World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.




1997 1998 2011 2012 Drivers Teams Endurance Italia (info)

Endurance Champions Cup 2012


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 25.3.2012 4 h Monza I 15 15 13
2 27.5.2012 4 h Imola I 9 7 7
3 22.7.2012 6 h Misano I 10 10 10
4 25.11.2012 6 h Vallelunga I 35 35 26

WSRP Home Page



Endurance Champions Cup Round: 1

4 h Monza

4 Ore di Monza, Monza Date: 25.3.2012

Practiced:15(Open GT2 - 1, V de V - 1, VLN SP8 - 1, FIA GT3 - 4, Blan GT3 - 2, GT Cup - 1, Carrera - 1, Lambo - 1, E1 - 1, Cite - 1, SP3 - 1)
Started:15(Open GT2 - 1, V de V - 1, VLN SP8 - 1, FIA GT3 - 4, Blan GT3 - 2, GT Cup - 1, Carrera - 1, Lambo - 1, E1 - 1, Cite - 1, SP3 - 1)
Classified:13(Open GT2 - 1, V de V - 1, VLN SP8 - 0, FIA GT3 - 3, Blan GT3 - 2, GT Cup - 1, Carrera - 1, Lambo - 1, E1 - 1, Cite - 1, SP3 - 1)

Circuit length: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 183,007 km/h

Fastest lap:Daniele Mulacchie/Luca RangoniNo. 13Ferrari 458 Italia GT31:48,793191,692 km/h(lap 84)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 21 Lorenzo Bontempelli (I)
Beniamino Caccia (I)
Daniel Zampieri (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia Kessel Racing 127 4:01:12,400 1. Blan GT3 2. 1:48,778
2. 13 Daniele Mulacchie (I)
Luca Rangoni (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Vita4One Team Italy 126 4:02:21,338 2. Blan GT3 1. 1:48,293
3. 46 Andrea Invernizzi (I)
Mirko Venturi (I)
Tommaso Maino (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Black Bull Swiss 124 4:02:49,477 1. FIA GT3 3. 1:49,293
4. 1 Piergiuseppe Perazzini (I)
Marco Cioci (I)
Ferrari F430 AF Corse 122 4:01:19,854 1. Open GT2 4. 1:50,478
5. 14 Philip Zumstein (CH)
J÷rg Peham (A)
Manuel Zumstein (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG G-Private Racing 122 4:02:12,261 2. FIA GT3 7. 1:52,899
6. 55 Massimo Zanin (I)
Roberto Conte (I)
Mariano Bellin (I)
BMW M3 E92 Massimo Zanin 111 4:02:26,048 1. Cite 11. 1:56,746
7. 40 Miro Kon˘pka (SK)
Zdeno Mikulasko (SK)
Stefano Crotti (I)
Porsche 997 ARC Bratislava 109 4:01:29,719 1. Carrera 10. 1:56,491
8. 12 Matthias Schmitter (CH)
Otto Dragoun (A)
Paul Pfefferkorn (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG G-Private Racing 109 4:03:00,015 3. FIA GT3 9. 1:56,267
9. 49 Massimiliano Fissore (I)
Arturo Merzario (I)
Montecarlo BRC Massimi Fissore 106 4:01:54,832 1. E1 15. no time
10. 31 Leonardo Geraci
Antonio Frediani
Piergiorgio Capra
Ferrari F430 Geraci Leonardo 106 4:01:56,525 1. GT Cup 12. 1:57,125
11. 65 Alexander Antonov
Vladimir Udalenkov (RUS)
Honda Civic Neva Motorsport 99 4:02:45,863 1. SP3 14. 2:15,005
12. 3 Bryan Benton
Nigel Greensall (GB)
Chevrolet Corvette Benton Bryan 90 4:02:59,804 1. V de V 13. 2:07,620
13. 45 Andrea Mame (I)
Mirko Zanardini (I)
Lamborghini GTR Andrea Mame 73 4:02:18,876 1. Lambo 8. 1:52,927
Did not finish:
11 Marco Seefried (D)
Karl Renz (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Stadler Motorsport 58 1:50:03,788/DNF FIA GT3 6. 1:52,435
9 Vimal Metha (IND)
Sean Paul Breslin (IRL)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 55 1:57:37,309/DNF VLN SP8 5. 1:51,095

Top of page

Endurance Champions Cup Round: 2

4 h Imola

4 Ore di Imola, Enzo e Dino Ferrari, Imola Date: 27.5.2012

Practiced:9(FIA GT3 - 2, Blan GT3 - 2, Lambo - 1, E1 - 1, Cite - 1, SP3T - 1, 24H - 1)
Started:7(FIA GT3 - 2, Blan GT3 - 2, Lambo - 1, E1 - 0, Cite - 1, SP3T - 1, 24H - 0)
Classified:7(FIA GT3 - 2, Blan GT3 - 2, Lambo - 1, E1 - 0, Cite - 1, SP3T - 0, 24H - 0)

Circuit length: 4,909 km Race distance: 643,079 km Winner's average speed: 160,584 km/h

Fastest lap:Mirko VenturiNo. 46Ferrari 458 GT31:43,854170,166 km/h(lap 55)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 13 Daniele Mulacchie (I)
Luca Rangoni (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Vita4One Team Italy 131 4:00:16,672 1. Blan GT3 2. 1:45,141
2. 46 Andrea Invernizzi (I)
Mirko Venturi (I)
Tommaso Maino (I)
Ferrari 458 GT3 Black Bull Swiss 129 4:01:14,594 2. Blan GT3 1. 1:44,864
3. 14 Philip Zumstein (CH)
Manuel Zumstein (A)
J÷rg Peham (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG G-Private Racing 126 4:01:25,116 1. FIA GT3 3. 1:46,974
4. 45 Andrea Mame (I)
Mirko Zanardini (I)
Lamborghini GTR Andrea Mame 123 4:01:45,927 1. Lambo 4. 1:49,342
5. 12 Otto Dragoun (A)
Matthias Schmitter (CH)
Paul Pfefferkorn (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG G-Private Racing 122 4:00:52,396 2. FIA GT3 6. 1:56,549
6. 55 Massimo Zanin (I)
Roberto Conte (I)
BMW M3 E92 Massimo Zanin 107 4:00:31,002 1. Cite 5. 1:50,792
7. 60 Mariano Costamagna (I)
Roberto Olivo (I)
Seat Super Copa Long Run Mariano Costamagna 101 4:00:29,468 1. SP3T 7. 2:03,794
Did not start:
30 Emanuele Rossi (I) Porsche 997 GT2 Emanuele Rossi 24H 1:53,776
49 Massimiliano Fissore (I)
Arturo Merzario (I)
Montecarlo BRC Massimi Fissore E1 no time

Top of page

Endurance Champions Cup Round: 3

6 h Misano

6 Ore di Misano, Misano World Circuit Date: 22.7.2012

Practiced:10(FIA GT3 - 2, Blan GT3 - 3, FIA GT4 - 2, GT Cup 2 - 1, Lambo - 1, Cite - 1)
Started:10(FIA GT3 - 2, Blan GT3 - 3, FIA GT4 - 2, GT Cup 2 - 1, Lambo - 1, Cite - 1)
Classified:10(FIA GT3 - 2, Blan GT3 - 3, FIA GT4 - 2, GT Cup 2 - 1, Lambo - 1, Cite - 1)

Circuit length: 4,226 km Race distance: 709,968 km Winner's average speed: 118,268 km/h

Fastest lap:Daniele MulacchieNo. 13Ferrari 458 Italia GT31:40,038152,078 km/h(lap 5)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 4 Gaetano Ardagna (YV)
Giuseppe Cirˇ (I)
Ferrari 458 AF Corse 168 6:00:10,950 1. Blan GT3 1. 1:36,635
2. 77 Aleksander Skryabin (RUS)
Alessandro Balzan (I)
Aleksey Basov (RUS)
Ferrari 458 GT3 Estamotorsport 168 6:00:53,808 2. Blan GT3 3. 1:37,467
3. 13 Daniele Mulacchie (I)
Luca Rangoni (I)
Matteo Bobbi (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Vita4One Team Italy 167 6:00:11,051 3. Blan GT3 2. 1:37,060
4. 16 Rolf Ineichen (CH)
Mark Ineichen (CH)
Porsche 997 GT3 R Stadler Motorsport 165 6:00:55,952 1. FIA GT3 4. 1:38,020
5. 45 Andrea Mame (I)
Mirko Zanardini (I)
Lamborghini GTR Andrea Mame 164 6:01:18,267 1. Lambo 5. 1:41,619
6. 32 Guido Formilli Fendi (I)
Stefano Barbieri (I)
Andrea Boffo (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Formilli Fendi 159 6:01:08,027 1. GT Cup 2 6. 1:42,382
7. 55 Massimo Zanin (I)
Roberto Conte (I)
Mariano Bellin (I)
BMW M3 E92 Massimo Zanin 157 6:00:14,470 1. Cite 7. 1:43,613
8. 12 Matthias Schmitter (CH)
Otto Dragoun (A)
Paul Pfefferkorn (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG G-Private Racing 156 6:02:09,905 2. FIA GT3 8. 1:43,912
9. 22 Zuber Dieter (CH)
Gerd Lukas (A)
Philip Hirschi (A)
DNS - JŘrgen Daum
KTM X-Bow G-Private Racing 154 6:00:45,049 1. FIA GT4 10. 1:49,054
10. 20 Sebastian Grunert (D)
Richard Cv÷rnjek (A)
Ji°Ý Pisa°Ýk (CZ)
KTM X-Bow G-Private Racing 118 6:00:13,232 2. FIA GT4 9. 1:45,655

Top of page

Endurance Champions Cup Round: 4

6 h Vallelunga

6 Ore di Roma (Endurance Champions Cup), Autodromo Piero Taruffi, Vallelunga Date: 25.11.2012

Practiced:35(Open GT2 - 3, 24H SP8 - 1, VLN SP8 - 1, FIA GT3 - 4, Blan GT3 - 8, GT Cup 2 - 1, Carrera - 3, Lambo - 1, Cite - 2, SP3 - 1, CI GT3 - 2, FIA GT4 - 2, GTS Open - 1, GTS3 - 1, Megane - 2, SP2T - 2)
Started:35(Open GT2 - 3, 24H SP8 - 1, VLN SP8 - 1, FIA GT3 - 4, Blan GT3 - 8, GT Cup 2 - 1, Carrera - 3, Lambo - 1, Cite - 2, SP3 - 1, CI GT3 - 2, FIA GT4 - 2, GTS Open - 1, GTS3 - 1, Megane - 2, SP2T - 2)
Classified:26(Open GT2 - 2, 24H SP8 - 1, VLN SP8 - 1, FIA GT3 - 4, Blan GT3 - 7, GT Cup 2 - 1, Carrera - 2, Cite - 1, CI GT3 - 1, FIA GT4 - 1, GTS3 - 1, Megane - 2, SP2T - 2)

Circuit length: 4,085 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 144,972 km/h

Fastest lap:Aleksander Skryabin/Alessandro Balzan/Alessandro Pier GuidiNo. 77Ferrari 458 Italia1:32,576 (lap 178)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 77 Aleksander Skryabin (RUS)
Alessandro Balzan (I)
Alessandro Pier Guidi (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia Estamotorsport 213 6:00:06,639 1. 24H SP8 8. 1:33,860
2. 5 Jack Gerber (ZA)
Marco Cioci (I)
Giancarlo Fisichella (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 212 6:00:39,705 1. Open GT2 3. 1:33,039
3. 7 Kola Aluko (CH)
Thomas Kemenater (I)
Maurizio Mediani (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia Kessel Racing 211 6:01:38,719 1. VLN SP8 6. 1:33,493
4. 29 Filippo Francioni (I)
Alex Frassinetti (I)
Andrea Sonvico (I)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Audi Sport Italia 209 6:00:32,939 1. GTS3 4. 1:33,355
5. 20 Stefano Colombo (I)
Michele Cerruti (I)
Edoardo Liberati (I)
BMW Z4 GT3 Roal Motorsport 208 6:00:22,956 1. Blan GT3 9. 1:33,894
6. 13 Daniele Mulacchie (I)
Luca Rangoni (I)
Matteo Bobbi (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Vita4One Team Italy 208 6:00:29,450 2. Blan GT3 14. 1:34,882
7. 18 Thomas Flohr
Francesco Castellacci (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing 208 6:01:30,035 3. Blan GT3 13. 1:34,546
8. 16 Lorenzo Carvalho
Lorenzo Case (I)
Matt Griffin (IRL)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 207 6:00:36,029 1. FIA GT3 11. 1:34,481
9. 22 Jean-Luc Blanchemain (F)
Vincent Vosse (B)
Roland BervillÚ (F)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 207 6:00:58,366 4. Blan GT3 12. 1:34,487
10. 6 Alexander Talkanitsa (BG)
Alexander Talkanitsa, Jr. (BG)
Toni Vilander (SF)
Ferrari 458 Italia AT Racing 205 6:00:12,710 2. Open GT2 2. 1:32,978
11. 46 Andrea Invernizzi (I)
Mirko Venturi (I)
Tommaso Maino (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Black Bull Swiss Racing 204 6:01:23,165 5. Blan GT3 5. 1:33,439
12. 39 Alexander Gayday (UA)
Rino Mastronardi (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Tsunami RT 202 6:00:50,924 1. Carrera 20. 1:37,625
13. 30 Giosue Rizzuto (I)
Mario La Barbera
Pierluigi Alessandri
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Antonelli Motorsport 202 6:01:05,342 1. CI GT3 18. 1:36,692
14. 15 Antˇnio Coimbra (P)
Luis Silva (P)
JosÚ Pedro Fontes (P)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 Vodafone BP Ultimate Team 198 6:00:49,984 6. Blan GT3 17. 1:35,769
15. 12 Matthias Schmitter (CH)
Otto Dragoun (A)
Paul Pfefferkorn (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 G-Private Racing 196 6:01:14,652 2. FIA GT3 29. 1:41,785
16. 32 Guido Formilli Fendi (I)
Nicola Benucci (I)
Marco Andreini
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Formilli Fendi 191 6:01:42,814 1. GT Cup 2 27. 1:41,030
17. 62 Leonardo Maddalena (I)
Enrico Dell'Onte (I)
Alberto di Folco
Renault Megane V6 Leonardo Maddalena 191 6:01:44,576 1. Megane 25. 1:40,565
18. 60 Friedrich von Bohlen
Markus Oestreich (D)
Jurgen Nett
Mini Cooper JCW Schirra Motorsport 189 6:00:55,504 1. SP2T 33. 1:47,751
19. 61 Harald Grohs (D)
Christian Gebhardt
Bernhard Laber
Mini Cooper JCW Schirra Motorsport 184 6:00:20,457 2. SP2T 34. 1:48,636
20. 24 Alessandro Garofano (I)
Francesco La Mazza (I)
Gianluca Carboni (I)
Porsche 997 GTR Autorlando 180 6:00:21,499 3. FIA GT3 16. 1:35,758
21. 27 Philip Hirschi (A)
Gerd Lukas (A)
KTM X-Bow G-Private Racing 176 6:01:44,297 1. FIA GT4 26. 1:40,851
22. 38 Roberto Minetti (I)
Eugenio Besana (I)
Mikahil Spiridonov
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Petri Corse 169 6:01:14,119 2. Carrera 30. 1:42,856
23. 14 Philip Zumstein (CH)
Manuel Zumstein (A)
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 G-Private Racing 165 5:06:26,231/DNF 4. FIA GT3 28. 1:41,244
24. 21 Edward Sandstr÷m (S)
Yves Weerts (B)
Franšois Verbist (B)
Audi R8 LMS Ultra Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 164 4:44:45,016/DNF 7. Blan GT3 7. 1:33,784
25. 55 Massimo Zanin (I)
Roberto Conte (I)
Mariano Bellin (I)
BMW M3 E92 Massimo Zanin 136 6:00:36,579 1. Cite 31. 1:43,585
26. 63 Stefano Comini
Vittorio Ghirelli (I)
Alberto Cerqui
Renault Megane V6 Alberto Cerqui 133 4:04:47,349/DNF 2. Megane 22. 1:39,300
Not classified:
66 Alexander Antonov
Sergey Golubev
Pavel Yashin
Honda Civic Type-R Neva Motorsport 109 6:00:30,960 SP3 35. 1:54,288
Did not finish:
26 Sebastian Grunert (D)
J÷rg Peham (A)
Reinhard Kofler (A)
KTM X-Bow G-Private Racing 133 4:26:05,910/DNF FIA GT4 23. 1:39,327
1 Gaetano Ardagna (YV)
Alex Popow (YV)
Gianmaria Bruni (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia AF Corse 112 3:12:39,157/DNF Open GT2 1. 1:32,490
44 Michal Broniszewski (PL)
Daniel Zampieri (I)
Paolo Andreasi (YV)
Ferrari 458 Italia Kessel Racing 81 2:26:12,272/DNF Blan GT3 10. 1:34,175
56 Aytac Biter
Ibrahim Okyay
Nicola Ferrato (I)
BMW M3 E92 Otomoti Borusan 68 2:13:19,512/DNF Cite 32. 1:44,003
31 Stephen Earle (USA)
Marco Zanuttini (I)
Nicola De Marco (I)
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Kessel Racing 47 1:27:41,805/DNF CI GT3 19. 1:37,284
45 Andrea Mame (I)
Mirko Zanardini (I)
Lamborghini GTR Andrea Mame 34 1:05:49,002/DNF Lambo 21. 1:38,303
11 Raffaele Giammaria (I)
Yelmer Buurman (NL)
Maserati MC3 Swiss Team 32 1:01:04,594/DNF GTS Open 15. 1:35,656
37 Stefano Sala
Giuseppe Ghezzi
Maurizio Fratti (I)
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Stefano Sala 31 1:10:06,166/DNF Carrera 24. 1:39,624

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 15.6.2013