World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Drivers Italian GT (info)

Italian GT Championship 2011


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 17.4.2011 Italian GT Vallelunga I 25 25 22
2 5.6.2011 Italian GT Misano I 26 26 22
3 19.6.2011 Italian GT Magione I 12 12 10
3 19.6.2011 Italian GT Magione [GT Cup] I 14 14 12
4 17.7.2011 Italian GT Imola I 20 20 16
5 31.7.2011 Italian GT Mugello I 33 33 17
6 18.9.2011 Italian GT Vallelunga I 14 13 10
6 18.9.2011 Italian GT Vallelunga [GT Cup] I 26 25 22
7 2.10.2011 Italian GT Mugello [GT Cup] I 26 26 23
8 16.10.2011 Italian GT Monza I 34 33 26

WSRP Home Page



Italian GT Round: 1

Italian GT Vallelunga

ACI Racing Weekend (Campionato Italiano Gran Turismo), Autodromo Piero Taruffi, Vallelunga Date: 17.4.2011

Practiced:25(GT2 - 1, GT3 - 3, GT4 - 4, GT Cup - 17)
Started:25(GT2 - 1, GT3 - 3, GT4 - 4, GT Cup - 17)
Classified:22(GT2 - 1, GT3 - 3, GT4 - 3, GT Cup - 15)

Race 1

Circuit length: 4,085 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 140,817 km/h

Fastest lap:Rinaldo Capello/Alessandro CicognaniNo. 32Audi R8 LMS1:35,96153,251 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 33 Andrea Sonvico (I)
Marco Bonanomi (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 29 0:50:28,549 1. GT3 3. 1:35,332
2. 32 Rinaldo Capello (I)
Alessandro Cicognani (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 29 0:50:44,632 2. GT3 1. 1:34,944
3. 31 JoŽl Camathias (CH)
Mario Cordoni (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Autorlando Sport Srl 29 0:50:47,554 3. GT3 2. 1:35,248
4. 150 Giorgio Sanna (I)
Davide Stancheris (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 29 0:51:14,890 1. GT Cup 4. 1:37,239
5. 115 Matteo Malucelli (I)
Flavio Pierleoni (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup 27 Baldini Mode 29 0:51:28,583 2. GT Cup 6. 1:37,386
6. 106 Christian Passuti (I)
Andrea Gagliardini (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Antonelli Motorsport 29 0:51:47,977 3. GT Cup 9. 1:38,687
7. 103 Rino Mastronardi (I)
Valentino Fornaroli (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GDL Racing 29 0:51:51,749 4. GT Cup 7. 1:37,419
8. 8 Giovanni Coggiola (I)
"Victor" (I)
Porsche 997 Victor Racing Team 29 0:51:56,674 1. GT2 12. 1:39,406
9. 105 Guido Formilli Fendi (I)
Severio Castellaneta (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup ZRS Motorsport 29 0:52:06,777 5. GT Cup 16. 1:41,069
10. 122 Marco Luciani (I)
Enrico Toccacello (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Sc.LA.NA. 29 0:52:08,434 6. GT Cup 19. 1:43,603
11. 111 Salvatore Tavano (I)
Simone Iacone (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse Srl 28 0:50:31,033 7. GT Cup 13. 1:39,760
12. 104 Alessandro Baccani (I)
Alberto Bellini (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Antonelli Motorsport 28 0:50:35,324 8. GT Cup 11. 1:39,158
13. 123 Dario Cerati (I)
Stefano Garelli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Sc.LA.NA. 28 0:50:38,492 9. GT Cup 17. 1:41,806
14. 107 Mirko Zanardini (I)
Andrea Mame (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl 28 0:50:38,905 10. GT Cup 10. 1:39,028
15. 114 Michele Merendino (I)
Davide Di Benedetto (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse Srl 28 0:50:54,269 11. GT Cup 14. 1:40,242
16. 118 Marco Galassi (I)
Cesare Balistreri (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Team Malucelli 28 0:51:03,440 12. GT Cup 21. 1:44,487
17. 121 "Ninox"
Emanuele Smurra (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup AGR Motorsport 28 0:52:07,668 13. GT Cup 24. 1:45,860
18. 203 Tiziano Cappelletti (I)
Stefano Pozzi (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race srl 27 0:50:32,785 1. GT4 22. 1:45,097
19. 204 Marco Maranelli (I)
Tiziano Frazza (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race srl 27 0:51:03,322 2. GT4 23. 1:45,677
20. 202 Vincenzo Donativi (I)
Angelo Brambati (I)
Porsche Cayman Starcars srl 26 0:50:31,843 3. GT4 25. 1:48,053
21. 127 Stefano Comandini (I)
Emanuele Romani (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup M Racing 25 0:45:25,481/DNF 14. GT Cup 8. 1:38,150
Did not finish:
108 Giacomo Piccini (I)
Stefano Livio (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl 11 0:19:54,420/DNF GT Cup 5. 1:37,253
112 Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Andii Kruglyk (UA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petricorse 11 0:20:23,626/DNF GT Cup 18. 1:42,698
205 Manuel Lasagni (I)
Nicolas Bianchet (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race srl 9 0:17:05,211/DNF GT4 20. 1:44,085
116 Alessandro Bernasconi (I)
Riccardo Romagnoli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup 27 Baldini Mode 3 0:05:15,012/DNF GT Cup 15. 1:41,067

Race 2

Circuit length: 4,085 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 145,794 km/h

Fastest lap:Andrea Sonvico/Marco BonanomiNo. 33Audi R8 LMS1:35,899153,348 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 33 Andrea Sonvico (I)
Marco Bonanomi (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 30 0:50:26,046 1. GT3 1. 1:34,503
2. 32 Rinaldo Capello (I)
Alessandro Cicognani (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 30 0:50:27,390 2. GT3 2. 1:37,309
3. 108 Giacomo Piccini (I)
Stefano Livio (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl 30 0:51:48,863 1. GT Cup 3. 1:37,692
4. 115 Matteo Malucelli (I)
Flavio Pierleoni (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup 27 Baldini Mode 30 0:51:55,778 2. GT Cup 7. 1:38,771
5. 127 Stefano Comandini (I)
Emanuele Romani (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup M Racing 29 0:50:33,477 3. GT Cup 13. 1:40,113
6. 107 Mirko Zanardini (I)
Andrea Mame (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl 29 0:50:49,682 4. GT Cup 15. 1:40,472
7. 104 Alessandro Baccani (I)
Alberto Bellini (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Antonelli Motorsport 29 0:50:57,363 5. GT Cup 10. 1:39,083
8. 111 Salvatore Tavano (I)
Simone Iacone (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse Srl 29 0:51:04,379 6. GT Cup 14. 1:40,403
9. 105 Guido Formilli Fendi (I)
Severio Castellaneta (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup ZRS Motorsport 29 0:51:15,819 7. GT Cup 5. 1:38,015
10. 106 Christian Passuti (I)
Andrea Gagliardini (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Antonelli Motorsport 29 0:51:19,612 8. GT Cup 11. 1:39,195
11. 123 Dario Cerati (I)
Stefano Garelli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Sc.LA.NA. 29 0:51:23,963 9. GT Cup 17. 1:40,723
12. 114 Michele Merendino (I)
Davide Di Benedetto (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse Srl 29 0:51:27,865 10. GT Cup 12. 1:39,840
13. 8 Giovanni Coggiola (I)
"Victor" (I)
Porsche 997 Victor Racing Team 29 0:52:05,216 1. GT2 18. 1:41,027
14. 118 Marco Galassi (I)
Cesare Balistreri (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Team Malucelli 29 0:52:09,756 11. GT Cup 16. 1:40,585
15. 116 Alessandro Bernasconi (I)
Riccardo Romagnoli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup 27 Baldini Mode 28 0:50:56,873 12. GT Cup 19. 1:42,297
16. 121 "Ninox"
Emanuele Smurra (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup AGR Motorsport 28 0:51:36,703 13. GT Cup 21. 1:43,822
17. 203 Tiziano Cappelletti (I)
Stefano Pozzi (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race srl 28 0:51:36,867 1. GT4 23. 1:44,764
18. 202 Vincenzo Donativi (I)
Angelo Brambati (I)
Porsche Cayman Starcars srl 27 0:52:03,210 2. GT4 25. 1:50,082
19. 150 Giorgio Sanna (I)
Davide Stancheris (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 26 0:51:44,531 14. GT Cup 4. 1:37,700
20. 204 Marco Maranelli (I)
Tiziano Frazza (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race srl 24 0:51:00,561 3. GT4 24. 1:45,164
Did not finish:
103 Rino Mastronardi (I)
Valentino Fornaroli (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GDL Racing 20 0:34:57,779/DNF GT Cup 9. 1:38,895
122 Marco Luciani (I)
Enrico Toccacello (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Sc.LA.NA. 18 0:32:16,315/DNF GT Cup 8. 1:38,825
31 JoŽl Camathias (CH)
Mario Cordoni (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Autorlando Sport Srl 12 0:20:06,882/DNF GT3 6. 1:38,656
Did not start:
112 Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Andii Kruglyk (UA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petricorse GT Cup 22. 1:44,143
205 Manuel Lasagni (I)
Nicolas Bianchet (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race srl GT4 20. 1:42,574

Top of page

Italian GT Round: 2

Italian GT Misano

ACI Racing Weekend (Campionato Italiano Gran Turismo), Misano World Circuit Date: 5.6.2011

Practiced:26(GT2 - 2, GT3 - 4, GT4 - 6, GT Cup - 14)
Started:26(GT2 - 2, GT3 - 4, GT4 - 6, GT Cup - 14)
Classified:22(GT2 - 2, GT3 - 4, GT4 - 5, GT Cup - 11)

Race 1

Circuit length: 4,226 km Race distance: 126,780 km Winner's average speed: 148,874 km/h

Fastest lap:Paolo Ruberti/Mario CordoniNo. 31Porsche 997 GT3 R1:37,702155,714 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 31 Paolo Ruberti (I)
Mario Cordoni (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Autorlando Sport Srl 30 0:51:05,726 1. GT3 1. 1:36,044
2. 33 Marco Bonanomi (I)
Andrea Sonvico (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 30 0:51:31,669 2. GT3 26. 1:56,684
3. 32 Alessandro Cicognani (I)
Alberto Cola (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 30 0:51:31,921 3. GT3 2. 1:37,203
4. 111 Simone Iacone (I)
Salvatore Tavano (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse 30 0:52:24,541 1. GT Cup 8. 1:40,484
5. 106 Christian Passuti (I)
Andrea Gagliardini (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Christian Passuti 30 0:52:26,360 2. GT Cup 7. 1:40,272
6. 103 Rino Mastronardi (I)
Valentino Fornaroli (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup De Lorenzi Racing 30 0:52:41,489 3. GT Cup 5. 1:39,756
7. 150 Giorgio Sanna (I)
Davide Stancheris (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Sanna Giorgio 30 0:53:05,284 4. GT Cup 4. 1:39,699
8. 115 Flavio Pierleoni (I)
Matteo Malucelli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Matteo Malucelli 29 0:51:14,169 5. GT Cup 12. 1:41,293
9. 116 Matteo Milani (I)
Alessandro Bernasconi (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Alessandro L. Bernasconi 29 0:51:38,014 6. GT Cup 15. 1:42,771
10. 127 Fabrizio del Monte (I)
Emanuele Romani (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Emanuele Romani 29 0:51:57,157 7. GT Cup 13. 1:41,424
11. 9 Claudio Rossetto (I)
Ferdinando Geri (I)
Ferrari F430 GT2 Vittoria Competizioni 29 0:52:02,697 1. GT2 16. 1:43,765
12. 123 Dario Cerati (I)
Stefano Garelli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Squadra Corse LA.NA. 29 0:52:47,062 8. GT Cup 17. 1:44,691
13. 122 Roberto Delli Guanti (I)
Gianluca Nattoni (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Squadra Corse LA.NA. 28 0:51:08,871 9. GT Cup 18. 1:44,968
14. 114 Andii Kruglyk (UA)
Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse 28 0:51:51,653 10. GT Cup 14. 1:42,615
15. 205 Piero Foglio (I)
Manuel Lasagni (I)
Ginetta G50 Manuel Lasagni 28 0:52:04,851 1. GT4 22. 1:45,856
16. 206 Gianluca de Lorenzi (I)
Marco Cassera (I)
Ginetta G50 Gr. Happy Racer 28 0:52:24,265 2. GT4 19. 1:44,980
17. 203 Stefano Pozzi (I)
Tiziano Cappelletti (I)
Ginetta G50 Tiziano Cappelletti 28 0:52:26,356 3. GT4 23. 1:46,725
18. 207 Daniele Saggese (I)
Luigi Emiliani (I)
Ginetta G50 Costa Ovest 28 0:52:30,157 4. GT4 20. 1:45,722
19. 8 "Victor" (I)
Giovanni Coggiola (I)
Porsche 997 Coggiola Vittorio 26 0:46:05,201/DNF 2. GT2 6. 1:39,870
20. 204 Tiziano Frazza (I)
Marco Maranelli (I)
Ginetta G50 Tiziano Frazza 25 0:47:32,470/DNF 5. GT4 25. 1:48,019
21. 34 Davide Di Benedetto (I)
Michele Merendino (I)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 RC Motorsport 21 0:36:38,285/DNF 4. GT3 3. 1:37,505
22. 107 Mirko Zanardini (I)
Andrea Mame (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse 21 0:39:44,271/DNF 11. GT Cup 9. 1:40,505
Did not finish:
118 Cesare Balistreri (I) Ferrari F430 Cup Cesare Balistreri 11 0:19:42,423/DNF GT Cup 21. 1:45,824
108 Stefano Livio (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse 5 0:08:40,342/DNF GT Cup 10. 1:40,826
202 Vincenzo Donativi (I)
Angelo Brambati (I)
Porsche Cayman Best Lap 4 0:07:33,248/DNF GT4 24. 1:46,819
104 Alessandro Baccani (I)
Alberto Bellini (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup AB Motosport 0 DNF GT Cup 11. 1:40,990
In entry list:
121 Giuseppe Castellano (I)
Giacomo Cappella
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Giuseppe Carl Castellano GT Cup
122 Marco Luciani (I)
Enrico Toccacello (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Squadra Corse LA.NA. GT Cup

Race 2

Circuit length: 4,226 km Race distance: 97,198 km Winner's average speed: 116,054 km/h

Fastest lap:Paolo Ruberti/Mario CordoniNo. 31Porsche 997 GT3 R1:58,295128,607 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 108 Stefano Livio (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse 23 0:50:15,099 1. GT Cup 6. 1:40,144
2. 31 Paolo Ruberti (I)
Mario Cordoni (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Autorlando Sport Srl 23 0:50:16,617 1. GT3 4. 1:39,586
3. 33 Marco Bonanomi (I)
Andrea Sonvico (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 23 0:50:20,540 2. GT3 1. 1:37,043
4. 150 Giorgio Sanna (I)
Davide Stancheris (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Sanna Giorgio 23 0:50:37,346 2. GT Cup 8. 1:40,467
5. 34 Davide Di Benedetto (I)
Michele Merendino (I)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 RC Motorsport 23 0:50:40,406 3. GT3 3. 1:38,980
6. 32 Alessandro Cicognani (I)
Alberto Cola (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 23 0:50:55,949 4. GT3 2. 1:37,800
7. 115 Flavio Pierleoni (I)
Matteo Malucelli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Matteo Malucelli 23 0:51:22,605 3. GT Cup 7. 1:40,249
8. 104 Alessandro Baccani (I)
Alberto Bellini (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup AB Motosport 23 0:51:23,590 4. GT Cup 11. 1:40,744
9. 103 Rino Mastronardi (I)
Valentino Fornaroli (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup De Lorenzi Racing 23 0:51:26,229 5. GT Cup 10. 1:40,538
10. 107 Mirko Zanardini (I)
Andrea Mame (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse 23 0:51:37,486 6. GT Cup 15. 1:42,512
11. 111 Simone Iacone (I)
Salvatore Tavano (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse 23 0:51:53,246 7. GT Cup 9. 1:40,518
12. 106 Christian Passuti (I)
Andrea Gagliardini (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Christian Passuti 23 0:52:00,191 8. GT Cup 12. 1:40,859
13. 127 Fabrizio del Monte (I)
Emanuele Romani (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Emanuele Romani 22 0:50:18,179 9. GT Cup 19. 1:43,876
14. 116 Matteo Milani (I)
Alessandro Bernasconi (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Alessandro L. Bernasconi 22 0:50:21,280 10. GT Cup 13. 1:41,485
15. 114 Andii Kruglyk (UA)
Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse 22 0:50:30,276 11. GT Cup 17. 1:42,972
16. 9 Claudio Rossetto (I)
Ferdinando Geri (I)
Ferrari F430 GT2 Vittoria Competizioni 22 0:50:49,059 1. GT2 14. 1:42,303
17. 8 "Victor" (I)
Giovanni Coggiola (I)
Porsche 997 Coggiola Vittorio 22 0:50:51,879 2. GT2 5. 1:40,000
18. 123 Dario Cerati (I)
Stefano Garelli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Squadra Corse LA.NA. 22 0:50:54,675 12. GT Cup 18. 1:43,087
19. 206 Gianluca de Lorenzi (I)
Marco Cassera (I)
Ginetta G50 Gr. Happy Racer 22 0:51:44,789 1. GT4 21. 1:45,755
20. 204 Tiziano Frazza (I)
Marco Maranelli (I)
Ginetta G50 Tiziano Frazza 22 0:52:08,564 2. GT4 25. 1:47,253
21. 205 Piero Foglio (I)
Manuel Lasagni (I)
Ginetta G50 Manuel Lasagni 22 0:54:59,823 3. GT4 20. 1:45,296
22. 122 Roberto Delli Guanti (I)
Gianluca Nattoni (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Squadra Corse LA.NA. 21 0:50:31,835 13. GT Cup 16. 1:42,821
23. 203 Stefano Pozzi (I)
Tiziano Cappelletti (I)
Ginetta G50 Tiziano Cappelletti 21 0:51:55,540 4. GT4 22. 1:45,781
24. 207 Daniele Saggese (I)
Luigi Emiliani (I)
Ginetta G50 Costa Ovest 21 0:52:24,740 5. GT4 23. 1:46,415
Did not finish:
202 Vincenzo Donativi (I)
Angelo Brambati (I)
Porsche Cayman Best Lap 13 0:32:53,890/DNF GT4 24. 1:46,449
118 Cesare Balistreri (I) Ferrari F430 Cup Cesare Balistreri 3 0:10:53,286/DNF GT Cup 26. no time
In entry list:
121 Giuseppe Castellano (I)
Giacomo Cappella
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Giuseppe Carl Castellano GT Cup
122 Marco Luciani (I)
Enrico Toccacello (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Squadra Corse LA.NA. GT Cup

Top of page

Italian GT Round: 3

Italian GT Magione

Magione Racing Weekend (Campionato Italiano Gran Turismo GT2-GT3-GT4), Autodromo dell'Umbria "Mario Umberto Borzacchini", Magione Date: 19.6.2011

Practiced:12(GT2 - 2, GT3 - 3, GT4 - 7)
Started:12(GT2 - 2, GT3 - 3, GT4 - 7)
Classified:10(GT2 - 2, GT3 - 3, GT4 - 5)

Race 1

Circuit length: 2,507 km Race distance: 100,280 km Winner's average speed: 122,153 km/h

Fastest lap:Mario Cordoni/Paolo RubertiNo. 31Porsche 997 GT3 R1:10,432128,141 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 31 Mario Cordoni (I)
Paolo Ruberti (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Autorlando Sport Srl 40 0:49:15,387 1. GT3 3. 1:11,772
2. 32 Rinaldo Capello (I)
Alessandro Cicognani (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 40 0:49:15,928 2. GT3 1. 1:10,250
3. 33 Andrea Sonvico (I)
Marco Bonanomi (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 40 0:49:33,281 3. GT3 2. 1:10,657
4. 8 "Victor" (I)
Giovanni Coggiola (I)
Porsche 997 Coggiola Vittorio 39 0:49:28,875 1. GT2 4. 1:12,666
5. 9 Claudio Rossetto (I)
Ferdinando Geri (I)
Ferrari F430 Vittoria Competizioni 39 0:49:57,612 2. GT2 5. 1:13,233
6. 205 Manuel Lasagni (I)
Piero Foglio (I)
Ginetta G50 Manuel Lasagni 37 0:49:25,599 1. GT4 6. 1:15,504
7. 207 Luigi Emiliani (I)
Daniele Saggese (I)
Ginetta G50 Daniele Saggese 37 0:49:35,799 2. GT4 8. 1:16,829
8. 202 Alberto Brambati (I)
Vincenzo Donativi (I)
Porsche Cayman Best Lap 37 0:50:06,644 3. GT4 10. 1:17,088
9. 209 Piero Limonta (I)
Agostino Alberghino (I)
Ginetta G50 Gruppo Happy Racer Srl 36 0:49:14,253 4. GT4 9. 1:16,848
10. 204 Marco Maranelli (I)
Tiziano Frazza (I)
Ginetta G50 Tiziano Frazza 36 0:49:14,448 5. GT4 7. 1:16,489
11. 208 Stefano Secci (I)
Cesare Guazzini (I)
Ginetta G50 De Lorenzi Racing 36 0:49:34,692 6. GT4 11. 1:18,606
12. 203 Tiziano Cappelletti (I)
DNS - Stefano Pozzi (I)
Ginetta G50 Tiziano Cappelletti 36 0:50:28,613 7. GT4 no time

Race 2

Circuit length: 2,507 km Race distance: 95,266 km Winner's average speed: 115,482 km/h

Fastest lap:Mario Cordoni/Paolo RubertiNo. 31Porsche 997 GT3 R1:10,631127,780 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 33 Andrea Sonvico (I)
Marco Bonanomi (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 38 0:49:29,786 1. GT3 2. 1:10,715
2. 31 Mario Cordoni (I)
Paolo Ruberti (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Autorlando Sport Srl 38 0:49:32,030 2. GT3 1. 1:09,970
3. 8 "Victor" (I)
Giovanni Coggiola (I)
Porsche 997 Coggiola Vittorio 38 0:50:16,109 1. GT2 5. 1:12,750
4. 9 Claudio Rossetto (I)
Ferdinando Geri (I)
Ferrari F430 Vittoria Competizioni 37 0:49:46,132 2. GT2 4. 1:12,437
5. 32 Rinaldo Capello (I)
Alessandro Cicognani (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 36 0:47:37,745 3. GT3 3. 1:11,251
6. 203 Tiziano Cappelletti (I)
DNS - Stefano Pozzi (I)
Ginetta G50 Tiziano Cappelletti 36 0:49:34,714 1. GT4 11. 1:17,732
7. 207 Luigi Emiliani (I)
Daniele Saggese (I)
Ginetta G50 Daniele Saggese 36 0:49:44,728 2. GT4 6. 1:16,071
8. 205 Manuel Lasagni (I)
Piero Foglio (I)
Ginetta G50 Manuel Lasagni 36 0:49:44,941 3. GT4 7. 1:16,146
9. 209 Piero Limonta (I)
Agostino Alberghino (I)
Ginetta G50 Gruppo Happy Racer Srl 36 0:50:04,474 4. GT4 12. 1:18,791
10. 202 Alberto Brambati (I)
Vincenzo Donativi (I)
Porsche Cayman Best Lap 36 0:50:09,716 5. GT4 10. 1:17,349
Did not finish:
204 Marco Maranelli (I)
Tiziano Frazza (I)
Ginetta G50 Tiziano Frazza 3 0:04:01,704/DNF GT4 8. 1:16,155
208 Stefano Secci (I)
Cesare Guazzini (I)
Ginetta G50 De Lorenzi Racing 3 0:04:01,189/DNF GT4 9. 1:16,975

Top of page

Italian GT Round: 3

Italian GT Magione [GT Cup]

Magione Racing Weekend (Campionato Italiano Gran Turismo GT Cup), Autodromo dell'Umbria "Mario Umberto Borzacchini", Magione Date: 19.6.2011

Practiced:14(GT Cup - 14)
Started:14(GT Cup - 14)
Classified:12(GT Cup - 12)

Race 1

Circuit length: 2,507 km Race distance: 100,280 km Winner's average speed: 119,608 km/h

Fastest lap:Christian Passuti/Andrea GagliardiniNo. 106Porsche 997 GT3 Cup1:12,517124,456 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 103 Valentino Fornaroli (I)
Rino Mastronardi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup De Lorenzi Racing 40 0:50:18,266 1. GT Cup 4. 1:12,316
2. 106 Christian Passuti (I)
Andrea Gagliardini (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Christian Passuti 40 0:50:21,624 2. GT Cup 2. 1:12,049
3. 111 Simone Iacone (I)
Salvatore Tavano (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse Srl 40 0:50:34,334 3. GT Cup 3. 1:12,231
4. 104 Alberto Bellini (I)
Alessandro Baccani (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup AB Motorsport 40 0:50:34,487 4. GT Cup 5. 1:12,372
5. 115 Matteo Malucelli (I)
Flavio Pierleoni (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Matteo Malucelli 40 0:50:37,349 5. GT Cup 8. 1:12,954
6. 114 Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Andii Kruglyk (UA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse Srl 40 0:50:48,317 6. GT Cup 9. 1:13,081
7. 108 Stefano Livio (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl 40 0:50:55,056 7. GT Cup 7. 1:12,486
8. 116 Alessandro Bernasconi (I)
Giuseppe de Pasquale (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Giuseppe De Pasquale 40 0:51:10,307 8. GT Cup 10. 1:13,484
9. 127 Emanuele Romani (I)
Fabrizio del Monte (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Emanuele Romani 40 0:51:25,481 9. GT Cup 6. 1:12,475
10. 118 Lorenzo Case (I)
Gianluca Carboni (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Lorenzo Case 39 0:50:33,426 10. GT Cup 11. 1:13,784
11. 121 Giuseppe Castellano (I)
Emanuele Silvestri (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Emanuele Silvestri 38 0:50:27,926 11. GT Cup 13. 1:18,651
12. 107 Andrea Mame (I)
Mirko Zanardini (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl 38 0:55:10,463 12. GT Cup no time
13. 150 Giorgio Sanna (I)
Davide Stancheris (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Autocarrozzeria Imperiale 30 0:38:19,202/DNF 13. GT Cup 1. 1:11,800
Did not finish:
123 Dario Cerati (I)
Gianluca Nattoni (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Dario Cerati 26 0:43:40,037/DNF GT Cup 12. 1:14,945

Race 2

Circuit length: 2,507 km Race distance: 97,773 km Winner's average speed: 118,673 km/h

Fastest lap:Giorgio Sanna/Davide StancherisNo. 150Lamborghini Gallardo Cup1:12,429124,608 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 115 Matteo Malucelli (I)
Flavio Pierleoni (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Matteo Malucelli 39 0:49:25,989 1. GT Cup 2. 1:11,685
2. 150 Giorgio Sanna (I)
Davide Stancheris (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Autocarrozzeria Imperiale 39 0:49:29,999 2. GT Cup 5. 1:11,897
3. 108 Stefano Livio (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl 39 0:49:33,442 3. GT Cup 1. 1:11,577
4. 104 Alberto Bellini (I)
Alessandro Baccani (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup AB Motorsport 39 0:49:35,375 4. GT Cup 6. 1:12,154
5. 103 Valentino Fornaroli (I)
Rino Mastronardi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup De Lorenzi Racing 39 0:49:51,699 5. GT Cup 3. 1:11,771
6. 127 Emanuele Romani (I)
Fabrizio del Monte (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Emanuele Romani 39 0:50:00,194 6. GT Cup 12. 1:14,121
7. 114 Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Andii Kruglyk (UA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse Srl 39 0:50:19,713 7. GT Cup 8. 1:12,832
8. 123 Dario Cerati (I)
Gianluca Nattoni (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Dario Cerati 38 0:49:49,669 8. GT Cup 11. 1:13,871
9. 116 Alessandro Bernasconi (I)
Giuseppe de Pasquale (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Giuseppe De Pasquale 38 0:49:59,910 9. GT Cup 10. 1:13,612
10. 121 Giuseppe Castellano (I)
Emanuele Silvestri (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Emanuele Silvestri 37 0:49:59,598 10. GT Cup 13. 1:14,993
Did not finish:
118 Lorenzo Case (I)
Gianluca Carboni (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Lorenzo Case 26 0:34:37,609/DNF GT Cup 9. 1:12,930
106 Christian Passuti (I)
Andrea Gagliardini (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Christian Passuti 22 0:31:33,640/DNF GT Cup 4. 1:11,876
107 Andrea Mame (I)
Mirko Zanardini (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl 10 0:12:48,389/DNF GT Cup no time
111 Simone Iacone (I)
Salvatore Tavano (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse Srl 1 0:01:41,709/DNF GT Cup 7. 1:12,770

Top of page

Italian GT Round: 4

Italian GT Imola

Imola Racing Weekend (Campionato Italiano Gran Turismo), Autodromo "Enzo e Dino Ferrari", Imola Date: 17.7.2011

Practiced:20(GT2 - 1, GT3 - 4, GT4 - 6, GT Cup - 9)
Started:20(GT2 - 1, GT3 - 4, GT4 - 6, GT Cup - 9)
Classified:16(GT2 - 1, GT3 - 4, GT4 - 4, GT Cup - 7)

Race 1

Circuit length: 4,909 km Race distance: 132,543 km Winner's average speed: 156,674 km/h

Fastest lap:Mario Cordoni/Paolo RubertiNo. 31Porsche 997 GT3 R1:47,285164,724 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 34 Davide Di Benedetto (I)
Michele Merendino (I)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 Island Motorsport 27 0:50:45,528 1. GT3 3. 1:46,030
2. 32 Rinaldo Capello (I)
Alessandro Cicognani (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 27 0:50:47,458 2. GT3 1. 1:44,626
3. 33 Marco Bonanomi (I)
Andrea Sonvico (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 27 0:50:54,984 3. GT3 2. 1:45,236
4. 31 Mario Cordoni (I)
Paolo Ruberti (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Autorlando Sport Srl 27 0:50:55,952 4. GT3 4. 1:47,910
5. 108 Giacomo Piccini (I)
Stefano Livio (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl 27 0:51:30,378 1. GT Cup 5. 1:48,838
6. 106 Christian Passuti (I)
Andrea Gagliardini (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Star Cars Srl 27 0:51:52,576 2. GT Cup 9. 1:49,546
7. 104 Alessandro Baccani (I)
Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup AB Motorsport 27 0:51:54,401 3. GT Cup 10. 1:49,942
8. 115 Flavio Pierleoni (I)
Matteo Malucelli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup 27 Baldini Mode 27 0:51:54,883 4. GT Cup 8. 1:49,331
9. 103 Valentino Fornaroli (I)
Rino Mastronardi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GDL Racing 27 0:51:55,607 5. GT Cup 11. 1:50,216
10. 150 Giorgio Sanna (I)
Davide Stancheris (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 27 0:51:56,505 6. GT Cup 6. 1:48,868
11. 112 Andii Kruglyk (UA)
Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse Srl 27 0:52:36,433 7. GT Cup 13. 1:50,578
12. 8 Giovanni Coggiola (I)
"Victor" (I)
Porsche 997 Victor Racing Team 26 0:50:51,293 1. GT2 12. 1:50,373
13. 202 Alberto Brambati (I)
Vincenzo Donativi (I)
Porsche Cayman Star Cars Srl 25 0:51:42,928 1. GT4 19. 1:57,637
14. 207 Daniele Saggese (I)
Luigi Emiliani (I)
Ginetta G50 Daniele Saggese 25 0:52:04,191 2. GT4 17. 1:57,012
15. 203 Tiziano Cappelletti (I)
Guglielmo Belotti (I)
Ginetta G50 Tiziano Cappelletti 25 0:52:14,694 3. GT4 16. 1:56,864
16. 111 Simone Iacone (I)
Salvatore Tavano (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse Srl 18 0:35:00,585/DNF 8. GT Cup 7. 1:49,199
Did not finish:
211 Stefano Zanini (I)
Marco Maranelli (I)
Ginetta G50 Zanini Stefano 16 0:33:31,633/DNF GT4 15. 1:56,534
116 Lorenzo Case (I)
Alessandro Bernasconi (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup 27 Baldini Mode 14 0:28:34,824/DNF GT Cup 14. 1:50,952
204 Tiziano Frazza (I) Ginetta G50 Tiziano Frazza 12 0:24:08,526/DNF GT4 20. 1:59,236
205 Piero Foglio (I)
Manuel Lasagni (I)
Ginetta G50 Manuel Lasagni 1 0:02:05,873/DNF GT4 18. 1:57,307
In entry list:
107 Mirko Zanardini (I) Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl GT Cup

Race 2

Circuit length: 4,909 km Race distance: 132,543 km Winner's average speed: 155,957 km/h

Fastest lap:Mario Cordoni/Paolo RubertiNo. 31Porsche 997 GT3 R1:47,228164,811 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 32 Rinaldo Capello (I)
Alessandro Cicognani (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 27 0:50:59,519 1. GT3 3. 1:46,562
2. 31 Mario Cordoni (I)
Paolo Ruberti (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Autorlando Sport Srl 27 0:51:05,173 2. GT3 2. 1:46,187
3. 33 Marco Bonanomi (I)
Andrea Sonvico (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 27 0:51:15,139 3. GT3 1. 1:45,749
4. 34 Davide Di Benedetto (I)
Michele Merendino (I)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 Island Motorsport 27 0:51:16,422 4. GT3 11. 1:50,544
5. 150 Giorgio Sanna (I)
Davide Stancheris (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 27 0:51:45,101 1. GT Cup 4. 1:48,491
6. 115 Flavio Pierleoni (I)
Matteo Malucelli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup 27 Baldini Mode 27 0:51:46,369 2. GT Cup 5. 1:48,892
7. 108 Giacomo Piccini (I)
Stefano Livio (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl 27 0:51:48,016 3. GT Cup 7. 1:49,836
8. 106 Christian Passuti (I)
Andrea Gagliardini (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Star Cars Srl 27 0:52:14,533 4. GT Cup 10. 1:49,984
9. 8 Giovanni Coggiola (I)
"Victor" (I)
Porsche 997 Victor Racing Team 27 0:52:36,836 1. GT2 6. 1:49,833
10. 104 Alessandro Baccani (I)
Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup AB Motorsport 26 0:51:29,263 5. GT Cup 12. 1:50,711
11. 112 Andii Kruglyk (UA)
Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse Srl 26 0:51:40,630 6. GT Cup 13. 1:51,473
12. 205 Piero Foglio (I)
Manuel Lasagni (I)
Ginetta G50 Manuel Lasagni 25 0:51:53,277 1. GT4 15. 1:56,369
13. 211 Stefano Zanini (I)
Marco Maranelli (I)
Ginetta G50 Zanini Stefano 25 0:52:00,481 2. GT4 18. 1:57,650
14. 207 Daniele Saggese (I)
Luigi Emiliani (I)
Ginetta G50 Daniele Saggese 25 0:52:10,199 3. GT4 20. 1:58,662
15. 203 Tiziano Cappelletti (I)
Guglielmo Belotti (I)
Ginetta G50 Tiziano Cappelletti 25 0:52:16,321 4. GT4 16. 1:57,308
16. 116 Lorenzo Case (I)
Alessandro Bernasconi (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup 27 Baldini Mode 23 0:48:04,252/DNF 7. GT Cup 14. 1:51,657
17. 204 Tiziano Frazza (I) Ginetta G50 Tiziano Frazza 21 0:47:10,433/DNF 5. GT4 19. 1:58,394
Did not finish:
202 Alberto Brambati (I)
Vincenzo Donativi (I)
Porsche Cayman Star Cars Srl 15 0:31:53,858/DNF GT4 17. 1:57,622
103 Valentino Fornaroli (I)
Rino Mastronardi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GDL Racing 7 0:19:13,167/DNF GT Cup 9. 1:49,928
Did not start:
111 Simone Iacone (I)
Salvatore Tavano (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse Srl GT Cup 8. 1:49,881
In entry list:
107 Mirko Zanardini (I) Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl GT Cup

Top of page

Italian GT Round: 5

Italian GT Mugello

ACI Racing Weekend (Campionato Italiano Gran Turismo), Autodromo Internazionale del Mugello Date: 31.7.2011

Practiced:33(GT2 - 2, GT3 - 4, GT4 - 7, GT Cup - 9, GT-Cup - 5, 2-11 SC - 5, Prod - 1)
Started:33(GT2 - 2, GT3 - 4, GT4 - 7, GT Cup - 9, GT-Cup - 5, 2-11 SC - 5, Prod - 1)
Classified:17(GT2 - 1, GT3 - 2, GT4 - 6, GT Cup - 8, GT-Cup - 0, 2-11 SC - 0, Prod - 0)

Race 1

Circuit length: 5,245 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 146,247 km/h

Fastest lap:Alessandro Cicognani/Rinaldo CapelloNo. 32Audi R8 LMS1:50,674170,609 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 34 Davide Di Benedetto (I)
Michele Merendino (I)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 RC Motorsport 26 0:51:29,848 1. GT3 1. 1:49,934
1. 103 Valentino Fornaroli (I)
Rino Mastronardi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GDL Racing 24 0:51:38,627 1. GT Cup 2. 1:54,914
2. 33 Marco Bonanomi (I)
Andrea Sonvico (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 26 0:51:31,419 2. GT3 2. 1:49,935
2. 104 Alberto Bellini (I)
Alessandro Baccani (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup AB Motorsport 24 0:51:42,700 2. GT Cup 3. 1:54,990
3. 32 Alessandro Cicognani (I)
Rinaldo Capello (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 26 0:51:41,542 3. GT3 3. 1:51,335
3. 150 Davide Stancheris (I)
Giorgio Sanna (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 24 0:51:57,500 3. GT Cup 5. 1:55,255
4. 31 Mario Cordoni (I)
JoŽl Camathias (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Autorlando Sport Srl 26 0:52:08,968 4. GT3 5. 1:52,991
4. 108 Stefano Livio (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl 24 0:52:00,184 4. GT Cup 6. 1:55,532
5. 203 Tiziano Cappelletti (I)
Pierre Piron (B)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 25 0:53:03,304 1. GT4 9. 1:59,688
5. 115 Flavio Pierleoni (I)
Matteo Malucelli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup 27 Baldini Mode 24 0:52:00,517 5. GT Cup 4. 1:55,179
6. 204 Matteo Cressoni (I)
Tiziano Frazza (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 25 0:53:22,636 2. GT4 7. 1:59,123
6. 112 Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Andii Kruglyk (UA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse Srl 24 0:52:26,425 6. GT Cup 7. 1:55,684
7. 205 Manuel Lasagni (I)
Piero Foglio (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 25 0:53:31,487 3. GT4 8. 1:59,646
7. 106 Christian Passuti (I)
Andrea Gagliardini (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Best Lap 24 0:52:33,735 7. GT Cup 1. 1:53,365
8. 123 Stefano Garelli (I)
Dario Cerati (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Vittoria Competizioni 24 0:52:39,072 8. GT Cup 9. 1:55,922
8. 212 Giampiero Cristoni (I)
Gianluca Pizzuti (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 24 0:51:54,354 4. GT4 11. 2:00,646
9. 211 Checco Malavasi (I)
Sandro Bettini (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 24 0:51:58,911 5. GT4 12. 2:00,681
9. 53 Fernando Cazzaniga (I) Lotus 2-Eleven P.B. Racing 21 0:53:14,509 1. 2-11 SC 13. 2:03,648
10. 2 Francesca Linossi (I)
"Linos" (I)
Ferrari F430 Edil Cris Racing Team 24 0:52:18,712 1. GT2 6. 1:53,172
10. 1 Maurizio Fortina (I) Lotus Exige GT Cup P.B. Racing 21 0:53:14,879 1. GT-Cup 14. 2:03,910
11. 207 Luigi Emiliani (I)
Daniele Saggese (I)
Ginetta G50 Costa Ovest 22 0:47:42,632/DNF 6. GT4 10. 2:00,277
11. 95 Matteo Castiglioni (I) Lotus Exige GT Cup P.B. Racing 21 0:53:33,916 2. GT-Cup 16. 2:05,528
12. 11 Holzleithner Andreas (A) Lotus Exige JP-Performance 20 0:52:07,934 1. Prod 15. 2:04,893
12. 8 "Victor" (I)
Giovanni Coggiola (I)
Porsche 997 Victor Racing Team 18 0:39:55,929/DNF 2. GT2 4. 1:52,476
13. 5 Paolo Meroni (I)
Arturo Merzario (I)
Lotus Exige GT Cup P.B. Racing 20 0:52:34,788 3. GT-Cup 18. 2:08,098
14. 3 Gabriele Pieralisi (I) Lotus 2-Eleven Paragon Racing 20 0:52:38,624 2. 2-11 SC 17. 2:07,863
15. 10 Luca Bertini (I) Lotus Exige GT Cup P.B. Racing 20 0:53:20,888 4. GT-Cup 19. 2:10,546
16. 22 Marco Peroni (I) Lotus 2-Eleven P.B. Racing 19 0:52:04,618 3. 2-11 SC 21. 2:12,125
17. 7 Vito Utzieri (MC) Lotus 2-Eleven P.B. Racing 19 0:53:48,471 4. 2-11 SC 23. 2:19,403
18. 4 Franco Bobbiese (I) Lotus 2-Eleven P.B. Racing 11 0:40:59,815 5. 2-11 SC 20. 2:11,020
Did not finish:
202 Vincenzo Donativi (I)
Alberto Brambati (I)
Porsche Cayman Best Lap 7 0:15:36,789/DNF GT4 13. no time
107 Simone Iacone (I)
Alex De Giacomi (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl 1 0:02:06,722/DNF GT Cup 8. 1:55,921
9 Davide Festa (I) Lotus Exige GT Cup P.B. Racing DNF GT-Cup 22. 2:13,410

Race 2

Circuit length: 5,245 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 161,695 km/h

Fastest lap:Marco Bonanomi/Andrea SonvicoNo. 33Audi R8 LMS1:50,47170,924 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 33 Marco Bonanomi (I)
Andrea Sonvico (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 26 0:50:36,160 1. GT3 2. 1:49,176
2. 32 Alessandro Cicognani (I)
Rinaldo Capello (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 26 0:50:42,700 2. GT3 1. 1:49,099
3. 2 Francesca Linossi (I)
"Linos" (I)
Ferrari F430 Edil Cris Racing Team 26 0:51:10,376 1. GT2 5. 1:51,382
4. 115 Flavio Pierleoni (I)
Matteo Malucelli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup 27 Baldini Mode 26 0:51:19,659 1. GT Cup 7. 1:52,673
5. 106 Christian Passuti (I)
Andrea Gagliardini (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Best Lap 26 0:51:25,347 2. GT Cup 10. 1:53,879
6. 103 Valentino Fornaroli (I)
Rino Mastronardi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GDL Racing 26 0:51:45,589 3. GT Cup 9. 1:53,703
7. 108 Stefano Livio (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl 26 0:52:03,415 4. GT Cup 11. 1:54,007
8. 150 Davide Stancheris (I)
Giorgio Sanna (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 26 0:52:17,284 5. GT Cup 8. 1:53,505
9. 123 Stefano Garelli (I)
Dario Cerati (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Vittoria Competizioni 26 0:52:21,073 6. GT Cup 14. 1:57,118
10. 104 Alberto Bellini (I)
Alessandro Baccani (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup AB Motorsport 26 0:52:33,036 7. GT Cup 12. 1:54,084
11. 112 Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Andii Kruglyk (UA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse Srl 25 0:51:27,504 8. GT Cup 13. 1:55,894
12. 204 Matteo Cressoni (I)
Tiziano Frazza (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 25 0:51:54,120 1. GT4 20. 2:01,444
13. 205 Manuel Lasagni (I)
Piero Foglio (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 25 0:52:04,358 2. GT4 16. 1:59,803
14. 211 Checco Malavasi (I)
Sandro Bettini (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 25 0:52:13,923 3. GT4 17. 1:59,871
15. 207 Luigi Emiliani (I)
Daniele Saggese (I)
Ginetta G50 Costa Ovest 25 0:52:16,825 4. GT4 19. 2:00,978
16. 203 Tiziano Cappelletti (I)
Pierre Piron (B)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 25 0:52:16,972 5. GT4 18. 2:00,117
17. 212 Giampiero Cristoni (I)
Gianluca Pizzuti (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 25 0:52:32,232 6. GT4 21. 2:02,989
Did not finish:
31 Mario Cordoni (I)
JoŽl Camathias (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Autorlando Sport Srl 9 0:17:17,233/DNF GT3 3. 1:50,425
Did not start:
3 Gabriele Pieralisi (I) Lotus 2-Eleven Paragon Racing Lotus Cup only 2-11 SC
4 Franco Bobbiese (I) Lotus 2-Eleven P.B. Racing Lotus Cup only 2-11 SC
7 Vito Utzieri (MC) Lotus 2-Eleven P.B. Racing Lotus Cup only 2-11 SC
22 Marco Peroni (I) Lotus 2-Eleven P.B. Racing Lotus Cup only 2-11 SC
53 Fernando Cazzaniga (I) Lotus 2-Eleven P.B. Racing Lotus Cup only 2-11 SC
107 Simone Iacone (I)
Alex De Giacomi (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl GT Cup 15. 1:57,904
8 "Victor" (I)
Giovanni Coggiola (I)
Porsche 997 Victor Racing Team GT2 6. 1:52,522
34 Davide Di Benedetto (I)
Michele Merendino (I)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 RC Motorsport GT3 4. 1:50,692
202 Vincenzo Donativi (I)
Alberto Brambati (I)
Porsche Cayman Best Lap GT4 no time
1 Maurizio Fortina (I) Lotus Exige GT Cup P.B. Racing Lotus Cup only GT-Cup
5 Paolo Meroni (I)
Arturo Merzario (I)
Lotus Exige GT Cup P.B. Racing Lotus Cup only GT-Cup
9 Davide Festa (I) Lotus Exige GT Cup P.B. Racing Lotus Cup only GT-Cup
10 Luca Bertini (I) Lotus Exige GT Cup P.B. Racing Lotus Cup only GT-Cup
95 Matteo Castiglioni (I) Lotus Exige GT Cup P.B. Racing Lotus Cup only GT-Cup
11 Holzleithner Andreas (A) Lotus Exige JP-Performance Lotus Cup only Prod

Top of page

Italian GT Round: 6

Italian GT Vallelunga

ACI Racing Weekend (Campionato Italiano Gran Turismo GT2-GT3-GT4), Autodromo di Vallelunga Date: 18.9.2011

Practiced:14(GT2 - 1, GT3 - 5, GT4 - 8)
Started:13(GT2 - 1, GT3 - 5, GT4 - 7)
Classified:10(GT2 - 0, GT3 - 4, GT4 - 6)

Race 1

Circuit length: 4,085 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 145,256 km/h

Fastest lap:Paolo Ruberti/Mario CordoniNo. 31Porsche 997 GT3 R1:36,306152,700 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 34 Davide Di Benedetto (I)
Michele Merendino (I)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 RC Motorsport 30 0:50:37,241 1. GT3 3. 1:35,567
2. 31 Paolo Ruberti (I)
Mario Cordoni (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Autorlando Sport Srl 30 0:50:51,863 2. GT3 1. 1:34,326
3. 36 Ferdinando Geri (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 30 0:50:53,808 3. GT3 6. 1:36,777
4. 32 Rinaldo Capello (I)
Andrea Sonvico (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 30 0:51:12,649 4. GT3 5. 1:35,943
5. 9 Gianluca de Lorenzi (I)
"Spidey" (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GDL Racing 30 0:52:18,146 1. GT2 4. 1:35,805
6. 205 Piero Foglio (I)
Manuel Lasagni (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 28 0:51:16,698 1. GT4 9. 1:44,153
7. 203 Tiziano Cappelletti (I)
Piero Limonta (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 28 0:51:17,465 2. GT4 7. 1:43,801
8. 204 Tiziano Frazza (I)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 28 0:51:57,509 3. GT4 12. 1:45,938
9. 207 Giampiero Cristoni (I)
Daniele Saggese (I)
Ginetta G50 Costa Ovest 28 0:52:22,332 4. GT4 8. 1:44,078
10. 33 Marco Bonanomi (I)
Gianluca Giraudi (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 27 0:46:12,881/DNF 5. GT3 2. 1:34,378
11. 211 Marco Cassera (I)
Checco Malavasi (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 27 0:50:40,827 5. GT4 11. 1:44,816
12. 219 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Roberto Rayneri (I)
Porsche 997 Autorlando Sport 27 0:51:15,707 6. GT4 10. 1:44,307
Did not finish:
216 Luigi Emiliani (I)
Gianluca Quaderno (I)
Ginetta G50 Costa Ovest 16 0:01:36,386/DNF GT4 13. 1:46,045
Did not start:
202 Vincenzo Donativi (I)
Alberto Brambati (I)
Porsche Cayman Best Lap GT4 no time
In entry list:
212 Checco Malavasi (I)
Gianluca Pizzuti (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race GT4

Race 2

Circuit length: 4,085 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 145,089 km/h

Fastest lap:Ferdinando Geri/Marco CiociNo. 36Ferrari 458 Italia1:35,809153,492 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 36 Ferdinando Geri (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 30 0:50:40,754 1. GT3 1. 1:34,956
2. 31 Paolo Ruberti (I)
Mario Cordoni (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Autorlando Sport Srl 30 0:51:08,010 2. GT3 5. 1:37,470
3. 33 Marco Bonanomi (I)
Gianluca Giraudi (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 30 0:51:18,571 3. GT3 4. 1:36,602
4. 34 Davide Di Benedetto (I)
Michele Merendino (I)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 RC Motorsport 30 0:51:54,892 4. GT3 2. 1:36,030
5. 204 Tiziano Frazza (I)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 28 0:51:30,347 1. GT4 7. 1:43,766
6. 205 Piero Foglio (I)
Manuel Lasagni (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 28 0:51:37,863 2. GT4 9. 1:44,410
7. 211 Marco Cassera (I)
Checco Malavasi (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 28 0:51:45,643 3. GT4 12. 1:47,801
8. 203 Tiziano Cappelletti (I)
Piero Limonta (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 28 0:51:54,259 4. GT4 8. 1:44,404
9. 216 Luigi Emiliani (I)
Gianluca Quaderno (I)
Ginetta G50 Costa Ovest 28 0:52:24,457 5. GT4 11. 1:46,084
10. 219 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Roberto Rayneri (I)
Porsche 997 Autorlando Sport 27 0:50:40,787 6. GT4 13. 1:50,415
Did not finish:
32 Rinaldo Capello (I)
Andrea Sonvico (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 3 0:12:48,495/DNF GT3 3. 1:36,601
207 Giampiero Cristoni (I)
Daniele Saggese (I)
Ginetta G50 Costa Ovest 2 0:03:37,419/DNF GT4 10. 1:45,970
Did not start:
9 Gianluca de Lorenzi (I)
"Spidey" (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GDL Racing GT2 6. 1:39,512
202 Vincenzo Donativi (I)
Alberto Brambati (I)
Porsche Cayman Best Lap GT4 no time
In entry list:
212 Checco Malavasi (I)
Gianluca Pizzuti (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race GT4

Top of page

Italian GT Round: 6

Italian GT Vallelunga [GT Cup]

ACI Racing Weekend (Campionato Italiano Gran Turismo GT Cup and Trofeo Maserati GT MC), Autodromo di Vallelunga Date: 18.9.2011

Practiced:26(GT Cup - 11, Trofeo - 10, Team - 5)
Started:25(GT Cup - 11, Trofeo - 10, Team - 4)
Classified:22(GT Cup - 8, Trofeo - 10, Team - 4)

Race 1

Circuit length: 4,085 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 142,180 km/h

Fastest lap:Giacomo Piccini/Stefano LivioNo. 108Lamborghini Gallardo Cup1:38,97148,590 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 150 Giorgio Sanna (I)
Davide Stancheris (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 29 0:49:59,525 1. GT Cup 1. 1:37,409
2. 106 Andrea Gagliardini (I)
Christian Passuti (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Best Lap 29 0:50:00,979 2. GT Cup 3. 1:38,148
3. 103 Valentino Fornaroli (I)
Rino Mastronardi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GDL Racing 29 0:50:35,874 3. GT Cup 5. 1:38,894
4. 115 Flavio Pierleoni (I)
Matteo Malucelli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup 27 Baldini Mode 29 0:50:38,138 4. GT Cup 6. 1:39,473
5. 104 Alessandro Baccani (I)
Paolo Gaiotto (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup AB Motorsport 29 0:50:55,558 5. GT Cup 4. 1:38,508
6. 112 Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Andii Kruglyk (UA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 27 Baldini Mode 29 0:51:07,468 6. GT Cup 7. 1:40,085
7. 46 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Pierguidi Alessandro 29 0:51:27,820 1. Trofeo 11. 1:41,758
8. 33 Andrea Bertolini (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Bertolini Andrea 29 0:51:31,581 2. Trofeo 12. 1:41,901
9. 30 Cedric Sbirrazzuoli (I)
Alessandro Chionna (I)
Maserati GranTurismo MC AF Corse 28 0:50:26,216 1. Team 14. 1:42,718
10. 23 David Baldi (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Baldi David 28 0:50:46,286 3. Trofeo 17. 1:43,478
11. 31 Emanuele Smurra (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Emanuele Smurra 28 0:50:49,412 2. Team 18. 1:43,758
12. 108 Giacomo Piccini (I)
Stefano Livio (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Petri Corse Srl 28 0:50:54,926 7. GT Cup 2. 1:37,421
13. 24 Manuel Villa (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Villa Manuel 28 0:51:08,055 4. Trofeo 16. 1:43,311
14. 36 Matteo Grassi (CH)
Davide Durante (CH)
Maserati GranTurismo MC Swiss Team 27 0:50:14,998 3. Team 19. 1:44,891
15. 35 Olivier Doeblin (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Doeblin Olivier 27 0:50:24,159 4. Team 20. 1:45,837
16. 5 Andrea Segler (D) Maserati GranTurismo MC Segler Andreas 27 0:50:42,975 5. Trofeo 22. 1:46,824
17. 18 Massimiliano de Giovanni (I)
Massimo Arduini
Maserati GranTurismo MC Sabatini Alberto 26 0:50:07,453 6. Trofeo 23. 1:48,244
18. 12 Guenther Forster (A) Maserati GranTurismo MC Forster Guenther 25 0:50:57,252 7. Trofeo 24. 1:50,632
19. 123 Dario Cerati (I)
Stefano Garelli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Vittoria Competizioni 24 0:51:33,544 8. GT Cup 10. 1:41,475
20. 116 Lorenzo Case (I)
Alessandro Bernasconi (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup 27 Baldini Mode 21 0:37:37,672/DNF 9. GT Cup 8. 1:40,237
Did not finish:
118 Antonio Paluan (I)
Flavio Montrucchio (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Scuderia Baldini 27 Mode 16 0:30:23,546/DNF GT Cup 25. 2:05,256
25 Justino Azcarate Maserati GranTurismo MC Justino Azcarate 13 0:23:41,820/DNF Trofeo 21. 1:46,263
90 Gaetano Ardagna (YV) Maserati GranTurismo MC Ardagna Gaetano 13 0:22:54,132/DNF Trofeo 15. 1:43,292
3 Nicolo Piancastelli (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Piancastelli Nicolo 12 0:23:17,947/DNF Trofeo 13. 1:42,338
127 Emanuele Romani (I)
Fabrizio del Monte (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Emanuele Romani 3 0:05:13,246/DNF GT Cup 9. 1:41,115
Did not start:
37 Daniel Waszinski (F) Maserati GranTurismo MC Daniel Waszczinski Team no time

Race 2

Circuit length: 4,085 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 142,259 km/h

Fastest lap:Giorgio Sanna/Davide StancherisNo. 150Lamborghini Gallardo Cup1:39,33 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 108 Giacomo Piccini (I)
Stefano Livio (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Petri Corse Srl 29 0:49:57,862 1. GT Cup 2. 1:38,340
2. 150 Giorgio Sanna (I)
Davide Stancheris (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 29 0:50:28,051 2. GT Cup 3. 1:38,592
3. 106 Andrea Gagliardini (I)
Christian Passuti (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Best Lap 29 0:50:31,759 3. GT Cup 4. 1:38,698
4. 115 Flavio Pierleoni (I)
Matteo Malucelli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup 27 Baldini Mode 29 0:50:37,587 4. GT Cup 7. 1:39,893
5. 103 Valentino Fornaroli (I)
Rino Mastronardi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GDL Racing 29 0:51:22,730 5. GT Cup 1. 1:38,129
6. 123 Dario Cerati (I)
Stefano Garelli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Vittoria Competizioni 28 0:50:04,488 6. GT Cup 9. 1:41,058
7. 46 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Pierguidi Alessandro 28 0:50:11,260 1. Trofeo 11. 1:42,190
8. 3 Nicolo Piancastelli (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Piancastelli Nicolo 28 0:50:38,711 2. Trofeo 13. 1:42,770
9. 33 Andrea Bertolini (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Bertolini Andrea 28 0:50:39,441 3. Trofeo 12. 1:42,757
10. 23 David Baldi (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Baldi David 28 0:50:52,829 4. Trofeo 15. 1:43,862
11. 90 Gaetano Ardagna (YV) Maserati GranTurismo MC Ardagna Gaetano 28 0:51:04,522 5. Trofeo 16. 1:43,924
12. 118 Antonio Paluan (I)
Flavio Montrucchio (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Scuderia Baldini 27 Mode 28 0:51:11,216 7. GT Cup 17. 1:43,925
13. 36 Matteo Grassi (CH)
Davide Durante (CH)
Maserati GranTurismo MC Swiss Team 28 0:51:27,690 1. Team 22. 1:46,053
14. 30 Cedric Sbirrazzuoli (I)
Alessandro Chionna (I)
Maserati GranTurismo MC AF Corse 28 0:51:28,434 2. Team 19. 1:45,219
15. 18 Massimiliano de Giovanni (I)
Massimo Arduini
Maserati GranTurismo MC Sabatini Alberto 28 0:51:30,908 6. Trofeo 20. 1:45,800
16. 25 Justino Azcarate Maserati GranTurismo MC Justino Azcarate 27 0:50:12,703 7. Trofeo 21. 1:45,935
17. 35 Olivier Doeblin (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Doeblin Olivier 27 0:50:17,025 3. Team 23. 1:46,668
18. 5 Andrea Segler (D) Maserati GranTurismo MC Segler Andreas 27 0:50:46,524 8. Trofeo 24. 1:48,095
19. 24 Manuel Villa (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Villa Manuel 27 0:50:54,029 9. Trofeo 14. 1:43,631
20. 31 Emanuele Smurra (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Emanuele Smurra 26 0:51:28,117 4. Team 18. 1:43,994
21. 12 Guenther Forster (A) Maserati GranTurismo MC Forster Guenther 26 0:51:41,507 10. Trofeo 25. 1:50,851
Not classified:
127 Emanuele Romani (I)
Fabrizio del Monte (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Emanuele Romani 11 0:51:22,877 GT Cup 5. 1:39,068
Did not finish:
104 Alessandro Baccani (I)
Paolo Gaiotto (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup AB Motorsport 14 0:29:37,232/DNF GT Cup 8. 1:40,608
116 Lorenzo Case (I)
Alessandro Bernasconi (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup 27 Baldini Mode 8 0:14:18,950/DNF GT Cup 10. 1:41,448
112 Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Andii Kruglyk (UA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 27 Baldini Mode 0 DNF GT Cup 6. 1:39,146
Did not start:
37 Daniel Waszinski (F) Maserati GranTurismo MC Daniel Waszczinski Team no time

Top of page

Italian GT Round: 7

Italian GT Mugello [GT Cup]

ACI Racing Weekend (Campionato Italiano Gran Turismo & Maserati Trofeo Gran Turismo MC International Series), Autodromo Internazionale del Mugello Date: 2.10.2011

Practiced:26(GT Cup - 7, Trofeo - 14, Team - 5)
Started:26(GT Cup - 7, Trofeo - 14, Team - 5)
Classified:23(GT Cup - 6, Trofeo - 14, Team - 3)

Race 1

Circuit length: 5,245 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 149,506 km/h

Fastest lap:Andrea Gagliardini/Christian PassutiNo. 106Porsche 997 GT3 Cup1:54,198165,344 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 103 Valentino Fornaroli (I)
Rino Mastronardi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GDL Racing 24 0:50:31,094 1. GT Cup 4. 1:53,187
2. 104 Alessandro Baccani (I)
Massimo Monti (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Antonelli Motorsport 24 0:50:34,531 2. GT Cup 2. 1:52,790
3. 112 Andii Kruglyk (UA)
Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup De Lorenzi Racing 24 0:50:38,136 3. GT Cup 3. 1:53,127
4. 150 Davide Stancheris (I)
Giorgio Sanna (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 24 0:50:39,604 4. GT Cup 5. 1:53,328
5. 123 Aleksander Skryabin (RUS)
Marco Mapelli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Vittoria Competizioni 24 0:50:41,779 5. GT Cup 7. 1:53,947
6. 108 Stefano Livio (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik corse 24 0:50:47,069 6. GT Cup 6. 1:53,853
7. 46 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Pierguidi Alessandro 24 0:50:47,143 1. Trofeo 8. 1:55,546
8. 33 Andrea Bertolini (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Bertolini Andrea 24 0:50:56,671 2. Trofeo 9. 1:56,462
9. 30 Cedric Sbirrazzuoli (I)
Alessandro Chionna (I)
Maserati GranTurismo MC AF Corse 24 0:50:57,039 1. Team 16. 2:00,088
10. 90 Gaetano Ardagna (YV) Maserati GranTurismo MC Ardagna Gaetano 24 0:51:02,349 3. Trofeo 10. 1:57,598
11. 3 Nicolo Piancastelli (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Nicolo Piancastelli 24 0:51:07,440 4. Trofeo 13. 1:59,249
12. 24 Manuel Villa (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Villa Manuel 24 0:51:35,353 5. Trofeo 14. 1:59,829
13. 40 Adrian Newey (GB)
Joe Macari (GB)
Maserati GranTurismo MC Macari Joe 23 0:50:46,003 6. Trofeo 15. 1:59,885
14. 14 Tiziano Frazza (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Frazza Tiziano 23 0:50:52,184 7. Trofeo 19. 2:01,200
15. 27 Francesco La Mazza (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC La Mazza Francesco 23 0:50:53,475 8. Trofeo 18. 2:00,422
16. 18 Alberto Sabatini (I)
Sergio Remondino (I)
Maserati GranTurismo MC Sabatini Alberto 23 0:51:00,800 9. Trofeo 17. 2:00,269
17. 5 Andrea Segler (D) Maserati GranTurismo MC Segler Andreas 23 0:51:16,939 10. Trofeo 22. 2:02,447
18. 35 Olivier Doeblin (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Doeblin Olivier 22 0:50:55,745 2. Team 21. 2:02,031
19. 41 Franco Gallina (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Gallina Franco 22 0:50:59,089 3. Team 23. 2:07,131
20. 6 Claudio Ramacci (I)
Pietro Carbone (I)
Maserati GranTurismo MC Ramacci Claudio 22 0:51:07,049 11. Trofeo 24. 2:07,171
21. 12 Guenther Forster (A) Maserati GranTurismo MC Forster Guenther 22 0:51:37,270 12. Trofeo 25. 2:08,220
22. 9 Adrien de Leneer (B) Maserati GranTurismo MC De Leneer Adrien 22 0:51:50,734 13. Trofeo 26. 2:11,088
23. 106 Andrea Gagliardini (I)
Christian Passuti (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Best Lap 19 0:39:37,873/DNF 7. GT Cup 1. 1:52,361
24. 38 Fabio Venier (CH)
Andrea Gardelli (I)
Maserati GranTurismo MC Venier Fabio 15 0:39:58,139/DNF 4. Team 12. 1:59,053
Did not finish:
23 David Baldi (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Baldi David 10 0:21:42,110/DNF Trofeo 11. 1:57,764
36 Davide Durante (CH)
Matteo Grassi (CH)
Maserati GranTurismo MC Swiss Team 0 DNF Team 20. 2:01,524

Race 2

Circuit length: 5,245 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 156,869 km/h

Fastest lap:Alessandro Baccani/Massimo MontiNo. 104Porsche 997 GT3 Cup1:54,401165,051 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 112 Andii Kruglyk (UA)
Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup De Lorenzi Racing 26 0:52:09,553 1. GT Cup 6. 1:54,721
2. 123 Aleksander Skryabin (RUS)
Marco Mapelli (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Vittoria Competizioni 26 0:52:11,520 2. GT Cup 7. 1:54,786
3. 33 Andrea Bertolini (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Bertolini Andrea 26 0:53:15,359 1. Trofeo 8. 1:56,335
4. 3 Nicolo Piancastelli (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Nicolo Piancastelli 26 0:53:15,589 2. Trofeo 10. 1:58,615
5. 46 Alessandro Pier Guidi (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Pierguidi Alessandro 26 0:53:20,814 3. Trofeo 9. 1:56,535
6. 90 Gaetano Ardagna (YV) Maserati GranTurismo MC Ardagna Gaetano 26 0:53:20,890 4. Trofeo 11. 1:58,639
7. 23 David Baldi (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Baldi David 26 0:53:32,289 5. Trofeo 12. 1:58,828
8. 24 Manuel Villa (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Villa Manuel 26 0:53:42,906 6. Trofeo 13. 1:59,500
9. 150 Davide Stancheris (I)
Giorgio Sanna (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 26 0:53:44,313 3. GT Cup 3. 1:53,966
10. 106 Andrea Gagliardini (I)
Christian Passuti (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Best Lap 26 0:54:41,897 4. GT Cup 4. 1:54,019
11. 27 Francesco La Mazza (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC La Mazza Francesco 25 0:52:00,889 7. Trofeo 15. 2:00,683
12. 103 Valentino Fornaroli (I)
Rino Mastronardi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GDL Racing 25 0:52:05,683/DNF 5. GT Cup 2. 1:53,251
13. 14 Tiziano Frazza (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Frazza Tiziano 25 0:52:25,615 8. Trofeo 17. 2:00,856
14. 35 Olivier Doeblin (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Doeblin Olivier 25 0:53:02,346 1. Team 19. 2:01,953
15. 36 Davide Durante (CH)
Matteo Grassi (CH)
Maserati GranTurismo MC Swiss Team 25 0:53:00,091 2. Team 26. no time
16. 5 Andrea Segler (D) Maserati GranTurismo MC Segler Andreas 25 0:53:32,119 9. Trofeo 20. 2:02,700
17. 40 Adrian Newey (GB)
Joe Macari (GB)
Maserati GranTurismo MC Macari Joe 24 0:50:55,348 10. Trofeo 16. 2:00,689
18. 6 Claudio Ramacci (I)
Pietro Carbone (I)
Maserati GranTurismo MC Ramacci Claudio 24 0:52:25,666 11. Trofeo 23. 2:05,863
19. 30 Cedric Sbirrazzuoli (I)
Alessandro Chionna (I)
Maserati GranTurismo MC AF Corse 24 0:53:13,071 3. Team 18. 2:01,200
20. 41 Franco Gallina (I) Maserati GranTurismo MC Gallina Franco 24 0:53:19,171 4. Team 24. 2:06,167
21. 12 Guenther Forster (A) Maserati GranTurismo MC Forster Guenther 23 0:52:58,594 12. Trofeo 21. 2:04,970
22. 104 Alessandro Baccani (I)
Massimo Monti (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Antonelli Motorsport 18 0:36:03,879/DNF 6. GT Cup 1. 1:53,227
23. 18 Alberto Sabatini (I)
Sergio Remondino (I)
Maserati GranTurismo MC Sabatini Alberto 16 0:35:26,087/DNF 13. Trofeo 22. 2:05,816
24. 9 Adrien de Leneer (B) Maserati GranTurismo MC De Leneer Adrien 14 0:32:24,616/DNF 14. Trofeo 25. 2:07,690
Did not finish:
108 Stefano Livio (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik corse 5 0:09:54,961/DNF GT Cup 5. 1:54,067
38 Fabio Venier (CH)
Andrea Gardelli (I)
Maserati GranTurismo MC Venier Fabio 1 DNF Team 14. 2:00,110

Top of page

Italian GT Round: 8

Italian GT Monza

ACI Racing Weekend (Campionato Italiano Gran Turismo), Autodromo Nazionale Monza Date: 16.10.2011

Practiced:34(GT2 - 4, GT3 - 6, GT4 - 13, GT Cup - 11)
Started:33(GT2 - 3, GT3 - 6, GT4 - 13, GT Cup - 11)
Classified:26(GT2 - 2, GT3 - 6, GT4 - 8, GT Cup - 10)

Race 1

Circuit length: 5,793 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 183,506 km/h

Fastest lap:Eugenio Amos/Peter KoxNo. 38Lamborghini Gallardo LP600 GT31:48,615192,006 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 38 Eugenio Amos (I)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600 GT3 Reiter Engineering 27 0:51:08,448 1. GT3 5. 1:49,414
2. 33 Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Marco Bonanomi (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 27 0:51:26,333 2. GT3 2. 1:48,849
3. 34 Davide Di Benedetto (I)
Michele Merendino (I)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 Island Motorsport 27 0:51:35,344 3. GT3 6. 1:49,433
4. 32 Andrea Sonvico (I)
Rinaldo Capello (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 27 0:51:36,363 4. GT3 1. 1:48,318
5. 31 Paolo Ruberti (I)
Mario Cordoni (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Autorlando Sport Srl 27 0:51:41,055 5. GT3 3. 1:49,096
6. 5 Alberto Radaelli (I)
Stefano Gai (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 27 0:52:03,944 1. GT2 11. 1:51,392
7. 39 Marco Cioci (I)
Adriano Baso (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 27 0:52:32,557 6. GT3 4. 1:49,330
8. 4 Beniamino Caccia (I)
Alessandro Garofano (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Autorlando Sport Srl 27 0:52:34,746 2. GT2 7. 1:49,882
9. 8 "Victor" (I)
Giovanni Coggiola (I)
Porsche 997 Victor Racing Team 27 0:52:37,041 3. GT2 9. 1:51,109
10. 108 Stefano Livio (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl 27 0:52:44,240 1. GT Cup 14. 1:51,855
11. 106 Christian Passuti (I)
Alessandro Baccani (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Antonelli Motorsport 27 0:52:50,391 2. GT Cup 13. 1:51,569
12. 148 Gianluca Carboni (I)
Riccardo Ragazzi (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 27 0:53:03,273 3. GT Cup 15. 1:52,673
13. 150 Davide Stancheris (I)
Giorgio Sanna (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 27 0:53:05,276 4. GT Cup 8. 1:50,881
14. 147 Giacomo Barri (I)
Roberto Seveso (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 26 0:51:09,901 5. GT Cup 12. 1:51,456
15. 103 Valentino Fornaroli (I)
Rino Mastronardi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GDL Racing 26 0:51:10,180 6. GT Cup 16. 1:52,895
16. 112 Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Andii Kruglyk (UA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Tsunami Racing Team 26 0:51:26,723 7. GT Cup 17. 1:53,259
17. 128 "Linos" (I)
Alex De Giacomi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Ebimotors 26 0:51:48,392 8. GT Cup 19. 1:54,555
18. 104 Stefano Bianconi (I)
Paolo Gaiotto (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Antonelli Motorsport 26 0:52:10,562 9. GT Cup 18. 1:54,058
19. 216 Luca Rangoni (I)
Aldo Ponti (I)
Ginetta G50 Rangoni Motorsport 25 0:51:55,539 1. GT4 22. 1:58,252
20. 202 Alberto Brambati (I)
Vincenzo Donativi (I)
Porsche Cayman Star Cars Srl 25 0:52:09,291 2. GT4 26. 1:59,790
21. 203 Tiziano Cappelletti (I)
Matteo Milani (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 25 0:52:10,207 3. GT4 31. 2:01,912
22. 214 Pierre Piron (B)
Paolo Necchi (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 25 0:52:38,630 4. GT4 30. 2:01,406
23. 209 Gianluca Quaderno (I)
Daniele Saggese (I)
Ginetta G50 Scuderia Costa Ovest 25 0:52:44,651 5. GT4 29. 2:01,249
24. 211 Nicola Baldan (I)
Stefano Zanini (I)
Ginetta G50 Composit Motorsport 25 0:52:47,597 6. GT4 27. 1:59,938
25. 207 Luigi Emiliani (I)
Francesco Ragozzino (I)
Ginetta G50 Scuderia Costa Ovest 25 0:52:58,854 7. GT4 32. 2:02,123
26. 204 Tiziano Frazza (I)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 25 0:53:07,362 8. GT4 34. 2:03,359
27. 219 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Roberto Rayneri (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Autorlando Sport Srl 24 0:51:19,460 9. GT4 24. 1:59,392
28. 215 Luca Magnoni (I)
Luis Scarpaccio (YV)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 24 0:51:26,005 10. GT4 33. 2:03,129
29. 149 Simone Iacone (I)
Fabio Babini (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 23 0:45:38,635/DNF 10. GT Cup 10. 1:51,352
30. 218 Vito Postiglione (I)
Federico Gioia (I)
Ginetta G50 Composit Motorsport 21 0:51:29,861 11. GT4 23. 1:59,159
Did not finish:
205 Manuel Lasagni (I)
Piero Foglio (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 8 0:16:19,197/DNF GT4 25. 1:59,542
222 Checco Malavasi (I) Ginetta G50 Composit Motorsport 7 0:14:28,684/DNF GT4 28. 2:00,432
123 Stefano Garelli (I)
Dario Cerati (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Squadra Corse Lana 6 0:12:51,918/DNF GT Cup 21. 1:56,668
Did not start:
9 Andrea Palma (I)
Giacomo Ricci (I)
Ferrari F430 Vittoria Competizioni GT2 20. 1:55,572

Race 2

Circuit length: 5,793 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 183,921 km/h

Fastest lap:Eugenio Amos/Peter KoxNo. 38Lamborghini Gallardo LP600 GT31:48,64191,962 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 38 Eugenio Amos (I)
Peter Kox (NL)
Lamborghini Gallardo LP600 GT3 Reiter Engineering 27 0:51:01,520 1. GT3 1. 1:47,461
2. 33 Filipe Albuquerque (P)
Marco Bonanomi (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 27 0:51:21,579 2. GT3 3. 1:48,180
3. 32 Andrea Sonvico (I)
Rinaldo Capello (I)
Audi R8 LMS Audi Sport Italia 27 0:51:25,693 3. GT3 2. 1:47,905
4. 5 Alberto Radaelli (I)
Stefano Gai (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 27 0:51:29,160 1. GT2 4. 1:49,361
5. 31 Paolo Ruberti (I)
Mario Cordoni (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Autorlando Sport Srl 27 0:51:33,001 4. GT3 6. 1:50,148
6. 39 Marco Cioci (I)
Adriano Baso (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 27 0:52:10,994 5. GT3 17. 1:54,302
7. 103 Valentino Fornaroli (I)
Rino Mastronardi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GDL Racing 27 0:52:56,652 1. GT Cup 12. 1:51,912
8. 150 Davide Stancheris (I)
Giorgio Sanna (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 27 0:53:15,767 2. GT Cup 10. 1:51,431
9. 147 Giacomo Barri (I)
Roberto Seveso (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 26 0:51:07,838 3. GT Cup 16. 1:53,441
10. 148 Gianluca Carboni (I)
Riccardo Ragazzi (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 26 0:51:08,407 4. GT Cup 11. 1:51,871
11. 108 Stefano Livio (I)
Giacomo Piccini (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Mik Corse Srl 26 0:51:41,877 5. GT Cup 8. 1:50,906
12. 128 "Linos" (I)
Alex De Giacomi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Ebimotors 26 0:51:58,437 6. GT Cup 18. 1:55,724
13. 104 Stefano Bianconi (I)
Paolo Gaiotto (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Antonelli Motorsport 26 0:52:00,403 7. GT Cup 14. 1:53,393
14. 112 Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Andii Kruglyk (UA)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Tsunami Racing Team 26 0:52:34,751 8. GT Cup 15. 1:53,411
15. 216 Luca Rangoni (I)
Aldo Ponti (I)
Ginetta G50 Rangoni Motorsport 25 0:51:59,022 1. GT4 23. 2:00,517
16. 214 Pierre Piron (B)
Paolo Necchi (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 25 0:52:21,933 2. GT4 25. 2:01,071
17. 106 Christian Passuti (I)
Alessandro Baccani (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Antonelli Motorsport 25 0:52:28,905 9. GT Cup 34. no time
18. 34 Davide Di Benedetto (I)
Michele Merendino (I)
Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 Island Motorsport 25 0:52:30,529 3. GT3 5. 1:49,885
19. 209 Gianluca Quaderno (I)
Daniele Saggese (I)
Ginetta G50 Scuderia Costa Ovest 25 0:52:35,300 4. GT4 29. 2:01,815
20. 211 Nicola Baldan (I)
Stefano Zanini (I)
Ginetta G50 Composit Motorsport 25 0:52:38,985 5. GT4 24. 2:00,735
21. 205 Manuel Lasagni (I)
Piero Foglio (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 25 0:52:40,220 6. GT4 30. 2:01,938
22. 203 Tiziano Cappelletti (I)
Matteo Milani (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 25 0:52:56,466 7. GT4 22. 2:00,496
23. 204 Tiziano Frazza (I)
Matteo Cressoni (I)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 25 0:52:58,865 8. GT4 20. 1:59,428
24. 219 Andrea Belicchi (I)
Roberto Rayneri (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Autorlando Sport Srl 24 0:51:28,062 9. GT4 33. 2:14,176
25. 218 Vito Postiglione (I)
Federico Gioia (I)
Ginetta G50 Composit Motorsport 22 0:46:12,950/DNF 10. GT4 27. 2:01,419
26. 149 Simone Iacone (I)
Fabio Babini (I)
Lamborghini Gallardo Cup Team Imperiale 20 0:39:18,454/DNF 10. GT Cup 7. 1:50,497
Did not finish:
222 Checco Malavasi (I) Ginetta G50 Composit Motorsport 14 0:30:17,004/DNF GT4 28. 2:01,658
8 "Victor" (I)
Giovanni Coggiola (I)
Porsche 997 Victor Racing Team 12 0:22:45,998/DNF GT2 9. 1:51,039
4 Beniamino Caccia (I)
Alessandro Garofano (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Autorlando Sport Srl 8 0:15:20,636/DNF GT2 13. 1:52,236
215 Luca Magnoni (I)
Luis Scarpaccio (YV)
Ginetta G50 Nova Race 2 0:04:20,313/DNF GT4 31. 2:02,096
202 Alberto Brambati (I)
Vincenzo Donativi (I)
Porsche Cayman Star Cars Srl 1 0:02:08,669/DNF GT4 21. 2:00,346
207 Luigi Emiliani (I)
Francesco Ragozzino (I)
Ginetta G50 Scuderia Costa Ovest 1 0:02:10,983/DNF GT4 26. 2:01,330
Did not start:
123 Stefano Garelli (I)
Dario Cerati (I)
Ferrari F430 Cup Squadra Corse Lana GT Cup 19. 1:56,916
9 Andrea Palma (I)
Giacomo Ricci (I)
Ferrari F430 Vittoria Competizioni GT2 32. 2:05,125

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 15.1.2012