85 Peter Dumbreck (GB)
Tom Coronel (NL)
Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2-R XL9AB01G37Z363190 Spyker Squadron 215 8:01:37,993 8. GT2 35. 1:59,177
29. 39 Jean de Pourtales (F)
Hideki Noda (J)
Jonathan Kennard (GB)
Lola B08/47 Judd B0540-HU07 KSM 188 8:00:57,350 8. LMP2 17. 1:50,913
Did not finish:
89 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2630 Hankook-Team Farnbacher 204 7:28:50,310/Suspension GT2 37. 1:59,480
44 Edoardo Piscopo (I)
Luke Hines (GB)
Dean Stirling (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 17 DAMS 203 7:04:46,891/DNF FLM 19. 1:52,936
46 Peter Kutemann (NL)
Maurice Basso (CH)
John Hartshorne (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 14 JMB Racing 203 7:15:56,047/DNF FLM 40. 2:00,775
40 Olivier Pla (F)
Miguel Amaral (P)
Warren Hughes (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 09S-05 Quifel - ASM Team 200 6:29:30,792/DNF LMP2 10. 1:47,112
45 Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Nicolas De Crem (B)
Bernard Delhez (B)
Oreca FLM 09 11 Boutsen Energy Racing 195 7:25:31,317/DNF FLM 23. 1:53,850
37 Tristan Gommendy (F)
Philippe Salini (F)
Stéphane Salini (F)
WR LMP 2008 Zytek 2008-001 WR / Salini 168 7:35:20,341/DNF LMP2 15. 1:49,567
96 Jaime Melo (BR)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2626 AF Corse 152 5:16:03,391/DNF GT2 27. 1:57,850
91 Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)
Tim Mullen (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2618 CRS Racing 123 4:14:26,763/DNF GT2 29. 1:58,475
29 Marco Cioci (I)
Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Luca Pirri (I)
Lola B09/80 Judd HU05 Racing Box 116 3:47:21,962/DNF LMP2 16. 1:49,931
27 Michel Frey (CH)
Ralph Meichtry (CH)
Tyler Dueck (CDN)
Radical SR9 Judd 005 Race Performance 66 3:05:09,757/DNF LMP2 18. 1:52,612
92 Robert Bell (GB)
Darren Turner (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2/006 JMW Motorsport 65 3:01:16,984/DNF GT2 31. 1:58,549
75 Richard Westbrook (GB)
Marco Holzer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799928 Prospeed Competition 54 1:51:59,452/DNF GT2 38. 1:59,539
In entry list:
66 Carlos Van Damme (NL)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Saleen S7-R 003R (1S9AD11E01B551003) Atlas FX-Team Full Speed GT1
84 Roman Rusinov (RUS)
Stéphane Daoudi (F)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2636 Modena Group Racing GT2

Top of page

LMS Round: 2

1000 km Spa

1000 Km de Spa Francorchamps, Spa-Francorchamps Date: 9.5.2010

Practiced:50(LMP1 - 10, LMP2 - 11, FLM - 6, GT1 - 7, GT2 - 16)
Started:50(LMP1 - 10, LMP2 - 11, FLM - 6, GT1 - 7, GT2 - 16)
Classified:39(LMP1 - 8, LMP2 - 7, FLM - 3, GT1 - 6, GT2 - 15)

Circuit length: 7,004 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 161,967 km/h

Fastest lap:Franck Montagny/Stéphane Sarrazin/(Nicolas Minassian)No. 2Peugeot 908 HDi FAP1:59,797210,476 km/h(lap 55)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 3 Pedro Lamy (P)
Sébastien Bourdais (F)
Simon Pagenaud (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 06 Team Peugeot Total 139 6:00:39,012 1. LMP1 1. 1:57,884
2. 2 Franck Montagny (F)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
DNS - Nicolas Minassian (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 07 Team Peugeot Total 139 6:01:47,320 2. LMP1 3. 1:59,421
3. 7 Allan McNish (GB)
Rinaldo Capello (I)
Tom Kristensen (DK)
Audi R15 TDI 202 Audi Sport Team Joest 139 6:02:05,227 3. LMP1 6. 1:59,795
4. 1 Marc Gené (E)
Anthony Davidson (GB)
Alexander Wurz (A)
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 08 Team Peugeot Total 138 6:00:39,556 4. LMP1 7. 1:59,989
5. 9 Timo Bernhard (D)
Romain Dumas (F)
Mike Rockenfeller (D)
Audi R15 TDI 204 Audi Sport North America 137 6:00:52,616 5. LMP1 2. 1:58,519
6. 40 Olivier Pla (F)
Miguel Amaral (P)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 09S-05 Quifel - ASM Team 130 6:00:41,501 1. LMP2 14. 2:07,342
7. 25 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Andy Wallace (GB)
Lola B08/80 HPD HU03 RML 130 6:01:45,236 2. LMP2 12. 2:05,681
8. 35 Guillaume Moreau (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 06 OAK Racing 129 6:01:36,281 3. LMP2 17. 2:09,104
9. 24 Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Jacques Nicolet (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 07 OAK Racing 128 6:00:58,340 4. LMP2 13. 2:07,159
10. 30 Andrea Piccini (I)
Ferdinando Geri (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lola B09/80 Judd HU04 Racing Box 128 6:01:07,078 5. LMP2 16. 2:08,398
11. 13 Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Andrea Belicchi (I)
Lola B10/60 Rebellion B0860-HU01 Rebellion Racing 127 6:03:17,526 6. LMP1 11. 2:03,143
12. 8 Andre Lotterer (D)
Benoit Tréluyer (F)
Marcel Fässler (CH)
Audi R15 TDI 203 Audi Sport Team Joest 126 6:01:34,811 7. LMP1 5. 1:59,707
13. 008 Pierre Ragues (F)
Franck Mailleux (F)
Vanina Ickx (B)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B0960-HU03S (DBR1-2/3) Signature Plus 125 6:02:33,918 8. LMP1 8. 2:02,413
14. 47 Steve Zacchia (CH)
Luca Moro (I)
Wolfgang Kaufmann (D)
Oreca FLM 09 10 Hope Polevision Racing 124 6:02:03,085 1. FLM 23. 2:15,611
15. 77 Marc Lieb (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799912 Team Felbermayr Proton 124 6:02:42,310 1. GT2 31. 2:20,416
16. 36 Julien Schell (F)
Frédéric da Rocha (P)
Jean-Christophe Metz (F)
Courage-Oreca LC75 AER LC70-N°1 Pegasus Racing 123 6:00:39,125 6. LMP2 24. 2:16,832
17. 70 Bas Leinders (B)
Markus Palttala (SF)
Eric de Doncker (B)
Ford GT MR10FORDGT1SN004 Marc VDS Racing Team 123 6:00:48,339 1. GT1 25. 2:17,316
18. 45 Bernard Delhez (B)
Nicolas De Crem (B)
Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Oreca FLM 09 8 Boutsen Energy Racing 123 6:01:33,580 2. FLM 21. 2:14,278
19. 96 Jaime Melo (BR)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2626 AF Corse 123 6:02:13,311 2. GT2 30. 2:20,336
20. 95 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Jean Alesi (F)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2464b AF Corse 123 6:02:14,076 3. GT2 44. 2:21,750
21. 79 Dirk Müller (D)
Augusto Farfus (BR)
Andy Priaulx (GB)
BMW M3 1002 BMW Team Schnitzer 123 6:02:14,793 4. GT2 42. 2:21,509
22. 76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799915 IMSA Performance Matmut 123 6:02:23,938 5. GT2 38. 2:21,328
23. 60 Thomas Mutsch (D)
Jonathan Hirschi (F)
Mathias Beche (F)
Ford GT MR10FORDGT1SN001 Matech Competition 123 6:02:35,971 2. GT1 27. 2:18,730
24. 91 Tim Mullen (GB)
Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2618 CRS Racing 122 6:00:55,372 6. GT2 32. 2:20,811
25. 85 Peter Dumbreck (GB)
Tom Coronel (NL)
Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2-R XL9AB01G37Z363190 Spyker Squadron 121 6:00:47,777 7. GT2 43. 2:21,564
26. 88 Patrick Long (USA)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918b Team Felbermayr Proton 121 6:00:54,723 8. GT2 36. 2:21,173
27. 75 Richard Westbrook (GB)
Marco Holzer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799928 Prospeed Competition 121 6:00:55,598 9. GT2 39. 2:21,403
28. 61 Rahel Frey (CH)
Yan Zimmer (CH)
Cyndie Allemann (CH)
Ford GT MR10FORDGT1SN005 Matech Competition 121 6:01:20,913 3. GT1 41. 2:21,422
29. 89 Allan Simonsen (DK)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2630 Hankook Team Farnbacher 121 6:02:06,998 10. GT2 45. 2:21,752
30. 94 Luis Perez Companc (RA)
Matías Russo (RA)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2624 AF Corse 120 6:00:51,271 11. GT2 33. 2:20,941
31. 50 Patrice Goueslard (F)
Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Fernando Rees (BR)
Saleen S7-R 082R (1S9SB18187S000082) Larbre Competition 120 6:01:00,311 4. GT1 46. 2:21,918
32. 72 Stéphane Grégoire (F)
David Hart (NL)
Julien Jousse (F)
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R 006 Luc Alphand Aventures 120 6:01:07,570 5. GT1 28. 2:19,377
33. 66 Carlo van Dam (NL)
Julian Schroyen (F)
Adam Lacko (CZ)
Saleen S7-R 003R (1S9AD11E01B551003) Atlas FX-Team FS 120 6:02:03,514 6. GT1 35. 2:21,110
34. 78 Dirk Werner (D)
Jörg Müller (D)
Uwe Alzen (D)
BMW M3 1001 BMW Team Schnitzer 120 6:02:48,839 12. GT2 37. 2:21,257
35. 98 Louis Machiels (B)
Paul van Splunteren (NL)
Niek Hommerson (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799911 Prospeed Competition 119 6:02:24,486 13. GT2 48. 2:25,468
36. 46 Maurice Basso (CH)
Peter Kutemann (NL)
John Hartshorne (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 14 JMB Racing 117 6:03:25,566 3. FLM 47. 2:24,505
37. 93 Niki Lanik (A)
Paul Daniels (GB)
Oskar Slingerland (NL)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799932 JWA Racing 116 6:02:11,282 14. GT2 49. 2:25,607
38. 90 Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Phil Quaife (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2612 CRS Racing 105 6:01:30,445 15. GT2 34. 2:21,095
39. 27 Ralph Meichtry (CH)
Michel Frey (CH)
Pierre Bruneau (F)
Radical SR9 Judd 005 Race Performance 103 6:01:20,931 7. LMP2 20. 2:13,912
Not classified:
92 Darren Turner (GB)
Robert Bell (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2/006 JMW Motorsport 86 6:02:57,730 GT2 40. 2:21,420
Did not finish:
52 TomᚠEnge (CZ)
Christoffer Nygaard (DK)
Stefan Mücke (D)
Aston Martin DBR9 109 Young Driver AMR 82 4:52:57,072/Accident GT1 29. 2:19,595
39 Jean de Pourtales (F)
Jonathan Kennard (GB)
Hideki Noda (J) - DND
Lola B08/47 Judd B0540-HU07 KSM 77 3:50:32,895/DNF LMP2 18. 2:09,795
42 Jonny Kane (GB)
Nick Leventis (GB)
Danny Watts (GB) - DND
HPD ARX-01c 9 Strakka Racing 69 3:30:32,765/Accident damage LMP2 10. 2:03,135
49 Damien Toulemonde (F)
David Zollinger (F)
Ross Zampatti (AUS)
Oreca FLM 09 7 Applewood Seven 67 5:26:51,375/DNF FLM 22. 2:14,284
12 Neel Jani (CH)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Lola B10/60 Rebellion HU01 Rebellion Racing 65 3:13:31,052/Gearbox LMP1 9. 2:02,845
48 Christophe Pillon (CH)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Vincent Capillaire (F) - DND
Oreca FLM 09 3 Hope Polevision Racing 30 2:22:43,479/DNF FLM 19. 2:13,743
43 Gary Chalandon (F)
Andrea Barlesi (B) - DND
Alessandro Cicognani (I) - DND
Oreca FLM 09 6 DAMS 23 1:35:11,161/DNF FLM 26. 2:17,345
41 Thor-Christian Ebbesvik (N)
Karim Ojjea (UAE) - DND
Tim Greaves (GB) - DND
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 07S-03 Team Bruichladdich 15 0:40:40,839/Accident LMP2 50. no time
4 Olivier Panis (F)
Nicolas Lapierre (F) - DND
Loic Duval (F) - DND
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 04 Team Oreca Matmut 4 0:14:47,135/Accident LMP1 4. 1:59,623
29 Filippo Francioni (I)
Luca Pirri (I) - DND
Lola B09/80 Judd HU05 Racing Box 0 Accident LMP2 15. 2:08,309
In entry list:
5 Nigel Mansell (GB)
Leo Mansell (GB)
Greg Mansell (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 04 Beechdean Mansell LMP1
44 Dean Stirling (GB)
Luke Hines (GB)
Edoardo Piscopo (I)
Oreca FLM 09 17 DAMS FLM

Top of page

LMS Round: 3

1000 km Algarve

1000 Km do Algarve Date: 17.7.2010

Practiced:32(LMP1 - 4, LMP2 - 7, FLM - 7, GT1 - 2, GT2 - 12)
Started:32(LMP1 - 4, LMP2 - 7, FLM - 7, GT1 - 2, GT2 - 12)
Classified:25(LMP1 - 4, LMP2 - 4, FLM - 4, GT1 - 2, GT2 - 11)

Circuit length: 4,655 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 172,302 km/h

Fastest lap:Olivier Panis/Stéphane Sarrazin/Nicolas LapierreNo. 4Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP1:32,375181,413 km/h(lap 205)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 4 Olivier Panis (F)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 05 Team Oreca Matmut 215 5:48:30,820 1. LMP1 1. 1:30,681
2. 12 Neel Jani (CH)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Lola B10/60 Rebellion HU01 Rebellion Racing 210 5:48:31,237 2. LMP1 31. 1:30,937
3. 008 Franck Mailleux (F)
Vanina Ickx (B)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B1060-HU01S (DBR1-2/3) Signature Plus 209 5:50:01,265 3. LMP1 2. 1:30,973
4. 25 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Ben Collins (GB)
Lola B08/80 HPD HU03 RML 201 5:49:41,331 1. LMP2 5. 1:34,755
5. 41 Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Tim Greaves (GB)
Thor-Christian Ebbesvik (N)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 07S-03 Team Bruichladdich 193 5:48:33,427 2. LMP2 8. 1:35,514
6. 44 Warren Hughes (GB)
Jody Firth (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 17 DAMS 193 5:49:17,618 1. FLM 14. 1:41,279
7. 96 Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Jaime Melo (BR)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 192 5:50:06,289 1. GT2 16. 1:43,310
8. 43 Andrea Barlesi (B)
Gary Chalandon (F)
Alessandro Cicognani (I)
Oreca FLM 09 6 DAMS 191 5:49:08,058 2. FLM 13. 1:41,043
9. 95 Toni Vilander (SF)
Jean Alesi (F)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 191 5:49:45,882 2. GT2 17. 1:43,512
10. 77 Richard Lietz (A)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799912 Team Felbermayr Proton 191 5:49:47,234 3. GT2 22. 1:44,524
11. 92 Robert Bell (GB)
Darren Turner (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2/006 JMW Motorsport 190 5:49:12,094 4. GT2 25. 1:44,832
12. 88 Wolf Henzler (D)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918b Team Felbermayr Proton 190 5:49:22,914 5. GT2 20. 1:44,305
13. 94 Luis Perez Companc (RA)
Matías Russo (RA)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 190 5:50:06,545 6. GT2 24. 1:44,774
14. 89 Allan Simonsen (DK)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2630 Hankook Team Farnbacher 189 5:49:06,370 7. GT2 27. 1:45,000
15. 91 Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)
Tim Mullen (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2618 CRS Racing 189 5:49:37,406 8. GT2 19. 1:44,009
16. 85 Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
Peter Dumbreck (GB)
Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2-R XL9AB01G37Z363190 Spyker Squadron 188 5:48:54,921 9. GT2 29. 1:45,526
17. 76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799915 Imsa Performance Matmut 188 5:48:56,969 10. GT2 21. 1:44,367
18. 90 Phil Quaife (GB)
Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2612 CRS Racing 187 5:49:10,185 11. GT2 28. 1:45,387
19. 45 Nicolas De Crem (B)
Bernard Delhez (B)
Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Oreca FLM 09 8 Boutsen Energy Racing 187 5:49:40,945 3. FLM 12. 1:40,517
20. 13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Lola B10/60 Rebellion B0860-HU01 Rebellion Racing 186 5:48:57,369 4. LMP1 32. 1:31,831
21. 50 Patrice Goueslard (F)
Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Fernando Rees (BR)
Saleen S7-R 082R (1S9SB18187S000082) Larbre Competition 184 5:48:57,319 1. GT1 23. 1:44,752
22. 36 Julien Schell (F)
Frédéric da Rocha (P)
Courage-Oreca LC75 AER LC70-N°1 Pegasus Racing 179 5:49:44,114 3. LMP2 15. 1:42,638
23. 46 Peter Kutemann (NL)
Maurice Basso (CH)
John Hartshorne (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 14 JMB Racing 175 5:49:29,304 4. FLM 30. 1:47,863
24. 66 Julian Schroyen (F)
Carlo van Dam (NL)
Norbert Walchhofer (A)
Saleen S7-R 003R (1S9AD11E01B551003) Atlas EFX - Team FS 171 5:49:01,783 2. GT1 18. 1:43,975
25. 24 Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Jacques Nicolet (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 09 OAK Racing 153 5:48:48,620 4. LMP2 6. 1:35,108
Did not finish:
42 Danny Watts (GB)
Nick Leventis (GB)
Jonny Kane (GB) - DND
HPD ARX-01c 9 Strakka Racing 120 3:23:51,223/DNF LMP2 3. 1:33,489
35 Guillaume Moreau (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 06 OAK Racing 91 2:35:26,419/DNF LMP2 7. 1:35,242
40 Olivier Pla (F)
Miguel Amaral (P)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 09S-05 Quifel - ASM Team 91 3:14:04,780/DNF LMP2 4. 1:34,096
75 Richard Westbrook (GB)
Marco Holzer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799928 Prospeed Competition 38 1:09:51,092/DNF GT2 26. 1:44,963
49 Damien Toulemonde (F)
Mathias Beche (F) - DND
Oreca FLM 09 7 Applewood Seven 26 0:45:20,846/DNF FLM 9. 1:39,193
47 Olivier Lombard (F)
Steve Zacchia (CH) - DND
Luca Moro (I) - DND
Oreca FLM 09 10 Hope Polevision Racing 3 0:05:17,930/DNF FLM 11. 1:39,967
48 Nico Verdonck (B)
Christophe Pillon (CH) - DND
Vincent Capillaire (F) - DND
Oreca FLM 09 3 Hope Polevision Racing 1 0:52:22,114/DNF FLM 10. 1:39,323
In entry list:
39 Jean de Pourtales (F)
Hideki Noda (J)
Jonathan Kennard (GB)
Lola B08/47 Judd B0540-HU07 KSM LMP2

Top of page

LMS Round: 4

1000 km Hungaroring

1000 Km of Hungaroring Date: 22.8.2010

Practiced:38(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 11, FLM - 7, GT1 - 2, GT2 - 13)
Started:37(LMP1 - 5, LMP2 - 11, FLM - 6, GT1 - 2, GT2 - 13)
Classified:31(LMP1 - 4, LMP2 - 10, FLM - 4, GT1 - 1, GT2 - 12)

Circuit length: 4,381 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 149,979 km/h

Fastest lap:Stéphane Sarrazin/Nicolas Lapierre/Olivier PanisNo. 4Peugeot 908 HDi FAP1:34,934166,132 km/h(lap 107)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 42 Danny Watts (GB)
Nick Leventis (GB)
Jonny Kane (GB)
HPD ARX-01c 9 Strakka Racing 206 6:01:02,752 1. LMP2 1. 1:32,431
2. 40 Olivier Pla (F)
Miguel Amaral (P)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 09S-05 Quifel - ASM Team 205 6:01:03,155 2. LMP2 6. 1:35,586
3. 24 Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Jacques Nicolet (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 09 OAK Racing 204 6:02:00,209 3. LMP2 8. 1:36,024
4. 25 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Ben Collins (GB)
Lola B08/80 HPD HU03 RML 202 6:02:09,749 4. LMP2 9. 1:36,250
5. 41 Thor-Christian Ebbesvik (N)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Tim Greaves (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 07S-03 Team Bruichladdich 201 6:02:42,514 5. LMP2 11. 1:37,256
6. 29 Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Luca Pirri (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Lola B09/80 Judd HU05 Racing Box 200 6:02:01,944 6. LMP2 13. 1:38,307
7. 5 Leo Mansell (GB)
Greg Mansell (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 04 Beechdean Mansell 199 6:01:33,890 1. LMP1 5. 1:35,441
8. 12 Neel Jani (CH)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Lola B10/60 Rebellion HU01 Rebellion Racing 193 6:01:29,566 2. LMP1 3. 1:32,924
9. 35 Guillaume Moreau (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd 06 OAK Racing 192 6:01:14,441 7. LMP2 7. 1:35,873
10. 77 Richard Lietz (A)
Marc Lieb (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799912 Team Felbermayr Proton 192 6:01:24,043 1. GT2 30. 1:47,526
11. 91 Tim Mullen (GB)
Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2618 CRS Racing 192 6:01:33,973 2. GT2 24. 1:46,950
12. 76 Patrick Pilet (F)
Raymond Narac (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799915 IMSA Performance Matmut 192 6:02:00,192 3. GT2 31. 1:47,551
13. 95 Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Jean Alesi (F)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2626 AF Corse 192 6:02:19,145 4. GT2 23. 1:46,684
14. 96 Alvaro Parente (P)
Álvaro Barba (E)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2404-010 AF Corse 191 6:01:44,210 5. GT2 22. 1:46,535
15. 92 Darren Turner (GB)
Robert Bell (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2/006 JMW Motorsport 191 6:02:27,818 6. GT2 27. 1:47,226
16. 88 Romain Dumas (F)
Martin Ragginger (A)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z9S799918b Team Felbermayr Proton 190 6:02:06,796 7. GT2 32. 1:47,705
17. 94 Luis Perez Companc (RA)
Matías Russo (RA)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2624 AF Corse 189 6:01:44,344 8. GT2 26. 1:47,157
18. 31 Barry Gates (GB)
Warren Hughes (GB)
Rob Garofall (GB)
MG Lola EX265 AER B0540-HU05 RLR msport 189 6:02:35,489 8. LMP2 12. 1:37,796
19. 85 Tom Coronel (NL)
Peter Dumbreck (GB)
Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2-R XL9AB01G37Z363190 Spyker Squadron 188 6:01:33,959 9. GT2 33. 1:47,800
20. 89 Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Allan Simonsen (DK)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2630 Hankook Team Farnbacher 188 6:01:38,014 10. GT2 28. 1:47,369
21. 50 Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Fernando Rees (BR)
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Saleen S7-R 082R (1S9SB18187S000082) Larbre Competition 187 6:01:32,726 1. GT1 25. 1:47,005
22. 43 Alessandro Cicognani (I)
Andrea Barlesi (B)
Gary Chalandon (F)
Oreca FLM 09 6 DAMS 187 6:02:01,447 1. FLM 19. 1:42,814
23. 008 Vanina Ickx (B)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Franck Mailleux (F)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 B1060-HU01S (DBR1-2/3) Signature Plus 184 6:01:14,076 3. LMP1 38. 1:35,297
24. 27 Michel Frey (CH)
Chris Buncombe (GB)
Radical SR9 Judd 005 Race Performance 182 6:01:30,168 9. LMP2 14. 1:40,988
25. 30 Fabio Babini (I)
Federico Leo (I)
Ferdinando Geri (I)
Lola B09/80 Judd HU04 Racing Box 179 6:02:42,924 10. LMP2 10. 1:36,660
26. 46 Maurice Basso (CH)
Peter Kutemann (NL)
John Hartshorne (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 14 JMB Racing 178 6:02:14,079 2. FLM 35. 1:48,766
27. 86 Marco Seefried (D)
Horst Felbermayr, Jr. (A)
Horst Felbermayr (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z7S799937 Team Felbermayr Proton 174 6:01:14,211 11. GT2 36. 1:49,977
28. 90 Phil Quaife (GB)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Ferrari F430 GTC 2612 CRS Racing 167 6:01:35,118 12. GT2 34. 1:48,039
29. 47 Olivier Lombard (F)
Luca Moro (I)
Steve Zacchia (CH)
Oreca FLM 09 10 Hope Polevision Racing 156 6:01:39,582 3. FLM 18. 1:42,461
30. 45 Nicolas De Crem (B)
Bernard Delhez (B)
Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Oreca FLM 09 8 Boutsen Energy Racing 146 6:01:35,135 4. FLM 20. 1:43,223
31. 4 Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Olivier Panis (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 05 Team Oreca Matmut 146 6:02:09,785 4. LMP1 4. 1:33,613
Did not finish:
75 Marco Holzer (D)
Richard Westbrook (GB)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR WPOZZZ99Z8S799928 Prospeed Competition 133 4:13:38,543/DNF GT2 29. 1:47,518
13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Lola B10/60 Rebellion B0860-HU01 Rebellion Racing 124 3:38:28,325/Mechanical LMP1 2. 1:32,888
36 Julien Schell (F)
Frédéric da Rocha (P)
Courage-Oreca LC75 AER LC70-N°1 Pegasus Racing 77 4:14:27,350/DNF LMP2 21. 1:45,105
66 Carlo van Dam (NL)
Stéphane Lémeret (B)
Norbert Walchhofer (A) - DND
Saleen S7-R 003R (1S9AD11E01B551003) Atlas FX-Team FS 68 2:15:39,686/Brakes => accident GT1 37. no time
49 Damien Toulemonde (F)
Mathias Beche (F) - DND
Oreca FLM 09 7 Applewood Seven 35 1:03:04,368/DNF FLM 15. 1:41,987
44 Darren Manning (GB)
Jody Firth (GB) - DND
Oreca FLM 09 17 DAMS 20 0:35:49,761/Engine FLM 16. 1:42,213
Did not start:
48 Nico Verdonck (B)
Christophe Pillon (CH)
Vincent Capillaire (F)
Oreca FLM 09 3 Hope Polevision Racing Accident in warm up FLM 17. 1:42,253
In entry list:
39 Jean de Pourtales (F)
Hideki Noda (J)
Jonathan Kennard (GB)
Lola B08/47 Judd B0540-HU07 KSM LMP2

Top of page

LMS Round: 5

1000 km Silverstone

Autosport 1000 Km of Silverstone, Silverstone Date: 12.9.2010

Practiced:45(LMP1 - 12, LMP2 - 12, FLM - 6, GT1 - 1, GT2 - 14)
Started:45(LMP1 - 12, LMP2 - 12, FLM - 6, GT1 - 1, GT2 - 14)
Classified:40(LMP1 - 10, LMP2 - 10, FLM - 6, GT1 - 1, GT2 - 13)

Circuit length: 5,891 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 192,777 km/h

Fastest lap:Nicolas Lapierre/Stéphane SarrazinNo. 4Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP1:44,338203,259 km/h(lap 59)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Anthony Davidson (GB)
Nicolas Minassian (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP Team Peugeot Total 170 5:11:41,835 1. LMP1 3. 1:44,489
2. 4 Nicolas Lapierre (F)
Stéphane Sarrazin (F)
Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP Team Oreca Matmut 170 5:12:24,755 2. LMP1 4. 1:44,510
3. 8 Timo Bernhard (D)
Rinaldo Capello (I)
Audi R15 TDI Audi Sport Team Joest 170 5:13:28,192 3. LMP1 2. 1:44,012
4. 009 Stefan Mücke (D)
Sam Hancock (GB)
Juan Barazi (DK)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 Aston Martin Racing 167 5:11:46,191 4. LMP1 6. 1:45,911
5. 12 Neel Jani (CH)
Nicolas Prost (F)
Lola B10/60 Rebellion HU01 Rebellion Racing 165 5:12:48,365 5. LMP1 8. 1:46,451
6. 008 Franck Mailleux (F)
Pierre Ragues (F)
Vanina Ickx (B)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 Signature Plus 164 5:12:14,085 6. LMP1 9. 1:46,482
7. 5 Greg Mansell (GB)
Leo Mansell (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 04 Beechdean Mansell 161 5:11:43,025 7. LMP1 11. 1:47,421
8. 42 Jonny Kane (GB)
Nick Leventis (GB)
Danny Watts (GB)
HPD ARX-01c 9 Strakka Racing 160 5:11:42,492 1. LMP2 10. 1:46,961
9. 40 Olivier Pla (F)
Miguel Amaral (P)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 09S-05 Quifel - Asm Team 160 5:12:37,170 2. LMP2 13. 1:49,538
10. 35 Guillaume Moreau (F)
Richard Hein (MC)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd OAK Racing 160 5:13:00,152 3. LMP2 43. no time
11. 11 Jonny Cocker (GB)
Paul Drayson (GB)
Lola B09/60 Judd HU03 Drayson Racing 157 5:11:43,186 8. LMP1 7. 1:46,259
12. 25 Thomas Erdos (BR)
Mike Newton (GB)
Ben Collins (GB)
Lola B08/80 HPD HU03 RML 157 5:13:15,315 4. LMP2 15. 1:51,221
13. 30 Lorenzo Case (I)
Fabio Babini (I)
Federico Leo (I)
Lola B09/80 Judd Racing Box 153 5:13:29,443 5. LMP2 17. 1:52,792
14. 44 Warren Hughes (GB)
Jody Firth (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 DAMS 152 5:12:10,822 1. FLM 25. 1:57,312
15. 47 Steve Zacchia (CH)
Olivier Lombard (F)
Oreca FLM 09 Hope Polevision Racing 152 5:12:23,796 2. FLM 24. 1:57,057
16. 24 Matthieu Lahaye (F)
Jacques Nicolet (F)
Pescarolo 01 Evo Judd OAK Racing 151 5:12:11,666 6. LMP2 16. 1:51,625
17. 48 Charlie Hollings (GB)
Christophe Pillon (CH)
Nico Verdonck (B)
Oreca FLM 09 Hope Polevision Racing 151 5:12:24,465 3. FLM 23. 1:56,968
18. 29 Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Luca Pirri (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Lola B09/80 Judd Racing Box 150 5:12:33,861 7. LMP2 18. 1:53,365
19. 41 Thor-Christian Ebbesvik (N)
Karim Ojjea (UAE)
Tim Greaves (GB)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S 07S-03 Team Bruichladdich 150 5:13:08,026 8. LMP2 14. 1:50,374
20. 43 Alessandro Cicognani (I)
Gary Chalandon (F)
Andrea Barlesi (B)
Oreca FLM 09 DAMS 149 5:13:19,517 4. FLM 27. 1:59,443
21. 39 Jean de Pourtales (F)
Jonathan Kennard (GB)
Lucas Ordonez (E)
Lola B08/47 Judd B0540-HU07 KSM 148 5:12:03,407 9. LMP2 19. 1:53,410
22. 20 Johnny Mowlem (GB)
Chris McMurry (USA)
Tony Burgess (CDN)
Ginetta-Zytek 09S Team LNT 148 5:12:46,402 9. LMP1 12. 1:48,509
23. 96 Jaime Melo (BR)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 147 5:12:55,828 1. GT2 32. 2:03,728
24. 75 Richard Westbrook (GB)
Marco Holzer (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Prospeed Competition 147 5:13:32,040 2. GT2 33. 2:03,759
25. 92 Robert Bell (GB)
Darren Turner (GB)
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2/006 JMW Motorsport 147 5:13:45,624 3. GT2 29. 2:03,340
26. 91 Tim Mullen (GB)
Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)
Ferrari F430 GTC CRS Racing 146 5:11:58,059 4. GT2 44. 2:04,818
27. 77 Marc Lieb (D)
Richard Lietz (A)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Team Felbermayr Proton 146 5:13:15,419 5. GT2 31. 2:03,643
28. 76 Raymond Narac (F)
Patrick Pilet (F)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Imsa Performance Matmut 145 5:11:43,822 6. GT2 39. 2:04,595
29. 85 Peter Dumbreck (GB)
Tom Coronel (NL)
Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2-R Spyker Squadron 145 5:12:27,716 7. GT2 36. 2:03,877
30. 78 Dirk Werner (D)
Jörg Müller (D)
BMW M3 BMW Team Schnitzer 145 5:12:31,379 8. GT2 38. 2:04,475
31. 94 Matías Russo (RA)
Luis Perez Companc (RA)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 145 5:13:22,441 9. GT2 37. 2:04,027
32. 88 Martin Ragginger (A)
Romain Dumas (F)
Christian Ried (D)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Team Felbermayr Proton 145 5:13:31,161 10. GT2 35. 2:03,862
33. 45 Nicolas De Crem (B)
Bernard Delhez (B)
Dominik Kraihamer (A)
Oreca FLM 09 Boutsen Energy Racing 141 5:12:13,439 5. FLM 26. 1:57,850
34. 99 Fabien Giroix (F)
Ronald Goethe (D)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP560 09-7 1068 Gulf Team First 135 5:11:42,865 11. GT2 41. 2:08,916
35. 95 Toni Vilander (SF)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Jean Alesi (F)
Ferrari F430 GTC AF Corse 134 5:12:25,368 12. GT2 30. 2:03,499
36. 90 Pierre Kaffer (CH)
Phil Quaife (GB)
Pierre Ehret (D)
Ferrari F430 GTC CRS Racing 134 5:12:36,876 13. GT2 45. 2:05,481
37. 13 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)
Lola B10/60 Rebellion B0860-HU01 Rebellion Racing 133 5:12:55,151 10. LMP1 5. 1:45,731
38. 50 Gabriele Gardel (CH)
Patrice Goueslard (F)
Fernando Rees (BR)
Saleen S7-R Larbre Competition 131 5:12:51,011 1. GT1 28. 2:02,640
39. 46 Maurice Basso (CH)
Peter Kutemann (NL)
John Hartshorne (GB)
Oreca FLM 09 JMB Racing 130 5:13:07,875 6. FLM 40. 2:05,402
40. 27 Michel Frey (CH)
Marc Rostan (F)
Pierre Bruneau (F)
Radical SR9 Judd 005 Race Performance 124 5:13:38,993 10. LMP2 22. 1:56,596
Did not finish:
31 Barry Gates (GB)
Simon Phillips (GB)
Rob Garofall (GB)
MG Lola EX265 AER B0540-HU05 RLR msport 141 4:56:03,584/DNF LMP2 20. 1:54,013
007 Adrian Fernandez (MEX)
Andrew Meyrick (GB)
Harold Primat (CH)
Lola Aston Martin DBR1-2 Aston Martin Racing 131 4:15:25,886/DNF LMP1 42. no time
89 Allan Simonsen (DK)
Dominik Farnbacher (D)
Ferrari F430 GTC Hankook Team Farnbacher 44 1:37:41,900/DNF GT2 34. 2:03,840
7 Allan McNish (GB)
Tom Kristensen (DK) - DND
Audi R15 TDI Audi Sport Team Joest 15 0:26:52,396/DNF LMP1 1. 1:43,475
36 Julien Schell (F)
Frédéric da Rocha (P) - DND
Courage-Oreca LC75 AER LC70-N°1 Pegasus Racing 2 0:05:37,341/Engine LMP2 21. 1:55,674
In entry list:
49 Damien Toulemonde (F)
Mathias Beche (F)
Oreca FLM 09 Applewood Seven FLM
66 Carlo van Dam (NL)
Zsolt Baumgartner
James Winslow
Saleen S7-R 003R (1S9AD11E01B551003) Atlas FX-Team FS GT1

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 15.5.2011